Bristol South Cycling Club (WTTA Hardriders)

18th October 2020

Hill Climb - 2.04 miles

Course UH26

Startsheet

107 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
103 11:13 Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team Veteran Male 11:20:12 1st 7:12
20 09:50 Team Tor 2000 | KALAS Senior Male 09:57:15 2nd 7:15
90 11:00 North Road CC Espoir Male 11:07:19 3rd 7:19
102 11:12 University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) Espoir Male 11:19:19 4th 7:19
107 11:17 Bristol Road Club Veteran Male 11:24:20 5th 7:20
106 11:16 Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Senior Male 11:23:20 6th 7:20
89 10:59 East London Velo Espoir Male 11:06:24 7th 7:24
73 10:43 FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Espoir Male 10:50:26 8th 7:26
105 11:15 Team PB Performance Espoir Male 11:22:27 9th 7:27
67 10:37 Rogue Racing Senior Male 10:44:30 10th 7:30
77 10:47 Bristol South Cycling Club Senior Male 10:54:32 11th 7:32
98 11:08 University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) Senior Male 11:15:37 12th 7:37
97 11:07 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt Senior Male 11:14:37 13th 7:37
100 11:10 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt Veteran Male 11:17:39 14th 7:39
101 11:11 Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Veteran Male 11:18:40 15th 7:40
87 10:57 University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) Espoir Male 11:04:45 16th 7:45
96 11:06 Webbs 1902 CC Junior Male 11:13:46 17th 7:46
104 11:14 Bristol South Cycling Club Senior Male 11:21:47 18th 7:47
79 10:49 NFTO CC Senior Male 10:56:47 19th 7:47
49 10:19 Team PB Performance Veteran Male 10:26:49 20th 7:49
40 10:10 FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Senior Male 10:17:52 21st 7:52
99 11:09 Bristol South Cycling Club Senior Male 11:16:52 22nd 7:52
84 10:54 Bristol Road Club Veteran Male 11:01:56 23rd 7:56
72 10:42 360VRT Veteran Male 10:49:59 24th 7:59
66 10:36 Reflex Racing Senior Male 10:44:03 25th 8:03
70 10:40 PDQ Cycle Coaching Senior Male 10:48:03 26th 8:03
91 11:01 GS Avanti Senior Male 11:09:06 27th 8:06
86 10:56 Salt and Sham Cycle Club Veteran Male 11:04:08 28th 8:08
88 10:58 1st Chard Wheelers Veteran Male 11:06:08 29th 8:08
94 11:04 CC Giro Veteran Male 11:12:08 30th 8:08
95 11:05 Team Zoyland Juvenile Male 11:13:11 31st 8:11
71 10:41 Rogue Racing Veteran Male 10:49:12 32nd 8:12
76 10:46 Salt and Sham Cycle Club Senior Male 10:54:13 33rd 8:13
46 10:16 Bristol South Cycling Club Senior Male 10:24:17 34th 8:17
74 10:44 University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) Senior Male 10:52:19 35th 8:19
36 10:06 Reflex Racing Espoir Male 10:14:22 36th 8:22
8 09:38 Bristol Road Club Senior Male 09:46:22 37th 8:22
65 10:35 Bristol South Cycling Club Senior Male 10:43:25 38th 8:25
81 10:51 Bristol Road Club Juvenile Male 10:59:25 39th 8:25
78 10:48 Wellington Wheelers Cycling Club Veteran Male 10:56:26 40th 8:26
56 10:26 Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Senior Female 10:34:27 41st 8:27
47 10:17 Stroud Valley Velos Senior Male 10:25:34 42nd 8:34
93 11:03 Magspeed Racing Senior Male 11:11:43 43rd 8:43
27 09:57 Mendip Cycling Club Veteran Male 10:05:43 44th 8:43
62 10:32 Bristol South Cycling Club Senior Female 10:40:43 45th 8:43
37 10:07 University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) Espoir Male 10:15:44 46th 8:44
45 10:15 Sodbury Cycle Sport Senior Male 10:23:45 47th 8:45
