Glasgow Wheelers

6th September 2020

26 miles

Course WW26/01

Startsheet

120 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
119 11:59 GTR - Return To Life Veteran Male 12:55:07 1st 56:07
120 12:00 GTR - Return To Life Senior Male 12:57:20 2nd 57:20
73 11:13 Spokes Race Team Junior Male 12:10:45 3rd 57:45
118 11:58 Crimson Orientation Marketing RT Veteran Male 12:56:30 4th 58:30
109 11:49 Edinburgh Road Club Senior Male 12:48:53 5th 59:53
110 11:50 GTR - Return To Life Veteran Male 12:50:00 6th 1:00:00
111 11:51 GTR - Return To Life Veteran Male 12:51:00 6th 1:00:00
100 11:40 Edinburgh Road Club Senior Male 12:40:51 8th 1:00:51
101 11:41 Glasgow Wheelers Veteran Male 12:43:07 9th 1:02:07
42 10:42 Torvelo Racing Senior Male 11:45:01 10th 1:03:01
105 11:45 Torvelo Racing Senior Male 12:48:01 10th 1:03:01
76 11:16 Loudoun Road Club Veteran Male 12:19:04 12th 1:03:04
108 11:48 Dundee Thistle Veteran Male 12:51:23 13th 1:03:23
41 10:41 Torvelo Racing Senior Male 11:44:30 14th 1:03:30
99 11:39 Torvelo Racing Senior Male 12:42:39 15th 1:03:39
79 11:19 Studio Velo Senior Male 12:22:50 16th 1:03:50
106 11:46 Dundee Thistle Veteran Male 12:50:06 17th 1:04:06
80 11:20 Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Senior Male 12:24:25 18th 1:04:25
50 10:50 Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Senior Male 11:54:52 19th 1:04:52
30 10:30 Spokes Race Team Junior Male 11:35:01 20th 1:05:01
54 10:54 EH Star Cycling Veteran Male 11:59:38 21st 1:05:38
77 11:17 St Christopher's CC Veteran Male 12:22:40 22nd 1:05:40
91 11:31 Ayr Roads CC Veteran Male 12:37:07 23rd 1:06:07
103 11:43 SVTTA Veteran Male 12:49:10 24th 1:06:10
90 11:30 Dunfermline CC Veteran Male 12:36:56 25th 1:06:56
57 10:57 Torvelo Racing Senior Male 12:04:18 26th 1:07:18
18 10:18 Glasgow Nightingale CC Veteran Male 11:25:27 27th 1:07:27
113 11:53 GTR - Return To Life Veteran Male 13:00:28 28th 1:07:28
88 11:28 Fullarton Wheelers Veteran Male 12:35:32 29th 1:07:32
22 10:22 VC Glasgow South Senior Male 11:30:00 30th 1:08:00
85 11:25 GTR - Return To Life Veteran Male 12:33:16 31st 1:08:16
71 11:11 Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Veteran Male 12:19:17 32nd 1:08:17
93 11:33 Dumfries CC Veteran Male 12:41:57 33rd 1:08:57
86 11:26 Glasgow Nightingale CC Veteran Male 12:35:12 34th 1:09:12
47 10:47 East Kilbride Road Club Junior Male 11:56:55 35th 1:09:55
13 10:13 Eat Plants Not Pigs CC Senior Female 11:22:56 36th 1:09:56
74 11:14 RT 23 Veteran Male 12:24:15 37th 1:10:15
64 11:04 VC Glasgow South Veteran Male 12:14:25 38th 1:10:25
89 11:29 Hawick Cycling Club Veteran Male 12:39:51 39th 1:10:51
15 10:15 Velopreda Veteran Female 11:26:01 40th 1:11:01
23 10:23 Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Veteran Male 11:34:27 41st 1:11:27
96 11:36 Johnstone Wheelers Junior Male 12:49:30 42nd 1:13:30
7 10:07 Coatbridge Clarion CC Veteran Male 11:23:18 43rd 1:16:18
34 10:34 Dunfermline CC Veteran Male 11:50:33 44th 1:16:33
56 10:56 Fife Century Road Club Veteran Male 12:12:50 45th 1:16:50
38 10:38 Glasgow Ivy CC Veteran Male 11:54:58 46th 1:16:58
17 10:17 Ayrodynamic triathlon Club Veteran Male 11:35:58 47th 1:18:58
29 10:29 Ayr Roads CC Veteran Male 11:48:00 48th 1:19:00
14 10:14 Glasgow Ivy CC Junior Male 11:33:08 49th 1:19:08
55 10:55 Torvelo Racing Espoir Female 12:14:33 50th 1:19:33
