Kingston Phoenix RC

3rd October 2020

10 miles

Course G10/42

Startsheet

125 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
120 16:00 Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Veteran Male 16:19:43 1st 19:43
60 15:00 Thanet RC Senior Male 15:20:07 2nd 20:07
70 15:10 TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp Espoir Male 15:30:09 3rd 20:09
100 15:40 HuntBikeWheels.com Veteran Male 16:00:14 4th 20:14
110 15:50 Paceline RT Senior Male 16:10:14 4th 20:14
40 14:40 Team TMC Senior Male 15:00:19 6th 20:19
11 14:11 Norwood Paragon CC Veteran Male 14:31:26 7th 20:26
80 15:20 Kingston Wheelers CC Veteran Male 15:40:44 8th 20:44
50 14:50 Charlotteville Cycling Club Espoir Male 15:10:45 9th 20:45
101 15:41 London Dynamo Veteran Male 16:02:00 10th 21:00
90 15:30 VeloRefined Rule 5 Veteran Male 15:51:01 11th 21:01
85 15:25 South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet Senior Male 15:46:03 12th 21:03
10 14:10 Crawley Wheelers Senior Male 14:31:04 13th 21:04
102 15:42 Epsom CC Veteran Male 16:03:09 14th 21:09
15 14:15 Farnborough & Camberley CC Senior Male 14:36:16 15th 21:16
31 14:31 trainSharp Development Team Junior Male 14:52:16 15th 21:16
96 15:36 Brighton Mitre CC Senior Male 15:57:16 15th 21:16
30 14:30 Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Veteran Male 14:51:34 18th 21:34
76 15:16 Bec CC Senior Male 15:37:35 19th 21:35
55 14:55 Colour Tech RT Veteran Male 15:16:36 20th 21:36
116 15:56 London Dynamo Senior Male 16:17:37 21st 21:37
5 14:05 trainSharp Development Team Junior Male 14:26:37 21st 21:37
22 14:22 C and N Cycles RT Senior Male 14:43:40 23rd 21:40
61 15:01 Twickenham CC Senior Male 15:22:40 23rd 21:40
25 14:25 Eastbourne Rovers CC Veteran Male 14:46:44 25th 21:44
65 15:05 Epsom CC Veteran Male 15:26:54 26th 21:54
111 15:51 South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet Veteran Male 16:12:56 27th 21:56
105 15:45 Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Veteran Male 16:06:59 28th 21:59
95 15:35 Reading CC Veteran Male 15:57:08 29th 22:08
81 15:21 Ilkeston Cycle Club Veteran Male 15:43:10 30th 22:10
32 14:32 Lindfield Coffee Works Veteran Male 14:54:11 31st 22:11
35 14:35 Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Veteran Male 14:57:12 32nd 22:12
91 15:31 trainSharp Senior Male 15:53:17 33rd 22:17
26 14:26 Twickenham CC Veteran Male 14:48:21 34th 22:21
115 15:55 Elite Cycling Veteran Male 16:17:25 35th 22:25
52 14:52 G!ro Race Team Senior Male 15:14:26 36th 22:26
97 15:37 Pearson Cycling Club Senior Male 15:59:27 37th 22:27
75 15:15 C and N Cycles RT Veteran Male 15:37:28 38th 22:28
45 14:45 trainSharp Veteran Male 15:07:29 39th 22:29
71 15:11 Bec CC Senior Male 15:33:30 40th 22:30
Res 00:00 Norwood Paragon CC Veteran Male 00:22:32 41st 22:32
51 14:51 VeloRefined Rule 5 Veteran Male 15:13:33 42nd 22:33
21 14:21 Colour Tech RT Veteran Male 14:43:36 43rd 22:36
Res 00:00 Pearson Cycling Club Veteran Male 00:22:51 44th 22:51
106 15:46 VC de Londres Junior Male 16:08:59 45th 22:59
23 14:23 ABCpure Senior Male 14:46:05 46th 23:05
64 15:04 Brighton Mitre CC Veteran Male 15:27:06 47th 23:06
41 14:41 Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Veteran Male 15:04:07 48th 23:07
56 14:56 CC Bexley Veteran Male 15:19:10 49th 23:10
47 14:47 Twickenham CC Veteran Male 15:10:11 50th 23:11
86 15:26 Worthing Excelsior CC Veteran Male 15:49:12 51st 23:12
73 15:13 Tooting BC Veteran Male 15:36:14 52nd 23:14
3 14:03 Epsom CC Espoir Male 14:26:15 53rd 23:15
2 14:02 Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Senior Male 14:25:20 54th 23:20
112 15:52 Imperial Racing Team Veteran Male 16:15:22 55th 23:22
6 14:06 East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) Veteran Male 14:29:24 56th 23:24