63 10:33 Torelli Espoir Female 10:41:46 48th 8:46
60 10:30 CAMS -Tifosi Senior Female 10:38:47 49th 8:47
42 10:12 Bristol South Cycling Club Senior Male 10:20:49 50th 8:49
22 09:52 Avid Sport Juvenile Male 10:00:52 51st 8:52
41 10:11 Chippenham & District Wheelers Veteran Male 10:19:54 52nd 8:54
69 10:39 Magspeed Racing Senior Male 10:47:54 53rd 8:54
25 09:55 University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) Espoir Male 10:03:54 54th 8:54
28 09:58 Bristol South Cycling Club Senior Male 10:06:55 55th 8:55
39 10:09 BS10 Cycling Club Senior Male 10:17:57 56th 8:57
57 10:27 FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Senior Female 10:35:59 57th 8:59
43 10:13 Sodbury Cycle Sport Veteran Male 10:22:03 58th 9:03
68 10:38 Bristol South Cycling Club Senior Male 10:47:08 59th 9:08
13 09:43 BS10 Cycling Club Senior Male 09:52:08 60th 9:08
64 10:34 Swindon Road Club Veteran Male 10:43:13 61st 9:13
9 09:39 Bristol CX Veteran Male 09:48:15 62nd 9:15
35 10:05 PDQ Cycle Coaching Senior Male 10:14:23 63rd 9:23
34 10:04 Magspeed Racing Veteran Male 10:13:23 64th 9:23
83 10:53 Clevedon & District Road Club Veteran Male 11:02:26 65th 9:26
58 10:28 PDQ Cycle Coaching Senior Female 10:37:28 66th 9:28
61 10:31 Beeston Cycling Club Senior Female 10:40:29 67th 9:29
32 10:02 Bristol South Cycling Club Senior Male 10:11:30 68th 9:30
82 10:52 Team Zoyland Juvenile Male 11:01:31 69th 9:31
26 09:56 Bristol South Cycling Club Veteran Male 10:05:32 70th 9:32
44 10:14 Solihull CC Veteran Male 10:23:53 71st 9:53
1 09:31 Bristol South Cycling Club Veteran Male 09:40:57 72nd 9:57
14 09:44 PDQ Cycle Coaching Senior Male 09:54:01 73rd 10:01
3 09:33 Giant CC Halo Films Veteran Male 09:43:07 74th 10:07
31 10:01 Rogue Racing Senior Male 10:11:07 75th 10:07
38 10:08 Severn Road Club Veteran Male 10:18:12 76th 10:12
59 10:29 Rogue Racing Senior Female 10:39:14 77th 10:14
17 09:47 Okehampton CC Veteran Male 09:57:28 78th 10:28
80 10:50 Bristol South Cycling Club Veteran Male 11:00:31 79th 10:31
75 10:45 Lewes Wanderers CC Veteran Male 10:55:42 80th 10:42
53 10:23 Rogue Racing Veteran Female 10:34:41 81st 11:41
52 10:22 Clevedon & District Road Club Veteran Female 10:33:51 82nd 11:51
51 10:21 Bristol South Cycling Club Veteran Female 10:33:56 83rd 12:56
54 10:24 Clevedon & District Road Club Veteran Female 10:37:35 84th 13:35
11 09:41 Bristol Road Club Veteran Male - -
12 09:42 De Laune CC Veteran Male - -
16 09:46 CC Weymouth Veteran Male - -
30 10:00 Bristol South Cycling Club Senior Male - -
2 09:32 Bristol CX Veteran Male - -
48 10:18 Bath Cycling Club Espoir Male - -
55 10:25 Stroud Valley Velos Senior Female - -
29 09:59 Bath Cycling Club Veteran Male - -
15 09:45 FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Senior Male - -
23 09:53 Bristol South Cycling Club Veteran Male - -
10 09:40 Magspeed Racing Senior Male - -
18 09:48 Bristol South Cycling Club Veteran Male - -
6 09:36 North Essex Velo Senior Male - -
33 10:03 Mendip Cycling Club Veteran Male - -
19 09:49 Reflex Racing Veteran Male - -
7 09:37 Bristol South Cycling Club Veteran Male - -
5 09:35 Clevedon & District Road Club Junior Male - -
50 10:20 Birmingham Running, Athletics and Triathlon Club Veteran Female - -
85 10:55 Bikestrong-KTM Espoir Male - -
24 09:54 PDQ Cycle Coaching Veteran Male - -
92 11:02 Bath Cycling Club Senior Male - -
4 09:34 University of Bath Cycling Club Espoir Male - -
21 09:51 Leicester Forest CC Senior Male - -

