Holme Valley Whs

10th October 2020

Hill Climb - 1.35 miles

Course V997

Startsheet

72 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
47 15:17 High North Performance Senior Male 15:23:35 1st 6:35
72 15:42 Crimson Orientation Marketing RT Senior Male 15:48:35 2nd 6:35
2 14:32 Cycling Sheffield Espoir Male 14:38:42 3rd 6:42
6 14:36 Blaydon CC Senior Male 14:42:45 4th 6:45
58 15:28 Garden Shed UK-Scott-Verge Sport Juvenile Male 15:34:46 5th 6:46
70 15:40 Macclesfield Wheelers Senior Male 15:46:51 6th 6:51
33 15:03 Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Senior Male 15:09:54 7th 6:54
43 15:13 Velotik Racing Team Espoir Male 15:19:54 8th 6:54
53 15:23 Kendal Cycle Club Senior Male 15:29:57 9th 6:57
59 15:29 Team SB Hub Junior Male 15:36:01 10th 7:01
52 15:22 Manchester Wheelers Senior Male 15:29:05 11th 7:05
67 15:37 Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Espoir Male 15:44:07 12th 7:07
38 15:08 HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Team Junior Male 15:15:10 13th 7:10
37 15:07 East Lancashire RC Senior Male 15:14:10 14th 7:10
66 15:36 Team PB Performance Senior Male 15:43:37 15th 7:37
3 14:33 Saddleworth Clarion CC Senior Male 14:40:38 16th 7:38
46 15:16 Bolsover and District CC Espoir Male 15:23:38 17th 7:38
23 14:53 Royal Air Force Cycling Association Espoir Male 15:00:41 18th 7:41
71 15:41 Team PB Performance Espoir Male 15:48:42 19th 7:42
55 15:25 Dulwich Paragon CC Senior Male 15:32:43 20th 7:43
8 14:38 Huddersfield Star Whs Junior Female 14:45:44 21st 7:44
17 14:47 CC Giro Veteran Male 14:54:44 22nd 7:44
57 15:27 Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Espoir Male 15:34:45 23rd 7:45
48 15:18 Doncaster Wheelers C.C. Veteran Male 15:26:00 24th 8:00
36 15:06 Holmfirth C C Senior Male 15:14:07 25th 8:07
20 14:50 Macclesfield Wheelers Senior Female 14:58:08 26th 8:08
61 15:31 JRC Shutt Ridley RT Junior Male 15:39:10 27th 8:10
45 15:15 Birdwell Wheelers Veteran Male 15:23:10 27th 8:10
16 14:46 Drighlington BC Senior Male 14:54:16 29th 8:16
54 15:24 Macclesfield Wheelers Veteran Male 15:32:17 30th 8:17
19 14:49 Jadan CycleSpace- Vive Le Velo Veteran Female 14:57:21 31st 8:21
49 15:19 7 Hills Cycling Club Senior Female 15:27:23 32nd 8:23
40 15:10 Team Catenary Veteran Male 15:18:24 33rd 8:24
60 15:30 PMRR Senior Female 15:38:25 34th 8:25
28 14:58 Birdwell Wheelers Veteran Male 15:06:25 35th 8:25
5 14:35 Saddleworth Clarion CC Senior Female 14:43:35 36th 8:35
42 15:12 Liv AWOL Espoir Female 15:20:36 37th 8:36
27 14:57 Richmond CC Senior Male 15:05:53 38th 8:53
65 15:35 Stockport Tri Club Senior Female 15:43:57 39th 8:57
34 15:04 Huddersfield RC Veteran Male 15:13:15 40th 9:15
68 15:38 Sitwell Cycling Club Senior Male 15:47:16 41st 9:16
12 14:42 Halifax Imperial Wheelers Senior Female 14:51:22 42nd 9:22
24 14:54 Ribble Valley C&RC Senior Male 15:03:29 43rd 9:29
39 15:09 Holmfirth C C Senior Female 15:18:30 44th 9:30
51 15:21 Lancashire RC Senior Male 15:30:31 45th 9:31
21 14:51 Barnsley Road Club Senior Female 15:00:35 46th 9:35
32 15:02 SheHair Racing Team Veteran Male 15:11:47 47th 9:47
31 15:01 Holmfirth C C Juvenile Female 15:11:04 48th 10:04
50 15:20 VAMos.CC Juvenile Male 15:30:07 49th 10:07
9 14:39 Lincoln Wheelers CC Veteran Male 14:49:35 50th 10:35
41 15:11 Holmfirth C C Juvenile Female 15:21:54 51st 10:54
10 14:40 Valley Striders Cycling Club Veteran Female 14:50:59 52nd 10:59
56 15:26 Holmfirth C C Juvenile Female 15:37:05 53rd 11:05
14 14:44 Lincoln Wheelers CC Veteran Male 14:55:10 54th 11:10
25 14:55 SheHair Racing Team Veteran Female 15:06:32 55th 11:32
18 14:48 Lincoln Wheelers CC Veteran Male - -
15 14:45 Halifax Imperial Wheelers Senior Female - -
30 15:00 Holmfirth C C Veteran Female - -
1 14:31 Lakes Road Club Senior Male - -
69 15:39 Jackpot Racing Veteran Male - -
11 14:41 Valley Striders Cycling Club Veteran Male - -
4 14:34 Lincoln Wheelers CC Veteran Male - -
62 15:32 Tricycle Association (Eastern Region) Senior Male - -
13 14:43 Macclesfield Wheelers Veteran Male - -
26 14:56 Lincoln Wheelers CC Veteran Male - -
22 14:52 The Tricycle Association - North Western Region Veteran Male - -
44 15:14 Ravensthorpe CC Veteran Male - -
29 14:59 The Tricycle Association - North Western Region Veteran Male - -
35 15:05 Team PB Performance Espoir Male - -
63 15:33 VTTA (Manchester & NW Group) Veteran Male - -
7 14:37 JRC Shutt Ridley RT Juvenile Female - -
64 15:34 AeroCoach Veteran Male - -

