Minehead Cycling Club

20th September 2020

Hill Climb - 4 miles

Course UH10

Startsheet

120 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
120 11:30 VAMos.CC Male Senior MSen 11:45:11 1st 15:11
115 11:25 HuntBikeWheels.com Male Senior MSen 11:40:24 2nd 15:24
110 11:20 SPIRIT TIFOSI RT Male Espoir MEsp 11:35:32 3rd 15:32
92 11:02 Bristol Road Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 11:17:34 4th 15:34
105 11:15 Solihull CC Male Senior MSen 11:30:37 5th 15:37
118 11:28 Vredestein Basso Male Espoir MEsp 11:43:46 6th 15:46
108 11:18 University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) Male Espoir MEsp 11:34:03 7th 16:03
113 11:23 Team PB Performance Male Espoir MEsp 11:39:07 8th 16:07
112 11:22 Rogue Racing Male Veteran MV 11:38:16 9th 16:16
98 11:08 NFTO CC Male Senior MSen 11:24:23 10th 16:23
104 11:14 Team Tor 2000 | KALAS Male Senior MSen 11:30:34 11th 16:34
53 10:23 Bristol South Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 10:39:35 12th 16:35
101 11:11 University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) Male Espoir MEsp 11:27:38 13th 16:38
114 11:24 Solihull CC Male Senior MSen 11:40:48 14th 16:48
94 11:04 Webbs 1902 CC Male Junior MJun 11:20:52 15th 16:52
91 11:01 Saint Piran Male Espoir MEsp 11:17:54 16th 16:54
70 10:40 360VRT Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 10:56:58 17th 16:58
55 10:25 360VRT Male Senior MSen 10:42:01 18th 17:01
60 10:30 Salt and Sham Cycle Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 10:47:04 19th 17:04
111 11:21 Bristol Road Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 11:38:06 20th 17:06
43 10:13 1st Chard Wheelers Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 10:30:09 21st 17:09
95 11:05 Exeter Whs CC Male Junior MJun 11:22:20 22nd 17:20
96 11:06 Team Zoyland Male Juvenile MJuv 11:23:33 23rd 17:33
25 09:55 Plymouth Corinthian CC Male Senior MSen 10:12:47 24th 17:47
67 10:37 Wellington Wheelers Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 10:54:49 25th 17:49
20 09:50 Bristol South Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 10:07:51 26th 17:51
61 10:31 1st Chard Wheelers Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 10:48:54 27th 17:54
37 10:07 Poole Whs Male Juvenile MJuv 10:25:10 28th 18:10
30 10:00 Tavistock Whs CC Male Juvenile MJuv 10:18:14 29th 18:14
45 10:15 Bristol South Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 10:33:16 30th 18:16
82 10:52 Torelli Female Espoir FEsp 11:10:47 31st 18:47
109 11:19 Mid Devon CC Male Junior MJun 11:37:57 32nd 18:57
8 09:38 Sodbury Cycle Sport Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 09:56:59 33rd 18:59
50 10:20 Sodbury Cycle Sport Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 10:39:02 34th 19:02
40 10:10 Bristol Road Club Male Juvenile MJuv 10:29:04 35th 19:04
28 09:58 Minehead Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 10:17:06 36th 19:06
62 10:32 Minehead Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 10:51:13 37th 19:13
72 10:42 Team Zoyland Male Juvenile MJuv 11:01:22 38th 19:22
21 09:51 Swindon Road Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 10:10:33 39th 19:33
16 09:46 Mid Devon CC Male Juvenile MJuv 10:05:49 40th 19:49
18 09:48 Revo Racing Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 10:08:09 41st 20:09
27 09:57 1st Chard Wheelers Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 10:17:53 42nd 20:53
119 11:29 Mid Devon CC Male Veteran MV 11:50:37 43rd 21:37
2 09:32 Wellington Wheelers Cycling Club Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 09:53:47 44th 21:47
4 09:34 Mid Devon CC Male Juvenile MJuv 09:57:10 45th 23:10
89 10:59 Rogue Racing Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 11:23:52 46th 24:52
42 10:12 Minehead Cycling Club Male Veteran MV - -
29 09:59 Somerset Road Club Male Veteran MV - -
74 10:44 Minehead Cycling Club Male Veteran MV - -
116 11:26 VAMos.CC Male Veteran MV - -
36 10:06 Wellington Wheelers Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - -
