...a3crg & VC St Raphael)(Qualifiers automatically entered)

12th September 2020

10 miles

Course P829/A

Startsheet

85 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
120 16:00 Team Backstedt Bike Performance Junior Male 16:22:40 1st 22:40
118 15:58 Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil - Trek Junior Male 16:20:42 2nd 22:42
61 15:01 Pearson Works Juvenile Male 15:23:51 3rd 22:51
102 15:42 Team Ohten Aveas Junior Male 16:05:00 4th 23:00
104 15:44 Verulam Really Moving Junior Male 16:07:18 5th 23:18
116 15:56 Beeston Cycling Club Junior Male 16:19:22 6th 23:22
70 15:10 Team Bottrill Juvenile Male 15:33:23 7th 23:23
110 15:50 Lee Valley Youth CC Junior Male 16:13:36 8th 23:36
90 15:30 Bourne Wheelers Juvenile Male 15:53:37 9th 23:37
114 15:54 Fareham Wheelers CC Junior Male 16:17:52 10th 23:52
112 15:52 Bourne Wheelers Juvenile Male 16:15:52 10th 23:52
60 15:00 WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone Juvenile Male 15:23:57 12th 23:57
95 15:35 Cero/Cycledivision Junior Male 15:58:58 13th 23:58
119 15:59 Storey Racing Juvenile Female 16:23:11 14th 24:11
106 15:46 Lee Valley Youth CC Junior Male 16:10:11 14th 24:11
105 15:45 Revolutions Racing Junior Male 16:09:26 16th 24:26
84 15:24 Bourne Wheelers Juvenile Male 15:48:28 17th 24:28
117 15:57 DRAG2ZERO Juvenile Female 16:21:32 18th 24:32
65 15:05 TRIOLOGY MANHEALTH Juvenile Male 15:29:34 19th 24:34
100 15:40 Mid Devon CC Junior Male 16:04:40 20th 24:40
55 14:55 Hillingdon Slipstreamers Juvenile Male 15:19:50 21st 24:50
108 15:48 Mid Devon CC Junior Male 16:12:53 22nd 24:53
50 14:50 Team Bottrill Juvenile Male 15:14:57 23rd 24:57
93 15:33 Lee Valley Youth CC Junior Male 15:58:06 24th 25:06
46 14:46 Preston Park Youth Cycling Club Juvenile Male 15:11:18 25th 25:18
53 14:53 Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Juvenile Male 15:18:21 26th 25:21
64 15:04 High Wycombe CC Juvenile Male 15:29:32 27th 25:32
52 14:52 VC de Londres Juvenile Male 15:17:35 28th 25:35
45 14:45 Welwyn Whs Juvenile Male 15:10:40 29th 25:40
96 15:36 Team RL 360 I.O.M. Junior Male 16:01:43 30th 25:43
98 15:38 Lee Valley Youth CC Junior Male 16:03:43 30th 25:43
63 15:03 Velo Club Venta Juvenile Male 15:28:50 32nd 25:50
99 15:39 VC de Londres Junior Male 16:04:54 33rd 25:54
66 15:06 East Bradford CC Juvenile Male 15:31:56 34th 25:56
87 15:27 WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone Juvenile Male 15:53:00 35th 26:00
80 15:20 VC de Londres Juvenile Female 15:46:05 36th 26:05
103 15:43 St Austell Whs CC Junior Male 16:09:07 37th 26:07
42 14:42 Bourne Wheelers Juvenile Male 15:08:14 38th 26:14
56 14:56 Johnstone Wheelers Juvenile Male 15:22:18 39th 26:18
113 15:53 VC de Londres Junior Female 16:19:20 40th 26:20
51 14:51 Welwyn Whs Juvenile Male 15:17:21 41st 26:21
83 15:23 Towy Riders Cycle Club Juvenile Male 15:49:33 42nd 26:33
47 14:47 Velo Culture Juvenile Male 15:13:35 43rd 26:35
101 15:41 Johnstone Wheelers Junior Male 16:07:43 44th 26:43
35 14:35 i-Team Cyclists Club Juvenile Male 15:01:47 45th 26:47
86 15:26 Lanark Race Team Juvenile Male 15:52:52 46th 26:52
82 15:22 Bush Healthcare CRT Juvenile Male 15:48:54 47th 26:54
111 15:51 Poole Whs Juvenile Female 16:17:55 48th 26:55
57 14:57 Lee Valley Youth CC Juvenile Male 15:24:02 49th 27:02
44 14:44 MTS Cycle Sport Juvenile Male 15:11:02 49th 27:02
107 15:47 Ferryhill Whs Junior Male 16:14:09 51st 27:09
109 15:49 Exeter Whs CC Junior Male 16:16:42 52nd 27:42
97 15:37 JRC Shutt Ridley RT Junior Male 16:05:07 53rd 28:07
115 15:55 WXC World Racing Juvenile Female 16:23:18 54th 28:18
76 15:16 Mid Shropshire Wheelers Juvenile Female 15:44:21 55th 28:21
58 14:58 Mid Devon CC Juvenile Male 15:26:33 56th 28:33
40 14:40 Poole Whs Juvenile Male 15:09:20 57th 29:20
79 15:19 Mid Shropshire Wheelers Juvenile Female 15:48:40 58th 29:40
48 14:48 Poole Whs Juvenile Male 15:17:49 59th 29:49
92 15:32 Peterborough CC Junior Male 16:02:18 60th 30:18
78 15:18 Palmer Park Velo Juvenile Female 15:48:26 61st 30:26
37 14:37 Palmer Park Velo Juvenile Male 15:07:41 62nd 30:41
75 15:15 Ferryhill Whs Juvenile Female 15:46:04 63rd 31:04
77 15:17 JRC Shutt Ridley RT Juvenile Female 15:48:53 64th 31:53
38 14:38 Icknield RC Juvenile Male 15:11:19 65th 33:19
73 15:13 Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Juvenile Female - -
49 14:49 Lee Valley Youth CC Juvenile Male - -
88 15:28 Welwyn Whs Juvenile Male - -
94 15:34 Innovation Racing Junior Male - -
81 15:21 Team Bottrill Juvenile Male - -
69 15:09 Hemel Hempstead CC Juvenile Male - -
67 15:07 VC de Londres Juvenile Male - -
68 15:08 Stockton Wheelers CC Juvenile Male - -
54 14:54 Lee Valley Youth CC Juvenile Male - -
71 15:11 Maindy Flyers Cycling Club Juvenile Female - -
91 15:31 Welwyn Whs Junior Male - -
89 15:29 Lea Valley CC Junior Male - -
59 14:59 VC de Londres Juvenile Male - -
85 15:25 WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone Juvenile Male - -
72 15:12 Portsmouth North End CC Juvenile Female - -
36 14:36 Lee Valley Youth CC Juvenile Male - -
39 14:39 Lee Valley Youth CC Juvenile Male - -
41 14:41 Team RL 360 I.O.M. Juvenile Male - -
62 15:02 Lee Valley Youth CC Juvenile Male - -
74 15:14 Lee Valley Youth CC Juvenile Female - -

