RTTC National Closed Circuit Championship (Juniors)(Antelope RT)

11th October 2020

11.7 miles

Course P/THRUXTON

Startsheet

104 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
71 09:35 Velo Club St Raphael Junior Male 09:58:27 1st 22:57
72 09:36 Chelmer CC Junior Male 09:59:12 2nd 23:12
74 09:37 Lee Valley Youth CC Junior Male 10:00:44 3rd 23:44
73 09:36 Team Backstedt Bike Performance Junior Male 10:00:17 4th 23:47
66 09:33 Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Junior Male 09:57:11 5th 24:11
70 09:35 Bourne Wheelers Juvenile Male 09:59:23 6th 24:23
65 09:32 Bourne Wheelers Juvenile Male 09:57:05 7th 24:35
57 09:28 trainSharp Development Team Junior Male 09:53:20 8th 24:50
36 09:18 Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Junior Male 09:43:04 9th 25:04
69 09:34 JRC Shutt Ridley RT Junior Male 09:59:34 9th 25:04
59 09:29 Bourne Wheelers Juvenile Male 09:54:35 11th 25:05
61 09:30 Team Ohten Aveas Junior Male 09:55:41 12th 25:11
62 09:31 Vision Innovative Leisure Racing Team Junior Male 09:56:25 13th 25:25
55 09:27 Tri UK Junior Male 09:52:58 14th 25:28
56 09:28 Cleveland Wheelers CC Junior Male 09:53:33 15th 25:33
68 09:34 WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone Juvenile Male 09:59:35 16th 25:35
60 09:30 Innovation Racing Junior Male 09:55:38 17th 25:38
58 09:29 Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Junior Male 09:54:40 18th 25:40
67 09:33 Innovation Racing Junior Male 09:59:16 19th 25:46
52 09:26 Tofauti Everyone Active Junior Male 09:51:56 20th 25:56
41 09:20 Mid Devon CC Junior Male 09:46:29 21st 25:59
63 09:31 Lee Valley Youth CC Junior Male 09:57:37 22nd 26:07
64 09:32 Innovation Racing Junior Male 09:58:21 23rd 26:21
50 09:25 Team HUUB Junior Male 09:51:24 24th 26:24
48 09:24 trainSharp Development Team Junior Male 09:50:29 25th 26:29
51 09:25 Hillingdon Slipstreamers Juvenile Male 09:52:03 26th 26:33
53 09:26 Beeston Cycling Club Juvenile Male 09:53:16 27th 26:46
103 09:51 DRAG2ZERO Juvenile Female 10:18:20 28th 26:50
32 09:16 Lee Valley Youth CC Juvenile Male 09:42:54 29th 26:54
39 09:19 High Wycombe CC Juvenile Male 09:46:28 30th 26:58
104 09:52 Liv AWOL Junior Female 10:19:15 31st 27:15
33 09:16 Welwyn Whs Juvenile Male 09:43:49 32nd 27:19
54 09:27 WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone Juvenile Male 09:54:19 32nd 27:19
43 09:21 VC de Londres Juvenile Male 09:48:51 34th 27:21
37 09:18 Team Milton Keynes Juvenile Male 09:45:52 35th 27:22
31 09:15 Velo Club Venta Juvenile Male 09:42:58 36th 27:28
46 09:23 Lee Valley Youth CC Junior Male 09:50:41 37th 27:41
28 09:14 Lanark Race Team Juvenile Male 09:41:44 38th 27:44
49 09:24 VC de Londres Junior Male 09:52:22 39th 27:52
44 09:22 North Devon Wheelers Juvenile Male 09:49:53 40th 27:53
99 09:49 VC de Londres Juvenile Female 10:17:26 41st 27:56
29 09:14 Welwyn Whs Juvenile Male 09:42:30 42nd 28:00
42 09:21 Bourne Wheelers Juvenile Male 09:49:00 42nd 28:00
102 09:51 VC de Londres Junior Female 10:19:01 44th 28:01
30 09:15 Innovation Racing Junior Male 09:43:02 45th 28:02
16 09:08 Lee Valley Youth CC Juvenile Male 09:36:03 46th 28:03
9 09:04 i-Team Cyclists Club Juvenile Male 09:32:34 47th 28:04
