Berkhamsted CC

18th October 2020

Hill Climb - 0.5 miles

Course FHC/2

Startsheet

100 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
29 10:28 Brother Uk - Team OnForm Espoir Male 1st -
26 10:25 Cambridge University CC Espoir Male 2nd -
35 10:34 Parlay CC Senior Male 3rd -
27 10:26 Aylesbury CC Espoir Male 4th -
25 10:24 Vector Cycling Race Team Espoir Male 5th -
22 10:21 trainSharp Development Team Junior Male 6th -
89 11:29 Hitchin Nomads CC Veteran Male 7th -
36 10:35 Parlay CC Senior Male 8th -
59 10:58 Reading CC Senior Male 9th -
88 11:28 Rapha Cycling Club Veteran Male 10th -
100 11:40 Bedfordshire Road RT Veteran Male 11th -
3 10:03 Pankhurst Cycles Veteran Female 12th -
86 11:26 Kenilworth Wheelers Veteran Male 13th -
12 10:12 Team LDN Senior Female 14th -
13 10:13 University of Bath Cycling Club Senior Female 15th -
24 10:23 Z Junior Race Team Junior Male 16th -
14 10:14 Lea Valley CC Senior Female 17th -
76 11:16 VC 10 Veteran Male 18th -
84 11:24 London Velo Cafe CC Veteran Male 19th -
23 11:22 CC Ashwell Junior Male 20th -
1 10:01 West Drayton MBC Veteran Female 21st -
85 11:25 VTTA (Midlands) Veteran Male 22nd -
49 10:48 Army Cycling Senior Male - -
73 11:13 Berkhamsted Cycling Club Veteran Male - -
8 10:08 Berkhamsted Cycling Club Veteran Female - -
43 10:42 Watford Velo Sport Senior Male - -
51 10:50 Leighton Buzzard Road Cycling Club Senior Male - -
28 10:27 Leighton Buzzard Road Cycling Club Espoir Male - -
6 10:06 CC Ashwell Veteran Female - -
79 11:20 Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Veteran Male - -
48 10:47 Amersham Road Cycling Club Senior Male - -
40 10:39 Verulam CC Senior Male - -
91 11:31 West Drayton MBC Veteran Male - -
56 10:55 Rapha Cycling Club Senior Male - -
92 11:32 Hillingdon Triathletes Veteran Male - -
83 11:23 Twickenham CC Veteran Male - -
93 11:33 Maldon & District CC Veteran Male - -
66 11:06 Berkhamsted Cycling Club Veteran Male - -
58 10:57 SPIRIT TIFOSI RT Senior Male - -
44 10:43 Watford Velo Sport Senior Male - -
57 10:56 Team Signum Senior Male - -
7 10:07 Verulam CC Veteran Female - -
37 10:36 Parlay CC Senior Male - -
53 10:52 Ashmei Musette Race Team Senior Male - -
60 10:59 Berkhamsted Cycling Club Senior Male - -
75 11:15 VC 10 Veteran Male - -
63 11:03 Berkhamsted Cycling Club Veteran Male - -
50 10:49 Royal Air Force Cycling Association Senior Male - -
87 11:27 Icknield RC Veteran Male - -
94 11:34 The Bike Loft Veteran Male - -
72 11:12 Berkhamsted Cycling Club Veteran Male - -
74 11:14 Berkhamsted Cycling Club Veteran Male - -
46 10:45 London Phoenix CC Senior Male - -
64 11:04 Berkhamsted Cycling Club Veteran Male - -
52 10:51 Leighton Buzzard Road Cycling Club Senior Male - -
70 11:10 Berkhamsted Cycling Club Veteran Male - -
96 11:36 Cambridge University CC Veteran Male - -
47 10:46 CC London Senior Male - -
32 10:31 Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Senior Male - -
5 10:05 Verulam Really Moving Veteran Female - -
2 10:02 Verulam CC Veteran Female - -
15 10:15 JRC Shutt Ridley RT Junior Female - -
30 10:29 Hitchin Nomads CC Senior Male - -
71 11:11 Berkhamsted Cycling Club Veteran Male - -
62 11:02 Berkhamsted Cycling Club Senior Male - -
11 10:11 Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club Senior Female - -
41 10:40 Verulam CC Senior Male - -
19 10:19 Lee Valley Youth CC Juvenile Male - -
55 10:54 CC Ashwell Senior Male - -
31 10:30 Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Senior Male - -
9 10:09 Berkhamsted Cycling Club Senior Female - -
67 11:07 Berkhamsted Cycling Club Veteran Male - -
99 11:39 Reading CC Veteran Male - -
20 10:19 High Wycombe CC Juvenile Male - -
97 11:37 Team Milton Keynes Veteran Male - -
33 10:32 Watford Velo Sport Senior Male - -
82 11:21 Watford Velo Sport Veteran Male - -
68 11:08 Berkhamsted Cycling Club Veteran Male - -
4 10:04 Hemel Hempstead CC Veteran Female - -
90 11:30 CC London Veteran Male - -
42 10:41 Verulam Really Moving Senior Male - -
38 10:37 High Wycombe CC Senior Male - -
65 11:05 Berkhamsted Cycling Club Veteran Male - -
10 10:10 Team Milton Keynes Senior Female - -
45 10:44 London Phoenix CC Senior Male - -
54 10:53 Ashmei Musette Race Team Senior Male - -
61 11:01 Berkhamsted Cycling Club Senior Male - -
69 11:09 Berkhamsted Cycling Club Veteran Male - -
98 11:38 North Bucks RC Veteran Male - -
18 10:18 Lee Valley Youth CC Juvenile Male - -
21 10:20 Verulam Really Moving Junior Male - -
81 11:21 Hemel Hempstead CC Veteran Male - -
16 10:16 Berkhamsted Cycling Club Juvenile Female - -
39 10:38 High Wycombe CC Senior Male - -
78 11:18 Ashmei Musette Race Team Veteran Male - -
34 10:33 Parlay CC Senior Male - -
77 11:17 Ashmei Musette Race Team Veteran Male - -
80 11:20 Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Veteran Male - -
17 10:17 Lee Valley Youth CC Juvenile Female - -
95 11:35 Amersham Road Cycling Club Veteran Male - -