16 10:16 Fullarton Wheelers Veteran Male 11:37:42 51st 1:21:42
10 10:10 Glasgow Wheelers Veteran Female 11:35:07 52nd 1:25:07
3 10:03 East Kilbride Road Club Junior Female - -
84 11:24 Glasgow Wheelers Veteran Male - -
2 10:02 Edinburgh Road Club Senior Female - -
36 10:36 Loudoun Road Club Veteran Male - -
6 10:06 Ronde Cycling Club Senior Female - -
5 10:05 St Christopher's CC Senior Female - -
37 10:37 Dunfermline CC Senior Male - -
102 11:42 Gala CC Veteran Male - -
116 11:56 GTR - Return To Life Veteran Male - -
78 11:18 Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Senior Male - -
1 10:01 Glasgow Triathlon Club Veteran Female - -
46 10:46 Gala CC Senior Male - -
49 10:49 Ryan's Bike Surgery - Thomson Homes Senior Male - -
69 11:09 Team HUUB Junior Male - -
44 10:44 Torvelo Racing Senior Male - -
9 10:09 Glasgow Wheelers Senior Male - -
27 10:27 Glasgow Nightingale CC Veteran Male - -
114 11:54 Team Hoppo Veteran Male - -
61 11:01 Glasgow Wheelers Veteran Male - -
20 10:20 Forres CC Veteran Male - -
115 11:55 Dooleys RT Senior Male - -
104 11:44 GTR - Return To Life Veteran Male - -
8 10:08 Deeside Thistle CC Junior Female - -
62 11:02 Glasgow Nightingale CC Espoir Male - -
39 10:39 Synergy Cycles Espoir Female - -
45 10:45 Ronde Cycling Club Senior Male - -
52 10:52 Torvelo Racing Senior Male - -
60 11:00 Glasgow Ivy CC Espoir Male - -
59 10:59 Spokes Race Team Junior Male - -
53 10:53 Icarus Racing Senior Male - -
21 10:21 Team Andrew Allan Architecture Senior Male - -
32 10:32 Glasgow Nightingale CC Veteran Male - -
28 10:28 East Kilbride Road Club Juvenile Male - -
107 11:47 Spokes Race Team Junior Male - -
68 11:08 Moriarty Bikes-Project GO Espoir Male - -
117 11:57 Ryan's Bike Surgery - Thomson Homes Espoir Male - -
92 11:32 Team Andrew Allan Architecture Senior Male - -
35 10:35 Pro Endurance Coaching Veteran Female - -
40 10:40 Glasgow Triathlon Club Veteran Male - -
11 10:11 Fechan flyers Veteran Female - -
31 10:31 Torvelo Racing Veteran Female - -
33 10:33 Glasgow Nightingale CC Espoir Male - -
19 10:19 Ronde Cycling Club Senior Male - -
97 11:37 Peebles Cycling Club Junior Male - -
66 11:06 Edinburgh Road Club Junior Male - -
70 11:10 Edinburgh Road Club Junior Male - -
26 10:26 Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Espoir Male - -
87 11:27 Livingston Cycling Club Veteran Male - -
12 10:12 Edinburgh Road Club Junior Male - -
72 11:12 Edinburgh Road Club Espoir Male - -
75 11:15 Kelso Wheelers Cycling Club Veteran Male - -
81 11:21 Dooleys RT Espoir Male - -
67 11:07 Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Espoir Male - -
95 11:35 Edinburgh Road Club Senior Male - -
65 11:05 Bute Wheelers Veteran Male - -
43 10:43 Spokes Race Team Junior Male - -
48 10:48 Imperial College Cycling Club Espoir Male - -
63 11:03 Edinburgh Road Club Junior Male - -
82 11:22 Dundee Thistle Senior Male - -
58 10:58 Peebles Cycling Club Veteran Male - -
112 11:52 Velocity 44 Senior Male - -
4 10:04 Edinburgh Road Club Juvenile Female - -
25 10:25 Glasgow Nightingale CC Senior Male - -
83 11:23 Glasgow Nightingale CC Veteran Male - -
94 11:34 trainSharp Development Team Junior Male - -
98 11:38 Hawick Cycling Club Veteran Male - -
24 10:24 Dunfermline CC Juvenile Male - -
51 10:51 Ayr Burners Cycling Espoir Male - -

