Seacroft Wheelers (YCF Points Series)

6th September 2020

10 miles

Course V511

Startsheet

103 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
103 13:43 Almerico Vive Le Velo Senior Male 14:02:37 1st 19:37
96 13:36 PMRR Senior Male 13:56:14 2nd 20:14
100 13:40 Team Swift Senior Male 14:00:32 3rd 20:32
92 13:32 Cycling Sheffield Senior Male 13:52:35 4th 20:35
99 13:39 Squadra RT Senior Male 13:59:59 5th 20:59
88 13:28 Squadra RT Senior Male 13:49:02 6th 21:02
97 13:37 Team Sportslab Espoir Male 13:58:08 7th 21:08
102 13:42 Manchester Bicycle Club Senior Male 14:03:08 7th 21:08
98 13:38 Team Swift Veteran Male 13:59:14 9th 21:14
93 13:33 Team Bottrill Veteran Male 13:54:33 10th 21:33
94 13:34 Team Sportslab Senior Male 13:55:41 11th 21:41
101 13:41 Albarosa CC Senior Male 14:02:59 12th 21:59
81 13:21 JRC Shutt Ridley RT Junior Male 13:43:02 13th 22:02
74 13:14 Kingsnorth International Whs Senior Male 13:36:06 14th 22:06
91 13:31 Ilkeston Cycle Club Veteran Male 13:53:11 15th 22:11
95 13:35 Mountain Goat Performance Cycle Coaching Veteran Male 13:57:21 16th 22:21
70 13:10 Clifton CC York Veteran Male 13:32:42 17th 22:42
87 13:27 Jem Hadar Racing Veteran Male 13:49:46 18th 22:46
75 13:15 Ilkley CC Veteran Male 13:37:49 19th 22:49
85 13:25 Halifax Imperial Wheelers Veteran Male 13:47:57 20th 22:57
2 12:02 Team Backstedt Bike Performance Veteran Male 12:25:00 21st 23:00
80 13:20 Barnsley Road Club Senior Male 13:43:05 22nd 23:05
68 13:08 Yorkshire Road Club Veteran Male 13:31:10 23rd 23:10
79 13:19 Selby CC Veteran Male 13:42:13 24th 23:13
86 13:26 Cleveland Wheelers CC Senior Male 13:49:15 25th 23:15
69 13:09 TS Racing - OTR Espoir Male 13:32:16 26th 23:16
66 13:06 PH-MAS Cycling Junior Female 13:29:18 27th 23:18
89 13:29 Team Swift Veteran Female 13:52:18 27th 23:18
38 12:38 Valley Striders Cycling Club Senior Male 13:01:25 29th 23:25
84 13:24 Calder Clarion Veteran Male 13:47:25 29th 23:25
45 12:45 Wakefield Triathlon Club Veteran Male 13:08:36 31st 23:36
61 13:01 Team Ohten Aveas Veteran Male 13:24:37 32nd 23:37
60 13:00 Selby CC Veteran Male 13:23:39 33rd 23:39
62 13:02 Garden Shed UK-Scott-Verge Sport Juvenile Male 13:25:41 34th 23:41
65 13:05 Harworth and District Cycling Club Senior Male 13:28:41 34th 23:41
76 13:16 Albarosa CC Senior Male 13:39:49 36th 23:49
54 12:54 Lincoln Wheelers CC Veteran Male 13:17:51 37th 23:51
51 12:51 Sowerby Sunday Club Veteran Male 13:14:55 38th 23:55
73 13:13 East Lancashire RC Junior Male 13:36:57 39th 23:57
50 12:50 Ravensthorpe CC Veteran Male 13:14:03 40th 24:03
83 13:23 Cliff Pratt Racing Veteran Male 13:47:04 41st 24:04
57 12:57 Drighlington BC Senior Male 13:21:07 42nd 24:07
55 12:55 City RC (Hull) Veteran Male 13:19:07 42nd 24:07
77 13:17 Yorkshire Road Club Veteran Male 13:41:12 44th 24:12
59 12:59 Team Swift Veteran Male 13:23:19 45th 24:19
49 12:49 Holmfirth C C Veteran Male 13:13:22 46th 24:22
53 12:53 JRC Shutt Ridley RT Junior Male 13:17:27 47th 24:27