Results

88 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1
1st
Parlay CC Senior Male - 1:56.3 23
2nd
2nd
SPIRIT TIFOSI RT Senior Male - 2:03.9 86
3rd
1
3rd
Brother Uk - Team OnForm Espoir Male - 2:06.7 116
4th
4th
Parlay CC Senior Male - 2:07.0 119
5th
5th
High Wycombe CC Senior Male - 2:07.2 121
6th
6th
Amersham Road Cycling Club Senior Male - 2:07.9 128
7th
7th
Aylesbury CC Espoir Male - 2:12.6 200
8th
8th
Verulam Really Moving Junior Male - 2:15.1 242
9th
6
1st
Pankhurst Cycles Veteran Female - 2:15.3 244
10th
9th
Verulam Really Moving Senior Male - 2:16.8 271
11th
1
10th
Parlay CC Senior Male - 2:17.3 279
12th
8
11th
Z Junior Race Team Junior Male - 2:17.7 286
13th
12th
Reading CC Senior Male - 2:17.8 287
14th
13th
Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Senior Male - 2:18.2 294
15th
14th
Parlay CC Senior Male - 2:18.5 299
16th
3
15th
Hitchin Nomads CC Veteran Male - 2:18.9 306
17th
16th
Ashmei Musette Race Team Veteran Male - 2:19.2 311
18th
17th
Cambridge University CC Veteran Male - 2:19.6 318
19th
18th
Watford Velo Sport Senior Male - 2:21.6 358
20th
19th
CC Ashwell Senior Male - 2:23.1 389
21st
20th
Watford Velo Sport Senior Male - 2:23.2 391
22nd
21st
London Phoenix CC Senior Male - 2:23.6 399
23rd
22nd
High Wycombe CC Senior Male - 2:23.7 401
24th
5
23rd
trainSharp Development Team Junior Male - 2:26.4 460
25th
24th
Lee Valley Youth CC Juvenile Male - 2:26.5 462
26th
1
25th
Bedfordshire Road RT Veteran Male - 2:27.8 480
27th
3
26th
Rapha Cycling Club Veteran Male - 2:27.9 481
28th
2nd
University of Bath Cycling Club Senior Female - 2:30.8 539
29th
2
3rd
Lea Valley CC Senior Female - 2:31.0 542
30th
4th
CC Ashwell Veteran Female - 2:31.9 557
31st
27th
Berkhamsted Cycling Club Veteran Male - 2:32.1 560
32nd
28th
Royal Air Force Cycling Association Senior Male - 2:33.4 583
33rd
2
29th
VC 10 Veteran Male - 2:34.0 593
34th
30th
Ashmei Musette Race Team Senior Male - 2:34.4 599
35th
2
31st
London Velo Cafe CC Veteran Male - 2:36.3 621
36th
32nd
Verulam CC Senior Male - 2:39.7 655
37th
33rd
Berkhamsted Cycling Club Senior Male - 2:40.3 661
38th
34th
Reading CC Veteran Male - 2:41.1 671
39th
5
35th
Kenilworth Wheelers Veteran Male - 2:42.0 683
40th
36th
Verulam CC Senior Male - 2:42.4 689
41st
37th
Amersham Road Cycling Club Veteran Male - 2:43.0 698
41st
37th
Ashmei Musette Race Team Senior Male - 2:43.0 698
43rd
4
5th
Team LDN Senior Female - 2:44.0 713
44th
39th
Watford Velo Sport Senior Male - 2:46.6 755
45th
40th
Rapha Cycling Club Senior Male - 2:47.0 761
46th
6th