Results

60 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
High North Performance Senior Male 6:35 7:32.6 10
2nd
2nd
Crimson Orientation Marketing RT Senior Male 6:35 8:16.5 29
3rd
5
3rd
Team SB Hub Junior Male 7:01 8:29.9 55
4th
4th
Garden Shed UK-Scott-Verge Sport Juvenile Male 6:46 8:31.0 58
5th
1
5th
Velotik Racing Team Espoir Male 6:54 8:34.7 66
6th
3
6th
Cycling Sheffield Espoir Male 6:42 8:44.0 95
7th
7th
Kendal Cycle Club Senior Male 6:57 8:47.2 104
8th
1
8th
Manchester Wheelers Senior Male 7:05 8:47.6 104
9th
1
9th
Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Espoir Male 7:07 8:49.0 111
10th
5
10th
Macclesfield Wheelers Senior Male 6:51 8:58.1 145
11th
11th
HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Team Junior Male 7:10 8:58.9 148
12th
12th
East Lancashire RC Senior Male 7:10 9:29.7 280
13th
2
13th
Bolsover and District CC Espoir Male 7:38 9:34.5 303
14th
14th
Jackpot Racing Veteran Male - 9:49.0 374
15th
3
15th
Team PB Performance Espoir Male 7:42 9:49.1 374
16th
1
16th
Saddleworth Clarion CC Senior Male 7:38 9:52.9 393
17th
3
1st
Huddersfield Star Whs Junior Female 7:44 9:53.2 395
18th
4
17th
Team PB Performance Senior Male 7:37 9:53.5 396
19th
2
18th
Royal Air Force Cycling Association Espoir Male 7:41 10:00.7 435
20th
4
2nd
Macclesfield Wheelers Senior Female 8:08 10:05.5 462
21st
19th
Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Espoir Male 7:45 10:08.2 478
22nd
20th
Doncaster Wheelers C.C. Veteran Male 8:00 10:28.9 600
23rd
2
21st
JRC Shutt Ridley RT Junior Male 8:10 10:31.0 612
24th
9
3rd
Liv AWOL Espoir Female 8:36 10:49.0 729
25th
3
22nd
Macclesfield Wheelers Veteran Male 8:17 10:58.4 793
26th
23rd
Birdwell Wheelers Veteran Male 8:10 11:01.0 810
27th
3
4th
PMRR Senior Female 8:25 11:06.0 841
28th
5
24th
Holmfirth C C Senior Male 8:07 11:06.2 842
29th
2
25th
Drighlington BC Senior Male 8:16 11:08.0 853
30th
6
26th
Sitwell Cycling Club Senior Male 9:16 11:12.1 875
31st
27th
VTTA (Manchester & NW Group) Veteran Male - 11:17.3 903
32nd
28th
Macclesfield Wheelers Veteran Male - 11:22.2 929
33rd
2
5th
Jadan CycleSpace- Vive Le Velo Veteran Female 8:21 11:24.0 938
34th
29th
Ravensthorpe CC Veteran Male - 11:34.5 991
35th
2
6th
Stockport Tri Club Senior Female 8:57 11:47.1 1051
36th
8
7th
Barnsley Road Club Senior Female 9:35 12:11.6 1156
37th
2
8th
Saddleworth Clarion CC Senior Female 8:35 12:19.2 1186
38th
4
30th
Birdwell Wheelers Veteran Male 8:25 12:31.5 1231
39th
1
9th
Halifax Imperial Wheelers Senior Female 9:22 12:32.6 1235
40th
2
10th
Holmfirth C C Senior Female 9:30 12:44.9 1276
41st
19
31st
Dulwich Paragon CC Senior Male 7:43 13:03.5 1331
42nd
11th
Halifax Imperial Wheelers Senior Female - 13:04.4 1334
43rd
32nd
Lincoln Wheelers CC Veteran Male - 13:09.3 1347
44th
33rd
Valley Striders Cycling Club Veteran Male - 13:21.6 1378
45th
4
34th
Huddersfield RC Veteran Male 9:15 13:23.1 1382
46th
35th
Lincoln Wheelers CC Veteran Male - 13:28.3 1394
47th
36th
Lincoln Wheelers CC Veteran Male - 13:33.1 1405
48th
6
12th
Valley Striders Cycling Club Veteran Female 10:59 13:44.0 1428
49th
2
37th
VAMos.CC Juvenile Male 10:07 13:45.6 1431
50th
4
38th
Ribble Valley C&RC Senior Male 9:29 13:53.0 1446
51st
1
13th
Holmfirth C C Juvenile Female 10:04 14:14.2 1484
52nd
4
39th
Lancashire RC Senior Male 9:31 14:33.7 1513
53rd
14th
JRC Shutt Ridley RT Juvenile Female - 14:51.1 1533
54th
1
40th
Lincoln Wheelers CC Veteran Male 10:35 14:58.6 1540
55th
1
15th
Holmfirth C C Juvenile Female 11:05 14:58.8 1541
56th
1
41st
Lincoln Wheelers CC Veteran Male 11:10 15:05.4 1546
57th
16th
Holmfirth C C Veteran Female - 15:58.0 1577
58th
3
17th
Holmfirth C C Juvenile Female 10:54 16:02.6 1580
59th
42nd
The Tricycle Association - North Western Region Veteran Male - 17:27.5 1615
60th
43rd
Tricycle Association (Eastern Region) Senior Male - 18:23.8 1630