20 09:10 Chippenham & District Wheelers Junior Male 09:38:07 48th 28:07
94 09:47 Poole Wheelers Cycling Club Juvenile Female 10:15:30 49th 28:30
97 09:48 VC de Londres Junior Female 10:17:08 50th 28:38
47 09:23 Hemel Hempstead CC Junior Male 09:52:17 51st 28:47
40 09:20 Bush Healthcare CRT Juvenile Male 09:48:52 52nd 28:52
96 09:48 Abergavenny RC Junior Female 10:17:00 53rd 29:00
91 09:45 Avid Sport Juvenile Female 10:14:41 54th 29:11
35 09:17 Ferryhill Whs Junior Male 09:46:44 55th 29:14
11 09:05 Lee Valley Youth CC Juvenile Male 09:34:45 56th 29:15
101 09:50 Liv AWOL Junior Female 10:19:47 57th 29:17
12 09:06 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Junior Male 09:35:28 58th 29:28
19 09:09 Lee Valley Youth CC Juvenile Male 09:39:11 59th 29:41
95 09:47 Jadan CycleSpace- Vive Le Velo Junior Female 10:17:21 60th 29:51
14 09:07 Team Milton Keynes Junior Male 09:36:55 61st 29:55
93 09:46 Propello Junior Female 10:16:35 62nd 30:05
90 09:45 Liv CC Halo Cycles Juvenile Female 10:15:07 63rd 30:07
3 09:01 Velo Club Venta Juvenile Male 09:31:39 64th 30:09
100 09:50 WXC World Racing Juvenile Female 10:20:12 65th 30:12
89 09:44 Maindy Flyers Cycling Club Juvenile Female 10:15:17 66th 30:47
10 09:05 Poole Wheelers Cycling Club Juvenile Male 09:36:11 67th 31:11
84 09:42 Solent Pirates Youth Cycling Club Juvenile Female 10:13:13 68th 31:13
15 09:07 Leicester Forest CC Juvenile Male 09:38:56 69th 31:26
77 09:38 Suffolk Youth Race Team Juvenile Female 10:10:06 70th 31:36
85 09:42 Palmer Park Velo Juvenile Female 10:14:20 71st 31:50
79 09:39 Lee Valley Youth CC Juvenile Female 10:12:00 72nd 32:30
92 09:46 Ferryhill Whs Juvenile Female 10:18:46 73rd 32:46
81 09:40 Newbury Velo Juvenile Female 10:14:13 74th 33:43
78 09:39 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Juvenile Female 10:13:08 75th 34:08
2 09:01 Monmouth Tri Club Juvenile Male 09:35:31 76th 34:31
7 09:03 Velo Club Venta Juvenile Male 09:38:01 76th 34:31
1 09:00 Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Juvenile Male 09:35:01 76th 34:31
80 09:40 Welwyn Whs Juvenile Female - -
75 09:37 Velo Club Venta Juvenile Female - -
45 09:22 PDQ Cycle Coaching Junior Male - -
13 09:06 Welwyn Whs Juvenile Male - -
22 09:11 Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Junior Male - -
4 09:02 Suffolk Youth Race Team Juvenile Male - -
17 09:08 Team Milton Keynes Junior Male - -
26 09:13 Team Milton Keynes Junior Male - -
25 09:12 Innovation Racing Junior Male - -
34 09:17 Innovation Racing Junior Male - -
23 09:11 ...a3crg Juvenile Male - -
83 09:41 WXC World Racing Juvenile Female - -
38 09:19 Innovation Racing Juvenile Male - -
76 09:38 Lee Valley Youth CC Juvenile Female - -
18 09:09 New Forest CC Juvenile Male - -
27 09:13 TeamSpy Junior Male - -
98 09:49 Kettering CC Junior Female - -
8 09:04 Maindy Flyers Cycling Club Juvenile Male - -
6 09:03 Welwyn Whs Juvenile Male - -
24 09:12 Lee Valley Youth CC Juvenile Male - -
86 09:43 Suffolk Youth Race Team Juvenile Female - -
21 09:10 Lee Valley Youth CC Juvenile Male - -
82 09:41 Lee Valley Youth CC Juvenile Female - -
88 09:44 Welwyn Whs Juvenile Female - -
87 09:43 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Juvenile Female - -
5 09:02 Team Milton Keynes Juvenile Male - -

