Cambridge CC

13th September 2020

25 miles

Course F2A/25

Startsheet

165 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
70 10:10 Team Bottrill Senior Male 10:57:34 1st 47:34
45 09:45 Zannata Galloo Team Junior Male 10:33:53 2nd 48:53
150 11:30 Team Signum Senior Male 12:18:58 3rd 48:58
95 10:35 Velo Club St Raphael Junior Male 11:24:04 4th 49:04
27 09:27 Plymouth Corinthian CC Espoir Male 10:16:28 5th 49:28
20 09:20 AeroLab Ward WheelZ Espoir Male 10:09:29 6th 49:29
32 09:32 AeroLab Ward WheelZ Senior Male 10:21:34 7th 49:34
131 11:11 AeroLab Ward WheelZ Espoir Male 12:00:38 8th 49:38
140 11:20 Manchester Bicycle Club Senior Male 12:09:38 8th 49:38
136 11:16 AeroLab Ward WheelZ Espoir Male 12:05:41 10th 49:41
91 10:31 AeroLab Ward WheelZ Espoir Male 11:20:42 11th 49:42
18 09:18 Chelmer CC Junior Male 10:07:57 12th 49:57
110 10:50 ActiveEdge Race Team P/B Cooper/BMW Inchcape Espoir Male 11:39:59 13th 49:59
130 11:10 TMG Horizon Cycling Team Senior Male 12:00:10 14th 50:10
11 09:11 6AM Cycling Senior Male 10:01:10 14th 50:10
55 09:55 Onimpex Bioracer RT Senior Male 10:45:16 16th 50:16
61 10:01 Norwood Paragon CC Veteran Male 10:51:22 17th 50:22
100 10:40 Peterborough CC Senior Male 11:30:23 18th 50:23
115 10:55 Peterborough CC Senior Male 11:45:25 19th 50:25
120 11:00 Kingston Wheelers CC Veteran Male 11:50:27 20th 50:27
50 09:50 D A P Cycling Club Senior Male 10:40:30 21st 50:30
122 11:02 TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp Espoir Male 11:52:39 22nd 50:39
106 10:46 Lee Valley Youth CC Junior Male 11:36:45 23rd 50:45
90 10:30 DRAG2ZERO Senior Male 11:20:48 24th 50:48
60 10:00 Arctic Aircon RT Veteran Male 10:50:53 25th 50:53
10 09:10 45 RC Senior Male 10:00:57 26th 50:57
47 09:47 Athlon CC Senior Male 10:37:59 27th 50:59
51 09:51 ...a3crg Veteran Male 10:42:01 28th 51:01
40 09:40 Team Backstedt Bike Performance Junior Male 10:31:04 29th 51:04
21 09:21 VC Baracchi Veteran Male 10:12:23 30th 51:23
148 11:28 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Senior Male 12:19:28 31st 51:28
85 10:25 DRAG2ZERO Veteran Male 11:16:30 32nd 51:30
101 10:41 ...a3crg Veteran Male 11:32:38 33rd 51:38
135 11:15 North Road CC Espoir Male 12:06:45 34th 51:45
93 10:33 Eagle Road Club Senior Male 11:24:56 35th 51:56
30 09:30 Reflex Racing Espoir Male 10:22:01 36th 52:01
25 09:25 Manchester Bicycle Club Senior Male 10:17:02 37th 52:02
111 10:51 Shaftesbury CC Veteran Male 11:43:03 38th 52:03
71 10:11 Lindsey Roads Cycling Club Veteran Male 11:03:12 39th 52:12
145 11:25 AeroCoach Senior Female 12:17:18 40th 52:18
138 11:18 Team LDN Senior Male 12:10:22 41st 52:22
35 09:35 Team Bottrill Veteran Male 10:27:28 42nd 52:28
141 11:21 Lindsey Roads Cycling Club Veteran Male 12:13:29 43rd 52:29
105 10:45 Team Milton Keynes Veteran Male 11:37:32 44th 52:32
Res 00:00 CC London Veteran Male 00:52:32 44th 52:32
125 11:05 Team Bottrill Senior Male 11:57:33 46th 52:33
