The University of Bristol Cycling Club

10th October 2020

Hill Climb - 0.89 miles

Course UH45

Startsheet

165 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
150 11:30 HuntBikeWheels.com Senior Male 11:32:52 1st 2:52
148 11:28 Vredestein Basso Espoir Male 11:30:59 2nd 2:59
142 11:22 SPIRIT TIFOSI RT Espoir Male 11:24:59 3rd 2:59
143 11:23 Didcot Phoenix CC Senior Male 11:26:00 4th 3:00
Res 00:00 Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Senior Male 00:03:00 5th 3:00
63 10:03 Team Tor 2000 | KALAS Senior Male 10:06:01 6th 3:01
116 10:56 Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Espoir Male 10:59:02 7th 3:02
125 11:05 SPIRIT TIFOSI RT Senior Male 11:08:02 7th 3:02
144 11:24 Bristol Road Club Veteran Male 11:27:03 9th 3:03
122 11:02 University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) Espoir Male 11:05:05 10th 3:05
141 11:21 Team Tor 2000 | KALAS Senior Male 11:24:05 10th 3:05
145 11:25 Bpm Coaching Senior Male 11:28:06 12th 3:06
146 11:26 East London Velo Espoir Male 11:29:06 13th 3:06
113 10:53 Bristol South Cycling Club Senior Male 10:56:06 14th 3:06
Res 00:00 Rugby Velo Espoir Male 00:03:08 15th 3:08
112 10:52 360VRT Veteran Male 10:55:09 16th 3:09
124 11:04 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt Veteran Male 11:07:09 16th 3:09
119 10:59 Royal Air Force Cycling Association Senior Male 11:02:10 18th 3:10
105 10:45 Army Cycling Senior Male 10:48:10 19th 3:10
121 11:01 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt Senior Male 11:04:11 20th 3:11
130 11:10 Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club Veteran Male 11:13:11 21st 3:11
109 10:49 Cycle Club Basingstoke Veteran Male 10:52:11 22nd 3:11
118 10:58 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt Espoir Male 11:01:12 23rd 3:12
111 10:51 Axe Valley Pedallers Senior Male 10:54:15 24th 3:15
101 10:41 Bristol South Cycling Club Senior Male 10:44:15 25th 3:15
149 11:29 University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) Espoir Male 11:32:15 26th 3:15
99 10:39 Army Cycling Senior Male 10:42:16 27th 3:16
147 11:27 Webbs 1902 CC Junior Male 11:30:16 28th 3:16
110 10:50 Bristol Road Club Veteran Male 10:53:17 29th 3:17
106 10:46 Sodbury Cycle Sport Espoir Male 10:49:17 30th 3:17
114 10:54 University of Bath Cycling Club Espoir Male 10:57:19 31st 3:19
102 10:42 PDQ Cycle Coaching Senior Male 10:45:19 32nd 3:19
91 10:31 Reflex Racing Senior Male 10:34:20 33rd 3:20
Res 00:00 Salt and Sham Cycle Club Veteran Male 00:03:21 34th 3:21
117 10:57 1st Chard Wheelers Veteran Male 11:00:21 35th 3:21
14 09:14 Team Zoyland Juvenile Male 09:17:23 36th 3:23
21 09:21 Avid Sport Junior Male 09:24:26 37th 3:26
97 10:37 University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) Senior Male 10:40:26 38th 3:26
23 09:23 JRC Shutt Ridley RT Junior Male 09:26:26 39th 3:26
94 10:34 Bristol South Cycling Club Senior Male 10:37:28 40th 3:28
100 10:40 Bristol South Cycling Club Senior Male 10:43:29 41st 3:29
22 09:22 Z Junior Race Team Junior Male 09:25:30 42nd 3:30
128 11:08 Bristol Road Club Senior Male 11:11:31 43rd 3:31
140 11:20 Army Cycling Senior Female 11:23:31 44th 3:31
95 10:35 Stroud Valley Velos Senior Male 10:38:31 45th 3:31
80 10:20 Mid Devon CC Veteran Male 10:23:31 46th 3:31
