RTTC National Closed Circuit Championship (Women)(Antelope RT)

11th October 2020

11.7 miles

Course P/THRUXTON

Startsheet

77 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
181 10:30 Drops Cycling Senior Female 10:55:11 1st 24:41
178 10:29 The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz Senior Female 10:53:42 2nd 24:42
179 10:29 AeroCoach Senior Female 10:54:15 3rd 24:45
176 10:28 The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz Senior Female 10:53:09 4th 25:09
180 10:30 The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz Senior Female 10:55:30 5th 25:30
177 10:28 Å KODA DSI CYCLING ACADEMY Senior Female 10:54:03 6th 25:33
169 10:24 Pro Endurance Coaching Senior Female 10:50:16 7th 25:46
168 10:24 Memorial - Santos Senior Female 10:49:52 8th 25:52
173 10:26 Islington Cycling Club Senior Female 10:52:31 9th 26:01
172 10:26 CycleCoach.com Senior Female 10:52:07 10th 26:07
157 10:18 Storey Racing Veteran Female 10:44:38 11th 26:08
170 10:25 ...a3crg Veteran Female 10:51:20 12th 26:20
165 10:22 AS Test Team Senior Female 10:48:51 13th 26:21
164 10:22 AeroCoach Senior Female 10:48:24 14th 26:24
167 10:23 Torelli Espoir Female 10:50:15 15th 26:45
166 10:23 Team Merlin Senior Female 10:49:58 16th 26:58
161 10:20 trainSharp Veteran Female 10:47:30 17th 27:00
162 10:21 TORQ Performance Veteran Female 10:48:05 18th 27:05
145 10:12 Liv AWOL Espoir Female 10:39:42 19th 27:12
146 10:13 Storey Racing Espoir Female 10:40:21 20th 27:21
144 10:12 URDT Espoir Female 10:39:21 20th 27:21
143 10:11 Lovelo Senior Female 10:39:07 22nd 27:37
147 10:13 trainSharp Veteran Female 10:41:16 23rd 27:46
151 10:15 FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Veteran Female 10:43:17 24th 27:47
153 10:16 Team Boompods Espoir Female 10:44:19 25th 27:49
142 10:11 Vision Innovative Leisure Racing Team Senior Female 10:38:54 26th 27:54
148 10:14 Storey Racing Senior Female 10:42:00 27th 28:00
163 10:21 ...a3crg Veteran Female 10:49:34 28th 28:04
117 09:58 G.S. Henley Senior Female 10:26:40 29th 28:10
159 10:19 ...a3crg Senior Female 10:47:40 29th 28:10
119 09:59 TeamSpy Veteran Female 10:27:41 31st 28:11
156 10:18 Liv AWOL Espoir Female 10:46:14 32nd 28:14
160 10:20 Team LDN Senior Female 10:48:14 32nd 28:14
138 10:09 TORQ Performance Veteran Female 10:37:14 32nd 28:14
134 10:07 Liv AWOL Senior Female 10:35:18 35th 28:18
136 10:08 Team Boompods Espoir Female 10:36:21 36th 28:21
141 10:10 AeroCoach Veteran Female 10:38:56 37th 28:26
133 10:06 Royal Air Force Cycling Association Senior Female 10:34:57 38th 28:27
132 10:06 Dulwich Paragon CC Veteran Female 10:34:35 39th 28:35
131 10:05 Les Filles Racing Team Veteran Female 10:34:07 40th 28:37
152 10:16 Southdown Velo Veteran Female 10:44:46 41st 28:46
129 10:04 Reading CC Veteran Female 10:33:21 42nd 28:51
124 10:02 Rye & District Wheelers CC Veteran Female 10:30:57 43rd 28:57
149 10:14 Liv AWOL Espoir Female 10:43:32 44th 29:02
118 09:59 Newbury Velo Veteran Female 10:28:11 45th 29:11
150 10:15 High Wycombe CC Veteran Female 10:44:11 45th 29:11
128 10:04 Å KODA DSI CYCLING ACADEMY Senior Female 10:33:12 47th 29:12
135 10:07 ...a3crg Veteran Female 10:36:52 48th 29:22
110 09:55 ...a3crg Senior Female 10:24:22 48th 29:22
140 10:10 Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Veteran Female 10:39:29 50th 29:29
137 10:08 Warwickshire Road Club Veteran Female 10:38:03 51st 29:33
154 10:17 ROTOR Race Team Veteran Female 10:46:33 51st 29:33
125 10:02 DHC (Districts of Hamwic Cyclesport) Espoir Female 10:32:06 53rd 29:36
121 10:00 Stratford Cycling Club Veteran Female 10:30:27 54th 29:57
126 10:03 Tri Training Harder Senior Female 10:33:03 55th 30:03
116 09:58 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Senior Female 10:28:04 56th 30:04
112 09:56 Fareham Wheelers CC Veteran Female 10:26:06 57th 30:06
139 10:09 Å KODA DSI CYCLING ACADEMY Espoir Female 10:40:01 58th 30:31
113 09:56 Cleveland Wheelers CC Veteran Female 10:27:21 59th 30:51
120 10:00 Willesden CC Veteran Female 10:32:19 60th 32:19
123 10:01 Team Echelon Veteran Female 10:34:29 61st 32:59
107 09:53 Storey Racing Senior Female 10:26:42 62nd 33:12
114 09:57 Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Veteran Female 10:30:14 63rd 33:14
109 09:54 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Senior Female - -
127 10:03 Storey Racing Senior Female - -
155 10:17 Army Cycling Veteran Female - -
171 10:25 AeroLab Ward WheelZ Senior Female - -
111 09:55 PDQ Cycle Coaching Veteran Female - -
122 10:01 Reading CC Senior Female - -
175 10:27 Dooleys RT Senior Female - -
105 09:52 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Espoir Female - -
108 09:54 Newbury Velo Veteran Female - -
174 10:27 AeroCoach Senior Female - -
115 09:57 CLAN - Central Lancs Running & Triathlon Club Espoir Female - -
130 10:05 Bath Cycling Club Veteran Female - -
106 09:53 Newbury Velo Senior Female - -
158 10:19 TORQ Performance Senior Female - -