146 11:26 Epic Orange/Physio Resolutions Veteran Male 12:18:35 47th 52:35
80 10:20 Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Veteran Male 11:12:37 48th 52:37
65 10:05 Bynea Cycling Club Veteran Male 10:57:38 49th 52:38
58 09:58 East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) Veteran Male 10:50:42 50th 52:42
96 10:36 Twickenham CC Senior Male 11:28:47 51st 52:47
5 09:05 Cambridge CC Senior Male 09:57:47 51st 52:47
102 10:42 Hemel Hempstead CC Veteran Male 11:34:48 53rd 52:48
8 09:08 Peterborough CC Veteran Male 10:00:49 54th 52:49
31 09:31 Kettering CC Veteran Male 10:23:49 54th 52:49
72 10:12 Sherwood CC Senior Male 11:05:02 56th 53:02
2 09:02 St Neots CC Veteran Male 09:55:05 57th 53:05
56 09:56 Kings Lynn CC Veteran Male 10:49:09 58th 53:09
98 10:38 Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Senior Male 11:31:15 59th 53:15
73 10:13 Vision Innovative Leisure Racing Team Junior Male 11:06:23 60th 53:23
123 11:03 Team Salesengine.co.uk Veteran Male 11:56:23 60th 53:23
46 09:46 Peterborough CC Veteran Male 10:39:26 62nd 53:26
116 10:56 Cambridge CC Senior Male 11:49:28 63rd 53:28
22 09:22 citycyclecentre Veteran Male 10:15:28 63rd 53:28
Res 00:00 Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Veteran Male 00:53:37 65th 53:37
41 09:41 Dulwich Paragon CC Veteran Male 10:34:37 65th 53:37
3 09:03 Hart Performance Coaching Veteran Male 09:56:40 67th 53:40
126 11:06 Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) Veteran Male 11:59:41 68th 53:41
62 10:02 North Road CC Senior Male 10:55:42 69th 53:42
36 09:36 WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone Juvenile Male 10:29:43 70th 53:43
86 10:26 St Ives CC Veteran Male 11:19:46 71st 53:46
81 10:21 Bishop's Stortford CC Veteran Male 11:14:56 72nd 53:56
26 09:26 Bedfordshire Road RT Senior Male 10:20:04 73rd 54:04
87 10:27 Eagle Road Club Veteran Male 11:21:11 74th 54:11
53 09:53 St Neots CC Veteran Male 10:47:14 75th 54:14
15 09:15 Cambridge CC Veteran Male 10:09:16 76th 54:16
121 11:01 Team Secret Squirrel Veteran Male 11:55:16 76th 54:16
76 10:16 Team Bottrill Veteran Male 11:10:16 76th 54:16
67 10:07 Islington Cycling Club Senior Female 11:01:26 79th 54:26
97 10:37 Essex Roads CC Veteran Male 11:31:34 80th 54:34
57 09:57 Shaftesbury CC Senior Male 10:51:39 81st 54:39
7 09:07 Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Veteran Male 10:01:53 82nd 54:53
13 09:13 Twickenham CC Veteran Male 10:07:57 83rd 54:57
6 09:06 TMG Horizon Cycling Team Veteran Male 10:01:01 84th 55:01
84 10:24 1904RT Senior Female 11:19:03 85th 55:03
107 10:47 Stratford Cycling Club Veteran Male 11:42:04 86th 55:04
52 09:52 Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Veteran Male 10:47:06 87th 55:06
Res 00:00 CC Sudbury Senior Male 00:55:17 88th 55:17
75 10:15 Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Veteran Male 11:10:20 89th 55:20
66 10:06 London Phoenix CC Veteran Male 11:01:20 89th 55:20