138 11:18 Pankhurst Cycles Veteran Female 11:21:31 47th 3:31
86 10:26 Bristol Road Club Senior Male 10:29:31 47th 3:31
104 10:44 Sportstest RT Veteran Male 10:47:32 49th 3:32
10 09:10 Bristol Road Club Juvenile Male 09:13:33 50th 3:33
93 10:33 Sodbury Cycle Sport Senior Male 10:36:34 51st 3:34
96 10:36 FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Senior Male 10:39:35 52nd 3:35
108 10:48 Salt and Sham Cycle Club Senior Male 10:51:35 53rd 3:35
139 11:19 Bristol South Cycling Club Senior Female 11:22:36 54th 3:36
88 10:28 Chippenham & District Wheelers Veteran Male 10:31:37 55th 3:37
131 11:11 CAMS -Tifosi Senior Female 11:14:38 56th 3:38
84 10:24 University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) Espoir Male 10:27:39 57th 3:39
89 10:29 Sodbury Cycle Sport Senior Male 10:32:39 58th 3:39
90 10:30 Bristol South Cycling Club Senior Male 10:33:39 58th 3:39
129 11:09 Ludlow Brewery Race Team Veteran Male 11:12:39 60th 3:39
92 10:32 Sodbury Cycle Sport Veteran Male 10:35:44 61st 3:44
65 10:05 Avid Sport Senior Female 10:08:44 62nd 3:44
Res 00:00 A2B Cycle Repair Race Team Senior Male 00:03:49 63rd 3:49
87 10:27 Vision Innovative Leisure Racing Team Senior Female 10:30:49 64th 3:49
13 09:13 Avid Sport Juvenile Male 09:16:50 65th 3:50
81 10:21 Magspeed Racing Veteran Male 10:24:51 66th 3:51
82 10:22 PDQ Cycle Coaching Senior Male 10:25:51 67th 3:51
74 10:14 Portishead Cycling Club Veteran Male 10:17:53 68th 3:53
115 10:55 Clevedon & District Road Club Veteran Male 10:58:54 69th 3:54
Res 00:00 Bristol Road Club Veteran Male 00:03:54 70th 3:54
Res 00:00 1st Chard Wheelers Veteran Male 00:03:54 71st 3:54
8 09:08 Team Zoyland Juvenile Male 09:11:55 72nd 3:55
98 10:38 Tri Logic Cornwall Senior Male 10:41:56 73rd 3:56
136 11:16 Beeston Cycling Club Senior Female 11:19:56 74th 3:56
137 11:17 FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Senior Female 11:20:56 75th 3:56
103 10:43 Bristol South Cycling Club Senior Male 10:46:57 76th 3:57
73 10:13 Portishead Cycling Club Veteran Male 10:16:57 77th 3:57
79 10:19 Bristol South Cycling Club Senior Male 10:22:58 78th 3:58
78 10:18 FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Veteran Female 10:21:58 79th 3:58
75 10:15 Velo Schils Interbike RT Veteran Male 10:19:06 80th 4:06
134 11:14 CC London Veteran Female 11:18:08 81st 4:08
71 10:11 University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) Espoir Male 10:15:09 82nd 4:09
64 10:04 Bristol Road Club Senior Male 10:08:11 83rd 4:11
85 10:25 Severn Road Club Veteran Male 10:29:14 84th 4:14
120 11:00 University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) Espoir Male 11:04:26 85th 4:26
135 11:15 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt Senior Female 11:19:39 86th 4:39
19 09:19 Avid Sport Juvenile Female 09:23:43 87th 4:43
69 10:09 Clevedon & District Road Club Veteran Female 10:14:20 88th 5:20
83 10:23 VTTA (Midlands) Veteran Male 10:28:22 89th 5:22
25 09:25 Bristol Road Club Veteran Male - -
68 10:08 Weston Wheelers Cycling Club Veteran Male - -
50 09:50 BS10 Cycling Club Senior Male - -
70 10:10 Portishead Cycling Club Senior Male - -
76 10:16 Verulam CC Espoir Male - -
Res 00:00 Bristol Road Club Senior Male - -
127 11:07 UWECC (University of West of England Cycling Club) Espoir Male - -