Results

99 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Espoir Male - 56:03 178
2nd
2
2nd
Spokes Race Team Junior Male 57:45 56:16 202
3rd
3rd
GTR - Return To Life Senior Male 57:20 56:20 210
4th
4th
Ryan's Bike Surgery - Thomson Homes Senior Male - 58:32 556
5th
17
5th
Spokes Race Team Junior Male 1:05:01 58:34 563
6th
3
6th
1st
GTR - Return To Life Veteran Male 56:07 58:55 663 1:07:28 08:33
7th
5
7th
Spokes Race Team Junior Male - 59:09 700
8th
8th
Moriarty Bikes-Project GO Espoir Male - 59:21 734
9th
9th
Velocity 44 Senior Male - 59:27 752
10th
10th
Torvelo Racing Senior Male - 59:51 823
11th
11th
Spokes Race Team Junior Male - 1:00:20 915
12th
12th
Dooleys RT Espoir Male - 1:00:30 948
13th
26
13th
East Kilbride Road Club Junior Male 1:09:55 1:00:47 1007
14th
2
14th
2nd
GTR - Return To Life Veteran Male 1:00:00 1:00:50 1018 1:06:27 05:37
15th
15th
Imperial College Cycling Club Espoir Male - 1:00:54 1032
16th
16th
Ayr Burners Cycling Espoir Male - 1:01:03 1064
17th
17th
Spokes Race Team Junior Male - 1:01:33 1176
18th
7
18th
Studio Velo Senior Male 1:03:50 1:01:40 1203
19th
19th
Edinburgh Road Club Junior Male - 1:01:55 1261
20th
5
20th
Torvelo Racing Senior Male 1:03:30 1:02:04 1296
21st
2
21st
Torvelo Racing Senior Male 1:03:01 1:02:30 1402
22nd
8
22nd
Edinburgh Road Club Senior Male 59:53 1:02:47 1480
23rd
23rd
Edinburgh Road Club Junior Male - 1:02:49 1490
23rd
23rd
Gala CC Veteran Male - 1:02:49 1490
25th
1
25th
Torvelo Racing Senior Male 1:03:01 1:02:50 1495
26th
26th
Edinburgh Road Club Junior Male - 1:02:56 1525
26th
26th
Edinburgh Road Club Espoir Male - 1:02:56 1525
28th
28th
trainSharp Development Team Junior Male - 1:03:13 1612
29th
4
29th
Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Senior Male 1:04:25 1:03:21 1653
30th
6
30th
Team HUUB Junior Male - 1:03:22 1659
31st
6
31st
4th
St Christopher's CC Veteran Male 1:05:40 1:03:25 1674 1:07:28 04:03
32nd
32nd
Dundee Thistle Senior Male - 1:03:29 1696
33rd
33rd
Ryan's Bike Surgery - Thomson Homes Espoir Male - 1:03:46 1790
34th
34th
7th
Glasgow Wheelers Veteran Male - 1:03:49 1807 1:07:05 03:16
35th
35th
6th
Dundee Thistle Veteran Male 1:04:06 1:03:56 1848 1:07:16 03:20
36th
1st
Synergy Cycles Espoir Female - 1:04:12 1952
37th
36th
Peebles Cycling Club Veteran Male - 1:04:18 1994
38th
37th
Glasgow Nightingale CC Veteran Male - 1:04:29 2069
39th
4
38th
10th
Loudoun Road Club Veteran Male 1:03:04 1:04:30 2076 1:06:27 01:57
40th
7
39th
3rd
Fullarton Wheelers Veteran Male 1:07:32 1:04:32 2089 1:09:16 04:44
41st
9
40th
5th
Dundee Thistle Veteran Male 1:03:23 1:04:33 2096 1:08:15 03:42
42nd
15
41st
8th
GTR - Return To Life Veteran Male 1:00:00 1:04:34 2102 1:07:40 03:06
42nd
7
41st
VC Glasgow South Senior Male 1:08:00 1:04:34 2102
44th
43rd
Glasgow Ivy CC Espoir Male - 1:04:48 2201
45th
44th
Glasgow Nightingale CC Espoir Male - 1:05:04 2327
45th
44th
Glasgow Nightingale CC Veteran Male - 1:05:04 2327
47th
46th
9th
GTR - Return To Life Veteran Male - 1:05:12 2394 1:07:28 02:16
48th
47th
14th
Glasgow Nightingale CC Veteran Male - 1:05:19 2453 1:06:00 00:41
49th
48th
Bute Wheelers Veteran Male - 1:05:23 2488
50th
2
49th
11th
Dunfermline CC Veteran Male 1:06:56 1:05:24 2496 1:07:16 01:52
51st
50th
Edinburgh Road Club Junior Male - 1:05:39 2625
52nd
5
51st
Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Senior Male 1:04:52 1:05:43 2658