112 10:52 Plomesgate CC Veteran Male 11:47:21 91st 55:21
103 10:43 Lincoln Wheelers CC Veteran Male 11:38:23 92nd 55:23
149 11:29 Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Veteran Male 12:24:24 93rd 55:24
147 11:27 Cambridge CC Veteran Male 12:22:32 94th 55:32
142 11:22 Lincoln Wheelers CC Veteran Male 12:17:42 95th 55:42
12 09:12 VC Baracchi Veteran Male 10:07:44 96th 55:44
77 10:17 Bedfordshire Road RT Veteran Male 11:12:44 96th 55:44
127 11:07 Cambridge CC Veteran Male 12:02:45 98th 55:45
42 09:42 St Neots CC Veteran Male 10:37:50 99th 55:50
108 10:48 Full Moo Cycling Veteran Male 11:43:53 100th 55:53
137 11:17 North Road CC Veteran Male 12:12:53 100th 55:53
48 09:48 Icknield RC Veteran Male 10:43:54 102nd 55:54
23 09:23 CC Ashwell Veteran Female 10:18:55 103rd 55:55
88 10:28 Basildon CC Veteran Male 11:23:58 104th 55:58
1 09:01 Cambridge CC Senior Female 09:57:05 105th 56:05
37 09:37 Welland Valley CC Veteran Male 10:33:10 106th 56:10
28 09:28 Shaftesbury CC Veteran Male 10:24:21 107th 56:21
132 11:12 Icknield RC Veteran Male 12:08:26 108th 56:26
118 10:58 Lincoln Wheelers CC Veteran Male 11:54:31 109th 56:31
78 10:18 Welwyn Whs Veteran Male 11:14:39 110th 56:39
69 10:09 Cambridge University CC Espoir Female 11:05:40 111th 56:40
92 10:32 Team Salesengine.co.uk Veteran Male 11:28:40 111th 56:40
Res 00:00 VTTA (East Anglia Group) Veteran Male 00:56:46 113th 56:46
114 10:54 Newbury RC Veteran Female 11:50:50 114th 56:50
Res 00:00 Barnsley Road Club Senior Male 00:56:54 115th 56:54
133 11:13 Ratae RC Veteran Male 12:09:54 115th 56:54
104 10:44 Liv AWOL Junior Female 11:41:07 117th 57:07
43 09:43 Team Milton Keynes Veteran Male 10:40:08 118th 57:08
Res 00:00 East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) Veteran Male 00:57:16 119th 57:16
143 11:23 Macclesfield Wheelers Veteran Male 12:20:32 120th 57:32
63 10:03 TMG Horizon Cycling Team Veteran Male 11:00:34 121st 57:34
144 11:24 Team Swift Veteran Female 12:21:40 122nd 57:40
Res 00:00 Welland Valley CC Veteran Male 00:57:53 123rd 57:53
113 10:53 Wisbech Whs Veteran Male 11:50:55 124th 57:55
68 10:08 Kettering CC Veteran Male 11:06:12 125th 58:12
124 11:04 ...a3crg Senior Female 12:02:29 126th 58:29
Res 00:00 Hounslow & District Whs Veteran Male 00:58:33 127th 58:33
Res 00:00 Team Swift Veteran Male 00:58:46 128th 58:46
82 10:22 Colchester Rovers CC Veteran Male 11:20:53 129th 58:53
Res 00:00 Ford CC Veteran Male 00:58:59 130th 58:59
33 09:33 Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) Veteran Male 10:32:03 131st 59:03
Res 00:00 Lea Valley CC Veteran Male 00:59:05 132nd 59:05
117 10:57 VTTA (Yorkshire) Veteran Male 11:56:14 133rd 59:14
44 09:44 Vision Innovative Leisure Racing Team Espoir Female 10:43:28 134th 59:28
94 10:34 AeroCoach Veteran Female 11:33:33 135th 59:33
Res 00:00 Kettering CC Veteran Male 00:59:36 136th 59:36
54 09:54 CC London Senior Female 10:53:37 137th 59:37
34 09:34 Icknield RC Senior Female 10:33:44 138th 59:44
