Chronos RT (Std road bikes only)

25th July 2020

10 miles

Course F2A/10

Startsheet

68 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
37 14:37 VC de Londres Male Junior MJun 1st -
35 14:35 Zannata Galloo Team Male Junior MJun 2nd -
45 14:45 AeroLab Ward WheelZ Male Espoir MEsp 3rd -
20 14:20 45 RC Male Senior MSen 4th -
25 14:25 Lee Valley Youth CC Male Junior MJun 5th -
42 14:42 Reflex Racing Male Espoir MEsp 6th -
41 14:41 North Road CC Male Espoir MEsp 7th -
30 14:30 JRC Shutt Ridley RT Male Junior MJun 8th -
10 14:10 Hitchin Nomads CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 9th -
43 14:43 High Wycombe CC Male Espoir MEsp 10th -
31 14:31 Lee Valley Youth CC Male Junior MJun 11th -
34 14:34 High Wycombe CC Male Junior MJun 12th -
29 14:29 Lee Valley Youth CC Male Junior MJun 13th -
21 14:21 St Neots CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 14th -
28 14:28 Bourne Wheelers Male Juvenile MJuv 15th -
39 14:39 St Ives CC Male Espoir MEsp 16th -
50 14:50 Liv AWOL Female Junior FJun 17th -
48 14:48 Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Female Junior FJun 18th -
61 15:01 Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Female Senior FSen 19th -
57 14:57 Icknield RC Female Senior FSen 20th -
60 15:00 Team Bottrill Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 21st -
11 14:11 Harp RC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 22nd -
65 15:05 CC Sudbury Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 23rd -
16 14:16 Bossard Whs Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 24th -
3 14:03 Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Male Veteran MV 25th -
53 14:53 St Ives CC Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 26th -
47 14:47 Kettering CC Female Espoir FEsp 27th -
67 15:07 Cambridge CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 28th -
63 15:03 Icknield RC Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 29th -
51 14:51 Team Swift Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 30th -
62 15:02 Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 31st -
52 14:52 QN Racing Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 32nd -
54 14:54 Westerley Cycling Club Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 33rd -
14 14:14 Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Female Veteran FV 34th -
59 14:59 Lincoln Wheelers CC Female Senior FSen 35th -
68 15:08 Team Milton Keynes Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 36th -
1 14:01 Chronos RT Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 37th -
24 14:24 St Neots CC Male Veteran MV 38th -
13 14:13 Essex Roads CC Male Veteran MV - -
12 14:12 Coalville Whs Male Senior MSen - -
6 14:06 London Phoenix CC Male Senior MSen - -
64 15:04 Team Velovelocity Female Veteran FV - -
49 14:49 Liv AWOL Female Junior FJun - -
22 14:22 Lee Valley Youth CC Male Junior MJun - -
27 14:27 WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone Male Juvenile MJuv - -
15 14:15 Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Veteran MV - -
23 14:23 Peaks Sports Racing Female Espoir FEsp - -
17 14:17 St Ives CC Male Veteran MV - -
38 14:38 AeroLab Ward WheelZ Male Espoir MEsp - -
26 14:26 Bourne Wheelers Male Juvenile MJuv - -
44 14:44 TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Gett Taxi Male Espoir MEsp - -
55 14:55 1904RT Female Senior FSen - -
66 15:06 Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 - -
58 14:58 Dunmow Velo Female Veteran FV - -
33 14:33 Lee Valley Youth CC Male Junior MJun - -
46 14:46 Torelli Female Espoir FEsp - -
36 14:36 Lee Valley Youth CC Male Junior MJun - -
4 14:04 Bedfordshire Road RT Male Junior MJun - -
9 14:09 Hitchin Nomads CC Male Senior MSen - -
18 14:18 Hitchin Nomads CC Male Senior MSen - -
19 14:19 Cambridge University CC Female Senior FSen - -
7 14:07 Lee Valley Youth CC Male Junior MJun - -
40 14:40 AeroLab Ward WheelZ Male Espoir MEsp - -
8 14:08 Team Trident Female Veteran FV - -
56 14:56 Cambridge CC Female Senior FSen - -
2 14:02 London Dynamo Male Senior MSen - -
32 14:32 Lee Valley Youth CC Male Junior MJun - -
5 14:05 Hitchin Nomads CC Male Veteran MV - -

