Bourne Wheelers

13th September 2020

18.2 miles

Course CS/5

Startsheet

50 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
50 09:50 Team Bottrill Veteran Male 10:28:49 1st 38:49
21 09:21 Solihull CC Senior Male 10:00:35 2nd 39:35
30 09:30 Team Swift Senior Male 10:11:34 3rd 41:34
10 09:10 Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) Senior Male 09:51:46 4th 41:46
32 09:32 Bourne Wheelers Veteran Male 10:14:19 5th 42:19
25 09:25 Melton Olympic CC Senior Male 10:07:22 6th 42:22
45 09:45 Team Bottrill Senior Male 10:27:22 6th 42:22
20 09:20 Mapperley CC Veteran Male 10:02:33 8th 42:33
31 09:31 GS Mossa Veteran Male 10:13:43 9th 42:43
40 09:40 Team PB Performance Senior Male 10:23:00 10th 43:00
11 09:11 Bourne Wheelers Juvenile Male 09:54:03 11th 43:03
5 09:05 Team Bottrill Veteran Male 09:48:09 12th 43:09
22 09:22 Bourne Wheelers Juvenile Male 10:05:29 13th 43:29
3 09:03 Rats Cycling Team Senior Male 09:46:42 14th 43:42
16 09:16 Kingsnorth International Whs Senior Male 09:59:48 15th 43:48
47 09:47 Bourne Wheelers Juvenile Male 10:31:31 16th 44:31
26 09:26 Bourne Wheelers Veteran Male 10:10:33 17th 44:33
23 09:23 Rats Cycling Team Senior Male 10:07:38 18th 44:38
15 09:15 Spalding CC Veteran Male 09:59:43 19th 44:43
42 09:42 Bourne Wheelers Veteran Male 10:26:44 20th 44:44
12 09:12 Velo Club Long Eaton Senior Male 09:57:05 21st 45:05
6 09:06 Sheffrec CC Veteran Male 09:52:13 22nd 46:13
46 09:46 Sherwood CC Veteran Male 10:32:28 23rd 46:28
34 09:34 Rats Cycling Team Veteran Male 10:21:15 24th 47:15
28 09:28 Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) Senior Male 10:15:33 25th 47:33
13 09:13 Bourne Wheelers Juvenile Male 10:00:36 26th 47:36
17 09:17 Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) Veteran Male 10:04:55 27th 47:55
37 09:37 Kettering CC Veteran Male 10:25:14 28th 48:14
8 09:08 Bourne Wheelers Veteran Male 09:56:19 29th 48:19
43 09:43 Team Boompods Espoir Female 10:31:30 30th 48:30
18 09:18 Bourne Wheelers Veteran Male 10:07:30 31st 49:30
35 09:35 Melton Olympic CC Veteran Male 10:25:21 32nd 50:21
7 09:07 Witham Wheelers Veteran Male 09:57:30 33rd 50:30
24 09:24 Bourne Wheelers Veteran Male 10:17:57 34th 53:57
1 09:01 Bourne Wheelers Veteran Male 09:55:24 35th 54:24
49 09:49 Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Veteran Male 10:44:36 36th 55:36
48 09:48 Bossard Whs Veteran Male 10:45:36 37th 57:36
19 09:19 Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Veteran Male 10:17:01 38th 58:01
4 09:04 Bourne Wheelers Veteran Male - -
44 09:44 Cero/Cycledivision Senior Female - -
27 09:27 Spalding CC Senior Male - -
38 09:38 Chesterfield Coureurs CC Veteran Male - -
29 09:29 Clapham Chasers Senior Male - -
33 09:33 Spalding CC Veteran Male - -
36 09:36 Spalding CC Senior Male - -
41 09:41 Spalding CC Veteran Male - -
9 09:09 Matlock CC Veteran Female - -
14 09:14 Boston Wheelers CC Senior Male - -
39 09:39 Bourne Wheelers Veteran Male - -
2 09:02 Saint Piran Espoir Male - -