83 10:23 Peterborough CC Veteran Male 11:22:44 138th 59:44
Res 00:00 Harp RC Veteran Male 00:59:53 140th 59:53
38 09:38 Brereton Whs Veteran Male 10:37:59 141st 59:59
59 09:59 Redbridge CC Senior Female 10:59:16 142nd 1:00:16
Res 00:00 Beacon Roads CC Veteran Male 01:01:26 143rd 1:01:26
74 10:14 Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Junior Female 11:15:26 143rd 1:01:26
4 09:04 Kettering CC Espoir Female 10:06:34 145th 1:02:34
119 10:59 Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club Senior Female 12:01:43 146th 1:02:43
89 10:29 Cambridge CC Veteran Female 11:31:48 147th 1:02:48
9 09:09 Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Veteran Female 10:12:51 148th 1:03:51
64 10:04 Team Swift Veteran Female 11:08:04 149th 1:04:04
79 10:19 Verulam CC Veteran Female 11:23:29 150th 1:04:29
139 11:19 Icknield RC Veteran Female 12:23:45 151st 1:04:45
129 11:09 QN Racing Veteran Female 12:14:28 152nd 1:05:28
14 09:14 VTTA (Yorkshire) Veteran Female 10:19:46 153rd 1:05:46
49 09:49 Dulwich Paragon CC Senior Female 10:54:47 154th 1:05:47
99 10:39 Lincoln Wheelers CC Senior Female 11:46:10 155th 1:07:10
39 09:39 Team Milton Keynes Veteran Male 10:46:26 156th 1:07:26
17 09:17 Coalville Whs Senior Male - -
24 09:24 Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) Veteran Female - -
134 11:14 Team Milton Keynes Senior Female - -
128 11:08 Team Milton Keynes Veteran Male - -
19 09:19 Stevenage CC Veteran Female - -
29 09:29 Cambridge Triathlon Club Senior Female - -
Res 00:00 Fenland Clarion CC Veteran Male - -
109 10:49 Beacon Roads CC Senior Female - -
16 09:16 CC Ashwell Veteran Male - -

Results

143 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
Team Bottrill Senior Male 47:34 46:25 42
2nd
6
2nd
Manchester Bicycle Club Senior Male 49:38 47:20 66
3rd
3
3rd
AeroLab Ward WheelZ Espoir Male 49:29 47:23 68
4th
6
4th
AeroLab Ward WheelZ Espoir Male 49:41 47:31 72
5th
4
5th
AeroLab Ward WheelZ Espoir Male 49:38 48:00 88
6th
1
6th
AeroLab Ward WheelZ Senior Male 49:34 48:08 93
7th
5
7th
Zannata Galloo Team Junior Male 48:53 48:11 95
8th
5
8th
Team Signum Senior Male 48:58 48:17 99
9th
6
9th
Onimpex Bioracer RT Senior Male 50:16 48:24 105
10th
1
10th
AeroLab Ward WheelZ Espoir Male 49:42 48:27 108
11th
11
11th
DRAG2ZERO Senior Male 50:48 48:45 130
12th
8
12th
Velo Club St Raphael Junior Male 49:04 48:47 134
12th
7
12th
Plymouth Corinthian CC Espoir Male 49:28 48:47 134
14th
1
14th
ActiveEdge Race Team P/B Cooper/BMW Inchcape Espoir Male 49:59 48:53 146
15th
6
15th
D A P Cycling Club Senior Male 50:30 48:56 151
16th
16th
Peterborough CC Senior Male 50:23 48:59 156
17th
6
17th
Team Backstedt Bike Performance Junior Male 51:04 49:03 164
18th
1
18th
Peterborough CC Senior Male 50:25 49:08 174
19th
5
19th
TMG Horizon Cycling Team Senior Male 50:10 49:16 191
20th
8
20th
Chelmer CC Junior Male 49:57 49:18 195
21st
3
21st
9th
