Yorkshire Cycling Federation (YCF Points Series)

15th March 2020

10 miles

Course V910

Startsheet

69 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
50 10:20 PMRR Senior Male 10:41:13 1st 21:13
60 10:30 Rose Race Team Senior Male 10:51:27 2nd 21:27
70 10:40 Team Swift Senior Male 11:01:38 3rd 21:38
40 10:10 3 RT Senior Male 10:31:58 4th 21:58
80 10:50 Squadra RT Senior Male 11:12:09 5th 22:09
30 10:00 Team Bottrill Veteran Male 10:22:40 6th 22:40
51 10:21 Wold Top The Edge RT Senior Male 10:43:48 7th 22:48
35 10:05 Team Sportslab Veteran Male 10:27:58 8th 22:58
16 09:46 Holmfirth C C Veteran Male 10:09:01 9th 23:01
76 10:46 Team Sportslab Veteran Male 11:09:16 10th 23:16
62 10:32 Clifton CC York Veteran Male 10:55:17 11th 23:17
75 10:45 Drighlington BC Senior Male 11:08:32 12th 23:32
20 09:50 Drighlington BC Veteran Male 10:13:34 13th 23:34
52 10:22 Yorkshire Road Club Veteran Male 10:45:38 14th 23:38
46 10:16 Lincoln Wheelers CC Veteran Male 10:39:38 14th 23:38
25 09:55 Vive Le Velo Veteran Male 10:18:39 16th 23:39
32 10:03 Yorkshire Road Club Veteran Male 10:26:42 17th 23:42
15 09:45 Halifax Imperial Wheelers Veteran Male 10:08:49 18th 23:49
41 10:11 Team Swift Veteran Female 10:34:59 19th 23:59
56 10:26 VTTA (Yorkshire) Veteran Male 10:50:04 20th 24:04
71 10:41 Barnsley Road Club Senior Male 11:05:05 21st 24:05
12 09:42 Harworth and District Cycling Club Senior Male 10:06:11 22nd 24:11
55 10:25 Calder Clarion Veteran Male 10:49:12 23rd 24:12
67 10:37 Jackpot Racing Veteran Male 11:01:12 23rd 24:12
26 09:56 Rockingham CC Veteran Male 10:20:13 25th 24:13
66 10:36 Halifax Imperial Wheelers Senior Male 11:00:16 26th 24:16
34 10:04 PH-MAS Cycling Junior Female 10:28:19 27th 24:19
37 10:07 Halifax Imperial Wheelers Veteran Male 10:31:31 28th 24:31
36 10:06 Selby CC Veteran Male 10:30:45 29th 24:45
45 10:15 Cliff Pratt Racing Veteran Male 10:39:50 30th 24:50
78 10:48 Holmfirth C C Veteran Male 11:12:54 31st 24:54
53 10:23 Clifton CC York Veteran Male 10:47:57 32nd 24:57
65 10:35 Drighlington BC Veteran Male 11:00:00 33rd 25:00
13 09:43 JRC Shutt Ridley RT Juvenile Male 10:08:28 34th 25:28
31 10:01 Wakefield CC Veteran Male 10:26:34 35th 25:34
17 09:47 Norton Wheelers Veteran Male 10:12:51 36th 25:51
21 09:51 Huddersfield RC Veteran Male 10:16:51 36th 25:51
23 09:53 Holmfirth C C Veteran Male 10:18:53 38th 25:53
72 10:42 Team Swift Veteran Female 11:07:59 39th 25:59
77 10:47 Selby CC Veteran Male 11:13:07 40th 26:07
58 10:28 Barnsley Road Club Veteran Male 10:54:28 41st 26:28
61 10:31 Ribble Valley C&RC Senior Male 10:57:30 42nd 26:30
74 10:44 Yorkshire Road Club Veteran Male 11:10:44 43rd 26:44
48 10:18 Team Swift Veteran Male 10:45:09 44th 27:09
28 09:58 Drighlington BC Veteran Female 10:25:41 45th 27:41
38 10:08 VTTA (Yorkshire) Veteran Female 10:35:54 46th 27:54
54 10:24 Ravensthorpe CC Veteran Male 10:52:24 47th 28:24
27 09:57 Yorkshire Road Club Veteran Male 10:25:43 48th 28:43
44 10:14 VTTA (Yorkshire) Veteran Male 10:42:49 49th 28:49
49 10:19 Holmfirth C C Juvenile Female 10:48:15 50th 29:15
18 09:48 Holmfirth C C Veteran Female 10:17:20 51st 29:20
39 10:09 Holmfirth C C Juvenile Female 10:38:30 52nd 29:30
14 09:44 Rockingham CC Veteran Female 10:13:38 53rd 29:38
79 10:49 Seacroft Whs Veteran Male 11:18:39 54th 29:39
29 09:59 Holmfirth C C Juvenile Female 10:28:46 55th 29:46
57 10:27 Valley Striders Cycling Club Senior Male - -
73 10:43 Team Breeze Senior Female - -
19 09:49 Holmfirth C C Juvenile Female - -
68 10:38 Seacroft Whs Veteran Male - -
33 10:03 Clifton CC York Veteran Male - -
24 09:54 Yorkshire Road Club Veteran Male - -
47 10:17 Seacroft Whs Veteran Male - -
42 10:12 Holmfirth C C Veteran Male - -
69 10:39 Holmfirth C C Junior Female - -
43 10:13 HD Revolutions Senior Male - -
59 10:29 Albarosa CC Senior Female - -
64 10:34 Ilkley CC Veteran Male - -
22 09:52 Yorkshire Road Club Veteran Male - -
63 10:33 Team Breeze Espoir Female - -