Results

71 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1
1st
Team Backstedt Bike Performance Junior Male 22:40 20:34 116
2nd
6
2nd
Bourne Wheelers Juvenile Male 23:37 20:51 189
3rd
2
3rd
Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil - Trek Junior Male 22:42 21:23 393
4th
3
4th
Team Bottrill Juvenile Male 23:23 21:35 506
5th
5
5th
Bourne Wheelers Juvenile Male 23:52 21:36 519
6th
1
6th
Verulam Really Moving Junior Male 23:18 21:43 609
7th
4
7th
Pearson Works Juvenile Male 22:51 22:02 791
8th
4
8th
Team Ohten Aveas Junior Male 23:00 22:10 868
9th
6
9th
Bourne Wheelers Juvenile Male 24:28 22:11 878
10th
10th
Welwyn Whs Junior Male - 22:27 1063
11th
1
11th
WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone Juvenile Male 23:57 22:34 1156
12th
6
12th
TRIOLOGY MANHEALTH Juvenile Male 24:34 22:35 1170
13th
13th
Lea Valley CC Junior Male - 22:36 1184
14th
6
14th
Beeston Cycling Club Junior Male 23:22 22:40 1241
15th
10
15th
Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Juvenile Male 25:21 22:47 1346
16th
5
16th
Fareham Wheelers CC Junior Male 23:52 22:53 1440
16th
16th
Revolutions Racing Junior Male 24:26 22:53 1440
18th
2
18th
Mid Devon CC Junior Male 24:40 22:58 1528
19th
19th
Team Bottrill Juvenile Male - 23:04 1647
20th
4
20th
Lee Valley Youth CC Junior Male 24:11 23:14 1869
21st
3
21st
Lee Valley Youth CC Junior Male 25:06 23:18 1961
22nd
5
22nd
High Wycombe CC Juvenile Male 25:32 23:21 2030
23rd
1
23rd
Mid Devon CC Junior Male 24:53 23:30 2228
24th
24th
Lee Valley Youth CC Juvenile Male - 23:31 2249
25th
1
25th
Team Bottrill Juvenile Male 24:57 23:33 2289
26th
10
26th
Cero/Cycledivision Junior Male 23:58 23:37 2370
27th
15
27th
Velo Culture Juvenile Male 26:35 23:49 2635
28th
2
28th
Welwyn Whs Juvenile Male 25:40 23:50 2658
29th
29th
WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone Juvenile Male - 23:52 2704
30th
30th
VC de Londres Juvenile Male 25:35 23:54 2750
31st
10
1st
DRAG2ZERO Juvenile Female 24:32 24:03 2956
32nd
5
31st
St Austell Whs CC Junior Male 26:07 24:06 3023
33rd
12
32nd
Lanark Race Team Juvenile Male 26:52 24:16 3231
33rd
9
32nd
Towy Riders Cycle Club Juvenile Male 26:33 24:16 3231
35th
8
34th
Preston Park Youth Cycling Club Juvenile Male 25:18 24:21 3333
36th
3
35th
Velo Club Venta Juvenile Male 25:50 24:24 3397
37th
1
36th
Bourne Wheelers Juvenile Male 26:14 24:27 3462
37th
4
36th
Welwyn Whs Juvenile Male 26:21 24:27 3462
39th
1
2nd
VC de Londres Junior Female 26:20 24:31 3548
39th
7
38th
Lee Valley Youth CC Junior Male 25:43 24:31 3548
41st
6
39th
WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone Juvenile Male 26:00 24:38 3688
42nd
2
40th
i-Team Cyclists Club Juvenile Male 26:47 24:43 3779
43rd
41st
VC de Londres Juvenile Male - 24:57 4022
44th
42nd
Lee Valley Youth CC Juvenile Male - 25:05 4155
44th
16
42nd
Peterborough CC Junior Male 30:18 25:05 4155
46th
5
44th
