Team Tor 2000

17th October 2020

Hill Climb - 1.17 miles

Course UH20

Startsheet

34 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
10 14:10 Vredestein Basso Espoir Male 14:15:28 1st 5:28
12 14:12 Team Tor 2000 | KALAS Senior Male 14:17:35 2nd 5:35
8 14:08 North Road CC Espoir Male 14:13:38 3rd 5:38
7 14:07 University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) Espoir Male 14:12:39 4th 5:39
33 14:33 University of Southampton RC Espoir Male 14:38:39 5th 5:39
25 14:25 Team Tor 2000 | KALAS Senior Male 14:30:41 6th 5:41
32 14:32 Team PB Performance Espoir Male 14:37:44 7th 5:44
5 14:05 Bristol South Cycling Club Senior Male 14:10:48 8th 5:48
30 14:30 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt Veteran Male 14:35:52 9th 5:52
21 14:21 University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) Espoir Male 14:26:57 10th 5:57
13 14:13 Webbs 1902 CC Junior Male 14:18:58 11th 5:58
35 14:35 Bristol South Cycling Club Senior Male 14:40:58 12th 5:58
9 14:09 NFTO CC Senior Male 14:14:58 13th 5:58
22 14:22 Army Cycling Senior Male 14:28:01 14th 6:01
6 14:06 360VRT Veteran Male 14:12:06 15th 6:06
2 14:02 Reflex Racing Senior Male 14:08:10 16th 6:10
26 14:26 PDQ Cycle Coaching Senior Male 14:32:10 17th 6:10
34 14:34 Salt and Sham Cycle Club Veteran Male 14:40:13 18th 6:13
27 14:27 1st Chard Wheelers Veteran Male 14:33:13 19th 6:13
24 14:24 University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) Senior Male 14:30:21 20th 6:21
16 14:16 Bristol South Cycling Club Senior Male 14:22:24 21st 6:24
15 14:15 Bristol Road Club Juvenile Male 14:21:25 22nd 6:25
20 14:20 Wellington Wheelers Cycling Club Veteran Male 14:26:25 23rd 6:25
29 14:29 Torelli Espoir Female 14:35:40 24th 6:40
11 14:11 CAMS -Tifosi Senior Female 14:17:40 25th 6:40
28 14:28 Bristol South Cycling Club Senior Male 14:34:41 26th 6:41
3 14:03 Chippenham & District Wheelers Veteran Male 14:09:45 27th 6:45
4 14:04 Mid Devon CC Veteran Male 14:10:56 28th 6:56
19 14:19 Bristol CX Veteran Male 14:26:01 29th 7:01
23 14:23 PDQ Cycle Coaching Senior Female 14:30:10 30th 7:10
31 14:31 Beeston Cycling Club Senior Female 14:38:11 31st 7:11
18 14:18 Severn Road Club Veteran Male 14:25:42 32nd 7:42
17 14:17 University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) Espoir Female 14:25:18 33rd 8:18
14 14:14 Leicester Forest CC Senior Male - -

Results

28 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
Vredestein Basso Espoir Male 5:28 5:34.4 20
2nd
2
2nd
University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) Espoir Male 5:39 5:54.9 58
3rd
2
3rd
University of Southampton RC Espoir Male 5:39 5:59.1 76
4th
3
4th
Team PB Performance Espoir Male 5:44 6:05.9 110
5th
2
5th
North Road CC Espoir Male 5:38 6:10.9 139
6th
6th
Team Tor 2000 | KALAS Senior Male 5:41 6:13.2 153
7th
1
7th
73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt Veteran Male 5:52 6:13.6 156
8th
6
8th
Team Tor 2000 | KALAS Senior Male 5:35 6:14.4 160
9th
1
9th
Webbs 1902 CC Junior Male 5:58 6:16.8 177
10th
1
10th
University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) Espoir Male 5:57 6:18.9 192
11th
1
11th
Army Cycling Senior Male 6:01 6:21.7 211
12th
4
12th
1st Chard Wheelers Veteran Male 6:13 6:26.8 247
13th
2
13th
Salt and Sham Cycle Club Veteran Male 6:13 6:35.8 312
14th
4
14th
Bristol Road Club Juvenile Male 6:25 6:36.8 319
15th
15th
Leicester Forest CC Senior Male - 6:39.5 336
16th
2
16th
360VRT Veteran Male 6:06 6:41.6 348
17th
1
17th
University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) Senior Male 6:21 6:44.4 364
18th
6
18th
Bristol South Cycling Club Senior Male 5:58 6:49.6 391
19th
4
19th
Reflex Racing Senior Male 6:10 7:00.7 460
20th
1st
Torelli Espoir Female 6:40 7:03.2 480
21st
2nd
CAMS -Tifosi Senior Female 6:40 7:14.9 585
22nd
20th
Bristol South Cycling Club Senior Male 6:41 7:21.8 650
23rd
1
21st
Mid Devon CC Veteran Male 6:56 7:31.1 739
24th
1
22nd
Chippenham & District Wheelers Veteran Male 6:45 7:37.5 802
25th
23rd
Bristol CX Veteran Male 7:01 7:43.2 854
26th
3rd
PDQ Cycle Coaching Senior Female 7:10 7:50.4 914
27th
24th
Severn Road Club Veteran Male 7:42 9:06.2 1262
28th
4th
University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) Espoir Female 8:18 9:49.4 1325

Awards

Male
1st Vredestein Basso 5:34.4
2nd University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 5:54.9
3rd University of Southampton RC 5:59.1
Female
1st Torelli 7:03.2
2nd CAMS -Tifosi 7:14.9
3rd PDQ Cycle Coaching 7:50.4
Espoir Male
1st Vredestein Basso 5:34.4
2nd University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 5:54.9
3rd University of Southampton RC 5:59.1
Espoir Female
1st Torelli 7:03.2
2nd University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 9:49.4
Junior Male
1st Webbs 1902 CC 6:16.8
Juvenile Male
1st Bristol Road Club 6:36.8
Veteran Male (40 - 49)
1st 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 6:13.6
2nd 1st Chard Wheelers 6:26.8
3rd Salt and Sham Cycle Club 6:35.8
Veteran Male (50 - 59)
1st Severn Road Club 9:06.2
Veteran Male (60 - 69)
1st Mid Devon CC 7:31.1
B Category
1st Webbs 1902 CC 6:16.8
2nd University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 6:18.9
3rd Army Cycling 6:21.7
C Category
1st Torelli 7:03.2
2nd CAMS -Tifosi 7:14.9
3rd Bristol South Cycling Club 7:21.8
D Category
1st PDQ Cycle Coaching 7:50.4
2nd Severn Road Club 9:06.2
E Category
1st University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 9:49.4
Handicap
1st Vredestein Basso -00:06.4
2nd Bristol Road Club -00:11.8
3rd 1st Chard Wheelers -00:13.8
Team (Aggregate)
1st University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 5:54.9 18:58.2
6:18.9
6:44.4
Team (Bidlake)
1st University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 5:54.9 6:44.4
6:18.9
6:44.4