Results

62 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
PMRR Senior Male 21:13 21:02 185
2nd
2nd
Rose Race Team Senior Male 21:27 21:25 319
3rd
3rd
Squadra RT Senior Male 22:09 21:55 593
4th
4th
1st
Team Bottrill Veteran Male 22:40 22:14 793 26:40 04:26
5th
5th
2nd
Yorkshire Road Club Veteran Male - 22:48 1290 26:54 04:06
6th
1
6th
4th
Team Sportslab Veteran Male 22:58 22:58 1421 26:27 03:29
7th
3
1st
Team Breeze Senior Female - 23:09 1568
8th
2
7th
Wold Top The Edge RT Senior Male 22:48 23:10 1581
9th
3
8th
3rd
Drighlington BC Veteran Male 23:34 23:11 1595 26:45 03:34
9th
8th
HD Revolutions Senior Male - 23:11 1595
11th
1
10th
Drighlington BC Senior Male 23:32 23:36 1937
12th
3
11th
Holmfirth C C Veteran Male 23:01 23:42 2020
13th
3
12th
5th
Vive Le Velo Veteran Male 23:39 23:50 2132 27:17 03:27
13th
5
12th
6th
Halifax Imperial Wheelers Veteran Male 23:49 23:50 2132 26:54 03:04
15th
5
14th
10th
Clifton CC York Veteran Male 23:17 23:57 2230 26:22 02:25
16th
8
15th
Halifax Imperial Wheelers Senior Male 24:16 23:59 2258
17th
5
16th
11th
Calder Clarion Veteran Male 24:12 24:05 2344 26:17 02:12
18th
1
17th
Barnsley Road Club Senior Male 24:05 24:06 2358
19th
2
18th
7th
Yorkshire Road Club Veteran Male 23:42 24:14 2474 27:12 02:58
20th
2nd
Team Breeze Espoir Female - 24:15 2489
21st
6
19th
13th
Yorkshire Road Club Veteran Male 23:38 24:25 2636 26:31 02:06
22nd
2
20th
9th
Rockingham CC Veteran Male 24:13 24:36 2796 27:07 02:31
23rd
7
21st
14th
Lincoln Wheelers CC Veteran Male 23:38 24:37 2811 26:31 01:54
24th
2
3rd
PH-MAS Cycling Junior Female 24:19 24:43 2900
25th
22nd
Valley Striders Cycling Club Senior Male - 24:50 3006
26th
2
23rd
17th
Halifax Imperial Wheelers Veteran Male 24:31 24:57 3115 26:31 01:34
27th
24th
14th
Seacroft Whs Veteran Male - 25:00 3162 26:54 01:54
27th
24th
Clifton CC York Veteran Male - 25:00 3162
29th
4
26th
Harworth and District Cycling Club Senior Male 24:11 25:10 3318
30th
1
27th
Selby CC Veteran Male 24:45 25:21 3489
31st
5
28th
JRC Shutt Ridley RT Juvenile Male 25:28 25:30 3624
32nd
8
29th
12th
VTTA (Yorkshire) Veteran Male 24:04 25:31 3639 27:39 02:08
33rd
30th
Yorkshire Road Club Veteran Male - 25:37 3728
34th
1
31st
20th
Cliff Pratt Racing Veteran Male 24:50 26:01 4077 26:31 00:30
35th
32nd
Clifton CC York Veteran Male 24:57 26:23 4398
36th
2
33rd
18th
Holmfirth C C Veteran Male 24:54 26:25 4427 27:52 01:27
37th
5
4th
16th
Team Swift Veteran Female 25:59 26:33 4545 28:20 01:47
38th
1
34th
22nd
Huddersfield RC Veteran Male 25:51 26:40 4648 27:03 00:23
39th
2
35th
23rd
Holmfirth C C Veteran Male 25:53 26:42 4678 26:58 00:16
40th
3
36th
8th
Selby CC Veteran Male 26:07 26:47 4753 29:20 02:33
41st
3
37th
27th
Wakefield CC Veteran Male 25:34 26:48 4768 26:40 -00:08
42nd
38th
26th
Ilkley CC Veteran Male - 26:54 4858 26:49 -00:05
43rd
39th
Seacroft Whs Veteran Male - 27:08 5073
44th
40th
28th
Holmfirth C C Veteran Male - 27:30 5414 26:27 -01:03
45th
6
41st
29th
Drighlington BC Veteran Male 25:00 27:37 5521 26:07 -01:30
46th
3
42nd
21st
Norton Wheelers Veteran Male 25:51 27:52 5748 28:21 00:29
47th
1
43rd
19th
Yorkshire Road Club Veteran Male 26:44 28:02 5895 29:20 01:18
48th
1
44th
Ribble Valley C&RC Senior Male 26:30 28:34 6331
49th
5th
25th
Drighlington BC Veteran Female 27:41 28:41 6419 28:47 00:06
50th
6th
24th
VTTA (Yorkshire) Veteran Female 27:54 29:13 6798 29:21 00:08
51st
4
7th
Holmfirth C C Juvenile Female 29:15 29:16 6832
52nd
1
45th
33rd
Ravensthorpe CC Veteran Male 28:24 30:15 7400 26:49 -03:26
53rd
1
46th
30th
VTTA (Yorkshire) Veteran Male 28:49 30:18 7425 28:39 -01:39
54th
2
8th
Holmfirth C C Junior Female - 30:20 7443
55th
2
9th
Holmfirth C C Juvenile Female 29:30 30:41 7587
56th
10th
Albarosa CC Senior Female - 30:49 7638
57th
11th
31st
Holmfirth C C Veteran Female 29:20 31:38 7894 29:21 -02:17
58th
12th
Holmfirth C C Juvenile Female - 32:20 8032
59th
4
47th
32nd
Yorkshire Road Club Veteran Male 28:43 32:49 8082 29:45 -03:04
60th
1
48th
35th
Seacroft Whs Veteran Male 29:39 33:12 8095 26:36 -06:36
61st
1
13th
Holmfirth C C Juvenile Female 29:46 33:55 8156
62nd
2
14th
34th
Rockingham CC Veteran Female 29:38 34:37 8192 28:42 -05:55