1 14:01 Kingston Phoenix RC Veteran Male 14:24:28 57th 23:28
27 14:27 Kingston Wheelers CC Senior Male 14:50:30 58th 23:30
42 14:42 Weybridge Wheelers Veteran Male 15:05:35 59th 23:35
87 15:27 Oxted Cycle Club Senior Male 15:50:40 60th 23:40
17 14:17 Imperial Racing Team Senior Male 14:40:43 61st 23:43
72 15:12 Pearson Cycling Club Veteran Male 15:35:58 62nd 23:58
37 14:37 Crawley Wheelers Veteran Male 15:01:07 63rd 24:07
16 14:16 Hounslow & District Whs Veteran Male 14:40:09 64th 24:09
36 14:36 ...a3crg Veteran Female 15:00:12 65th 24:12
113 15:53 VC de Londres Espoir Male 16:17:19 66th 24:19
13 14:13 Kingston Phoenix RC Veteran Male 14:37:26 67th 24:26
53 14:53 Velo Club Venta Veteran Male 15:17:27 68th 24:27
58 14:58 Twickenham CC Veteran Male 15:22:30 69th 24:30
117 15:57 Bigfoot CC Veteran Male 16:21:31 70th 24:31
19 14:19 34 Nomads CC Veteran Male 14:43:32 71st 24:32
114 15:54 Mid Sussex Triathlon Club Veteran Male 16:18:34 72nd 24:34
108 15:48 VC de Londres Junior Female 16:12:35 73rd 24:35
77 15:17 Epsom CC Veteran Male 15:41:38 74th 24:38
63 15:03 Clapham Chasers Veteran Male 15:27:40 75th 24:40
66 15:06 Kingston Phoenix RC Veteran Male 15:30:49 76th 24:49
79 15:19 Gravesend CC Veteran Male 15:43:58 77th 24:58
57 14:57 VTTA (London & Home Counties) Veteran Male 15:21:59 78th 24:59
118 15:58 Twickenham CC Senior Male 16:23:02 79th 25:02
8 14:08 Rapha Cycling Club Senior Female 14:33:11 80th 25:11
29 14:29 BellaVelo cc Senior Female 14:54:17 81st 25:17
4 14:04 Thanet RC Senior Female 14:29:19 82nd 25:19
67 15:07 Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Veteran Female 15:32:19 82nd 25:19
12 14:12 Hampshire Road Club Veteran Male 14:37:24 84th 25:24
48 14:48 Epsom CC Veteran Male 15:13:35 85th 25:35
83 15:23 ...a3crg Veteran Male 15:48:38 86th 25:38
28 14:28 Norwood Paragon CC Veteran Male 14:53:39 87th 25:39
33 14:33 Epsom CC Veteran Male 14:59:02 88th 26:02
104 15:44 Epsom CC Veteran Male 16:10:16 89th 26:16
94 15:34 Kingston Phoenix RC Veteran Male 16:00:40 90th 26:40
44 14:44 Epsom CC Veteran Male 15:10:43 91st 26:43
89 15:29 Redmon CC Veteran Male 15:56:07 92nd 27:07
98 15:38 ...a3crg Senior Female 16:05:09 93rd 27:09
109 15:49 Brighton Mitre CC Veteran Female 16:16:10 94th 27:10
18 14:18 Southborough & Dist. Whs Senior Female 14:45:19 95th 27:19
9 14:09 Central Sussex CC Veteran Male 14:36:28 96th 27:28
99 15:39 Kingston Phoenix RC Veteran Female 16:06:40 97th 27:40
14 14:14 Central Sussex CC Veteran Male 14:42:00 98th 28:00
119 15:59 Epsom CC Veteran Male 16:27:15 99th 28:15
38 14:38 VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) Veteran Male - -
92 15:32 Kingston Phoenix RC Veteran Male - -
82 15:22 Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Senior Male - -
84 15:24 Kingston Phoenix RC Veteran Male - -
7 14:07 Virtual Cycling Club Veteran Male - -
Res 00:00 East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) Senior Male - -
78 15:18 VC de Londres Juvenile Male - -
Res 00:00 Rapha Cycling Club Senior Male - -
20 14:20 Paceline RT Veteran Male - -
43 14:43 GS Mossa Senior Male - -
107 15:47 Kingston Wheelers CC Veteran Male - -
93 15:33 Penge Cycle Club Veteran Male - -
69 15:09 BellaVelo cc Veteran Female - -
88 15:28 Penge Cycle Club Senior Male - -
103 15:43 London Dynamo Veteran Male - -
62 15:02 Metropolitan Police Cycle Club Veteran Male - -
34 14:34 Icknield RC Senior Male - -
39 14:39 Kingston Wheelers CC Juvenile Male - -
46 14:46 Serpentine Running Club Senior Male - -
49 14:49 BellaVelo cc Veteran Female - -
59 14:59 Dulwich Paragon CC Senior Female - -
74 15:14 Liv AWOL Junior Female - -
68 15:08 Southborough & Dist. Whs Veteran Male - -
Res 00:00 VC de Londres Veteran Male - -
24 14:24 Maison du Velo / In-Gear Cycles Senior Male - -
54 14:54 Addiscombe CC Veteran Female - -