Awards

Male
1st High North Performance 7:32.6
2nd Crimson Orientation Marketing RT 8:16.5
3rd Team SB Hub 8:29.9
Female
1st Huddersfield Star Whs 9:53.2
2nd Macclesfield Wheelers 10:05.5
3rd Liv AWOL 10:49.0
Espoir Male
1st Velotik Racing Team 8:34.7
2nd Cycling Sheffield 8:44.0
3rd Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 8:49.0
Espoir Female
1st Liv AWOL 10:49.0
Junior Male
1st Team SB Hub 8:29.9
2nd HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Team 8:58.9
3rd JRC Shutt Ridley RT 10:31.0
Junior Female
1st Huddersfield Star Whs 9:53.2
Juvenile Male
1st Garden Shed UK-Scott-Verge Sport 8:31.0
2nd VAMos.CC 13:45.6
Juvenile Female
1st Holmfirth C C 14:14.2
2nd JRC Shutt Ridley RT 14:51.1
3rd Holmfirth C C 14:58.8
Veteran Male (40 - 49)
1st Jackpot Racing 9:49.0
2nd Doncaster Wheelers C.C. 10:28.9
3rd Macclesfield Wheelers 10:58.4
Veteran Female (40 - 49)
1st Jadan CycleSpace- Vive Le Velo 11:24.0
Veteran Male (50 - 59)
1st Birdwell Wheelers 11:01.0
2nd VTTA (Manchester & NW Group) 11:17.3
3rd Lincoln Wheelers CC 13:09.3
Veteran Female (50 - 59)
1st Holmfirth C C 15:58.0
Veteran Male (60 - 69)
1st Birdwell Wheelers 12:31.5
2nd Lincoln Wheelers CC 14:58.6
Veteran Female (60 - 69)
1st Valley Striders Cycling Club 13:44.0
B Category
1st Bolsover and District CC 9:34.5
2nd Team PB Performance 9:49.1
3rd Saddleworth Clarion CC 9:52.9
C Category
1st Macclesfield Wheelers 10:05.5
2nd JRC Shutt Ridley RT 10:31.0
3rd Macclesfield Wheelers 10:58.4
D Category
1st Liv AWOL 10:49.0
2nd Sitwell Cycling Club 11:12.1
3rd Stockport Tri Club 11:47.1
E Category
1st VAMos.CC 13:45.6
2nd Holmfirth C C 14:14.2
Handicap
1st High North Performance -00:57.6
2nd Team SB Hub -01:28.9
3rd Velotik Racing Team -01:40.7
Team (Aggregate)
1st Macclesfield Wheelers 8:58.1 30:02.0
10:05.5
10:58.4
2nd Holmfirth C C 11:06.2 38:05.3
12:44.9
14:14.2
3rd Lincoln Wheelers CC 13:09.3 40:10.7
13:28.3
13:33.1
Team (Bidlake)
1st Macclesfield Wheelers 8:58.1 10:58.4
10:05.5
10:58.4
2nd Lincoln Wheelers CC 13:09.3 13:33.1
13:28.3
13:33.1
3rd Holmfirth C C 11:06.2 14:14.2
12:44.9
14:14.2