Results

97 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1
1st
University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) Espoir Male 7:19 7:11.3 44
2nd
5
2nd
East London Velo Espoir Male 7:24 7:13.0 48
3rd
1
3rd
Bristol Road Club Veteran Male 7:20 7:17.7 63
4th
4th
Bath Cycling Club Senior Male - 7:23.8 86
5th
4
5th
Team PB Performance Espoir Male 7:27 7:28.4 108
6th
2
6th
North Road CC Espoir Male 7:19 7:28.6 108
7th
1
7th
Team Tor 2000 | KALAS Senior Male 7:15 7:30.5 115
8th
6
8th
Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team Veteran Male 7:12 7:31.3 118
9th
9th
Bath Cycling Club Espoir Male - 7:31.8 120
10th
2
10th
Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Senior Male 7:20 7:32.6 123
11th
6
11th
Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Veteran Male 7:40 7:34.2 129
12th
11
12th
Bristol South Cycling Club Senior Male 7:52 7:35.9 135
13th
3
13th
73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt Senior Male 7:37 7:37.2 140
14th
5
14th
Webbs 1902 CC Junior Male 7:46 7:39.2 149
15th
1
15th
University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) Senior Male 7:37 7:43.4 169
16th
2
16th
University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) Espoir Male 7:45 7:49.6 201
17th
6
17th
FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Espoir Male 7:26 7:58.3 251
18th
11
18th
1st Chard Wheelers Veteran Male 8:08 7:59.6 259
19th
18
19th
Bristol South Cycling Club Senior Male 8:17 7:59.8 260
20th
8
20th
Salt and Sham Cycle Club Veteran Male 8:08 8:00.4 264
20th
20th
NFTO CC Senior Male 7:47 8:00.4 264
22nd
7
22nd
73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt Veteran Male 7:39 8:02.8 279
23rd
10
23rd
Bristol South Cycling Club Senior Male 7:32 8:04.9 293
24th
9
24th
Team Zoyland Juvenile Male 8:11 8:05.0 294
25th
1
25th
Bristol Road Club Veteran Male 7:56 8:05.2 295
26th
26th
Magspeed Racing Senior Male - 8:08.3 317
27th
8
27th
Bristol Road Club Juvenile Male 8:25 8:08.5 318
28th
1
28th
Leicester Forest CC Senior Male - 8:08.7 320
29th
2
29th
GS Avanti Senior Male 8:06 8:12.6 348
30th
4
30th
360VRT Veteran Male 7:59 8:13.5 355
31st
8
31st
Reflex Racing Espoir Male 8:22 8:18.7 394
32nd
1
32nd
Reflex Racing Senior Male 8:03 8:22.4 425
33rd
7
33rd
Bristol South Cycling Club Senior Male 8:25 8:23.4 434
34th
21
34th
Rogue Racing Senior Male 7:30 8:26.3 461
35th
9
35th
Magspeed Racing Senior Male 8:43 8:27.9 476
36th
11
1st
CAMS -Tifosi Senior Female 8:47 8:28.3 480
36th
13
36th
FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Senior Male 7:52 8:28.3 480
38th
1
37th
University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) Senior Male 8:19 8:30.1 497
38th
16
37th
Bristol South Cycling Club Senior Male 7:47 8:30.1 497
40th
8
39th
University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) Espoir Male 8:44 8:37.5 565
41st
2
2nd
Torelli Espoir Female 8:46 8:38.5 574
42nd
40th
Bikestrong-KTM Espoir Male - 8:39.4 581
43rd
13
41st
Bristol South Cycling Club Senior Male 8:55 8:39.7 584
44th
7
42nd
Bristol South Cycling Club Senior Male 8:49 8:43.5 616
45th
16
43rd
PDQ Cycle Coaching Senior Male 8:03 8:43.8 618
46th
14
44th
Bristol South Cycling Club Senior Male 9:08 8:45.2 630
47th