77 10:47 Minehead Cycling Club Male Veteran MV - -
11 09:41 Minehead Cycling Club Male Veteran MV - -
38 10:08 Minehead Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - -
76 10:46 Minehead Cycling Club Male Veteran MV - -
5 09:35 Rogue Racing Male Senior MSen - -
81 10:51 Propello Female Juvenile FJuv - -
12 09:42 Axe Valley Pedallers Male Veteran MV - -
9 09:39 Bridgwater Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - -
68 10:38 Team PB Performance Male Veteran MV - -
100 11:10 AeroCoach Male Senior MSen - -
19 09:49 Somerset Road Club Male Veteran MV - -
66 10:36 Propello Male Junior MJun - -
78 10:48 Minehead Cycling Club Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 - -
6 09:36 Reflex Racing Male Senior MSen - -
103 11:13 Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - -
44 10:14 Team Tor 2000 | KALAS Male Espoir MEsp - -
54 10:24 Minehead Cycling Club Male Veteran MV - -
69 10:39 Minehead Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - -
63 10:33 Minehead Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
49 10:19 Team Zoyland Male Veteran MV - -
41 10:11 Pontypool Road Cycling Club Male Veteran MV - -
32 10:02 Minehead Cycling Club Male Veteran MV - -
33 10:03 Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club Male Veteran MV - -
83 10:53 1st Chard Wheelers Female Senior FSen - -
88 10:58 Minehead Cycling Club Female Veteran FV - -
31 10:01 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Senior MSen - -
22 09:52 Minehead Cycling Club Male Veteran MV - -
75 10:45 Minehead Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - -
93 11:03 Mid Devon CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
52 10:22 Team Zoyland Male Juvenile MJuv - -
71 10:41 Bikestrong-KTM Male Senior MSen - -
117 11:27 Team Zoyland Male Junior MJun - -
7 09:37 Axe Valley Pedallers Male Senior MSen - -
47 10:17 Exeter Whs CC Male Veteran MV - -
86 10:56 Liv CC Halo Cycles Female Juvenile FJuv - -
24 09:54 Wellington Wheelers Cycling Club Male Junior MJun - -
14 09:44 1st Chard Wheelers Male Veteran MV - -
97 11:07 Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Senior MSen - -
3 09:33 Somerset Road Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - -
58 10:28 Tandem Club Male Veteran MV - -
57 10:27 Wellington Wheelers Cycling Club Male Espoir MEsp - -
56 10:26 Propello Male Junior MJun - -
84 10:54 Velo Club Venta Female Senior FSen - -
79 10:49 Rogue Racing Female Senior FSen - -
90 11:00 AeroCoach Female Senior FSen - -
64 10:34 Minehead Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - -
87 10:57 Rogue Racing Female Senior FSen - -
34 10:04 Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Male Veteran MV - -
17 09:47 Minehead Cycling Club Male Veteran MV - -
51 10:21 Minehead Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - -
106 11:16 Minehead Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - -
48 10:18 Somerset Road Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
46 10:16 1st Chard Wheelers Male Veteran MV - -
59 10:29 AS Test Team Male Veteran MV - -
15 09:45 Poole Whs Male Veteran MV - -
13 09:43 1st Chard Wheelers Male Veteran MV - -
23 09:53 Exeter Whs CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - -
102 11:12 Halesowen A&CC Male Juvenile MJuv - -
26 09:56 Minehead Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
35 10:05 Exeter Whs CC Male Veteran MV - -
80 10:50 CAMS -Tifosi Female Senior FSen - -
99 11:09 Brighton Excelsior CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
10 09:40 Audlem Cycling Club Male Veteran MV - -
65 10:35 Wellington Wheelers Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - -
1 09:31 Minehead Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - -
39 10:09 Dulwich Paragon CC Male Veteran MV - -
85 10:55 Propello Female Junior FJun - -
73 10:43 East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) Male Senior MSen - -
107 11:17 Hitchin Nomads CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -

Results

104 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
VAMos.CC Male Senior MSen 15:11 13:24.0 13
2nd
2nd
SPIRIT TIFOSI RT Male Espoir MEsp 15:32 14:13.0 27
3rd
2
3rd
University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) Male Espoir MEsp 16:03 14:47.0 66
4th
4th
Vredestein Basso Male Espoir MEsp 15:46 14:59.0 90
5th
2
5th
Bristol Road Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:34 15:09.0 119
6th
6th
Team Tor 2000 | KALAS Male Espoir MEsp - 15:12.0 128
7th
7th
Team PB Performance Male Espoir MEsp 16:07 15:30.0 183
8th
11
8th
Exeter Whs CC Male Junior MJun 17:20 15:41.0 217
9th
1
9th
Team Tor 2000 | KALAS Male Senior MSen 16:34 15:44.0 225
10th
3
10th
Saint Piran Male Espoir MEsp 16:54 15:55.0 254
11th
11th
Team PB Performance Male Veteran MV - 15:58.0 263
12th
2
12th
Solihull CC Male Senior MSen 16:48 15:59.0 266
13th
13th
Axe Valley Pedallers Male Senior MSen - 16:01.0 271
14th
3
14th
360VRT Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 16:58 16:02.0 274
15th
15th
AS Test Team Male Veteran MV - 16:09.0 295
16th
7
16th
Team Zoyland Male Juvenile MJuv 17:33 16:17.0 321
17th
3
17th
Salt and Sham Cycle Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 17:04 16:21.0 334
18th
18th
Reflex Racing Male Senior MSen - 16:28.0 357
19th
1
19th
Bristol Road Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 17:06 16:30.0 363
20th
8
20th
NFTO CC Male Senior MSen 16:23 16:33.0 373
21st
6
21st
University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) Male Espoir MEsp 16:38 16:37.0 385
22nd
22nd
Bikestrong-KTM Male Senior MSen - 16:45.0 410
22nd
15
22nd
Bristol Road Club Male Juvenile MJuv 19:04 16:45.0 410
24th
1
24th
1st Chard Wheelers Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 17:09 16:46.0 413
25th
8
25th
Webbs 1902 CC Male Junior MJun 16:52 16:47.0 416
26th
26th
Wellington Wheelers Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - 16:49.0 422
27th
27th
Dulwich Paragon CC Male Veteran MV - 16:52.0 432
28th
5
28th
Tavistock Whs CC Male Juvenile MJuv 18:14 16:54.0 439
29th
5
29th
Bristol South Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 18:16 16:55.0 442
30th
30th
AeroCoach Male Senior MSen - 16:59.0 456
31st
31st
Minehead Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - 17:08.0 490
32nd
32nd
Hitchin Nomads CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 17:10.0 498
33rd
33rd
Team Zoyland Male Junior MJun - 17:12.0 506
34th
5
1st
Torelli Female Espoir FEsp 18:47 17:17.0 526
35th
34th
Team Zoyland Male Veteran MV - 17:19.0 535
36th
35th
Propello Male Junior MJun - 17:25.0 560
37th
7
36th
Mid Devon CC Male Junior MJun 18:57 17:26.0 564
38th
2
37th
Wellington Wheelers Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 17:49 17:32.0 589
39th
38th
Wellington Wheelers Cycling Club Male Espoir MEsp - 17:35.0 602
39th
38th
1st Chard Wheelers Male Veteran MV - 17:35.0 602
41st
2nd
CAMS -Tifosi Female Senior FSen - 17:39.0 618
42nd
4
40th
Bristol South Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 17:51 17:42.0 631
42nd
2
40th
1st Chard Wheelers Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 17:54 17:42.0 631
44th
12
42nd
360VRT Male Senior MSen 17:01 17:44.0 639
45th
43rd
Wellington Wheelers Cycling Club Male Junior MJun - 17:50.0 664
46th
44th
East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) Male Senior MSen - 17:52.0 672
47th
45th
Bridgwater Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - 17:55.0 684
48th
46th
1st Chard Wheelers Male Veteran MV - 17:57.0 692
48th
3
46th
Poole Whs Male Juvenile MJuv 18:10 17:57.0 692
50th
3rd
Propello Female Juvenile FJuv - 18:10.0 746
51st
48th
Team Zoyland Male Juvenile MJuv - 18:11.0 750
52nd
49th
Minehead Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - 18:15.0 767
53rd
13
50th
VAMos.CC Male Veteran MV - 18:19.0 784
54th
5
51st
Swindon Road Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 19:33 18:29.0 829
