Team Sportslab (Yorkshire Spoco Event)

14th March 2020

10 miles

Course V7115

Startsheet

70 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
77 14:17 Team Bottrill Senior Male 1st -
80 14:20 VC York Senior Male 2nd -
75 14:15 Team Bottrill Veteran Male 3rd -
74 14:14 Team Kirkley Cycles Senior Male 4th -
71 14:11 Team Sportslab Espoir Male 5th -
78 14:18 Squadra RT Senior Male 6th -
68 14:08 Team Sportslab Senior Male 7th -
52 13:52 Scarborough Paragon CC Veteran Male 8th -
53 13:53 Transition Race Team Senior Male 9th -
65 14:05 Muckle Cycle Club Senior Male 10th -
62 14:02 Team Sportslab Veteran Male 11th -
70 14:10 Ilkeston Cycle Club Veteran Male 12th -
60 14:00 Team Sportslab Veteran Male 13th -
57 13:57 Team Sportslab Veteran Male 14th -
49 13:49 Team Bottrill Juvenile Male 15th -
56 13:56 VC Beverley Veteran Male 16th -
72 14:12 Hull Thursday RC Veteran Male 17th -
61 14:01 Vive Le Velo Veteran Male 18th -
76 14:16 Cleveland Wheelers CC Senior Male 19th -
59 13:59 Team Swift Veteran Female 20th -
64 14:04 Barton Wheelers Cycling Club Veteran Male 21st -
55 13:55 VTTA (Yorkshire) Veteran Male 22nd -
40 13:40 City RC (Hull) Veteran Male 23rd -
79 14:19 Team Swift Veteran Male 24th -
46 13:46 Team Sportslab Veteran Female 25th -
39 13:39 Aerobic Power Race Team (APRT) Senior Male 26th -
67 14:07 Cliff Pratt Racing Veteran Male 27th -
69 14:09 Selby CC Veteran Male 28th -
34 13:34 Scarborough Paragon CC Senior Male 29th -
54 13:54 VC Beverley Veteran Male 30th -
38 13:38 Hull Thursday RC Veteran Male 31st -
13 13:13 Clifton CC York Junior Female 32nd -
44 13:44 City RC (Hull) Veteran Male 33rd -
35 13:35 Hull Thursday RC Veteran Male 34th -
43 13:43 Team Sportslab Veteran Female 35th -
66 14:06 Team Swift Veteran Male 36th -
45 13:45 Selby CC Veteran Male 37th -
47 13:47 City RC (Hull) Veteran Male 38th -
22 13:22 Yorkshire Road Club Veteran Male 39th -
28 13:28 City RC (Hull) Veteran Male 40th -
58 13:58 Selby CC Veteran Male 41st -
23 13:23 Team Swift Veteran Male 42nd -
27 13:27 Calderdale Tri Club Veteran Male 43rd -
37 13:37 Rutland Cycling Club Veteran Male 44th -
48 13:48 City RC (Hull) Veteran Male 45th -
29 13:29 Team Swift Veteran Male 46th -
18 13:18 Valley Striders Cycling Club Veteran Female 47th -
21 13:21 Team Sportslab Veteran Female 48th -
26 13:26 Team Sportslab Juvenile Male 49th -
20 13:20 JRC Shutt Ridley RT Senior Female 50th -
25 13:25 VTTA (Yorkshire) Veteran Female 51st -
30 13:30 Huddersfield RC Veteran Male 52nd -
32 13:32 City RC (Hull) Veteran Male 53rd -
16 13:16 Selby CC Veteran Female 54th -
31 13:31 Otley CC Senior Male 55th -
14 13:14 City RC (Hull) Veteran Female 56th -
63 14:03 Bridlington CC Veteran Male - -
12 13:12 Scarborough Paragon CC Veteran Male - -
11 13:11 Mark White Coaching RT Veteran Male - -
41 13:41 Vive Le Velo Veteran Male - -
51 13:51 Bishop Auckland CC Veteran Male - -
24 13:24 Valley Striders Cycling Club Veteran Male - -
15 13:15 Barracuda Tri Club Veteran Male - -
50 13:50 Hull Thursday RC Veteran Male - -
33 13:33 VC Beverley Veteran Male - -
19 13:19 Bridlington CC Veteran Male - -
42 13:42 Team Swift Veteran Male - -
73 14:13 Squadra RT Senior Male - -
17 13:17 Royal Air Force Cycling Association Espoir Female - -
36 13:36 Team Breeze Espoir Female - -