3
45th
Sodbury Cycle Sport Senior Male 8:45 8:46.0 637
48th
6
46th
Wellington Wheelers Cycling Club Veteran Male 8:26 8:47.3 648
49th
12
47th
Rogue Racing Veteran Male 8:12 8:49.6 666
50th
4
48th
Mendip Cycling Club Veteran Male 8:43 8:51.2 679
51st
2
49th
Magspeed Racing Senior Male 8:54 8:51.4 681
52nd
2
50th
University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) Espoir Male 8:54 8:51.6 682
53rd
20
51st
CC Giro Veteran Male 8:08 8:52.9 693
54th
2
52nd
Avid Sport Juvenile Male 8:52 8:56.0 717
55th
53rd
Mendip Cycling Club Veteran Male - 8:57.8 731
56th
8
3rd
Bristol South Cycling Club Senior Female 8:43 8:58.2 734
57th
3
54th
Sodbury Cycle Sport Veteran Male 9:03 9:00.9 756
58th
55th
BS10 Cycling Club Senior Male 8:57 9:07.4 806
59th
7
56th
PDQ Cycle Coaching Senior Male 9:23 9:07.5 806
60th
57th
Bristol South Cycling Club Veteran Male - 9:12.2 841
61st
16
58th
Stroud Valley Velos Senior Male 8:34 9:13.0 847
62nd
9
59th
Bristol South Cycling Club Senior Male 9:30 9:13.1 848
63rd
3
4th
PDQ Cycle Coaching Senior Female 9:28 9:14.6 859
64th
5th
Birmingham Running, Athletics and Triathlon Club Veteran Female - 9:15.6 866
65th
4
6th
FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Senior Female 8:59 9:16.7 873
66th
15
60th
Bristol South Cycling Club Veteran Male 10:31 9:18.7 887
67th
3
61st
Clevedon & District Road Club Veteran Male 9:26 9:19.3 891
68th
10
62nd
Chippenham & District Wheelers Veteran Male 8:54 9:20.8 901
69th
4
63rd
Bristol CX Veteran Male 9:15 9:24.2 923
70th
4
64th
Swindon Road Club Veteran Male 9:13 9:26.7 939
71st
7
65th
BS10 Cycling Club Senior Male 9:08 9:29.5 956
72nd
66th
Clevedon & District Road Club Junior Male - 9:30.2 960
73rd
67th
Bath Cycling Club Veteran Male - 9:33.3 979
74th
68th
Bristol CX Veteran Male - 9:36.6 998
75th
69th
FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Senior Male - 9:40.1 1017
76th
1
7th
Beeston Cycling Club Senior Female 9:29 9:41.4 1025
77th
70th
University of Bath Cycling Club Espoir Male - 9:43.5 1036
78th
8th
Stroud Valley Velos Senior Female - 9:44.4 1040
79th
4
71st
Rogue Racing Senior Male 10:07 9:45.8 1048
80th
1
72nd
Team Zoyland Juvenile Male 9:31 9:49.3 1065
81st
5
73rd
Okehampton CC Veteran Male 10:28 9:55.3 1093
82nd
74th
North Essex Velo Senior Male - 9:55.5 1093
83rd
7
75th
Magspeed Racing Veteran Male 9:23 9:59.0 1111
84th
3
76th
Solihull CC Veteran Male 9:53 10:15.0 1176
85th
77th
Bristol Road Club Veteran Male - 10:15.3 1176
86th
3
78th
PDQ Cycle Coaching Senior Male 10:01 10:24.1 1211
87th
79th
Bristol South Cycling Club Veteran Male - 10:38.2 1264
88th
9th
Rogue Racing Senior Female 10:14 10:39.8 1269
89th
4
80th
Giant CC Halo Films Veteran Male 10:07 10:45.4 1289
90th
3
81st
Severn Road Club Veteran Male 10:12 10:59.5 1337
91st
82nd
Bristol South Cycling Club Veteran Male - 11:10.8 1372
92nd
83rd
CC Weymouth Veteran Male - 11:28.4 1423
93rd
1
10th
Clevedon & District Road Club Veteran Female 11:51 12:22.3 1506
94th
1
11th
Rogue Racing Veteran Female 11:41 12:34.1 1522
95th
12th
Bristol South Cycling Club Veteran Female 12:56 12:42.2 1531
96th
13th
Clevedon & District Road Club Veteran Female 13:35 14:48.5 1582
97th
84th
PDQ Cycle Coaching Veteran Male - 15:30.6 1592