Results

56 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
VC de Londres Male Junior MJun - 18:25 155
2nd
2nd
Zannata Galloo Team Male Junior MJun - 18:26 160
3rd
3rd
AeroLab Ward WheelZ Male Espoir MEsp - 18:27 165
4th
1
4th
Lee Valley Youth CC Male Junior MJun - 18:32 193
5th
5th
AeroLab Ward WheelZ Male Espoir MEsp - 18:39 235
6th
6th
AeroLab Ward WheelZ Male Espoir MEsp - 18:41 248
7th
1
7th
Reflex Racing Male Espoir MEsp - 19:19 607
8th
2
8th
45 RC Male Senior MSen - 19:31 755
9th
3
9th
High Wycombe CC Male Espoir MEsp - 19:38 844
10th
7
10th
Bourne Wheelers Male Juvenile MJuv - 19:39 857
11th
11th
TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Gett Taxi Male Espoir MEsp - 19:43 908
12th
2
12th
North Road CC Male Espoir MEsp - 19:50 999
13th
2
13th
JRC Shutt Ridley RT Male Junior MJun - 19:57 1090
14th
14th
Lee Valley Youth CC Male Junior MJun - 20:07 1224
14th
1
14th
High Wycombe CC Male Junior MJun - 20:07 1224
16th
1
16th
Lee Valley Youth CC Male Junior MJun - 20:20 1405
17th
2
17th
Lee Valley Youth CC Male Junior MJun - 20:23 1447
18th
18th
Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Veteran MV - 20:27 1504
19th
5
19th
3rd
Hitchin Nomads CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 20:41 1702 26:02 05:21
20th
1
20th
St Ives CC Male Espoir MEsp - 21:15 2208
21st
1st
1904RT Female Senior FSen - 21:22 2315
22nd
21st
London Phoenix CC Male Senior MSen - 21:45 2686
23rd
22nd
Lee Valley Youth CC Male Junior MJun - 21:46 2703
24th
1
2nd
Liv AWOL Female Junior FJun - 21:49 2752
25th
23rd
Lee Valley Youth CC Male Junior MJun - 21:59 2917
26th
24th
Lee Valley Youth CC Male Junior MJun - 22:09 3084
27th
25th
Bourne Wheelers Male Juvenile MJuv - 22:30 3442
28th
26th
Hitchin Nomads CC Male Senior MSen - 22:31 3460
29th
1
3rd
Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Female Junior FJun - 22:34 3512
30th
27th
Essex Roads CC Male Veteran MV - 22:53 3835
31st
5
4th
1st
CC Sudbury Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 - 23:18 4254 29:21 06:03
32nd
1
5th
Icknield RC Female Senior FSen - 23:27 4404
33rd
1
6th
2nd
Team Bottrill Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 - 23:38 4584 29:38 06:00
34th
2
7th
Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Female Senior FSen - 23:50 4777
35th
7
28th
4th
St Neots CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 - 23:51 4793 28:21 04:30
35th
28th
St Ives CC Male Veteran MV - 23:51 4793
37th
8th
Liv AWOL Female Junior FJun - 23:57 4885
38th
1
30th
9th
Harp RC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - 24:12 5115 27:59 03:47
39th
31st
Lee Valley Youth CC Male Junior MJun - 24:17 5193
40th
1
9th
5th
St Ives CC Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 - 24:33 5433 29:01 04:28
41st
1
10th
Kettering CC Female Espoir FEsp - 24:41 5551
42nd
1
11th
6th
Cambridge CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 - 24:56 5765 29:21 04:25
43rd
12th
Peaks Sports Racing Female Espoir FEsp - 25:00 5822
44th
13th
Team Velovelocity Female Veteran FV - 25:04 5878
45th
3
32nd
13th
Bossard Whs Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - 25:11 5974 27:59 02:48
46th
33rd
Hitchin Nomads CC Male Senior MSen - 25:15 6029
47th
2
14th
7th
Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 - 25:25 6162 29:49 04:24
47th
1
14th
10th
Team Swift Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 - 25:25 6162 29:11 03:46
49th
16th
8th
Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 - 25:27 6189 29:21 03:54
50th
1
17th
12th
QN Racing Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 - 26:07 6660 29:38 03:31
51st
3
18th
10th
Icknield RC Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 - 26:16 6764 30:02 03:46
52nd
19th
14th
Westerley Cycling Club Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 - 27:33 7481 30:02 02:29
53rd
20th
Lincoln Wheelers CC Female Senior FSen - 27:36 7509
54th
2
34th
St Neots CC Male Veteran MV - 29:12 7918
55th
1
35th
15th
Team Milton Keynes Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 29:24 7961 27:07 -02:17
56th
1
36th
16th
Chronos RT Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 31:53 8009 27:12 -04:41

