Team Swindon Cycles / Swindon Wheelers (Double Header) (riders to enter both events for prizes)

12th September 2020

Hill Climb

Course UH60A

Startsheet

47 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
49 14:59 HuntBikeWheels.com Senior Male 1st -
53 15:03 VAMos.CC Senior Male 2nd -
29 14:39 Didcot Phoenix CC Senior Male 3rd -
47 14:57 Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Senior Male 4th -
52 15:02 Bpm Coaching Senior Male 5th -
45 14:55 Vredestein Basso Espoir Male 6th -
43 14:53 Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Senior Male 7th -
50 15:00 360VRT Veteran Male 8th -
35 14:45 Rugby Velo Espoir Male 9th -
44 14:54 Vector Cycling Race Team Senior Male 10th -
41 14:51 University of Bath Cycling Club Espoir Male 11th -
26 14:36 360VRT Veteran Male 12th -
15 14:25 Team Brother UK Senior Female 13th -
19 14:29 360VRT Senior Male 14th -
48 14:58 North Hampshire RC Senior Male 15th -
25 14:35 3T-RACING Veteran Male 16th -
39 14:49 Stroud Valley Velos Senior Male 17th -
33 14:43 Reading CC Senior Male 18th -
14 14:24 Army Cycling Senior Female 19th -
21 14:31 Bristol South Cycling Club Senior Male 20th -
31 14:41 Islington Cycling Club Veteran Male 21st -
42 14:52 University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) Espoir Male 22nd -
40 14:50 Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Veteran Male 23rd -
23 14:33 Chippenham & District Wheelers Veteran Male 24th -
28 14:38 Bristol South Cycling Club Senior Male 25th -
8 14:18 Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Senior Female 26th -
13 14:23 Beeston Cycling Club Senior Female 27th -
10 14:20 Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Veteran Female 28th -
37 14:47 Solihull CC Veteran Male 29th -
36 14:46 Severn Road Club Veteran Male 30th -
12 14:22 Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Veteran Female 31st -
30 14:40 FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Senior Male - -
6 14:16 CC London Veteran Female - -
18 14:28 Webbs 1902 CC Junior Male - -
5 14:15 Bristol South Cycling Club Senior Female - -
46 14:56 VTTA (East Anglia Group) Veteran Male - -
51 15:01 Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team Veteran Male - -
34 14:44 Royal Air Force Cycling Association Senior Male - -
16 14:26 Army Cycling Senior Male - -
20 14:30 Abingdon Race Team Espoir Male - -
32 14:42 360VRT Senior Male - -
Res 00:00 Lea Valley CC Senior Female - -
7 14:17 Monmouth Tri Club Senior Female - -
24 14:34 Army Cycling Senior Male - -
38 14:48 SPIRIT TIFOSI RT Senior Male - -
27 14:37 Bicester Millennium CC Senior Male - -
9 14:19 FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Senior Female - -