64 13:04 Glasgow United CC Veteran Male 13:28:30 48th 24:30
46 12:46 Scarborough Paragon CC Senior Male 13:10:43 49th 24:43
44 12:44 Holmfirth C C Veteran Male 13:08:44 50th 24:44
47 12:47 Harworth and District Cycling Club Veteran Male 13:11:45 51st 24:45
67 13:07 Holmfirth C C Veteran Male 13:32:01 52nd 25:01
56 12:56 Bury Clarion CC Veteran Male 13:21:05 53rd 25:05
78 13:18 Yorkshire Road Club Veteran Male 13:43:06 54th 25:06
52 12:52 Halifax Imperial Wheelers Senior Female 13:17:08 55th 25:08
40 12:40 VC Bradford Veteran Male 13:05:20 56th 25:20
71 13:11 Harrogate Nova CC Veteran Male 13:36:20 56th 25:20
41 12:41 Team Sportslab Juvenile Male 13:06:24 58th 25:24
28 12:28 Otley CC Veteran Female 12:53:42 59th 25:42
39 12:39 Doncaster Wheelers C.C. Veteran Male 13:04:46 60th 25:46
63 13:03 Cheshire Roads Club Veteran Male 13:28:46 60th 25:46
26 12:26 Selby CC Espoir Female 12:51:55 62nd 25:55
30 12:30 North Tyneside Riders CC Veteran Male 12:56:06 63rd 26:06
27 12:27 Yorkshire Road Club Veteran Male 12:53:09 64th 26:09
25 12:25 Valley Striders Cycling Club Veteran Female 12:51:21 65th 26:21
24 12:24 RFDA (Racescene Female Development Accademy) Junior Female 12:50:42 66th 26:42
58 12:58 North Lancs Clarion C & AC Veteran Male 13:24:42 66th 26:42
23 12:23 VTTA (Yorkshire) Veteran Male 12:49:47 68th 26:47
13 12:13 Holmfirth C C Juvenile Female 12:40:09 69th 27:09
42 12:42 Huddersfield RC Veteran Male 13:09:36 70th 27:36
15 12:15 Albarosa CC Senior Female 12:42:37 71st 27:37
35 12:35 Rossendale RC Veteran Male 13:02:44 72nd 27:44
19 12:19 Selby CC Veteran Female 12:46:48 73rd 27:48
18 12:18 JRC Shutt Ridley RT Juvenile Female 12:46:01 74th 28:01
16 12:16 Holmfirth C C Juvenile Female 12:44:05 75th 28:05
34 12:34 Holmfirth C C Veteran Female 13:02:20 76th 28:20
14 12:14 Holmfirth C C Junior Female 12:42:30 77th 28:30
11 12:11 Holmfirth C C Juvenile Female 12:39:49 78th 28:49
8 12:08 Hopey Bicycle Repairs Senior Female - -
36 12:36 Knottingley Velo Veteran Male - -
29 12:29 Hull Thursday RC Senior Male - -
32 12:32 Bishop Auckland CC Veteran Male - -
6 12:06 Holmfirth C C Juvenile Male - -
21 12:21 Sportcity Velo Juvenile Female - -
33 12:33 Crimson Orientation Marketing RT Senior Female - -
82 13:22 Wilsons Wheels RT Veteran Male - -
37 12:37 Seacroft Whs Veteran Male - -
31 12:31 Seacroft Whs Veteran Male - -
72 13:12 Jackpot Racing Veteran Male - -
1 12:01 Leeds Westfield CC Veteran Male - -
7 12:07 Otley CC Espoir Male - -
5 12:05 City RC (Hull) Junior Female - -
9 12:09 Holmfirth C C Veteran Male - -
20 12:20 Clifton CC York Juvenile Male - -
3 12:03 Hull Thursday RC C4 Male - -
10 12:10 VTTA (Yorkshire) Veteran Male - -
12 12:12 JRC Shutt Ridley RT Junior Female - -
4 12:04 Team Swift Veteran Male - -
90 13:30 Cyclesense CC Veteran Male - -
17 12:17 Sowerby Sunday Club Senior Female - -
48 12:48 Wakefield Triathlon Club Veteran Male - -
22 12:22 Holmfirth C C Veteran Male - -
43 12:43 Scarborough Paragon CC Senior Male - -