Results

42 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1
1st
Solihull CC Senior Male 39:35 38:21 144
2nd
6
2nd
Bourne Wheelers Juvenile Male 43:03 38:23 149
3rd
3rd
Team Swift Senior Male 41:34 39:10 285
4th
1
4th
Bourne Wheelers Juvenile Male 43:29 39:50 472
5th
1
5th
Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) Senior Male 41:46 39:56 491
6th
6th
Spalding CC Senior Male - 40:06 523
7th
5
7th
2nd
Team Bottrill Veteran Male 38:49 40:19 568 47:50 07:31
8th
3
8th
Bourne Wheelers Juvenile Male 44:31 40:42 655
9th
1
9th
1st
Mapperley CC Veteran Male 42:33 41:04 745 49:04 08:00
10th
10th
Saint Piran Espoir Male - 41:34 883
11th
3
11th
4th
Team Bottrill Veteran Male 43:09 41:52 972 48:23 06:31
12th
1
12th
Team PB Performance Senior Male 43:00 41:55 987
13th
6
13th
3rd
Spalding CC Veteran Male 44:43 42:17 1105 49:13 06:56
14th
2
14th
Kingsnorth International Whs Senior Male 43:48 42:30 1177
15th
15th
5th
Spalding CC Veteran Male - 42:49 1287 48:31 05:42
16th
4
16th
6th
GS Mossa Veteran Male 42:43 43:11 1421 48:07 04:56
17th
17th
7th
Chesterfield Coureurs CC Veteran Male - 44:05 1791 48:31 04:26
18th
1
18th
Rats Cycling Team Senior Male 43:42 44:10 1826
19th
9
19th
8th
Bourne Wheelers Veteran Male 42:19 44:13 1847 48:15 04:02
20th
3
20th
Velo Club Long Eaton Senior Male 45:05 44:35 2006
21st
3
21st
11th
Sheffrec CC Veteran Male 46:13 44:58 2178 48:07 03:09
22nd
2
22nd
Rats Cycling Team Senior Male 44:38 45:26 2396
23rd
4
23rd
15th
Bourne Wheelers Veteran Male 44:33 45:28 2412 47:32 02:04
24th
24th
11th
Spalding CC Veteran Male - 45:30 2428 48:39 03:09
25th
1
25th
9th
Sherwood CC Veteran Male 46:28 45:40 2537 49:31 03:51
26th
3
26th
13th
Bourne Wheelers Veteran Male 44:44 45:47 2623 48:31 02:44
27th
27th
14th
Rats Cycling Team Veteran Male 47:15 45:49 2648 48:07 02:18
28th
28th
Bourne Wheelers Juvenile Male 47:36 46:25 3109
29th
29th
16th
Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) Veteran Male 47:55 46:28 3148 48:15 01:47
30th
2
1st
Team Boompods Espoir Female 48:30 46:46 3380
31st
30th
Clapham Chasers Senior Male - 47:04 3613
32nd
2nd
Cero/Cycledivision Senior Female - 47:16 3766
33rd
31st
10th
Bourne Wheelers Veteran Male 48:19 47:17 3779 50:35 03:18
34th
2
32nd
19th
Kettering CC Veteran Male 48:14 48:39 4727 47:50 -00:49
35th
33rd
18th
Bourne Wheelers Veteran Male 49:30 49:01 4930 48:39 -00:22
36th
34th
Boston Wheelers CC Senior Male - 49:34 5200
37th
35th
20th
Bourne Wheelers Veteran Male - 51:24 5963 49:04 -02:20
38th
36th
Bourne Wheelers Veteran Male - 52:56 6529
39th
37th
17th
Witham Wheelers Veteran Male 50:30 53:13 6631 54:30 01:17
40th
3rd
Matlock CC Veteran Female - 53:14 6637
41st
38th
21st
Bourne Wheelers Veteran Male 53:57 54:34 7067 49:04 -05:30
42nd
39th
22nd
Bourne Wheelers Veteran Male 54:24 55:10 7250 49:04 -06:06

Awards

Male
1st Solihull CC 38:21
2nd Bourne Wheelers 38:23
3rd Team Swift 39:10
Female
1st Team Boompods 46:46
2nd Cero/Cycledivision 47:16
3rd Matlock CC 53:14
Espoir Male
1st Saint Piran 41:34
Espoir Female
1st Team Boompods 46:46
Juvenile Male
1st Bourne Wheelers 38:23
2nd Bourne Wheelers 39:50
3rd Bourne Wheelers 40:42
Veteran Male (40 - 49)
1st Team Bottrill 40:19
2nd Team Bottrill 41:52
3rd Spalding CC 42:49
Veteran Male (50 - 59)
1st Mapperley CC 41:04
2nd Spalding CC 42:17
3rd Spalding CC 45:30
Veteran Male (60 - 69)
1st Bourne Wheelers 47:17
Veteran Male (70 - 79)
1st Witham Wheelers 53:13
Veteran (Standard)
1st Mapperley CC 08:00
2nd Team Bottrill 07:31
3rd Spalding CC 06:56
B Category
1st Team Bottrill 41:52
2nd Spalding CC 42:17
3rd Kingsnorth International Whs 42:30
C Category
1st Sherwood CC 45:40
2nd Rats Cycling Team 45:49
3rd Bourne Wheelers 46:25
D Category
1st Bourne Wheelers 49:01
2nd Witham Wheelers 53:13
3rd Bourne Wheelers 54:34
Handicap
1st Bourne Wheelers 4:40
2nd Bourne Wheelers 3:49
3rd Bourne Wheelers 3:39
Team (Aggregate)
1st Bourne Wheelers 38:23 1:58:55
39:50
40:42
2nd Spalding CC 40:06 2:05:12
42:17
42:49
3rd Rats Cycling Team 44:10 2:15:25
45:26
45:49
Team (Bidlake)
1st Bourne Wheelers 38:23 40:42
39:50
40:42
2nd Spalding CC 40:06 42:49
42:17
42:49
3rd Bourne Wheelers 44:13 45:47
45:28
45:47