Southern Counties CU (hard riders)

15th March 2020

21 miles

Course GS/334

Startsheet

18 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
20 08:40 Crawley Wheelers Veteran Male 09:29:10 1st 49:10
15 08:35 Festival Road Club Veteran Male 09:27:39 2nd 52:39
7 08:27 C and N Cycles RT Veteran Male 09:20:38 3rd 53:38
16 08:36 Kingston Phoenix RC Veteran Male 09:29:43 4th 53:43
5 08:25 trainSharp Senior Male 09:18:56 5th 53:56
8 08:28 Project 51 Senior Male 09:22:05 6th 54:05
10 08:30 London Dynamo Senior Male 09:24:31 7th 54:31
13 08:33 Redmon CC Senior Male 09:27:50 8th 54:50
17 08:37 Addiscombe CC Senior Male 09:34:29 9th 57:29
19 08:49 Kingston Phoenix RC Veteran Male 09:47:06 10th 58:06
18 08:38 Hounslow & District Whs Veteran Male 09:37:06 11th 59:06
11 08:31 Kingston Phoenix RC Veteran Male 09:30:28 12th 59:28
9 08:29 Norwood Paragon CC Veteran Male 09:30:59 13th 1:01:59
12 08:32 Bec CC Veteran Male 09:35:40 14th 1:03:40
3 08:23 Brighton Mitre CC Veteran Male 09:31:26 15th 1:08:26
6 08:26 Bec CC Veteran Male - -
4 08:24 Bigfoot CC Senior Male - -
14 08:34 Redhill CC Veteran Female - -

Results

14 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
6
1st
Redmon CC Senior Male 54:50 52:25 424
2nd
1
2nd
1st
Crawley Wheelers Veteran Male 49:10 52:41 497 56:18 03:37
3rd
1
3rd
2nd
Festival Road Club Veteran Male 52:39 54:21 941 57:16 02:55
4th
4th
3rd
Kingston Phoenix RC Veteran Male 53:43 54:46 1038 55:26 00:40
5th
1
5th
London Dynamo Senior Male 54:31 55:59 1363
6th
3
6th
4th
C and N Cycles RT Veteran Male 53:38 57:20 1774 57:57 00:37
7th
1
7th
Addiscombe CC Senior Male 57:29 57:22 1785
8th
8th
Bigfoot CC Senior Male - 58:04 2011
9th
3
9th
trainSharp Senior Male 53:56 59:49 2643
10th
2
10th
5th
Norwood Paragon CC Veteran Male 1:01:59 1:02:38 3724 57:06 -05:32
11th
11th
6th
Kingston Phoenix RC Veteran Male 59:28 1:04:00 4240 56:08 -07:52
12th
2
12th
7th
Kingston Phoenix RC Veteran Male 58:06 1:08:58 5780 57:16 -11:42
13th
13th
8th
Bec CC Veteran Male - 1:12:05 6576 55:58 -16:07
14th
14th
9th
Brighton Mitre CC Veteran Male 1:08:26 1:19:00 7650 1:02:00 -17:00

Awards

Male
1st Redmon CC 52:25
2nd Crawley Wheelers 52:41
3rd Festival Road Club 54:21
Veteran Male (40 - 49)
1st Crawley Wheelers 52:41
2nd Kingston Phoenix RC 54:46
3rd Kingston Phoenix RC 1:04:00
Veteran Male (50 - 59)
1st Festival Road Club 54:21
2nd C and N Cycles RT 57:20
3rd Norwood Paragon CC 1:02:38
Veteran Male (70 - 79)
1st Brighton Mitre CC 1:19:00
Veteran (Standard)
1st Crawley Wheelers 03:37
2nd Festival Road Club 02:55
3rd Kingston Phoenix RC 00:40
B Category
1st Redmon CC 52:25
2nd London Dynamo 55:59
3rd Addiscombe CC 57:22
C Category
1st Norwood Paragon CC 1:02:38
2nd Kingston Phoenix RC 1:04:00
D Category
1st Brighton Mitre CC 1:19:00
Handicap
1st Redmon CC 2:25
2nd Addiscombe CC 0:07
3rd Norwood Paragon CC -00:39
Team (Aggregate)
1st Kingston Phoenix RC 54:46 3:07:44
1:04:00
1:08:58
Team (Bidlake)
1st Kingston Phoenix RC 54:46 1:08:58
1:04:00
1:08:58