55th
52nd
Brighton Excelsior CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 18:32.0 842
56th
1
53rd
Minehead Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 19:06 18:35.0 856
57th
12
54th
Plymouth Corinthian CC Male Senior MSen 17:47 18:36.0 861
58th
5
55th
Sodbury Cycle Sport Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 19:02 18:40.0 880
59th
56th
Minehead Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - 18:46.0 908
60th
57th
Minehead Cycling Club Male Veteran MV - 18:50.0 926
61st
4th
AeroCoach Female Senior FSen - 18:54.0 945
62nd
58th
1st Chard Wheelers Male Veteran MV - 18:57.0 958
63rd
2
59th
Mid Devon CC Male Juvenile MJuv 19:49 18:58.0 963
63rd
5
59th
Sodbury Cycle Sport Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 18:59 18:58.0 963
65th
61st
Wellington Wheelers Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 19:04.0 989
66th
62nd
Somerset Road Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 19:08.0 1006
67th
63rd
Minehead Cycling Club Male Veteran MV - 19:10.0 1015
68th
1
64th
Revo Racing Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 20:09 19:11.0 1019
69th
3
65th
Team Zoyland Male Juvenile MJuv 19:22 19:14.0 1032
70th
5
66th
Minehead Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 19:13 19:18.0 1049
71st
67th
Mid Devon CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 19:25.0 1077
72nd
1
68th
1st Chard Wheelers Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 20:53 19:29.0 1092
73rd
69th
Minehead Cycling Club Male Veteran MV - 19:34.0 1111
74th
70th
Exeter Whs CC Male Veteran MV - 19:36.0 1118
75th
71st
Minehead Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - 19:57.0 1191
76th
72nd
Minehead Cycling Club Male Veteran MV - 20:04.0 1213
77th
5th
Propello Female Junior FJun - 20:07.0 1223
78th
73rd
Exeter Whs CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - 20:14.0 1244
79th
74th
Exeter Whs CC Male Veteran MV - 20:26.0 1278
80th
75th
Minehead Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 20:29.0 1286
81st
76th
Minehead Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - 20:45.0 1326
82nd
77th
Minehead Cycling Club Male Veteran MV - 20:51.0 1341
83rd
78th
Somerset Road Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - 20:53.0 1345
84th
79th
Poole Whs Male Veteran MV - 20:57.0 1354
85th
6th
Rogue Racing Female Senior FSen - 21:07.0 1376
86th
7th
Minehead Cycling Club Female Veteran FV - 21:20.0 1402
87th
8th
Liv CC Halo Cycles Female Juvenile FJuv - 21:36.0 1430
88th
80th
Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Male Veteran MV - 21:53.0 1457
89th
1
81st
Wellington Wheelers Cycling Club Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 21:47 22:27.0 1501
90th
82nd
Minehead Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - 22:53.0 1527
91st
83rd
Somerset Road Club Male Veteran MV - 22:55.0 1529
92nd
1
84th
Mid Devon CC Male Juvenile MJuv 23:10 23:05.0 1539
93rd
85th
Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club Male Veteran MV - 23:11.0 1544
94th
86th
Minehead Cycling Club Male Veteran MV - 23:25.0 1556
95th
87th
Minehead Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 24:04.0 1583
96th
88th
Minehead Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - 24:17.0 1592
97th
89th
Minehead Cycling Club Male Veteran MV - 24:58.0 1615
98th
1
9th
Rogue Racing Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 24:52 25:04.0 1619
99th
10th
Rogue Racing Female Senior FSen - 25:23.0 1629
100th
90th
Minehead Cycling Club Male Veteran MV - 25:24.0 1629
101st
11th
Minehead Cycling Club Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 - 27:09.0 1676
102nd
91st
Somerset Road Club Male Veteran MV - 27:51.0 1690
103rd
92nd
Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Senior MSen - 32:46.0 1720
104th
93rd
Tandem Club Male Veteran MV - 42:59.0 1738