Results

63 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
Dooleys RT Senior Female - 24:06 344
2nd
2nd
The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz Senior Female 24:42 24:31 537
3rd
3rd
The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz Senior Female 25:09 25:14 964
4th
4th
Å KODA DSI CYCLING ACADEMY Senior Female 25:33 25:24 1084
5th
4
5th
1st
Storey Racing Veteran Female 26:08 25:31 1170 33:19 07:48
6th
1
6th
Pro Endurance Coaching Senior Female 25:46 25:36 1233
7th
7th
AeroLab Ward WheelZ Senior Female - 25:38 1258
8th
8th
Storey Racing Senior Female - 25:46 1362
9th
5
9th
AeroCoach Senior Female 26:24 26:08 1685
10th
2
10th
Memorial - Santos Senior Female 25:52 26:12 1748
11th
11th
AeroCoach Senior Female - 26:15 1796
12th
2
12th
Islington Cycling Club Senior Female 26:01 26:16 1812
13th
2
13th
CycleCoach.com Senior Female 26:07 26:33 2087
13th
9
13th
Storey Racing Espoir Female 27:21 26:33 2087
15th
2
15th
Team Merlin Senior Female 26:58 26:34 2103
16th
3
16th
3rd
TORQ Performance Veteran Female 27:05 26:45 2280 33:31 06:46
17th
4
17th
2nd
...a3crg Veteran Female 26:20 26:59 2500 34:12 07:13
18th
4
18th
AS Test Team Senior Female 26:21 27:06 2615
19th
3
19th
Torelli Espoir Female 26:45 27:07 2631
20th
1
20th
URDT Espoir Female 27:21 27:10 2681
21st
1
21st
Liv AWOL Espoir Female 27:12 27:21 2867
22nd
4
22nd
7th
trainSharp Veteran Female 27:00 27:28 2986 33:05 05:37
23rd
23rd
6th
Army Cycling Veteran Female - 27:30 3020 33:31 06:01
24th
8
24th
Liv AWOL Senior Female 28:18 27:38 3155
25th
2
25th
...a3crg Senior Female 28:10 27:56 3444
25th
1
25th
Lovelo Senior Female 27:37 27:56 3444
27th
27th
CLAN - Central Lancs Running & Triathlon Club Espoir Female - 27:59 3491
28th
4
28th
Liv AWOL Espoir Female 28:14 28:00 3507
29th
3
29th
8th
trainSharp Veteran Female 27:46 28:15 3746 33:43 05:28
30th
3
30th
4th
FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Veteran Female 27:47 28:16 3762 34:24 06:08
31st
4
31st
11th
AeroCoach Veteran Female 28:26 28:27 3939 33:12 04:45
32nd
5
32nd
5th
Les Filles Racing Team Veteran Female 28:37 28:30 3987 34:37 06:07
33rd
33rd
TORQ Performance Senior Female - 28:35 4067
34th
1
34th
Team Boompods Espoir Female 28:21 28:44 4209
35th
9
35th
13th
...a3crg Veteran Female 29:22 28:49 4287 33:25 04:36
36th
6
36th
G.S. Henley Senior Female 28:10 28:54 4364
37th
6
37th
Team LDN Senior Female 28:14 28:56 4394
38th
38th
10th
Bath Cycling Club Veteran Female - 29:03 4499 34:12 05:09
39th
6
39th
9th
TORQ Performance Veteran Female 28:14 29:05 4528 34:30 05:25
40th
2
40th
Royal Air Force Cycling Association Senior Female 28:27 29:10 4600
41st
1
41st
18th
Southdown Velo Veteran Female 28:46 29:35 4935 33:37 04:02
42nd
1
42nd
16th
Reading CC Veteran Female 28:51 29:40 5001 33:55 04:15
43rd
1
43rd
Å KODA DSI CYCLING ACADEMY Senior Female 29:12 29:44 5052
44th
2
44th
12th
Rye & District Wheelers CC Veteran Female 28:57 29:53 5166 34:37 04:44
45th
1
45th
15th
Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Veteran Female 29:29 29:58 5229 34:24 04:26
46th
3
46th
14th
High Wycombe CC Veteran Female 29:11 30:02 5279 34:30 04:28
47th
2
47th
21st
Stratford Cycling Club Veteran Female 29:57 30:19 5489 33:37 03:18
48th
5
48th
Å KODA DSI CYCLING ACADEMY Espoir Female 30:31 30:23 5538
49th
49th
Reading CC Senior Female - 30:29 5610
50th
50th
Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Senior Female - 30:41 5749
51st
3
51st
20th
Fareham Wheelers CC Veteran Female 30:06 30:58 5943 34:37 03:39
52nd
3
52nd
19th
Warwickshire Road Club Veteran Female 29:33 31:53 6526 35:37 03:44
53rd
3
53rd
DHC (Districts of Hamwic Cyclesport) Espoir Female 29:36 32:01 6605
54th
2
54th
23rd
Cleveland Wheelers CC Veteran Female 30:51 32:05 6644 34:18 02:13
55th
3
55th
Tri Training Harder Senior Female 30:03 32:21 6796
56th
1
56th
17th
Willesden CC Veteran Female 32:19 33:01 7145 37:09 04:08
57th
57th
24th
PDQ Cycle Coaching Veteran Female - 33:19 7294 35:20 02:01
58th
1
58th
22nd
Team Echelon Veteran Female 32:59 34:12 7542 37:24 03:12
59th
1
59th
Storey Racing Senior Female 33:12 34:17 7544
60th
60th
26th
Newbury Velo Veteran Female - 35:11 7850 33:25 -01:46
61st
1
61st
25th
Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Veteran Female 33:14 35:31 7961 35:04 -00:27
62nd
7
62nd
Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Senior Female 30:04 36:55 8223
63rd
63rd
Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Espoir Female - 39:22 8233