Johnstone Wheelers Juvenile Male 26:18 25:17 4349
46th
8
3rd
VC de Londres Juvenile Female 26:05 25:17 4349
48th
45th
VC de Londres Juvenile Male - 25:27 4508
49th
46th
Lee Valley Youth CC Juvenile Male - 25:29 4540
50th
5
47th
JRC Shutt Ridley RT Junior Male 28:07 25:30 4556
51st
4th
Poole Whs Juvenile Female 26:55 25:32 4588
52nd
2
48th
Bush Healthcare CRT Juvenile Male 26:54 25:35 4635
53rd
49th
Ferryhill Whs Junior Male 27:09 25:41 4732
54th
50th
Lee Valley Youth CC Juvenile Male - 25:59 5018
55th
2
51st
Lee Valley Youth CC Juvenile Male 27:02 26:03 5081
56th
1
5th
WXC World Racing Juvenile Female 28:18 26:47 5747
57th
2
52nd
Mid Devon CC Juvenile Male 28:33 26:55 5865
58th
3
53rd
Exeter Whs CC Junior Male 27:42 26:58 5909
59th
1
6th
Mid Shropshire Wheelers Juvenile Female 28:21 27:14 6140
60th
7th
Maindy Flyers Cycling Club Juvenile Female - 27:20 6225
61st
54th
Poole Whs Juvenile Male 29:20 27:39 6459
62nd
8th
Mid Shropshire Wheelers Juvenile Female 29:40 27:40 6471
63rd
55th
Poole Whs Juvenile Male 29:49 27:47 6549
64th
1
56th
Palmer Park Velo Juvenile Male 30:41 27:48 6561
65th
1
9th
Ferryhill Whs Juvenile Female 31:04 28:40 7066
66th
10th
Lee Valley Youth CC Juvenile Female - 28:46 7124
67th
11th
Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Juvenile Female - 28:52 7181
68th
1
12th
JRC Shutt Ridley RT Juvenile Female 31:53 29:41 7582
69th
1
57th
Icknield RC Juvenile Male 33:19 30:23 7583
70th
13th
Portsmouth North End CC Juvenile Female - 32:47 7586
71st
28
58th
VC de Londres Junior Male 25:54 32:50 7587

Awards

Male
1st Team Backstedt Bike Performance 20:34
2nd Bourne Wheelers 20:51
3rd Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil - Trek 21:23
Female
1st DRAG2ZERO 24:03
2nd VC de Londres 24:31
3rd VC de Londres 25:17
Junior Male
1st Team Backstedt Bike Performance 20:34
2nd Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil - Trek 21:23
3rd Verulam Really Moving 21:43
Junior Female
1st VC de Londres 24:31
Juvenile Male
1st Bourne Wheelers 20:51
2nd Team Bottrill 21:35
3rd Bourne Wheelers 21:36
Juvenile Female
1st DRAG2ZERO 24:03
2nd VC de Londres 25:17
3rd Poole Whs 25:32
B Category
1st Bourne Wheelers 20:51
2nd Bourne Wheelers 21:36
3rd Bourne Wheelers 22:11
C Category
1st High Wycombe CC 23:21
2nd Velo Culture 23:49
3rd Welwyn Whs 23:50
D Category
1st Peterborough CC 25:05
2nd JRC Shutt Ridley RT 25:30
3rd Ferryhill Whs 25:41
E Category
1st Palmer Park Velo 27:48
2nd Ferryhill Whs 28:40
3rd JRC Shutt Ridley RT 29:41
Handicap
1st Peterborough CC 5:13
2nd Icknield RC 2:56
3rd Palmer Park Velo 2:53
Team (Aggregate)
1st Bourne Wheelers 20:51 1:04:38
21:36
22:11
2nd Team Bottrill 21:35 1:08:12
23:04
23:33
3rd Lee Valley Youth CC 23:14 1:10:03
23:18
23:31
Team (Bidlake)
1st Bourne Wheelers 20:51 22:11
21:36
22:11
2nd Lee Valley Youth CC 23:14 23:31
23:18
23:31
3rd Team Bottrill 21:35 23:33
23:04
23:33