53 09:53 Bristol Road Club Senior Male - -
61 10:01 University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) Senior Male - -
26 09:26 University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) Espoir Male - -
54 09:54 University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) Espoir Male - -
55 09:55 Weston Wheelers Cycling Club Veteran Male - -
72 10:12 University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) Senior Male - -
45 09:45 Army Cycling Senior Female - -
37 09:37 University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) Espoir Male - -
48 09:48 UWECC (University of West of England Cycling Club) Espoir Male - -
77 10:17 UWECC (University of West of England Cycling Club) Senior Male - -
66 10:06 High Wycombe CC Espoir Male - -
30 09:30 Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI) Senior Male - -
28 09:28 PDQ Cycle Coaching Tan Male - -
Res 00:00 Okehampton CC Veteran Male - -
Res 00:00 Bristol South Cycling Club Veteran Male - -
59 09:59 Giant CC Halo Films Veteran Male - -
7 09:07 Sulis Scorpions Juvenile Male - -
107 10:47 University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) Senior Male - -
40 09:40 Magspeed Racing Senior Male - -
34 09:34 University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) Espoir Male - -
Res 00:00 Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI) Veteran Male - -
16 09:16 Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI) Juvenile Male - -
62 10:02 Reflex Racing Veteran Male - -
20 09:20 Clevedon & District Road Club Junior Male - -
15 09:15 Sulis Scorpions Juvenile Male - -
9 09:09 Avid Sport Juvenile Female - -
132 11:12 PDQ Cycle Coaching Senior Female - -
29 09:29 Sodbury Cycle Sport Veteran Female - -
12 09:12 Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI) Juvenile Male - -
5 09:05 Bristol Cycling Development Squad Juvenile Male - -
32 09:32 Team Catenary Senior Female - -
18 09:18 Avid Sport Juvenile Male - -
Res 00:00 Army Cycling Senior Male - -
Res 00:00 Bristol South Cycling Club Veteran Male - -
67 10:07 Clevedon & District Road Club Veteran Male - -
Res 00:00 University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) Senior Male - -
11 09:11 Bristol South Cycling Club Juvenile Male - -
27 09:27 Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI) Espoir Male - -
35 09:35 Bristol Road Club Senior Male - -
31 09:31 Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI) Senior Male - -
Res 00:00 BS10 Cycling Club Senior Male - -
47 09:47 University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) Senior Male - -
123 11:03 Magspeed Racing Senior Male - -
52 09:52 Portishead Cycling Club Veteran Male - -
51 09:51 UWECC (University of West of England Cycling Club) Espoir Male - -
39 09:39 University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) Espoir Male - -
3 09:03 Audax UK Juvenile Male - -
49 09:49 UWECC (University of West of England Cycling Club) Espoir Female - -
133 11:13 Bristol Road Club Veteran Female - -
36 09:36 Bristol Road Club Senior Male - -
Res 00:00 Cero/Cycledivision Espoir Male - -
24 09:24 Bristol CX Veteran Male - -
58 09:58 University of Bath Cycling Club Espoir Female - -
17 09:17 Bristol Cycling Development Squad Juvenile Male - -
46 09:46 University of Sheffield Cycling Club Senior Female - -
