Verulam CC

20th September 2020

25 miles

Course F1B/25

Startsheet

79 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
60 08:00 Team Bottrill Senior Male 08:48:18 1st 48:18
50 07:50 North Road CC Espoir Male 08:43:13 2nd 53:13
55 07:55 ZeroBC Race Team Senior Male 08:48:37 3rd 53:37
27 07:27 Verulam Really Moving Junior Male 08:20:45 4th 53:45
41 07:41 VTTA (London & Home Counties) Veteran Male 08:34:45 4th 53:45
6 07:06 CC London Veteran Male 08:00:04 6th 54:04
56 07:56 East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) Veteran Male 08:50:23 7th 54:23
5 07:05 Peterborough CC Veteran Male 08:00:01 8th 55:01
11 07:11 Team Salesengine.co.uk Veteran Male 08:06:15 9th 55:15
30 07:30 Verulam CC Veteran Male 08:25:22 10th 55:22
71 08:11 North Road CC Senior Male 09:06:25 11th 55:25
73 08:13 Cambridge University CC Espoir Male 09:08:38 12th 55:38
22 07:22 Verulam Really Moving Veteran Male 08:17:57 13th 55:57
1 07:01 Verulam Really Moving Veteran Male 07:56:58 14th 55:58
52 07:52 Oxford City RC Veteran Male 08:48:00 15th 56:00
15 07:15 Bedfordshire Road RT Senior Male 08:11:11 16th 56:11
35 07:35 Team Bottrill Veteran Male 08:31:16 17th 56:16
16 07:16 VTTA (East Anglia Group) Veteran Male 08:12:36 18th 56:36
66 08:06 Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Veteran Male 09:03:06 19th 57:06
26 07:26 Kettering CC Veteran Male 08:23:18 20th 57:18
76 08:16 Shorter Rochford RT Veteran Male 09:13:24 21st 57:24
10 07:10 TMG Horizon Cycling Team Veteran Male 08:07:26 22nd 57:26
20 07:20 Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Veteran Male 08:17:29 23rd 57:29
65 08:05 CC Luton Veteran Male 09:02:39 24th 57:39
18 07:18 VTTA (East Anglia Group) Veteran Male 08:15:58 25th 57:58
31 07:31 North Road CC Veteran Male 08:29:07 26th 58:07
36 07:36 Westerley Cycling Club Veteran Male 08:34:15 27th 58:15
61 08:01 St Neots CC Veteran Male 08:59:16 28th 58:16
42 07:42 Kettering CC Veteran Male 08:40:32 29th 58:32
51 07:51 Team Milton Keynes Veteran Male 08:49:44 30th 58:44
57 07:57 Lovelo Senior Female 08:56:17 31st 59:17
78 08:18 Bedfordshire Road CC Senior Male 09:18:10 32nd 1:00:10
23 07:23 Finsbury Park CC Veteran Male 08:23:20 33rd 1:00:20
38 07:38 Verulam CC Veteran Male 08:38:26 34th 1:00:26
47 07:47 Verulam Really Moving Veteran Male 08:47:34 35th 1:00:34
72 08:12 Congleton CC Veteran Male 09:12:46 36th 1:00:46
12 07:12 Verulam CC Veteran Male 08:12:49 37th 1:00:49
67 08:07 Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) Veteran Male 09:07:55 38th 1:00:55
2 07:02 Fenland Clarion CC Veteran Male 08:02:59 39th 1:00:59
63 08:03 Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) Veteran Male 09:04:03 40th 1:01:03
69 08:09 North Bucks RC Veteran Male 09:10:19 41st 1:01:19
3 07:03 Kettering CC Veteran Male 08:04:41 42nd 1:01:41
62 08:02 Harp RC Veteran Male 09:03:50 43rd 1:01:50
8 07:08 Team Trident Veteran Male 08:10:03 44th 1:02:03
43 07:43 Berkhamsted Cycling Club Veteran Male 08:45:04 45th 1:02:04
21 07:21 Amersham Road Cycling Club Veteran Male 08:23:32 46th 1:02:32
32 07:32 Liv AWOL Espoir Female 08:34:38 47th 1:02:38
53 07:53 Team Milton Keynes Veteran Female 08:55:43 48th 1:02:43
48 07:48 Finsbury Park CC Veteran Male 08:50:58 49th 1:02:58
7 07:07 North Road CC Veteran Male 08:10:03 50th 1:03:03
17 07:17 Verulam CC Veteran Male 08:20:25 51st 1:03:25
14 07:14 Hillingdon Triathletes Veteran Male 08:17:33 52nd 1:03:33
49 07:49 CC London Veteran Male 08:52:44 53rd 1:03:44
74 08:14 Peterborough CC Senior Male 09:17:52 54th 1:03:52
58 07:58 St Ives CC Veteran Male 09:02:53 55th 1:04:53
29 07:29 Southborough & Dist. Whs Veteran Male 08:34:29 56th 1:05:29
40 07:40 Lovelo Veteran Female 08:45:38 57th 1:05:38
34 07:34 Kettering CC Espoir Female 08:39:41 58th 1:05:41
19 07:19 Verulam CC Senior Male 08:25:22 59th 1:06:22
59 07:59 Tove Valley Cycling Club Veteran Male 09:06:21 60th 1:07:21
4 07:04 Verulam CC Veteran Male 08:13:11 61st 1:09:11
9 07:09 St Neots CC Veteran Male 08:23:23 62nd 1:14:23
44 07:44 Verulam Really Moving Senior Female - -
37 07:37 Bossard Whs Veteran Male - -
70 08:10 Israel Startup Nation Senior Male - -
13 07:13 VTTA (East Anglia Group) Veteran Male - -
64 08:04 Verulam CC Veteran Male - -
28 07:28 Bossard Whs Veteran Male - -
77 08:17 Verulam Really Moving Veteran Male - -
39 07:39 University Of Manchester CC Senior Male - -
54 07:54 Verulam Really Moving Veteran Female - -
46 07:46 VeloElite RC Veteran Male - -
75 08:15 North Bucks RC Veteran Male - -
68 08:08 Hemel Hempstead CC Senior Male - -
79 08:19 Green Arrow CRT Veteran Male - -
45 07:45 Velo Club St Raphael Veteran Male - -
25 07:25 Whitewebbs CC Veteran Male - -
33 07:33 Verulam Really Moving Junior Male - -
24 07:24 Bath Road Club Veteran Male - -