53rd
2
52nd
13th
Ayr Roads CC Veteran Male 1:06:07 1:05:45 2675 1:06:27 00:42
54th
7
2nd
Eat Plants Not Pigs CC Senior Female 1:09:56 1:05:47 2691
55th
53rd
Livingston Cycling Club Veteran Male - 1:05:57 2772
56th
54th
Kelso Wheelers Cycling Club Veteran Male - 1:06:05 2832
57th
55th
Edinburgh Road Club Senior Male - 1:06:12 2882
57th
55th
Team Andrew Allan Architecture Senior Male - 1:06:12 2882
59th
57th
Torvelo Racing Senior Male 1:07:18 1:06:22 2947
60th
58th
Gala CC Senior Male - 1:06:31 3000
61st
59th
Icarus Racing Senior Male - 1:06:39 3047
61st
59th
Ronde Cycling Club Senior Male - 1:06:39 3047
63rd
61st
Ronde Cycling Club Senior Male - 1:06:42 3064
63rd
61st
Glasgow Nightingale CC Senior Male - 1:06:42 3064
65th
63rd
Dunfermline CC Senior Male - 1:07:23 3300
66th
2
64th
12th
Glasgow Nightingale CC Veteran Male 1:09:12 1:07:49 3451 1:09:30 01:41
67th
8
65th
EH Star Cycling Veteran Male 1:05:38 1:08:21 3637
68th
8
66th
Johnstone Wheelers Junior Male 1:13:30 1:08:41 3753
69th
67th
Dooleys RT Senior Male - 1:09:13 3937
70th
68th
Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Senior Male - 1:09:52 4160
71st
13
69th
Glasgow Ivy CC Junior Male 1:19:08 1:10:16 4297
72nd
3rd
Edinburgh Road Club Juvenile Female - 1:10:20 4320
73rd
1
70th
21st
Dumfries CC Veteran Male 1:08:57 1:11:00 4544 1:07:40 -03:20
74th
12
4th
Torvelo Racing Espoir Female 1:19:33 1:11:02 4556
75th
71st
Glasgow Wheelers Senior Male - 1:11:29 4705
76th
72nd
16th
Loudoun Road Club Veteran Male - 1:11:39 4760 1:10:14 -01:25
77th
3
73rd
Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Veteran Male 1:11:27 1:11:51 4825
78th
74th
20th
VC Glasgow South Veteran Male 1:10:25 1:11:58 4863 1:08:51 -03:07
79th
75th
Glasgow Wheelers Veteran Male - 1:12:08 4917
80th
2
76th
19th
RT 23 Veteran Male 1:10:15 1:12:47 5123 1:09:44 -03:03
81st
5th
Edinburgh Road Club Senior Female - 1:13:01 5197
82nd
6th
15th
Pro Endurance Coaching Veteran Female - 1:13:06 5224 1:12:46 -00:20
83rd
7th
St Christopher's CC Senior Female - 1:13:44 5419
84th
8
77th
25th
Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Veteran Male 1:08:17 1:13:47 5435 1:07:28 -06:19
85th
4
78th
23rd
Glasgow Ivy CC Veteran Male 1:16:58 1:14:29 5643 1:09:03 -05:26
86th
79th
Glasgow Triathlon Club Veteran Male - 1:14:43 5712
87th
80th
27th
Coatbridge Clarion CC Veteran Male 1:16:18 1:15:00 5794 1:07:51 -07:09
88th
33
81st
Edinburgh Road Club Senior Male 1:00:51 1:15:09 5837
89th
5
8th
17th
Velopreda Veteran Female 1:11:01 1:16:03 6085 1:13:38 -02:25
90th
18
82nd
24th
SVTTA Veteran Male 1:06:10 1:16:25 6185 1:10:14 -06:11
91st
4
9th
22nd
Glasgow Wheelers Veteran Female 1:25:07 1:17:03 6351 1:12:19 -04:44
92nd
4
83rd
26th
Dunfermline CC Veteran Male 1:16:33 1:17:10 6382 1:10:30 -06:40
93rd
10th
Ronde Cycling Club Senior Female - 1:17:35 6487
94th
4
84th
18th
Fife Century Road Club Veteran Male 1:16:50 1:18:46 6765 1:15:46 -03:00
95th
85th
Dunfermline CC Juvenile Male - 1:18:49 6777
96th
86th
28th
Fullarton Wheelers Veteran Male 1:21:42 1:22:43 7511 1:09:44 -12:59
97th
87th
Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Espoir Male - 1:22:51 7512
98th
4
88th
29th
Ayrodynamic triathlon Club Veteran Male 1:18:58 1:23:54 7513 1:09:59 -13:55
99th
11th
Glasgow Triathlon Club Veteran Female - 1:24:05 7514