6 09:06 Sulis Scorpions Juvenile Male - -
44 09:44 Portishead Cycling Club Veteran Male - -
1 09:01 Bristol South Cycling Club Juvenile Male - -
42 09:42 Bristol South Cycling Club Senior Male - -
41 09:41 University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) Espoir Male - -
2 09:02 360VRT Juvenile Female - -
38 09:38 360VRT Senior Female - -
4 09:04 360VRT Juvenile Female - -
43 09:43 Severn Road Club Veteran Male - -
57 09:57 University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) Espoir Female - -
126 11:06 Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Veteran Male - -
60 10:00 Army Cycling Senior Male - -
33 09:33 University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) Espoir Female - -
56 09:56 University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) Senior Male - -

Results

142 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
HuntBikeWheels.com Senior Male 2:52 2:55.7 18
2nd
2nd
Vredestein Basso Espoir Male 2:59 2:59.6 24
3rd
9
3rd
East London Velo Espoir Male 3:06 3:00.9 26
4th
4th
Didcot Phoenix CC Senior Male 3:00 3:03.1 31
5th
5th
High Wycombe CC Espoir Male - 3:03.9 33
6th
2
6th
SPIRIT TIFOSI RT Espoir Male 2:59 3:04.7 37
7th
3
7th
University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) Espoir Male 3:05 3:07.0 52
8th
1
8th
Team Tor 2000 | KALAS Senior Male 3:01 3:12.3 100
9th
2
9th
Team Tor 2000 | KALAS Senior Male 3:05 3:14.6 123
10th
17
10th
Webbs 1902 CC Junior Male 3:16 3:14.8 125
11th
2
11th
Bristol Road Club Veteran Male 3:03 3:16.1 140
12th
4
12th
SPIRIT TIFOSI RT Senior Male 3:02 3:16.2 141
13th
7
13th
73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt Senior Male 3:11 3:16.6 145
14th
1
14th
Rugby Velo Espoir Male 3:08 3:17.8 160
15th
4
15th
Army Cycling Senior Male 3:10 3:19.4 180
16th
9
16th
University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) Espoir Male 3:15 3:19.8 184
17th
3
17th
Bristol South Cycling Club Senior Male 3:06 3:20.6 194
18th
18th
University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) Senior Male - 3:20.7 195
19th
1
19th
73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt Veteran Male 3:09 3:21.4 204
19th
12
19th
Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Senior Male 3:00 3:21.4 204
21st
21st
Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Veteran Male - 3:22.1 212
22nd
15
22nd
JRC Shutt Ridley RT Junior Male 3:26 3:23.1 225
23rd
9
23rd
University of Bath Cycling Club Espoir Male 3:19 3:23.6 232
24th
1
24th
Axe Valley Pedallers Senior Male 3:15 3:24.6 246
25th
11
25th
Bpm Coaching Senior Male 3:06 3:24.9 250
26th
6
26th
Royal Air Force Cycling Association Senior Male 3:10 3:25.7 261
27th
1
27th
Army Cycling Senior Male 3:16 3:26.2 268
28th
8
28th
University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) Senior Male 3:26 3:26.9 278
29th
2
29th
Sodbury Cycle Sport Espoir Male 3:17 3:30.2 328
30th
4
30th
Bristol South Cycling Club Senior Male 3:15 3:31.2 343
30th
30th
Bristol Road Club Veteran Male 3:17 3:31.2 343
32nd
8
32nd
Cycle Club Basingstoke Veteran Male 3:11 3:32.2 359
33rd
2
33rd
Team Zoyland Juvenile Male 3:23 3:32.6 366
34th
22
34th
Ludlow Brewery Race Team Veteran Male 3:39 3:33.9 389
35th
14
35th
Salt and Sham Cycle Club Senior Male 3:35 3:35.9 427