Results

69 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
Team Bottrill Senior Male 48:18 48:40 36
2nd
2nd
North Road CC Espoir Male 53:13 52:58 357
3rd
1
3rd
2nd
VTTA (London & Home Counties) Veteran Male 53:45 53:48 498 1:06:14 12:26
4th
1
4th
ZeroBC Race Team Senior Male 53:37 54:28 635
5th
5
5th
Cambridge University CC Espoir Male 55:38 54:40 669
6th
6th
5th
East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) Veteran Male 54:23 54:41 672 1:06:40 11:59
7th
2
7th
6th
CC London Veteran Male 54:04 54:53 708 1:06:40 11:47
8th
1
8th
3rd
Peterborough CC Veteran Male 55:01 55:52 1001 1:08:03 12:11
9th
31
9th
16th
Amersham Road Cycling Club Veteran Male 1:02:32 56:36 1269 1:07:05 10:29
10th
10th
6th
Verulam Really Moving Veteran Male - 56:39 1288 1:08:26 11:47
11th
11
11th
8th
CC Luton Veteran Male 57:39 56:52 1375 1:08:38 11:46
12th
3
12th
Bedfordshire Road RT Senior Male 56:11 56:57 1410
13th
3
13th
10th
Verulam CC Veteran Male 55:22 57:00 1431 1:08:15 11:15
14th
3
14th
9th
VTTA (East Anglia Group) Veteran Male 56:36 57:09 1494 1:08:51 11:42
14th
4
14th
17th
Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Veteran Male 57:06 57:09 1494 1:07:16 10:07
16th
16th
13th
Team Bottrill Veteran Male 56:16 57:16 1546 1:08:03 10:47
16th
2
16th
21st
Oxford City RC Veteran Male 56:00 57:16 1546 1:06:40 09:24
18th
18th
VeloElite RC Veteran Male - 57:28 1639
19th
3
19th
14th
Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Veteran Male 57:29 57:31 1663 1:08:15 10:44
20th
10
20th
11th
Team Salesengine.co.uk Veteran Male 55:15 57:33 1679 1:08:38 11:05
21st
21st
12th
Shorter Rochford RT Veteran Male 57:24 57:37 1711 1:08:38 11:01
22nd
4
22nd
19th
Westerley Cycling Club Veteran Male 58:15 57:41 1743 1:07:40 09:59
23rd
3
23rd
20th
Kettering CC Veteran Male 57:18 57:43 1759 1:07:40 09:57
24th
4
24th
4th
Team Milton Keynes Veteran Male 58:44 57:51 1825 1:09:59 12:08
25th
2
25th
22nd
St Neots CC Veteran Male 58:16 59:03 2575 1:08:26 09:23
26th
26th
Hemel Hempstead CC Senior Male - 59:08 2632
27th
8
27th
35th
Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) Veteran Male 1:00:55 59:24 2815 1:06:52 07:28
28th
28th
Verulam Really Moving Junior Male - 59:28 2860
29th
29th
15th
North Bucks RC Veteran Male - 59:35 2938 1:10:14 10:39
30th
3
30th
26th
VTTA (East Anglia Group) Veteran Male 57:58 59:37 2960 1:08:38 09:01
31st
15
31st
32nd
Verulam Really Moving Veteran Male 55:57 59:47 3070 1:07:40 07:53
32nd
32nd
34th
VTTA (East Anglia Group) Veteran Male - 59:50 3102 1:07:28 07:38
33rd
4
33rd
37th
North Road CC Veteran Male 58:07 59:52 3123 1:06:40 06:48
34th
5
34th
24th
Fenland Clarion CC Veteran Male 1:00:59 1:00:24 3436 1:09:30 09:06