Awards

Male
1st Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth 56:03
2nd Spokes Race Team 56:16
3rd GTR - Return To Life 56:20
Female
1st Synergy Cycles 1:04:12
2nd Eat Plants Not Pigs CC 1:05:47
3rd Edinburgh Road Club 1:10:20
Espoir Male
1st Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth 56:03
2nd Moriarty Bikes-Project GO 59:21
3rd Dooleys RT 1:00:30
Espoir Female
1st Synergy Cycles 1:04:12
2nd Torvelo Racing 1:11:02
Junior Male
1st Spokes Race Team 56:16
2nd Spokes Race Team 58:34
3rd Spokes Race Team 59:09
Juvenile Male
1st Dunfermline CC 1:18:49
Juvenile Female
1st Edinburgh Road Club 1:10:20
Veteran Male (40 - 49)
1st GTR - Return To Life 58:55
2nd GTR - Return To Life 1:00:50
3rd St Christopher's CC 1:03:25
Veteran Female (40 - 49)
1st Pro Endurance Coaching 1:13:06
2nd Velopreda 1:16:03
3rd Glasgow Wheelers 1:17:03
Veteran Male (50 - 59)
1st Fullarton Wheelers 1:04:32
2nd Dundee Thistle 1:04:33
3rd Glasgow Nightingale CC 1:07:49
Veteran Male (60 - 69)
1st Loudoun Road Club 1:11:39
2nd SVTTA 1:16:25
3rd Dunfermline CC 1:17:10
Veteran Male (70 - 79)
1st Fife Century Road Club 1:18:46
Veteran (Standard)
1st GTR - Return To Life 08:33
2nd GTR - Return To Life 05:37
3rd Fullarton Wheelers 04:44
B Category
1st Spokes Race Team 58:34
2nd Spokes Race Team 59:09
3rd Spokes Race Team 1:01:33
C Category
1st East Kilbride Road Club 1:00:47
2nd Fullarton Wheelers 1:04:32
3rd VC Glasgow South 1:04:34
D Category
1st Glasgow Ivy CC 1:10:16
2nd Torvelo Racing 1:11:02
3rd Glasgow Ivy CC 1:14:29
Handicap
1st East Kilbride Road Club 9:08
2nd Glasgow Ivy CC 8:52
3rd Torvelo Racing 8:31
Team (Aggregate)
1st Spokes Race Team 56:16 2:53:59
58:34
59:09
2nd GTR - Return To Life 56:20 2:56:05
58:55
1:00:50
3rd Torvelo Racing 59:51 3:04:25
1:02:04
1:02:30
Team (Bidlake)
1st Spokes Race Team 56:16 59:09
58:34
59:09
2nd GTR - Return To Life 56:20 1:00:50
58:55
1:00:50
3rd Torvelo Racing 59:51 1:02:30
1:02:04
1:02:30