Team Milton Keynes Senior Female - 2:47.7 773
47th
41st
CC London Senior Male - 2:48.3 783
48th
42nd
Leighton Buzzard Road Cycling Club Espoir Male - 2:48.5 786
49th
43rd
Lee Valley Youth CC Juvenile Male - 2:48.7 789
50th
44th
Watford Velo Sport Veteran Male - 2:49.5 803
51st
45th
Ashmei Musette Race Team Veteran Male - 2:50.1 813
52nd
46th
North Bucks RC Veteran Male - 2:51.8 842
53rd
47th
Maldon & District CC Veteran Male - 2:52.9 861
54th
7th
JRC Shutt Ridley RT Junior Female - 2:56.3 924
55th
48th
Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Senior Male - 2:56.4 924
56th
49th
Army Cycling Senior Male - 2:56.9 933
57th
50th
Leighton Buzzard Road Cycling Club Senior Male - 2:57.7 947
58th
51st
CC Ashwell Junior Male - 2:59.1 972
59th
52nd
Berkhamsted Cycling Club Senior Male - 3:00.1 989
60th
53rd
West Drayton MBC Veteran Male - 3:00.7 998
61st
54th
Team Signum Senior Male - 3:01.9 1018
62nd
55th
Berkhamsted Cycling Club Senior Male - 3:02.2 1022
63rd
8th
Berkhamsted Cycling Club Senior Female - 3:02.3 1023
64th
56th
CC London Veteran Male - 3:03.0 1034
65th
57th
The Bike Loft Veteran Male - 3:03.8 1047
66th
58th
Berkhamsted Cycling Club Veteran Male - 3:05.8 1076
67th
1
9th
West Drayton MBC Veteran Female - 3:06.5 1086
67th
59th
VC 10 Veteran Male - 3:06.5 1086
69th
10th
Lee Valley Youth CC Juvenile Female - 3:08.3 1111
69th
60th
Hitchin Nomads CC Senior Male - 3:08.3 1111
71st
61st
Berkhamsted Cycling Club Veteran Male - 3:11.0 1143
72nd
62nd
Berkhamsted Cycling Club Veteran Male - 3:11.3 1145
73rd
11th
Verulam CC Veteran Female - 3:11.4 1146
74th
63rd
Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Veteran Male - 3:13.4 1158
75th
12th
Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club Senior Female - 3:13.7 1160
76th
64th
Berkhamsted Cycling Club Veteran Male - 3:18.4 1185
77th
65th
Hillingdon Triathletes Veteran Male - 3:19.0 1189
78th
13th
Berkhamsted Cycling Club Juvenile Female - 3:25.2 1218
79th
66th
Berkhamsted Cycling Club Veteran Male - 3:26.5 1224
80th
14th
Verulam CC Veteran Female - 3:33.4 1253
81st
67th
Berkhamsted Cycling Club Veteran Male - 3:33.5 1253
82nd
68th
Icknield RC Veteran Male - 3:46.2 1298
83rd
15th
Berkhamsted Cycling Club Veteran Female - 3:46.4 1299
84th
69th
Berkhamsted Cycling Club Veteran Male - 3:58.1 1335
85th
70th
Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Veteran Male - 3:58.4 1336
86th
16th
Hemel Hempstead CC Veteran Female - 4:01.7 1346
87th
71st
Berkhamsted Cycling Club Veteran Male - 4:37.2 1412
88th
72nd
Berkhamsted Cycling Club Veteran Male - 12:22.2 1566