Results

64 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
3
1st
Team Kirkley Cycles Senior Male - 19:22 148
2nd
2nd
VC York Senior Male - 19:41 251
3rd
3rd
1st
Team Bottrill Veteran Male - 19:45 278 26:49 07:04
4th
3
4th
Team Bottrill Senior Male - 19:49 306
5th
1
5th
Squadra RT Senior Male - 20:16 552
6th
1
6th
Team Sportslab Espoir Male - 20:30 706
7th
7
7th
Team Bottrill Juvenile Male - 20:42 848
8th
8th
Squadra RT Senior Male - 20:47 911
9th
9th
Transition Race Team Senior Male - 21:08 1193
10th
10th
Muckle Cycle Club Senior Male - 21:09 1207
11th
2
11th
5th
Team Sportslab Veteran Male - 21:19 1353 26:12 04:53
12th
2
12th
Team Sportslab Veteran Male - 21:29 1503
13th
1
13th
8th
Team Sportslab Veteran Male - 21:42 1706 26:27 04:45
14th
2
14th
11th
VC Beverley Veteran Male - 21:44 1737 26:07 04:23
15th
7
15th
9th
Scarborough Paragon CC Veteran Male - 21:45 1753 26:27 04:42
16th
2
16th
4th
Vive Le Velo Veteran Male - 21:56 1933 27:17 05:21
17th
6
17th
16th
Ilkeston Cycle Club Veteran Male - 22:06 2105 26:07 04:01
18th
18th
Hull Thursday RC Veteran Male - 22:14 2246
19th
4
19th
10th
Barton Wheelers Cycling Club Veteran Male - 22:22 2391 26:54 04:32
20th
2
20th
14th
Hull Thursday RC Veteran Male - 22:26 2463 26:36 04:10
21st
1
1st
2nd
Team Swift Veteran Female - 22:37 2666 28:20 05:43
22nd
2
2nd
Team Breeze Espoir Female - 22:39 2703
23rd
2
21st
Cleveland Wheelers CC Senior Male - 22:40 2721
24th
4
22nd
Aerobic Power Race Team (APRT) Senior Male - 22:46 2836
25th
23rd
Scarborough Paragon CC Veteran Male - 22:49 2894
26th
24th
Mark White Coaching RT Veteran Male - 23:01 3138
27th
9
3rd
Clifton CC York Junior Female - 23:07 3263
28th
1
4th
3rd
Team Sportslab Veteran Female - 23:08 3284 28:47 05:39
29th
8
25th
20th
City RC (Hull) Veteran Male - 23:16 3450 26:45 03:29
30th
2
26th
17th
Selby CC Veteran Male - 23:25 3633 27:22 03:57
31st
13
27th
27th
Team Swift Veteran Male - 23:27 3674 26:17 02:50
32nd
4
28th
21st
Team Swift Veteran Male - 23:34 3820 26:58 03:24
33rd
7
29th
15th
VTTA (Yorkshire) Veteran Male - 23:35 3841 27:39 04:04
34th
3
30th
26th
Cliff Pratt Racing Veteran Male - 23:38 3906 26:31 02:53
35th
3
31st
18th
Hull Thursday RC Veteran Male - 23:54 4261 27:33 03:39
36th
32nd
Bridlington CC Veteran Male - 24:00 4395
37th
33rd
24th
Vive Le Velo Veteran Male - 24:02 4439 26:58 02:56
38th
2
34th
22nd
VC Beverley Veteran Male - 24:08 4569 27:17 03:09
39th
4
35th
Scarborough Paragon CC Senior Male - 24:28 4968
40th
2
36th
6th
Selby CC Veteran Male - 24:30 5004 29:20 04:50
41st
5th
6th
Team Sportslab Veteran Female - 24:31 5021 29:21 04:50
42nd
5
37th
25th
Hull Thursday RC Veteran Male - 24:33 5056 27:28 02:55
43rd
38th
VC Beverley Veteran Male - 24:41 5190
44th
4
39th
31st
Calderdale Tri Club Veteran Male - 24:44 5238 26:36 01:52
45th
1
40th
28th
City RC (Hull) Veteran Male - 25:02 5519 27:39 02:37
46th
3
41st
City RC (Hull) Veteran Male - 25:05 5564
47th
17
42nd
34th
City RC (Hull) Veteran Male - 25:11 5655 26:17 01:06
48th
6
43rd
Team Sportslab Juvenile Male - 25:17 5747
49th
44th
Valley Striders Cycling Club Veteran Male - 25:26 5885
50th
5
45th
29th
City RC (Hull) Veteran Male - 25:29 5931 27:59 02:30
51st
46th
23rd
Team Swift Veteran Male - 25:41 6112 28:48 03:07
52nd
3
6th
12th
Team Sportslab Veteran Female - 25:48 6215 30:02 04:14
53rd
5
7th
19th
VTTA (Yorkshire) Veteran Female - 25:49 6229 29:21 03:32
54th
7
47th
32nd
Yorkshire Road Club Veteran Male - 26:17 6602 28:06 01:49
55th
3
48th
35th
Rutland Cycling Club Veteran Male - 26:35 6794 27:03 00:28
56th
2
8th
13th
Valley Striders Cycling Club Veteran Female - 26:36 6803 30:49 04:13
57th
3
49th
30th
City RC (Hull) Veteran Male - 26:38 6821 28:39 02:01
58th
50th
Bridlington CC Veteran Male - 26:42 6856
59th
1
9th
JRC Shutt Ridley RT Senior Female - 26:43 6865
60th
3
51st
Otley CC Senior Male - 27:41 7196
61st
1
10th
33rd
Selby CC Veteran Female - 27:59 7234 29:06 01:07
62nd
2
52nd
Huddersfield RC Veteran Male - 29:04 7460
63rd
9
53rd
36th
Team Swift Veteran Male - 29:55 7539 29:20 -00:35
64th
11th
Royal Air Force Cycling Association Espoir Female - 31:01 7580