Results

90 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
Almerico Vive Le Velo Senior Male 19:37 19:15 88
2nd
2nd
PMRR Senior Male 20:14 20:23 461
3rd
3rd
Cycling Sheffield Senior Male 20:35 20:31 558
4th
4th
Team Swift Senior Male 20:32 20:37 624
5th
1
5th
Squadra RT Senior Male 20:59 21:08 988
6th
6
6th
Kingsnorth International Whs Senior Male 22:06 21:11 1016
7th
2
7th
Squadra RT Senior Male 21:02 21:16 1093
8th
8th
2nd
Team Swift Veteran Male 21:14 21:18 1126 26:12 04:54
9th
2
9th
Team Sportslab Espoir Male 21:08 21:28 1289
10th
10th
Team Sportslab Senior Male 21:41 21:36 1423
11th
2
11th
4th
Ilkeston Cycle Club Veteran Male 22:11 21:38 1457 26:07 04:29
12th
14
12th
Drighlington BC Senior Male 24:07 21:53 1715
13th
4
13th
5th
Team Bottrill Veteran Male 21:33 22:16 2122 26:40 04:24
14th
1
14th
6th
Clifton CC York Veteran Male 22:42 22:17 2140 26:27 04:10
15th
8
1st
PH-MAS Cycling Junior Female 23:18 22:32 2410
15th
5
15th
Valley Striders Cycling Club Senior Male 23:25 22:32 2410
17th
3
16th
1st
Mountain Goat Performance Cycle Coaching Veteran Male 22:21 22:35 2464 27:59 05:24
18th
7
17th
JRC Shutt Ridley RT Junior Male 22:02 22:37 2500
19th
10
18th
Albarosa CC Senior Male 23:49 22:42 2593
20th
12
19th
Garden Shed UK-Scott-Verge Sport Juvenile Male 23:41 22:47 2688
21st
7
20th
9th
Team Ohten Aveas Veteran Male 23:37 22:51 2766 26:49 03:58
22nd
18
21st
JRC Shutt Ridley RT Junior Male 24:27 22:53 2805
23rd
7
22nd
12th
Selby CC Veteran Male 23:39 22:57 2883 26:27 03:30
24th
6
23rd
Barnsley Road Club Senior Male 23:05 22:59 2922
25th
3
24th
TS Racing - OTR Espoir Male 23:16 23:00 2942
26th
8
25th
East Lancashire RC Junior Male 23:57 23:11 3156
27th
26th
Wakefield Triathlon Club Veteran Male - 23:19 3307
28th
8
27th
7th
Selby CC Veteran Male 23:13 23:22 3363 27:28 04:06
29th
12
28th
13th
Jem Hadar Racing Veteran Male 22:46 23:23 3381 26:40 03:17
30th
2
29th
Harworth and District Cycling Club Senior Male 23:41 23:26 3436
31st
30th
Hull Thursday RC C4 Male - 23:28 3472
32nd
31st
Otley CC Espoir Male - 23:29 3491
33rd
13
32nd
15th
Yorkshire Road Club Veteran Male 23:10 23:35 3601 26:31 02:56
34th
33rd
Knottingley Velo Veteran Male - 23:36 3619
35th
6
2nd
3rd
Team Swift Veteran Female 23:18 23:41 3711 28:20 04:39
36th
11
34th
Cleveland Wheelers CC Senior Male 23:15 23:42 3729
37th
9
35th
Scarborough Paragon CC Senior Male 24:43 23:45 3783
38th
10
36th
20th
Calder Clarion Veteran Male 23:25 23:48 3838 26:22 02:34
39th
2
37th
10th
Yorkshire Road Club Veteran Male 24:12 24:06 4157 27:59 03:53
39th
37th
18th
Wilsons Wheels RT Veteran Male - 24:06 4157 26:49 02:43
41st
39th
Scarborough Paragon CC Senior Male - 24:08 4192
42nd
2
40th
8th
Ravensthorpe CC Veteran Male 24:03 24:09 4209 28:13 04:04
43rd
1
41st
22nd
City RC (Hull) Veteran Male 24:07 24:12 4261 26:45 02:33
44th
8
42nd
24th
Seacroft Whs Veteran Male - 24:17 4347 26:31 02:14
45th
2
43rd
14th
Glasgow United CC Veteran Male 24:30 24:30 4572 27:45 03:15
46th
44th
23rd