36th
18
36th
360VRT Veteran Male 3:09 3:36.9 445
37th
1
37th
Bristol South Cycling Club Senior Male 3:28 3:37.1 449
37th
4
37th
Salt and Sham Cycle Club Veteran Male 3:21 3:37.1 449
39th
5
39th
1st Chard Wheelers Veteran Male 3:21 3:37.9 464
40th
7
40th
Bristol Road Club Juvenile Male 3:33 3:38.4 472
41st
2
41st
Bristol South Cycling Club Senior Male 3:29 3:38.9 481
42nd
3
42nd
Bristol Road Club Senior Male 3:31 3:39.3 487
43rd
20
43rd
Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club Veteran Male 3:11 3:39.4 489
44th
44th
Bristol Road Club Senior Male - 3:40.3 503
44th
44th
Bristol Road Club Senior Male - 3:40.3 503
46th
46th
Bristol Road Club Veteran Male - 3:42.8 545
47th
3
47th
Bristol Road Club Senior Male 3:31 3:43.5 557
48th
3
1st
Army Cycling Senior Female 3:31 3:46.5 607
48th
48th
University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) Senior Male - 3:46.5 607
50th
6
49th
Z Junior Race Team Junior Male 3:30 3:47.7 627
51st
1
50th
Sportstest RT Veteran Male 3:32 3:47.9 630
51st
24
50th
Bristol South Cycling Club Senior Male 3:57 3:47.9 630
53rd
5
52nd
Bristol South Cycling Club Senior Male 3:39 3:48.2 635
54th
53rd
UWECC (University of West of England Cycling Club) Senior Male - 3:50.3 670
55th
4
54th
University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) Espoir Male 3:39 3:50.4 671
55th
54th
Magspeed Racing Senior Male - 3:50.4 671
57th
1
2nd
CAMS -Tifosi Senior Female 3:38 3:50.6 674
58th
56th
University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) Espoir Male - 3:50.8 678
59th
2
3rd
Bristol South Cycling Club Senior Female 3:36 3:53.8 725
60th
57th
Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI) Senior Male - 3:54.4 734
61st
58th
Bristol Road Club Senior Male - 3:54.5 736
62nd
59th
Avid Sport Juvenile Male - 3:55.2 746
63rd
60th
UWECC (University of West of England Cycling Club) Espoir Male - 3:55.7 754
63rd
12
60th
Bristol Road Club Veteran Male 3:54 3:55.7 754
65th
11
62nd
Stroud Valley Velos Senior Male 3:31 3:56.2 761
66th
63rd
Magspeed Racing Senior Male - 3:56.7 769
66th
15
4th
FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Senior Female 3:56 3:56.7 769
68th
23
64th
University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) Espoir Male 4:26 3:56.8 771
69th
65th
University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) Espoir Male - 3:57.0 774
70th
3
66th
Avid Sport Juvenile Male 3:50 3:58.3 793
71st
67th
Bristol Cycling Development Squad Juvenile Male - 3:59.5 811
72nd
68th
Verulam CC Espoir Male - 4:00.2 821
73rd
69th
Army Cycling Senior Male - 4:00.9 831
74th
10
70th
Sodbury Cycle Sport Senior Male 3:34 4:01.9 845
75th
4
71st
Sodbury Cycle Sport Senior Male 3:39 4:02.8 858
76th
72nd
Clevedon & District Road Club Veteran Male - 4:03.9 873
77th
73rd
BS10 Cycling Club Senior Male - 4:04.5 882
78th
3
74th
Sodbury Cycle Sport Veteran Male 3:44 4:04.9 887
79th
17
75th
Mid Devon CC Veteran Male 3:31 4:07.4 921
80th
76th
Bristol CX Veteran Male - 4:09.1 943
81st
1
77th
Portishead Cycling Club Veteran Male 3:53 4:09.9 953
82nd
1
78th
Clevedon & District Road Club Veteran Male 3:54 4:10.9 965
83rd
8
79th
Bristol South Cycling Club Senior Male 3:58 4:12.3 982
84th
7
5th
Avid Sport Senior Female 3:44 4:14.1 1003
85th
4
80th
PDQ Cycle Coaching Senior Male 3:51 4:14.4 1007