Kingston Wheelers CC Veteran Male 50:27 49:23 207 1:06:52 17:29
22nd
2
22nd
TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp Espoir Male 50:39 49:45 258
23rd
28
23rd
Cambridge CC Senior Male 53:28 49:57 289
24th
24th
10th
Arctic Aircon RT Veteran Male 50:53 50:14 336 1:07:28 17:14
25th
1
25th
18th
VC Baracchi Veteran Male 51:23 50:31 388 1:06:27 15:56
26th
2
26th
16th
DRAG2ZERO Veteran Male 51:30 50:36 404 1:06:40 16:04
27th
2
27th
3rd
...a3crg Veteran Male 51:01 50:37 407 1:08:51 18:14
28th
2
28th
North Road CC Espoir Male 51:45 50:53 461
29th
8
29th
15th
Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Veteran Male 52:37 51:03 496 1:07:16 16:13
29th
3
29th
Manchester Bicycle Club Senior Male 52:02 51:03 496
29th
14
29th
21st
Epic Orange/Physio Resolutions Veteran Male 52:35 51:03 496 1:06:40 15:37
32nd
21
32nd
Sherwood CC Senior Male 53:02 51:10 522
33rd
1
33rd
13th
Lindsey Roads Cycling Club Veteran Male 52:12 51:15 541 1:08:15 17:00
34th
1
34th
17th
Shaftesbury CC Veteran Male 52:03 51:17 548 1:07:16 15:59
35th
16
35th
6AM Cycling Senior Male 50:10 51:28 591
35th
1st
AeroCoach Senior Female 52:18 51:28 591
37th
2
36th
14th
Lindsey Roads Cycling Club Veteran Male 52:29 51:33 611 1:07:51 16:18
38th
3
37th
7th
Team Milton Keynes Veteran Male 52:32 51:35 620 1:09:16 17:41
39th
10
38th
5th
...a3crg Veteran Male 51:38 51:38 632 1:09:30 17:52
40th
30
39th
27th
Team Secret Squirrel Veteran Male 54:16 52:07 757 1:06:40 14:33
41st
22
40th
WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone Juvenile Male 53:43 52:09 766
42nd
15
41st
Loose Cannon's Conditioning Senior Male 51:28 52:10 771
43rd
12
42nd
Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Senior Male 53:15 52:15 794
44th
1
43rd
31st
East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) Veteran Male 52:42 52:21 822 1:06:40 14:19
45th
7
44th
33rd
Team Bottrill Veteran Male 52:28 52:23 831 1:06:40 14:17
46th
45th
12th
Peterborough CC Veteran Male 52:49 52:29 860 1:09:30 17:01
47th
7
46th
35th
CC London Veteran Male 52:32 52:30 865 1:06:40 14:10
48th
17
47th
Eagle Road Club Senior Male 51:56 52:31 870
49th
13
48th
Team LDN Senior Male 52:22 52:32 874
50th
8
49th
23rd
Peterborough CC Veteran Male 53:26 52:33 879 1:08:03 15:30
51st
1
50th
22nd
citycyclecentre Veteran Male 53:28 52:44 934 1:08:15 15:31
52nd
2
51st
31st
Kings Lynn CC Veteran Male 53:09 52:46 944 1:07:05 14:19
53rd
11
52nd
Team Bottrill Senior Male 52:33 53:01 1023
54th
10
53rd
North Road CC Senior Male 53:42 53:04 1039
55th
2
54th
Vision Innovative Leisure Racing Team Junior Male 53:23 53:07 1055
56th
21
55th
39th
Stratford Cycling Club Veteran Male 55:04 53:14 1092 1:07:05 13:51
57th
2
56th
34th
Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Veteran Male 53:37 53:15 1098 1:07:28 14:13
57th
13
56th
37th
Bynea Cycling Club Veteran Male 52:38 53:15 1098 1:07:16 14:01
59th
11
58th
Twickenham CC Senior Male 52:47 53:17 1109
60th
10
59th
11th
Kettering CC Veteran Male 52:49 53:20 1125 1:10:30 17:10
