Dorking CC (East Surrey hard riders)(80 riders)

8th March 2020

29.9 miles

Course GS/491

Startsheet

54 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
94 09:34 Twickenham CC Male Veteran MV 10:40:20 1st 1:06:20
93 09:33 Crawley Wheelers Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 10:39:44 2nd 1:06:44
89 09:29 Paceline RT Male Senior MSen 10:36:02 3rd 1:07:02
87 09:27 Twickenham CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 10:34:46 4th 1:07:46
90 09:30 Kingston Wheelers CC Male Senior MSen 10:38:42 5th 1:08:42
91 09:31 Kingston Wheelers CC Male Senior MSen 10:40:02 6th 1:09:02
92 09:32 AeroCoach Male Veteran MV 10:41:36 7th 1:09:36
77 09:17 Bec CC Male Veteran MV 10:27:08 8th 1:10:08
75 09:15 Festival Road Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 10:25:16 9th 1:10:16
82 09:22 ...a3crg Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 10:32:50 10th 1:10:50
74 09:14 Lindfield Coffee Works Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 10:24:51 11th 1:10:51
81 09:21 C and N Cycles RT Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 10:33:07 12th 1:12:07
88 09:28 Kingston Phoenix RC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 10:40:10 13th 1:12:10
80 09:20 Addiscombe CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 10:32:16 14th 1:12:16
84 09:24 Rapha Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 10:36:33 15th 1:12:33
83 09:23 Twickenham CC Male Senior MSen 10:35:50 16th 1:12:50
78 09:18 Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 10:31:17 17th 1:13:17
86 09:26 ...a3crg Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 10:39:49 18th 1:13:49
55 08:55 Lindfield Coffee Works Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 10:09:05 19th 1:14:05
71 09:11 Crawley Wheelers Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 10:25:35 20th 1:14:35
56 08:56 Addiscombe CC Male Senior MSen 10:11:46 21st 1:15:46
52 08:52 Horsham Amphibians Triathlon Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 10:07:48 22nd 1:15:48
69 09:09 Norwood Paragon CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 10:25:00 23rd 1:16:00
76 09:16 Norwood Paragon CC Male Senior MSen 10:32:37 24th 1:16:37
79 09:19 Addiscombe CC Male Senior MSen 10:35:48 25th 1:16:48
62 09:02 London Dynamo Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 10:19:28 26th 1:17:28
67 09:07 Kingston Phoenix RC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 10:24:45 27th 1:17:45
65 09:05 Kingston Wheelers CC Male Senior MSen 10:22:47 28th 1:17:47
58 08:58 Balcombe Cycle Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 10:16:41 29th 1:18:41
72 09:12 Lindfield Coffee Works Male Senior MSen 10:30:49 30th 1:18:49
73 09:13 Kingston Phoenix RC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 10:31:54 31st 1:18:54
61 09:01 Epsom CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 10:20:40 32nd 1:19:40
54 08:54 Dorking Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 10:13:51 33rd 1:19:51
43 08:43 Crawley Wheelers Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 10:04:30 34th 1:21:30
60 09:00 Norwood Paragon CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 10:21:42 35th 1:21:42
46 08:46 Norwood Paragon CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 10:09:02 36th 1:23:02
48 08:48 Sussex Nomads CC Male Senior MSen 10:11:44 37th 1:23:44
47 08:47 South London Harriers Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 10:10:54 38th 1:23:54
63 09:03 Bec CC Male Veteran MV 10:27:19 39th 1:24:19
53 08:53 Norwood Paragon CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 10:17:27 40th 1:24:27
66 09:06 CC Ashwell Female Veteran FV 10:30:56 41st 1:24:56
45 08:45 34 Nomads CC Male Veteran MV 10:10:43 42nd 1:25:43
44 08:44 Norwood Paragon CC Male Veteran MV 10:09:59 43rd 1:25:59
68 09:08 Sussex Nomads CC Male Senior MSen - -
41 08:41 South London Harriers Male Veteran MV - -
42 08:42 South London Harriers Male Senior MSen - -
64 09:04 South London Harriers Male Senior MSen - -
51 08:51 Beaconsfield Cycling Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
85 09:25 Norwood Paragon CC Male Veteran MV - -
50 08:50 VC de Londres Male Junior MJun - -
70 09:10 Epsom CC Male Senior MSen - -
57 08:57 Festival Road Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
59 08:59 Dorking Cycling Club Male Veteran MV - -
49 08:49 Kingston Wheelers CC Male Veteran MV - -