35th
6
35th
25th
North Bucks RC Veteran Male 1:01:19 1:00:25 3444 1:09:30 09:05
36th
9
36th
23rd
Berkhamsted Cycling Club Veteran Male 1:02:04 1:00:33 3514 1:09:44 09:11
37th
3
37th
29th
Verulam CC Veteran Male 1:00:26 1:00:38 3557 1:09:16 08:38
38th
2
38th
38th
Congleton CC Veteran Male 1:00:46 1:00:52 3674 1:07:28 06:36
39th
21
39th
33rd
Verulam Really Moving Veteran Male 55:58 1:00:58 3724 1:08:38 07:40
40th
3
40th
18th
Harp RC Veteran Male 1:01:50 1:00:59 3732 1:11:05 10:06
41st
6
41st
28th
Verulam Really Moving Veteran Male 1:00:34 1:01:01 3748 1:09:44 08:43
42nd
42nd
36th
Green Arrow CRT Veteran Male - 1:01:15 3862 1:08:26 07:11
43rd
2
43rd
41st
Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) Veteran Male 1:01:03 1:01:35 4022 1:07:28 05:53
44th
1
44th
31st
Kettering CC Veteran Male 1:01:41 1:01:52 4159 1:09:59 08:07
45th
11
45th
40th
Finsbury Park CC Veteran Male 1:00:20 1:01:55 4183 1:08:03 06:08
46th
7
46th
43rd
Hillingdon Triathletes Veteran Male 1:03:33 1:02:01 4231 1:07:05 05:04
47th
9
47th
30th
Verulam CC Veteran Male 1:00:49 1:02:32 4473 1:10:47 08:15
48th
3
48th
45th
Team Trident Veteran Male 1:02:03 1:02:52 4618 1:06:27 03:35
49th
1
1st
Liv AWOL Espoir Female 1:02:38 1:03:03 4692
50th
49th
42nd
Bossard Whs Veteran Male - 1:03:21 4805 1:08:51 05:30
51st
1
2nd
1st
Team Milton Keynes Veteran Female 1:02:43 1:03:23 4818 1:16:35 13:12
52nd
3rd
Verulam Really Moving Senior Female - 1:03:32 4871
53rd
50th
46th
North Road CC Veteran Male 1:03:03 1:03:57 5016 1:07:16 03:19
54th
4th
27th
Verulam Really Moving Veteran Female - 1:04:49 5311 1:13:38 08:49
55th
6
51st
Verulam CC Senior Male 1:06:22 1:05:21 5488
56th
2
52nd
Peterborough CC Senior Male 1:03:52 1:05:37 5576
57th
53rd
50th
Verulam CC Veteran Male - 1:05:40 5593 1:07:40 02:00
58th
4
54th
51st
Finsbury Park CC Veteran Male 1:02:58 1:05:46 5626 1:07:40 01:54
59th
4
55th
47th
Tove Valley Cycling Club Veteran Male 1:07:21 1:05:54 5669 1:08:38 02:44
60th
56th
44th
St Ives CC Veteran Male 1:04:53 1:06:19 5801 1:10:47 04:28
61st
57th
53rd
Velo Club St Raphael Veteran Male - 1:06:29 5854 1:07:05 00:36
62nd
5
58th
48th
Verulam CC Veteran Male 1:03:25 1:07:06 6041 1:09:30 02:24
63rd
4
59th
52nd
CC London Veteran Male 1:03:44 1:08:07 6334 1:09:59 01:52
64th
60th
49th
Bossard Whs Veteran Male - 1:08:24 6414 1:10:30 02:06
65th
61st
University Of Manchester CC Senior Male - 1:09:29 6696
66th
2
5th
Kettering CC Espoir Female 1:05:41 1:10:00 6827
67th
62nd
39th
Bath Road Club Veteran Male - 1:10:01 6832 1:16:22 06:21
68th
63rd
54th
Verulam CC Veteran Male 1:09:11 1:22:58 7577 1:12:05 -10:53
69th
64th
55th
St Neots CC Veteran Male 1:14:23 1:24:09 7639 1:11:24 -12:45