Awards

Male
1st University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 7:11.3
2nd East London Velo 7:13.0
3rd Bristol Road Club 7:17.7
Female
1st CAMS -Tifosi 8:28.3
2nd Torelli 8:38.5
3rd Bristol South Cycling Club 8:58.2
Espoir Male
1st University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 7:11.3
2nd East London Velo 7:13.0
3rd Team PB Performance 7:28.4
Espoir Female
1st Torelli 8:38.5
Junior Male
1st Webbs 1902 CC 7:39.2
2nd Clevedon & District Road Club 9:30.2
Juvenile Male
1st Team Zoyland 8:05.0
2nd Bristol Road Club 8:08.5
3rd Avid Sport 8:56.0
Veteran Male (40 - 49)
1st Bristol Road Club 7:17.7
2nd Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team 7:31.3
3rd Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 7:34.2
Veteran Female (40 - 49)
1st Rogue Racing 12:34.1
2nd Clevedon & District Road Club 14:48.5
Veteran Male (50 - 59)
1st Bristol Road Club 8:05.2
2nd Mendip Cycling Club 8:51.2
3rd Clevedon & District Road Club 9:19.3
Veteran Female (50 - 59)
1st Clevedon & District Road Club 12:22.3
Veteran Male (60 - 69)
1st Solihull CC 10:15.0
2nd Giant CC Halo Films 10:45.4
3rd PDQ Cycle Coaching 15:30.6
Veteran Female (60 - 69)
1st Bristol South Cycling Club 12:42.2
B Category
1st Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 7:34.2
2nd Bristol South Cycling Club 7:35.9
3rd Webbs 1902 CC 7:39.2
C Category
1st Magspeed Racing 8:27.9
2nd CAMS -Tifosi 8:28.3
3rd University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 8:37.5
D Category
1st University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 8:51.6
2nd PDQ Cycle Coaching 9:07.5
3rd Bristol South Cycling Club 9:13.1
E Category
1st Bristol South Cycling Club 9:18.7
2nd Okehampton CC 9:55.3
Handicap
1st Bristol South Cycling Club 1:12.3
2nd Okehampton CC 0:32.7
3rd Bristol South Cycling Club 0:22.8
Team (Aggregate)
1st University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 7:11.3 22:44.3
7:43.4
7:49.6
2nd Bristol Road Club 7:17.7 23:31.4
8:05.2
8:08.5
3rd Bristol South Cycling Club 7:35.9 23:40.6
7:59.8
8:04.9
Team (Bidlake)
1st University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 7:11.3 7:49.6
7:43.4
7:49.6
2nd Bristol South Cycling Club 7:35.9 8:04.9
7:59.8
8:04.9
3rd Bristol Road Club 7:17.7 8:08.5
8:05.2
8:08.5