Team Swift Veteran Male - 24:32 4606 26:54 02:22
47th
1
45th
26th
Team Swift Veteran Male 24:19 24:33 4623 26:22 01:49
48th
8
46th
16th
Sowerby Sunday Club Veteran Male 23:55 24:35 4657 27:28 02:53
49th
2
47th
26th
Harworth and District Cycling Club Veteran Male 24:45 24:38 4709 26:27 01:49
50th
8
48th
25th
Cliff Pratt Racing Veteran Male 24:04 24:39 4726 26:31 01:52
51st
3rd
Crimson Orientation Marketing RT Senior Female - 25:17 5339
52nd
4
49th
29th
Yorkshire Road Club Veteran Male 25:06 25:23 5427 27:07 01:44
52nd
1
49th
30th
Holmfirth C C Veteran Male 24:44 25:23 5427 27:03 01:40
54th
6
4th
20th
Otley CC Veteran Female 25:42 25:52 5833 28:26 02:34
55th
51st
34th
Holmfirth C C Veteran Male 25:01 25:53 5846 26:31 00:38
55th
4
51st
32nd
Doncaster Wheelers C.C. Veteran Male 25:46 25:53 5846 27:07 01:14
57th
4
53rd
10th
Harrogate Nova CC Veteran Male 25:20 26:06 6017 29:59 03:53
58th
54th
VTTA (Yorkshire) Veteran Male - 26:15 6131
59th
1
55th
33rd
VC Bradford Veteran Male 25:20 26:33 6351 27:28 00:55
60th
2
56th
28th
Cheshire Roads Club Veteran Male 25:46 26:36 6386 28:21 01:45
61st
2
57th
Team Sportslab Juvenile Male 25:24 26:56 6613
62nd
3
58th
37th
Seacroft Whs Veteran Male - 27:09 6752 26:58 -00:11
63rd
59th
Hull Thursday RC Senior Male - 27:25 6913
64th
5th
Selby CC Espoir Female 25:55 27:29 6953
65th
60th
19th
Yorkshire Road Club Veteran Male 26:09 27:48 7133 30:29 02:41
65th
6
6th
Holmfirth C C Juvenile Female 27:09 27:48 7133
67th
61st
35th
Bishop Auckland CC Veteran Male - 27:49 7143 28:21 00:32
68th
62nd
North Tyneside Riders CC Veteran Male 26:06 27:51 7162
69th
7th
17th
Valley Striders Cycling Club Veteran Female 26:21 28:13 7355 30:58 02:45
70th
63rd
40th
Holmfirth C C Veteran Male - 28:16 7382 26:36 -01:40
71st
1
64th
36th
VTTA (Yorkshire) Veteran Male 26:47 28:19 7409 28:39 00:20
72nd
1
8th
RFDA (Racescene Female Development Accademy) Junior Female 26:42 28:22 7435
73rd
65th
Holmfirth C C Veteran Male - 28:24 7452
74th
9th
Sowerby Sunday Club Senior Female - 28:33 7526
75th
2
66th
31st
Huddersfield RC Veteran Male 27:36 28:38 7527 29:59 01:21
75th
10th
City RC (Hull) Junior Female - 28:38 7527
77th
67th
Clifton CC York Juvenile Male - 28:48 7597
78th
11th
Albarosa CC Senior Female 27:37 28:55 7643
79th
12th
JRC Shutt Ridley RT Junior Female - 29:03 7695
80th
13th
Hopey Bicycle Repairs Senior Female - 29:04 7701
81st
36
68th
41st
Wakefield Triathlon Club Veteran Male 23:36 29:06 7713 26:12 -02:54
82nd
1
14th
JRC Shutt Ridley RT Juvenile Female 28:01 29:14 7761
83rd
15th
Sportcity Velo Juvenile Female - 29:33 7866
84th
2
16th
38th
Holmfirth C C Veteran Female 28:20 30:04 8009 29:27 -00:37
85th
17th
Holmfirth C C Juvenile Female 28:05 30:20 8070
86th
1
18th
Holmfirth C C Junior Female 28:30 30:27 8093
87th
4
19th
39th
Selby CC Veteran Female 27:48 30:28 8096 29:11 -01:17
88th
20th
Holmfirth C C Juvenile Female 28:49 31:08 8196
89th
69th
Holmfirth C C Juvenile Male - 33:35 8427
90th
70th
42nd
Leeds Westfield CC Veteran Male - 34:16 8444 30:29 -03:47