Results

84 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
Velo Club St Raphael Junior Male 22:57 22:49 72
2nd
3
2nd
Bourne Wheelers Juvenile Male 24:23 23:35 170
3rd
3rd
Lee Valley Youth CC Junior Male 23:44 23:36 175
4th
2
4th
Chelmer CC Junior Male 23:12 23:47 222
5th
2
5th
JRC Shutt Ridley RT Junior Male 25:04 24:13 393
5th
1
5th
Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Junior Male 24:11 24:13 393
7th
1
7th
Bourne Wheelers Juvenile Male 24:35 24:21 455
8th
1
8th
Bourne Wheelers Juvenile Male 25:05 24:58 789
9th
1
9th
Team Ohten Aveas Junior Male 25:11 25:06 873
9th
11
9th
Team HUUB Junior Male 26:24 25:06 873
11th
1
11th
Cleveland Wheelers CC Junior Male 25:33 25:09 906
12th
3
12th
Innovation Racing Junior Male 25:46 25:24 1084
13th
10
13th
Beeston Cycling Club Juvenile Male 26:46 25:29 1145
14th
4
14th
Lee Valley Youth CC Junior Male 26:07 25:30 1158
14th
3
14th
Vision Innovative Leisure Racing Team Junior Male 25:25 25:30 1158
16th
8
16th
Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Junior Male 25:04 25:33 1195
17th
15
17th
Lanark Race Team Juvenile Male 27:44 25:34 1208
18th
1
18th
Mid Devon CC Junior Male 25:59 25:39 1270
19th
3
19th
Hillingdon Slipstreamers Juvenile Male 26:33 25:47 1375
20th
4
1st
DRAG2ZERO Juvenile Female 26:50 26:06 1654
21st
20th
PDQ Cycle Coaching Junior Male - 26:12 1748
22nd
21st
Innovation Racing Junior Male - 26:16 1812
23rd
7
22nd
Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Junior Male 25:40 26:17 1828
24th
1
23rd
trainSharp Development Team Junior Male 26:29 26:20 1876
25th
7
24th
Tofauti Everyone Active Junior Male 25:56 26:36 2136
26th
13
2nd
VC de Londres Junior Female 28:01 26:38 2168
27th
2
3rd
Liv AWOL Junior Female 27:15 26:43 2248
27th
25th
Welwyn Whs Juvenile Male - 26:43 2248
29th
2
26th
Welwyn Whs Juvenile Male 27:19 26:47 2311
30th
8
27th
Innovation Racing Junior Male 26:21 26:51 2374
31st
15
28th
Innovation Racing Junior Male 25:38 26:53 2405
32nd
3
29th
High Wycombe CC Juvenile Male 26:58 26:55 2436
33rd
3
30th
North Devon Wheelers Juvenile Male 27:53 26:56 2452
34th
6
31st
Lee Valley Youth CC Juvenile Male 26:54 26:57 2468
35th
2
4th
VC de Londres Juvenile Female 27:56 26:59 2500
36th
2
32nd
Lee Valley Youth CC Junior Male 27:41 27:06 2615
37th
16
33rd
Team Milton Keynes Junior Male 29:55 27:07 2631
38th
6
34th
VC de Londres Juvenile Male 27:21 27:11 2698
39th
6
35th
Velo Club Venta Juvenile Male 27:28 27:12 2715
40th
36th
New Forest CC Juvenile Male - 27:23 2901
40th
36th
Innovation Racing Junior Male - 27:23 2901
42nd
38th
Team Milton Keynes Junior Male - 27:28 2986
43rd
1
39th
Welwyn Whs Juvenile Male 28:00 27:31 3037
44th
1
40th
i-Team Cyclists Club Juvenile Male 28:04 27:47 3302
45th
41st
...a3crg Juvenile Male - 27:51 3366
46th
4
42nd
Bourne Wheelers Juvenile Male 28:00 27:52 3382
47th
5th
Poole Wheelers Cycling Club Juvenile Female 28:30 28:01 3522
48th
43rd
Team Milton Keynes Junior Male - 28:08 3634
49th
3
44th
Lee Valley Youth CC Juvenile Male 28:03 28:16 3762
50th
45th
TeamSpy Junior Male - 28:19 3810
51st
10
46th
Velo Club Venta Juvenile Male 30:09 28:29 3971
52nd
1
6th
Abergavenny RC Junior Female 29:00 28:45 4225
53rd
47th
Lee Valley Youth CC Juvenile Male - 28:56 4394
54th
1
7th
Avid Sport Juvenile Female 29:11 29:00 4454
55th
48th
Welwyn Whs Juvenile Male - 29:02 4484
56th
11
49th
Leicester Forest CC Juvenile Male 31:26 29:07 4557
57th
50th
Lee Valley Youth CC Juvenile Male - 29:11 4614
58th
5
8th
VC de Londres Junior Female 28:38 29:22 4763
59th
2
51st
Lee Valley Youth CC Juvenile Male 29:15 29:26 4816
60th
52nd
Lee Valley Youth CC Juvenile Male 29:41 29:31 4882
61st
5
53rd
Ferryhill Whs Junior Male 29:14 29:33 4909
62nd
1
9th
Jadan CycleSpace- Vive Le Velo Junior Female 29:51 29:38 4974
63rd
10th
Propello Junior Female 30:05 29:39 4987
64th
6
11th
Liv AWOL Junior Female 29:17 29:42 5027
65th
12th
WXC World Racing Juvenile Female 30:12 30:03 5292
66th
7
54th
Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Junior Male 29:28 30:07 5343
67th
1
55th
Poole Wheelers Cycling Club Juvenile Male 31:11 30:10 5380
68th
13th
Kettering CC Junior Female - 31:01 5977
69th
1
14th
Solent Pirates Youth Cycling Club Juvenile Female 31:13 31:14 6120
70th
1
15th
Palmer Park Velo Juvenile Female 31:50 31:27 6260
71st
16th
Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Juvenile Female - 31:55 6546
72nd
2
17th
Ferryhill Whs Juvenile Female 32:46 32:07 6664
73rd
2
18th
Suffolk Youth Race Team Juvenile Female 31:36 32:14 6730
74th
19th
Lee Valley Youth CC Juvenile Female - 33:02 7154
75th
1
20th
Newbury Velo Juvenile Female 33:43 35:11 7850
76th
2
21st
Lee Valley Youth CC Juvenile Female 32:30 36:23 8221
77th
1
56th
Velo Club Venta Juvenile Male 34:31 36:56 8223
78th
1
22nd
Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Juvenile Female 34:08 36:58 8224
79th
57th
Team Milton Keynes Juvenile Male - 37:57 8227
80th
58th
Suffolk Youth Race Team Juvenile Male - 39:01 8231
81st
23rd
Suffolk Youth Race Team Juvenile Female - 39:36 8234
82nd
59th
Monmouth Tri Club Juvenile Male 34:31 42:56 8247
83rd
60th
Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Juvenile Male 34:31 49:43 8273
84th
24th
Velo Club Venta Juvenile Female - 55:21 8295