Awards

Female
1st Dooleys RT 24:06
2nd The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 24:31
3rd The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 25:14
Espoir Female
1st Storey Racing 26:33
2nd Torelli 27:07
3rd URDT 27:10
Veteran Female (40 - 49)
1st Storey Racing 25:31
2nd TORQ Performance 26:45
3rd trainSharp 27:28
Veteran Female (50 - 59)
1st ...a3crg 26:59
2nd FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 28:16
3rd Les Filles Racing Team 28:30
Veteran Female (60 - 69)
1st Warwickshire Road Club 31:53
2nd PDQ Cycle Coaching 33:19
Veteran Female (70 - 79)
1st Willesden CC 33:01
2nd Team Echelon 34:12
Veteran (Standard)
1st Storey Racing 07:48
2nd ...a3crg 07:13
3rd TORQ Performance 06:46
B Category
1st Å KODA DSI CYCLING ACADEMY 25:24
2nd Storey Racing 25:31
3rd Pro Endurance Coaching 25:36
C Category
1st Storey Racing 26:33
2nd URDT 27:10
3rd Liv AWOL 27:38
D Category
1st ...a3crg 28:49
2nd Å KODA DSI CYCLING ACADEMY 29:44
3rd Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 29:58
E Category
1st Willesden CC 33:01
2nd Team Echelon 34:12
3rd Storey Racing 34:17
Handicap
1st Storey Racing 0:48
2nd Liv AWOL 0:40
3rd Storey Racing 0:37
Team (Aggregate)
1st Storey Racing 25:31 1:17:50
25:46
26:33
2nd AeroCoach 26:08 1:20:50
26:15
28:27
3rd Liv AWOL 27:21 1:22:59
27:38
28:00
Team (Bidlake)
1st Storey Racing 25:31 26:33
25:46
26:33
2nd Liv AWOL 27:21 28:00
27:38
28:00
3rd AeroCoach 26:08 28:27
26:15
28:27