86th
2
81st
Tri Logic Cornwall Senior Male 3:56 4:15.2 1016
86th
81st
University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) Senior Male - 4:15.2 1016
88th
1
83rd
Team Zoyland Juvenile Male 3:55 4:16.1 1026
89th
18
84th
Chippenham & District Wheelers Veteran Male 3:37 4:16.7 1033
90th
9
85th
Magspeed Racing Veteran Male 3:51 4:16.8 1034
91st
6th
PDQ Cycle Coaching Senior Female - 4:18.1 1049
92nd
7th
Bristol Road Club Veteran Female - 4:18.4 1052
93rd
2
8th
Beeston Cycling Club Senior Female 3:56 4:19.7 1066
94th
86th
Bristol South Cycling Club Juvenile Male - 4:19.8 1067
95th
9th
Team Catenary Senior Female - 4:21.6 1086
96th
4
87th
University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) Espoir Male 4:09 4:23.2 1103
97th
7
88th
1st Chard Wheelers Veteran Male 3:54 4:23.9 1110
98th
10th
University of Bath Cycling Club Espoir Female - 4:24.4 1115
99th
89th
Sulis Scorpions Juvenile Male - 4:24.6 1117
100th
11th
Army Cycling Senior Female - 4:25.0 1121
101st
90th
University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) Espoir Male - 4:28.4 1153
102nd
91st
Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI) Juvenile Male - 4:29.9 1166
103rd
15
12th
Vision Innovative Leisure Racing Team Senior Female 3:49 4:31.4 1179
104th
92nd
Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI) Senior Male - 4:32.6 1189
105th
93rd
Portishead Cycling Club Veteran Male - 4:33.8 1199
106th
13th
Avid Sport Juvenile Female - 4:34.6 1206
107th
94th
Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI) Juvenile Male - 4:34.7 1207
108th
95th
Portishead Cycling Club Veteran Male - 4:37.3 1228
109th
96th
PDQ Cycle Coaching Tan Male - 4:42.4 1267
110th
97th
University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) Senior Male - 4:43.1 1273
111th
3
98th
Severn Road Club Veteran Male 4:14 4:44.9 1286
112th
99th
Giant CC Halo Films Veteran Male - 4:46.1 1295
113th
100th
University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) Espoir Male - 4:48.6 1313
114th
2
101st
Velo Schils Interbike RT Veteran Male 4:06 4:48.9 1315
115th
102nd
Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI) Espoir Male - 4:53.9 1349
115th
102nd
Bristol Road Club Senior Male 4:11 4:53.9 1349
117th
3
14th
Avid Sport Juvenile Female 4:43 4:55.6 1360
118th
6
15th
FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Veteran Female 3:58 5:03.9 1412
119th
104th
Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI) Veteran Male - 5:04.9 1418
120th
105th
University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) Espoir Male - 5:05.2 1420
121st
106th
Weston Wheelers Cycling Club Veteran Male - 5:05.3 1421
122nd
107th
Sulis Scorpions Juvenile Male - 5:09.1 1442
123rd
5
16th
CC London Veteran Female 4:08 5:09.2 1443
124th
1
17th
73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt Senior Female 4:39 5:09.3 1443
125th
18th
University of Sheffield Cycling Club Senior Female - 5:11.6 1456
126th
108th
UWECC (University of West of England Cycling Club) Espoir Male - 5:17.9 1489
127th
109th
Weston Wheelers Cycling Club Veteran Male - 5:18.0 1490
128th
19th
University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) Espoir Female - 5:19.1 1495
129th
110th
BS10 Cycling Club Senior Male - 5:19.7 1498
130th
20th