Awards

Male
1st Velo Club St Raphael 22:49
2nd Bourne Wheelers 23:35
3rd Lee Valley Youth CC 23:36
Female
1st DRAG2ZERO 26:06
2nd VC de Londres 26:38
3rd Liv AWOL 26:43
Junior Male
1st Velo Club St Raphael 22:49
2nd Lee Valley Youth CC 23:36
3rd Chelmer CC 23:47
Junior Female
1st VC de Londres 26:38
2nd Liv AWOL 26:43
3rd Abergavenny RC 28:45
Juvenile Male
1st Bourne Wheelers 23:35
2nd Bourne Wheelers 24:21
3rd Bourne Wheelers 24:58
Juvenile Female
1st DRAG2ZERO 26:06
2nd VC de Londres 26:59
3rd Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 28:01
B Category
1st Team HUUB 25:06
2nd Cleveland Wheelers CC 25:09
3rd Innovation Racing 25:24
C Category
1st Lanark Race Team 25:34
2nd VC de Londres 26:38
3rd Liv AWOL 26:43
D Category
1st Team Milton Keynes 27:07
2nd Velo Club Venta 28:29
3rd Avid Sport 29:00
E Category
1st Ferryhill Whs 32:07
2nd Newbury Velo 35:11
3rd Lee Valley Youth CC 36:23
Handicap
1st Team Milton Keynes 2:48
2nd Leicester Forest CC 2:19
3rd Lanark Race Team 2:10
Team (Aggregate)
1st Bourne Wheelers 23:35 1:12:54
24:21
24:58
2nd Lee Valley Youth CC 23:36 1:16:03
25:30
26:57
3rd Innovation Racing 25:24 1:18:31
26:16
26:51
Team (Bidlake)
1st Bourne Wheelers 23:35 24:58
24:21
24:58
2nd Innovation Racing 25:24 26:51
26:16
26:51
3rd Lee Valley Youth CC 23:36 26:57
25:30
26:57