Awards

Male
1st Team Bottrill 48:40
2nd North Road CC 52:58
3rd VTTA (London & Home Counties) 53:48
Female
1st Liv AWOL 1:03:03
2nd Team Milton Keynes 1:03:23
3rd Verulam Really Moving 1:03:32
Espoir Male
1st North Road CC 52:58
2nd Cambridge University CC 54:40
Espoir Female
1st Liv AWOL 1:03:03
2nd Kettering CC 1:10:00
Junior Male
1st Verulam Really Moving 59:28
Veteran Male (40 - 49)
1st VTTA (London & Home Counties) 53:48
2nd East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 54:41
3rd CC London 54:53
Veteran Female (40 - 49)
1st Verulam Really Moving 1:04:49
Veteran Male (50 - 59)
1st Peterborough CC 55:52
2nd Verulam Really Moving 56:39
3rd CC Luton 56:52
Veteran Male (60 - 69)
1st North Bucks RC 59:35
2nd Harp RC 1:00:59
3rd Verulam CC 1:02:32
Veteran Female (60 - 69)
1st Team Milton Keynes 1:03:23
Veteran Male (70 - 79)
1st Bath Road Club 1:10:01
Veteran (Standard)
1st Team Milton Keynes 13:12
2nd VTTA (London & Home Counties) 12:26
3rd Peterborough CC 12:11
B Category
1st Cambridge University CC 54:40
2nd Peterborough CC 55:52
3rd CC Luton 56:52
C Category
1st Amersham Road Cycling Club 56:36
2nd Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) 59:24
3rd Fenland Clarion CC 1:00:24
D Category
1st Hillingdon Triathletes 1:02:01
2nd Verulam CC 1:05:21
3rd Peterborough CC 1:05:37
E Category
1st St Neots CC 1:24:09
Handicap
1st Amersham Road Cycling Club 5:56
2nd Hillingdon Triathletes 1:32
3rd Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) 1:31
3rd Berkhamsted Cycling Club 1:31
Team (Aggregate)
1st Verulam Really Moving 56:39 2:55:54
59:28
59:47
2nd VTTA (East Anglia Group) 57:09 2:56:36
59:37
59:50
3rd North Road CC 52:58 2:56:47
59:52
1:03:57
Team (Bidlake)
1st Verulam Really Moving 56:39 59:47
59:28
59:47
2nd VTTA (East Anglia Group) 57:09 59:50
59:37
59:50
3rd Verulam CC 57:00 1:02:32
1:00:38
1:02:32