University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) Espoir Female - 5:21.9 1509
131st
111th
Sulis Scorpions Juvenile Male - 5:35.9 1559
132nd
112th
Bristol South Cycling Club Veteran Male - 5:39.1 1569
133rd
113th
Bristol Cycling Development Squad Juvenile Male - 5:42.2 1578
134th
114th
Severn Road Club Veteran Male - 5:43.7 1581
135th
21st
Clevedon & District Road Club Veteran Female 5:20 5:47.9 1591
136th
115th
Portishead Cycling Club Senior Male - 6:01.1 1616
137th
22nd
360VRT Senior Female - 6:34.6 1647
138th
23rd
Sodbury Cycle Sport Veteran Female - 6:39.9 1652
139th
24th
360VRT Juvenile Female - 7:02.1 1663
140th
25th
360VRT Juvenile Female - 7:29.6 1663
141st
116th
Bristol South Cycling Club Juvenile Male - 7:38.6 1672
142nd
117th
Audax UK Juvenile Male - 7:49.4 1672

Awards

Male
1st HuntBikeWheels.com 2:55.7
2nd Vredestein Basso 2:59.6
3rd East London Velo 3:00.9
Female
1st Army Cycling 3:46.5
2nd CAMS -Tifosi 3:50.6
3rd Bristol South Cycling Club 3:53.8
Espoir Male
1st Vredestein Basso 2:59.6
2nd East London Velo 3:00.9
3rd High Wycombe CC 3:03.9
Espoir Female
1st University of Bath Cycling Club 4:24.4
2nd University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 5:19.1
3rd University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 5:21.9
Junior Male
1st Webbs 1902 CC 3:14.8
2nd JRC Shutt Ridley RT 3:23.1
3rd Z Junior Race Team 3:47.7
Juvenile Male
1st Team Zoyland 3:32.6
2nd Bristol Road Club 3:38.4
3rd Avid Sport 3:55.2
Juvenile Female
1st Avid Sport 4:34.6
2nd Avid Sport 4:55.6
3rd 360VRT 7:02.1
Veteran Male (40 - 49)
1st Bristol Road Club 3:16.1
2nd 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 3:21.4
3rd Cycle Club Basingstoke 3:32.2
Veteran Female (40 - 49)
1st FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 5:03.9
2nd CC London 5:09.2
Veteran Male (50 - 59)
1st Bristol Road Club 3:31.2
2nd Bristol Road Club 3:42.8
3rd Clevedon & District Road Club 4:10.9
Veteran Female (50 - 59)
1st Clevedon & District Road Club 5:47.9
Veteran Male (60 - 69)
1st Mid Devon CC 4:07.4
2nd Giant CC Halo Films 4:46.1
3rd Velo Schils Interbike RT 4:48.9
B Category
1st Webbs 1902 CC 3:14.8
2nd University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 3:19.8
3rd JRC Shutt Ridley RT 3:23.1
C Category
1st Ludlow Brewery Race Team 3:33.9
2nd Salt and Sham Cycle Club 3:35.9
3rd Bristol Road Club 3:38.4
D Category
1st Bristol South Cycling Club 3:47.9
2nd FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 3:56.7
3rd Avid Sport 3:58.3
E Category
1st University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 3:56.8
2nd 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 5:09.3
Handicap
1st University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 0:29.2
2nd Bristol South Cycling Club 0:09.1
3rd Ludlow Brewery Race Team 0:05.1
3rd East London Velo 0:05.1
Team (Aggregate)
1st University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 3:07.0 9:47.5
3:19.8
3:20.7
2nd Bristol Road Club 3:16.1 10:25.7
3:31.2
3:38.4
3rd Bristol South Cycling Club 3:20.6 10:28.9
3:31.2
3:37.1
Team (Bidlake)
1st University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 3:07.0 3:20.7
3:19.8
3:20.7
2nd Bristol South Cycling Club 3:20.6 3:37.1
3:31.2
3:37.1
3rd Bristol Road Club 3:16.1 3:38.4
3:31.2
3:38.4