61st
6
60th
37th
Essex Roads CC Veteran Male 54:34 53:27 1163 1:07:28 14:01
62nd
15
61st
Cambridge CC Senior Male 52:47 53:29 1174
63rd
9
62nd
49th
St Neots CC Veteran Male 54:14 53:30 1180 1:06:52 13:22
63rd
2
62nd
27th
St Ives CC Veteran Male 53:46 53:30 1180 1:08:03 14:33
65th
9
64th
Shaftesbury CC Senior Male 54:39 53:44 1259
66th
65th
24th
Bishop's Stortford CC Veteran Male 53:56 53:48 1282 1:09:03 15:15
67th
19
66th
6th
Cambridge CC Veteran Male 55:45 53:57 1337 1:11:44 17:47
68th
21
67th
46th
Lincoln Wheelers CC Veteran Male 55:42 54:00 1355 1:07:28 13:28
69th
68th
59th
Eagle Road Club Veteran Male 54:11 54:08 1406 1:06:27 12:19
70th
12
69th
29th
Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Veteran Male 55:20 54:11 1426 1:08:38 14:27
71st
9
70th
40th
London Phoenix CC Veteran Male 55:20 54:13 1439 1:08:03 13:50
72nd
11
71st
53rd
Hart Performance Coaching Veteran Male 53:40 54:16 1459 1:07:05 12:49
73rd
8
72nd
26th
TMG Horizon Cycling Team Veteran Male 55:01 54:29 1547 1:09:03 14:34
74th
35
73rd
45th
Macclesfield Wheelers Veteran Male 57:32 54:30 1554 1:08:03 13:33
75th
12
74th
20th
Bedfordshire Road RT Veteran Male 55:44 54:32 1568 1:10:14 15:42
76th
8
75th
4th
Cambridge CC Veteran Male 54:16 54:33 1575 1:12:27 17:54
77th
2
76th
CC Sudbury Senior Male 55:17 54:34 1582
78th
21
77th
62nd
Icknield RC Veteran Male 56:26 54:36 1596 1:06:52 12:16
79th
21
78th
56th
Lincoln Wheelers CC Veteran Male 56:31 54:37 1603 1:07:16 12:39
80th
20
79th
53rd
Dulwich Paragon CC Veteran Male 53:37 54:39 1618 1:07:28 12:49
81st
8
2nd
Islington Cycling Club Senior Female 54:26 54:40 1625
82nd
1
80th
42nd
Lincoln Wheelers CC Veteran Male 55:23 54:45 1661 1:08:26 13:41
83rd
1
81st
46th
Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Veteran Male 55:24 54:58 1756 1:08:26 13:28
83rd
7
3rd
1904RT Senior Female 55:03 54:58 1756
85th
14
82nd
57th
Twickenham CC Veteran Male 54:57 54:59 1764 1:07:28 12:29
86th
11
83rd
63rd
Welland Valley CC Veteran Male 56:10 55:01 1779 1:07:16 12:15
87th
31
84th
52nd
St Neots CC Veteran Male 53:05 55:06 1817 1:08:03 12:57
88th
20
85th
25th
Team Milton Keynes Veteran Male 57:08 55:07 1824 1:09:59 14:52
89th
4
86th
36th
Icknield RC Veteran Male 55:54 55:08 1832 1:09:16 14:08
90th
6
87th
68th
North Road CC Veteran Male 55:53 55:10 1847 1:06:40 11:30
91st
15
88th
66th
Ratae RC Veteran Male 56:54 55:13 1871 1:07:05 11:52
92nd
30
89th
64th
Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) Veteran Male 53:41 55:15 1886 1:07:16 12:01
93rd
15
90th
65th
Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Veteran Male 55:06 55:17 1902 1:07:16 11:59
94th
6
91st
8th
Cambridge CC Veteran Male 55:32 55:20 1926 1:12:51 17:31
95th
12
92nd
43rd
East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) Veteran Male 57:16 55:23 1951 1:09:03 13:40
96th
47
93rd
44th
Hemel Hempstead CC Veteran Male 52:48 55:37 2067 1:09:16 13:39
97th
12
94th
55th