Awards

Male
1st Almerico Vive Le Velo 19:15
2nd PMRR 20:23
3rd Cycling Sheffield 20:31
Female
1st PH-MAS Cycling 22:32
2nd Team Swift 23:41
3rd Crimson Orientation Marketing RT 25:17
Espoir Male
1st Team Sportslab 21:28
2nd TS Racing - OTR 23:00
3rd Otley CC 23:29
Espoir Female
1st Selby CC 27:29
Junior Male
1st JRC Shutt Ridley RT 22:37
2nd JRC Shutt Ridley RT 22:53
3rd East Lancashire RC 23:11
Junior Female
1st PH-MAS Cycling 22:32
2nd RFDA (Racescene Female Development Accademy) 28:22
3rd City RC (Hull) 28:38
Juvenile Male
1st Garden Shed UK-Scott-Verge Sport 22:47
2nd Team Sportslab 26:56
3rd Clifton CC York 28:48
Juvenile Female
1st Holmfirth C C 27:48
2nd JRC Shutt Ridley RT 29:14
3rd Sportcity Velo 29:33
Veteran Male (40 - 49)
1st Team Swift 21:18
2nd Ilkeston Cycle Club 21:38
3rd Team Bottrill 22:16
Veteran Female (40 - 49)
1st Team Swift 23:41
2nd Otley CC 25:52
Veteran Male (50 - 59)
1st Team Ohten Aveas 22:51
2nd Selby CC 23:22
3rd Wilsons Wheels RT 24:06
Veteran Female (50 - 59)
1st Holmfirth C C 30:04
2nd Selby CC 30:28
Veteran Male (60 - 69)
1st Mountain Goat Performance Cycle Coaching 22:35
2nd Yorkshire Road Club 24:06
3rd Ravensthorpe CC 24:09
Veteran Female (60 - 69)
1st Valley Striders Cycling Club 28:13
Veteran Male (70 - 79)
1st Harrogate Nova CC 26:06
2nd Yorkshire Road Club 27:48
3rd Huddersfield RC 28:38
Veteran (Standard)
1st Mountain Goat Performance Cycle Coaching 05:24
2nd Team Swift 04:54
3rd Team Swift 04:39
B Category
1st Kingsnorth International Whs 21:11
2nd Team Sportslab 21:36
3rd Ilkeston Cycle Club 21:38
C Category
1st Drighlington BC 21:53
2nd PH-MAS Cycling 22:32
2nd Valley Striders Cycling Club 22:32
D Category
1st Scarborough Paragon CC 23:45
2nd Seacroft Whs 24:17
3rd Harworth and District Cycling Club 24:38
E Category
1st Holmfirth C C 27:48
2nd Huddersfield RC 28:38
3rd Albarosa CC 28:55
Handicap
1st Drighlington BC 2:14
2nd JRC Shutt Ridley RT 1:34
3rd Albarosa CC 1:07
Team (Aggregate)
1st Team Swift 20:37 1:05:36
21:18
23:41
2nd Team Sportslab 21:28 1:10:00
21:36
26:56
3rd Yorkshire Road Club 23:35 1:13:04
24:06
25:23
Team (Bidlake)
1st Team Swift 20:37 23:41
21:18
23:41
2nd Yorkshire Road Club 23:35 25:23
24:06
25:23
3rd Team Sportslab 21:28 26:56
21:36
26:56