Awards

Male
1st VAMos.CC 13:24.0
2nd SPIRIT TIFOSI RT 14:13.0
3rd University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 14:47.0
Female
1st Torelli 17:17.0
2nd CAMS -Tifosi 17:39.0
3rd Propello 18:10.0
Espoir Male
1st SPIRIT TIFOSI RT 14:13.0
2nd University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 14:47.0
3rd Vredestein Basso 14:59.0
Espoir Female
1st Torelli 17:17.0
Junior Male
1st Exeter Whs CC 15:41.0
2nd Webbs 1902 CC 16:47.0
3rd Team Zoyland 17:12.0
Junior Female
1st Propello 20:07.0
Juvenile Male
1st Team Zoyland 16:17.0
2nd Bristol Road Club 16:45.0
3rd Tavistock Whs CC 16:54.0
Juvenile Female
1st Propello 18:10.0
2nd Liv CC Halo Cycles 21:36.0
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st 1st Chard Wheelers 16:46.0
2nd Sodbury Cycle Sport 18:40.0
Veteran Female (40 - 44)
1st Rogue Racing 25:04.0
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Bristol Road Club 15:09.0
2nd 360VRT 16:02.0
3rd Salt and Sham Cycle Club 16:21.0
Veteran Female (45 - 49)
1st Minehead Cycling Club 27:09.0
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Bristol Road Club 16:30.0
2nd Hitchin Nomads CC 17:10.0
3rd Swindon Road Club 18:29.0
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st 1st Chard Wheelers 17:42.0
2nd Wellington Wheelers Cycling Club 19:04.0
3rd 1st Chard Wheelers 19:29.0
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Exeter Whs CC 20:14.0
2nd Somerset Road Club 20:53.0
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st Wellington Wheelers Cycling Club 22:27.0
B Category
1st Exeter Whs CC 15:41.0
2nd Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 15:44.0
3rd Saint Piran 15:55.0
C Category
1st Bristol Road Club 16:45.0
2nd Torelli 17:17.0
3rd Mid Devon CC 17:26.0
D Category
1st Revo Racing 19:11.0
2nd 1st Chard Wheelers 19:29.0
3rd Wellington Wheelers Cycling Club 22:27.0
E Category
1st Mid Devon CC 23:05.0
Handicap
1st Bristol Road Club 2:19.0
2nd VAMos.CC 1:47.0
3rd Exeter Whs CC 1:39.0
Team (Aggregate)
1st Bristol Road Club 15:09.0 48:24.0
16:30.0
16:45.0
2nd Team Zoyland 16:17.0 50:48.0
17:12.0
17:19.0
3rd Wellington Wheelers Cycling Club 16:49.0 51:56.0
17:32.0
17:35.0
Team (Bidlake)
1st Bristol Road Club 15:09.0 16:45.0
16:30.0
16:45.0
2nd Team Zoyland 16:17.0 17:19.0
17:12.0
17:19.0
3rd Wellington Wheelers Cycling Club 16:49.0 17:35.0
17:32.0
17:35.0