Awards

Male
1st PMRR 21:02
2nd Rose Race Team 21:25
3rd Squadra RT 21:55
Female
1st Team Breeze 23:09
2nd Team Breeze 24:15
3rd PH-MAS Cycling 24:43
Espoir Female
1st Team Breeze 24:15
Junior Female
1st PH-MAS Cycling 24:43
2nd Holmfirth C C 30:20
Juvenile Male
1st JRC Shutt Ridley RT 25:30
Juvenile Female
1st Holmfirth C C 29:16
2nd Holmfirth C C 30:41
3rd Holmfirth C C 32:20
Veteran Male (40 - 49)
1st Team Bottrill 22:14
2nd Team Sportslab 22:58
3rd Drighlington BC 23:11
Veteran Female (40 - 49)
1st Team Swift 26:33
2nd Drighlington BC 28:41
3rd Rockingham CC 34:37
Veteran Male (50 - 59)
1st Yorkshire Road Club 22:48
2nd Vive Le Velo 23:50
2nd Halifax Imperial Wheelers 23:50
Veteran Female (50 - 59)
1st VTTA (Yorkshire) 29:13
2nd Holmfirth C C 31:38
Veteran Male (60 - 69)
1st VTTA (Yorkshire) 25:31
2nd Holmfirth C C 26:25
3rd Norton Wheelers 27:52
Veteran Male (70 - 79)
1st Selby CC 26:47
2nd Yorkshire Road Club 28:02
3rd Yorkshire Road Club 32:49
Veteran (Standard)
1st Team Bottrill 04:26
2nd Yorkshire Road Club 04:06
3rd Drighlington BC 03:34
B Category
1st Team Sportslab 22:58
2nd Team Breeze 23:09
3rd Wold Top The Edge RT 23:10
C Category
1st Halifax Imperial Wheelers 24:57
2nd Selby CC 25:21
3rd JRC Shutt Ridley RT 25:30
D Category
1st Selby CC 26:47
2nd Yorkshire Road Club 28:02
3rd Ribble Valley C&RC 28:34
E Category
1st Holmfirth C C 29:16
2nd VTTA (Yorkshire) 30:18
3rd Holmfirth C C 30:41
Handicap
1st Team Bottrill 0:26
2nd Drighlington BC 0:23
3rd Halifax Imperial Wheelers 0:17
Team (Aggregate)
1st Yorkshire Road Club 22:48 1:11:27
24:14
24:25
2nd Halifax Imperial Wheelers 23:50 1:12:46
23:59
24:57
3rd Drighlington BC 23:11 1:14:24
23:36
27:37
Team (Bidlake)
1st Yorkshire Road Club 22:48 24:25
24:14
24:25
2nd Halifax Imperial Wheelers 23:50 24:57
23:59
24:57
3rd Clifton CC York 23:57 26:23
25:00
26:23