Plomesgate CC Veteran Male 55:21 55:52 2197 1:08:38 12:46
97th
7
4th
2nd
Newbury RC Veteran Female 56:50 55:52 2197 1:14:17 18:25
99th
9
95th
75th
VC Baracchi Veteran Male 55:44 55:55 2223 1:06:27 10:32
100th
25
96th
50th
Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Veteran Male 54:53 55:57 2241 1:09:16 13:19
101st
10
97th
59th
St Neots CC Veteran Male 55:50 56:07 2329 1:08:26 12:19
102nd
3
98th
Barnsley Road Club Senior Male 56:54 56:14 2391
103rd
2
99th
70th
Shaftesbury CC Veteran Male 56:21 56:20 2444 1:07:28 11:08
104th
12
100th
30th
Full Moo Cycling Veteran Male 55:53 56:27 2506 1:10:47 14:20
105th
11
5th
1st
CC Ashwell Veteran Female 55:55 56:31 2541 1:14:58 18:27
106th
5
101st
71st
Welland Valley CC Veteran Male 57:53 56:35 2576 1:07:40 11:05
107th
9
102nd
76th
Basildon CC Veteran Male 55:58 56:38 2603 1:07:05 10:27
108th
8
103rd
73rd
Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) Veteran Male 59:03 56:50 2710 1:07:51 11:01
109th
7
6th
Cambridge University CC Espoir Female 56:40 57:20 2987
110th
4
104th
19th
Hounslow & District Whs Veteran Male 58:33 57:27 3053 1:13:15 15:48
111th
16
7th
Cambridge CC Senior Female 56:05 57:48 3251
112th
6
105th
58th
VTTA (Yorkshire) Veteran Male 59:14 58:03 3393 1:10:30 12:27
113th
6
8th
41st
AeroCoach Veteran Female 59:33 58:04 3402 1:11:50 13:46
114th
2
106th
79th
Wisbech Whs Veteran Male 57:55 58:23 3581 1:08:15 09:52
115th
5
107th
51st
TMG Horizon Cycling Team Veteran Male 57:34 58:26 3609 1:11:44 13:18
116th
1
108th
78th
Team Swift Veteran Male 58:46 58:29 3637 1:08:26 09:57
117th
3
9th
CC London Senior Female 59:37 58:37 3711
118th
15
109th
81st
VTTA (East Anglia Group) Veteran Male 56:46 58:46 3793 1:08:15 09:29
119th
3
110th
61st
Harp RC Veteran Male 59:53 58:47 3802 1:11:05 12:18
120th
111th
82nd
Team Milton Keynes Veteran Male - 59:09 3999 1:08:15 09:06
121st
1
10th
Icknield RC Senior Female 59:44 59:16 4060
122nd
8
11th
...a3crg Senior Female 58:29 59:17 4069
123rd
1
112th
85th
Brereton Whs Veteran Male 59:59 59:28 4162 1:07:40 08:12
123rd
5
112th
48th
Ford CC Veteran Male 58:59 59:28 4162 1:12:51 13:23
125th
2
114th
77th
Beacon Roads CC Veteran Male 1:01:26 59:29 4171 1:09:30 10:01
126th
12th
Redbridge CC Senior Female 1:00:16 1:00:25 4627
127th
2
115th
69th
Peterborough CC Veteran Male 59:44 1:01:22 5064 1:12:51 11:29
128th
3
13th
Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club Senior Female 1:02:43 1:02:31 5555
129th
1
14th
Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Junior Female 1:01:26 1:02:39 5609
130th
15th
Stevenage CC Veteran Female - 1:03:11 5820
131st
16th
74th
Cambridge CC Veteran Female 1:02:48 1:03:48 6052 1:14:44 10:56
132nd
3
17th
72nd
Verulam CC Veteran Female 1:04:29 1:04:09 6178 1:15:13 11:04
133rd
3
18th
67th
Icknield RC Veteran Female 1:04:45 1:04:30 6299 1:16:17 11:47
134th
5
19th
Dulwich Paragon CC Senior Female 1:05:47 1:04:52 6422
135th
20th
84th
Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) Veteran Female - 1:05:01 6471 1:13:25 08:24
136th
1
21st
80th
Team Swift Veteran Female 1:04:04 1:05:03 6482 1:14:44 09:41
137th
22nd
Beacon Roads CC Senior Female - 1:05:04 6487
138th
6
23rd
Kettering CC Espoir Female 1:02:34 1:06:01 6776
139th
1
24th
86th
VTTA (Yorkshire) Veteran Female 1:05:46 1:06:34 6928 1:14:44 08:10
140th
1
25th
83rd
QN Racing Veteran Female 1:05:28 1:06:44 6974 1:15:13 08:29
141st
6
26th
87th
Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Veteran Female 1:03:51 1:07:59 7285 1:14:31 06:32
142nd
1
116th
88th
Team Milton Keynes Veteran Male 1:07:26 1:09:01 7521 1:08:51 -00:10
143rd
1
27th
Lincoln Wheelers CC Senior Female 1:07:10 1:10:28 7677

Awards

Male
1st Team Bottrill 46:25
2nd Manchester Bicycle Club 47:20
3rd AeroLab Ward WheelZ 47:23
Female
1st AeroCoach 51:28
2nd Islington Cycling Club 54:40
3rd 1904RT 54:58
Espoir Male
1st AeroLab Ward WheelZ 47:23
2nd AeroLab Ward WheelZ 47:31
3rd AeroLab Ward WheelZ 48:00
Espoir Female
1st Cambridge University CC 57:20
2nd Kettering CC 1:06:01
Junior Male
1st Zannata Galloo Team 48:11
2nd Velo Club St Raphael 48:47
3rd Team Backstedt Bike Performance 49:03
Junior Female
1st Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 1:02:39
Juvenile Male
1st WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone 52:09
Veteran Male (40 - 49)
1st Kingston Wheelers CC 49:23
2nd Arctic Aircon RT 50:14
3rd VC Baracchi 50:31
Veteran Female (40 - 49)
1st AeroCoach 58:04
2nd Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) 1:05:01
Veteran Male (50 - 59)
1st ...a3crg 50:37
2nd Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 51:15
3rd Team Milton Keynes 51:35
Veteran Female (50 - 59)
1st Newbury RC 55:52
2nd CC Ashwell 56:31
3rd Cambridge CC 1:03:48
Veteran Male (60 - 69)
1st Kettering CC 53:20
2nd Cambridge CC 53:57
3rd Bedfordshire Road RT 54:32
Veteran Female (60 - 69)
1st Icknield RC 1:04:30
Veteran (Standard)
1st CC Ashwell 18:27
2nd Newbury RC 18:25
3rd ...a3crg 18:14
B Category
1st Sherwood CC 51:10
2nd Team Secret Squirrel 52:07
3rd WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone 52:09
C Category
1st Macclesfield Wheelers 54:30
2nd Team Milton Keynes 55:07
3rd East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 55:23
D Category
1st Beacon Roads CC 59:29
2nd Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 1:02:31
3rd Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 1:02:39
E Category
1st Team Milton Keynes 1:09:01
2nd Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:10:28
Handicap
1st Cambridge CC 3:31
2nd Macclesfield Wheelers 3:02
3rd Manchester Bicycle Club 2:18
Team (Aggregate)
1st AeroLab Ward WheelZ 47:23 2:22:54
47:31
48:00
2nd Peterborough CC 48:59 2:30:36
49:08
52:29
3rd Team Bottrill 46:25 2:31:49
52:23
53:01
Team (Bidlake)
1st AeroLab Ward WheelZ 47:23 48:00
47:31
48:00
2nd Peterborough CC 48:59 52:29
49:08
52:29
3rd Team Bottrill 46:25 53:01
52:23
53:01