Awards

Male
1st VC de Londres 18:25
2nd Zannata Galloo Team 18:26
3rd AeroLab Ward WheelZ 18:27
Female
1st 1904RT 21:22
2nd Liv AWOL 21:49
3rd Flamme Rouge Cycling Team 22:34
Espoir Male
1st AeroLab Ward WheelZ 18:27
2nd AeroLab Ward WheelZ 18:39
3rd AeroLab Ward WheelZ 18:41
Espoir Female
1st Kettering CC 24:41
2nd Peaks Sports Racing 25:00
Junior Male
1st VC de Londres 18:25
2nd Zannata Galloo Team 18:26
3rd Lee Valley Youth CC 18:32
Junior Female
1st Liv AWOL 21:49
2nd Flamme Rouge Cycling Team 22:34
3rd Liv AWOL 23:57
Juvenile Male
1st Bourne Wheelers 19:39
2nd Bourne Wheelers 22:30
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Hitchin Nomads CC 20:41
Veteran Female (45 - 49)
1st St Ives CC 24:33
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Team Milton Keynes 29:24
Veteran Female (50 - 54)
1st CC Sudbury 23:18
2nd Cambridge CC 24:56
3rd Team Swift 25:25
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Chronos RT 31:53
Veteran Female (55 - 59)
1st Team Bottrill 23:38
2nd Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 25:25
3rd QN Racing 26:07
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Harp RC 24:12
2nd Bossard Whs 25:11
Veteran Female (60 - 64)
1st Icknield RC 26:16
2nd Westerley Cycling Club 27:33
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st St Neots CC 23:51
Veteran (Standard)
1st CC Sudbury 06:03
2nd Team Bottrill 06:00
3rd Hitchin Nomads CC 05:21
B Category
1st High Wycombe CC 19:38
2nd Bourne Wheelers 19:39
3rd High Wycombe CC 20:07
C Category
1st Liv AWOL 21:49
2nd Flamme Rouge Cycling Team 22:34
3rd CC Sudbury 23:18
D Category
1st St Ives CC 24:33
2nd Kettering CC 24:41
3rd Cambridge CC 24:56
E Category
1st Lincoln Wheelers CC 27:36
2nd St Neots CC 29:12
3rd Team Milton Keynes 29:24
Team (Aggregate)
1st AeroLab Ward WheelZ 18:27 55:47
18:39
18:41
2nd Lee Valley Youth CC 18:32 58:59
20:07
20:20
3rd Lee Valley Youth CC 20:23 1:04:08
21:46
21:59
Team (Bidlake)
1st AeroLab Ward WheelZ 18:27 18:41
18:39
18:41
2nd Lee Valley Youth CC 18:32 20:20
20:07
20:20
3rd Lee Valley Youth CC 20:23 21:59
21:46
21:59