Awards

Male
1st Team Kirkley Cycles 19:22
2nd VC York 19:41
3rd Team Bottrill 19:45
Female
1st Team Swift 22:37
2nd Team Breeze 22:39
3rd Clifton CC York 23:07
Espoir Male
1st Team Sportslab 20:30
Espoir Female
1st Team Breeze 22:39
2nd Royal Air Force Cycling Association 31:01
Junior Female
1st Clifton CC York 23:07
Juvenile Male
1st Team Bottrill 20:42
2nd Team Sportslab 25:17
Veteran Male (40 - 49)
1st Team Sportslab 21:19
2nd Team Sportslab 21:42
3rd VC Beverley 21:44
Veteran Female (40 - 49)
1st Team Swift 22:37
2nd Team Sportslab 23:08
Veteran Male (50 - 59)
1st Team Bottrill 19:45
2nd Vive Le Velo 21:56
3rd Barton Wheelers Cycling Club 22:22
Veteran Female (50 - 59)
1st Team Sportslab 24:31
2nd VTTA (Yorkshire) 25:49
3rd Selby CC 27:59
Veteran Male (60 - 69)
1st VTTA (Yorkshire) 23:35
2nd City RC (Hull) 25:02
3rd City RC (Hull) 25:29
Veteran Female (60 - 69)
1st Team Sportslab 25:48
2nd Valley Striders Cycling Club 26:36
Veteran Male (70 - 79)
1st Selby CC 24:30
2nd Team Swift 29:55
Veteran (Standard)
1st Team Bottrill 07:04
2nd Team Swift 05:43
3rd Team Sportslab 05:39
B Category
1st Team Bottrill 20:42
2nd Transition Race Team 21:08
3rd Muckle Cycle Club 21:09
C Category
1st Aerobic Power Race Team (APRT) 22:46
2nd Clifton CC York 23:07
3rd Team Sportslab 23:08
D Category
1st Team Swift 23:27
2nd Selby CC 24:30
3rd Calderdale Tri Club 24:44
E Category
1st City RC (Hull) 26:38
2nd Otley CC 27:41
3rd Selby CC 27:59
Team (Aggregate)
1st Team Bottrill 19:45 1:00:16
19:49
20:42
2nd Team Sportslab 20:30 1:03:18
21:19
21:29
3rd Hull Thursday RC 22:14 1:08:34
22:26
23:54
Team (Bidlake)
1st Team Bottrill 19:45 20:42
19:49
20:42
2nd Team Sportslab 20:30 21:29
21:19
21:29
3rd Team Swift 22:37 23:34
23:27
23:34