Results

47 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
HuntBikeWheels.com Senior Male - 2:12.8 8
2nd
2
2nd
Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Senior Male - 2:16.8 12
3rd
3rd
SPIRIT TIFOSI RT Senior Male - 2:28.5 44
4th
6
4th
Rugby Velo Espoir Male - 2:31.6 56
5th
2
5th
VAMos.CC Senior Male - 2:33.4 70
6th
6th
Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team Veteran Male - 2:34.6 80
7th
7th
Bpm Coaching Senior Male - 2:36.7 98
8th
8th
360VRT Senior Male - 2:36.9 99
9th
3
9th
Didcot Phoenix CC Senior Male - 2:41.2 149
10th
1
10th
Vredestein Basso Espoir Male - 2:41.9 158
11th
11th
360VRT Veteran Male - 2:42.0 160
12th
12th
Abingdon Race Team Espoir Male - 2:45.4 208
13th
13th
VTTA (East Anglia Group) Veteran Male - 2:45.6 210
14th
14th
Royal Air Force Cycling Association Senior Male - 2:46.1 217
15th
1
15th
Vector Cycling Race Team Senior Male - 2:46.5 223
16th
16th
Army Cycling Senior Male - 2:49.3 262
17th
12
17th
University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) Espoir Male - 2:49.9 271
18th
4
18th
Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Senior Male - 2:50.3 276
19th
19th
Webbs 1902 CC Junior Male - 2:50.5 279
19th
19th
FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Senior Male - 2:50.5 279
21st
2
21st
360VRT Senior Male - 2:52.5 307
22nd
2
22nd
North Hampshire RC Senior Male - 2:55.6 350
23rd
4
23rd
Reading CC Senior Male - 2:56.2 358
24th
24th
Army Cycling Senior Male - 2:56.7 365
25th
3
25th
360VRT Veteran Male - 2:59.7 406
26th
5
26th
University of Bath Cycling Club Espoir Male - 3:00.0 410
27th
7
27th
Bristol South Cycling Club Senior Male - 3:02.7 446
28th
3
28th
Islington Cycling Club Veteran Male - 3:03.4 454
29th
1st
Army Cycling Senior Female - 3:03.6 457
30th
29th
Bristol South Cycling Club Senior Male - 3:05.0 475
31st
8
2nd
Team Brother UK Senior Female - 3:06.0 488
32nd
5
30th
Stroud Valley Velos Senior Male - 3:12.2 567
33rd
2
31st
Chippenham & District Wheelers Veteran Male - 3:12.4 570
34th
3rd
Monmouth Tri Club Senior Female - 3:14.2 592
35th
8
32nd
3T-RACING Veteran Male - 3:14.3 594
36th
2
33rd
Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Veteran Male - 3:15.1 609
37th
4th
Lea Valley CC Senior Female - 3:18.2 669
38th
34th
Bicester Millennium CC Senior Male - 3:27.3 855
39th
5th
Bristol South Cycling Club Senior Female - 3:28.2 874
40th
6th
Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Senior Female - 3:31.6 940
41st
4
7th
Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Veteran Female - 3:34.0 983
42nd
1
8th
Beeston Cycling Club Senior Female - 3:35.0 1000
43rd
35th
Solihull CC Veteran Male - 3:39.2 1070
44th
9th
FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Senior Female - 3:51.1 1252
45th
2
10th
Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Veteran Female - 3:55.9 1312
46th
1
36th
Severn Road Club Veteran Male - 3:57.6 1332
47th
11th
CC London Veteran Female - 4:02.0 1371

Awards

Male
1st HuntBikeWheels.com 2:12.8
2nd Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 2:16.8
3rd SPIRIT TIFOSI RT 2:28.5
Female
1st Army Cycling 3:03.6
2nd Team Brother UK 3:06.0
3rd Monmouth Tri Club 3:14.2
Espoir Male
1st Rugby Velo 2:31.6
2nd Vredestein Basso 2:41.9
3rd Abingdon Race Team 2:45.4
Junior Male
1st Webbs 1902 CC 2:50.5
Veteran Male (40 - 49)
1st 360VRT 2:42.0
2nd VTTA (East Anglia Group) 2:45.6
3rd 360VRT 2:59.7
Veteran Female (40 - 49)
1st CC London 4:02.0
Veteran Male (50 - 59)
1st Severn Road Club 3:57.6
Veteran Female (50 - 59)
1st Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 3:55.9
Veteran Male (60 - 69)
1st Solihull CC 3:39.2
B Category
1st Vector Cycling Race Team 2:46.5
2nd University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 2:49.9
3rd 360VRT 2:52.5
C Category
1st Bristol South Cycling Club 3:02.7
2nd Chippenham & District Wheelers 3:12.4
3rd Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 3:15.1
D Category
1st Solihull CC 3:39.2
2nd Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 3:55.9
3rd Severn Road Club 3:57.6
E Category
1st Salisbury Road and Mountain CC 3:34.0
Team (Aggregate)
1st 360VRT 2:36.9 8:11.4
2:42.0
2:52.5
2nd Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 2:16.8 8:22.2
2:50.3
3:15.1
3rd Army Cycling 2:49.3 8:49.6
2:56.7
3:03.6
Team (Bidlake)
1st 360VRT 2:36.9 2:52.5
2:42.0
2:52.5
2nd Army Cycling 2:49.3 3:03.6
2:56.7
3:03.6
3rd Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 2:16.8 3:15.1
2:50.3
3:15.1