Results

44 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1
1st
Paceline RT Male Senior MSen 1:07:02 1:00:48 107
2nd
1
2nd
3rd
Crawley Wheelers Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:06:44 1:00:51 109 1:20:35 19:44
3rd
3rd
4th
Twickenham CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 1:07:46 1:01:33 162 1:20:07 18:34
4th
4th
Norwood Paragon CC Male Veteran MV - 1:02:37 286
5th
3
5th
6th
Lindfield Coffee Works Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 1:10:51 1:02:55 324 1:20:07 17:12
6th
1
6th
Kingston Wheelers CC Male Senior MSen 1:08:42 1:03:12 363
7th
7th
2nd
...a3crg Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:10:50 1:03:54 472 1:24:21 20:27
8th
5
8th
Twickenham CC Male Senior MSen 1:12:50 1:04:34 593
9th
3
9th
7th
Festival Road Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:10:16 1:04:56 668 1:22:07 17:11
10th
10th
Epsom CC Male Senior MSen - 1:05:13 730
11th
1
11th
8th
Addiscombe CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:12:16 1:05:14 734 1:21:51 16:37
12th
11
12th
10th
London Dynamo Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 1:17:28 1:05:29 791 1:20:07 14:38
13th
2
13th
5th
Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:13:17 1:06:18 995 1:24:21 18:03
14th
14th
Dorking Cycling Club Male Veteran MV - 1:06:21 1008
15th
3
15th
13th
Kingston Phoenix RC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 1:12:10 1:07:04 1211 1:19:27 12:23
16th
2
16th
Rapha Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 1:12:33 1:07:24 1314
17th
17th
Sussex Nomads CC Male Senior MSen - 1:07:29 1340
18th
6
18th
9th
C and N Cycles RT Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:12:07 1:07:32 1356 1:23:20 15:48
19th
1
1st
1st
...a3crg Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 1:13:49 1:07:34 1367 1:29:37 22:03
20th
3
19th
11th
Norwood Paragon CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:16:00 1:08:02 1533 1:21:51 13:49
21st
1
20th
12th
Crawley Wheelers Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:14:35 1:08:18 1631 1:20:49 12:31
22nd
1
21st
Addiscombe CC Male Senior MSen 1:15:46 1:08:23 1660
23rd
4
22nd
Kingston Wheelers CC Male Senior MSen 1:17:47 1:08:24 1666
24th
5
23rd
14th
Lindfield Coffee Works Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:14:05 1:08:28 1690 1:20:49 12:21
25th
1
24th
Addiscombe CC Male Senior MSen 1:16:48 1:09:29 2107
26th
4
25th
15th
Horsham Amphibians Triathlon Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 1:15:48 1:09:32 2129 1:20:07 10:35
27th
26th
VC de Londres Male Junior MJun - 1:09:36 2158
28th
1
27th
16th
Balcombe Cycle Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:18:41 1:10:17 2441 1:20:49 10:32
29th
28th
18th
Festival Road Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 1:10:42 2606 1:20:35 09:53
30th
29th
20th
Beaconsfield Cycling Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 1:11:44 3039 1:19:53 08:09
31st
2
30th
17th
Kingston Phoenix RC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:17:45 1:11:54 3109 1:22:07 10:13
32nd
2
31st
19th
Epsom CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:19:40 1:12:45 3448 1:21:19 08:34
33rd
6
32nd
Sussex Nomads CC Male Senior MSen 1:23:44 1:13:17 3633
34th
1
33rd
24th
Kingston Phoenix RC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:18:54 1:13:25 3675 1:20:21 06:56
35th
34th
23rd
Dorking Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:19:51 1:13:47 3785 1:20:49 07:02
36th
1
35th
21st
Norwood Paragon CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:21:42 1:14:05 3871 1:21:51 07:46
37th
5
36th
Lindfield Coffee Works Male Senior MSen 1:18:49 1:14:19 3936
38th
3
37th
22nd
Norwood Paragon CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:24:27 1:16:52 4527 1:24:00 07:08
39th
38th
South London Harriers Male Senior MSen - 1:17:34 4656
40th
1
39th
26th
South London Harriers Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:23:54 1:17:42 4679 1:20:49 03:07
41st
4
40th
27th
Crawley Wheelers Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:21:30 1:18:03 4736 1:20:21 02:18
42nd
3
41st
25th
Norwood Paragon CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:23:02 1:20:34 5034 1:24:00 03:26
43rd
42nd
34 Nomads CC Male Veteran MV 1:25:43 1:20:57 5062
44th
43rd
South London Harriers Male Veteran MV - 1:29:43 5223

Awards

Male
1st Paceline RT 1:00:48
2nd Crawley Wheelers 1:00:51
3rd Twickenham CC 1:01:33
Female
1st ...a3crg 1:07:34
Junior Male
1st VC de Londres 1:09:36
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Twickenham CC 1:01:33
2nd Lindfield Coffee Works 1:02:55
3rd London Dynamo 1:05:29
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Crawley Wheelers 1:00:51
2nd Crawley Wheelers 1:08:18
3rd Lindfield Coffee Works 1:08:28
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Festival Road Club 1:04:56
2nd Addiscombe CC 1:05:14
3rd Norwood Paragon CC 1:08:02
Veteran Female (50 - 54)
1st ...a3crg 1:07:34
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st ...a3crg 1:03:54
2nd Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 1:06:18
3rd C and N Cycles RT 1:07:32
Veteran (Standard)
1st ...a3crg 22:03
2nd ...a3crg 20:27
3rd Crawley Wheelers 19:44
B Category
1st Twickenham CC 1:04:34
2nd London Dynamo 1:05:29
3rd Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 1:06:18
C Category
1st Balcombe Cycle Club 1:10:17
2nd Epsom CC 1:12:45
3rd Sussex Nomads CC 1:13:17
D Category
1st 34 Nomads CC 1:20:57
Handicap
1st London Dynamo 11:59
2nd Sussex Nomads CC 10:27
3rd Kingston Wheelers CC 9:23
Team (Aggregate)
1st Addiscombe CC 1:05:14 3:23:06
1:08:23
1:09:29
2nd Norwood Paragon CC 1:02:37 3:24:44
1:08:02
1:14:05
3rd Lindfield Coffee Works 1:02:55 3:25:42
1:08:28
1:14:19
Team (Bidlake)
1st Addiscombe CC 1:05:14 1:09:29
1:08:23
1:09:29
2nd Kingston Phoenix RC 1:07:04 1:13:25
1:11:54
1:13:25
3rd Norwood Paragon CC 1:02:37 1:14:05
1:08:02
1:14:05