Awards

Male
1st Parlay CC 1:56.3
2nd SPIRIT TIFOSI RT 2:03.9
3rd Brother Uk - Team OnForm 2:06.7
Female
1st Pankhurst Cycles 2:15.3
2nd University of Bath Cycling Club 2:30.8
3rd Lea Valley CC 2:31.0
Espoir Male
1st Brother Uk - Team OnForm 2:06.7
2nd Aylesbury CC 2:12.6
3rd Leighton Buzzard Road Cycling Club 2:48.5
Junior Male
1st Verulam Really Moving 2:15.1
2nd Z Junior Race Team 2:17.7
3rd trainSharp Development Team 2:26.4
Junior Female
1st JRC Shutt Ridley RT 2:56.3
Juvenile Male
1st Lee Valley Youth CC 2:26.5
2nd Lee Valley Youth CC 2:48.7
Juvenile Female
1st Lee Valley Youth CC 3:08.3
2nd Berkhamsted Cycling Club 3:25.2
Veteran Male (40 - 49)
1st Hitchin Nomads CC 2:18.9
2nd Ashmei Musette Race Team 2:19.2
3rd Cambridge University CC 2:19.6
Veteran Female (40 - 49)
1st Pankhurst Cycles 2:15.3
Veteran Male (50 - 59)
1st Bedfordshire Road RT 2:27.8
2nd VC 10 2:34.0
3rd Reading CC 2:41.1
Veteran Female (50 - 59)
1st West Drayton MBC 3:06.5
2nd Hemel Hempstead CC 4:01.7
Veteran Male (60 - 69)
1st Berkhamsted Cycling Club 4:37.2
B Category
1st Parlay CC 2:17.3
2nd Reading CC 2:17.8
3rd Hitchin Nomads CC 2:18.9
C Category
1st Pankhurst Cycles 2:15.3
2nd Z Junior Race Team 2:17.7
3rd University of Bath Cycling Club 2:30.8
D Category
1st CC Ashwell 2:59.1
2nd West Drayton MBC 3:06.5
Team (Aggregate)
1st Parlay CC 1:56.3 6:20.6
2:07.0
2:17.3
2nd Watford Velo Sport 2:21.6 7:31.4
2:23.2
2:46.6
3rd Ashmei Musette Race Team 2:19.2 7:36.6
2:34.4
2:43.0
Team (Bidlake)
1st Parlay CC 1:56.3 2:17.3
2:07.0
2:17.3
2nd Ashmei Musette Race Team 2:19.2 2:43.0
2:34.4
2:43.0
3rd Watford Velo Sport 2:21.6 2:46.6
2:23.2
2:46.6