Results

88 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
1st
Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Veteran Male 19:43 19:27 81 26:27 07:00
1st
6
1st
Charlotteville Cycling Club Espoir Male 20:45 19:27 81
3rd
1
3rd
TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp Espoir Male 20:09 19:44 112
4th
4th
2nd
HuntBikeWheels.com Veteran Male 20:14 19:52 140 26:27 06:35
5th
5th
Team TMC Senior Male 20:19 19:57 163
6th
3
6th
Paceline RT Senior Male 20:14 20:06 210
7th
1
7th
6th
Kingston Wheelers CC Veteran Male 20:44 20:12 230 26:22 06:10
8th
8th
9th
London Dynamo Veteran Male 21:00 20:31 366 26:07 05:36
9th
1
9th
South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet Senior Male 21:03 20:39 437
10th
2
10th
7th
Epsom CC Veteran Male 21:09 20:40 447 26:45 06:05
11th
4
11th
5th
Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Veteran Male 21:34 20:55 598 27:12 06:17
12th
1
12th
Crawley Wheelers Senior Male 21:04 21:00 653
13th
4
13th
3rd
VeloRefined Rule 5 Veteran Male 21:01 21:01 665 27:28 06:27
14th
4
14th
trainSharp Development Team Junior Male 21:37 21:10 771
15th
15th
Serpentine Running Club Senior Male - 21:13 808
16th
10
16th
10th
Lindfield Coffee Works Veteran Male 22:11 21:15 833 26:40 05:25
17th
2
17th
trainSharp Development Team Junior Male 21:16 21:19 884
18th
5
18th
16th
Epsom CC Veteran Male 21:54 21:23 936 26:27 05:04
18th
4
18th
Farnborough & Camberley CC Senior Male 21:16 21:23 936
20th
20th
Twickenham CC Senior Male 21:40 21:24 949
21st
3
21st
11th
Colour Tech RT Veteran Male 21:36 21:29 1018 26:49 05:20
22nd
22nd
12th
Eastbourne Rovers CC Veteran Male 21:44 21:35 1104 26:54 05:19
23rd
6
23rd
13th
Twickenham CC Veteran Male 22:21 21:48 1304 27:03 05:15
24th
24th
Penge Cycle Club Senior Male - 21:50 1336
25th
22
25th
Oxted Cycle Club Senior Male 23:40 21:51 1352
26th
1
26th
18th
South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet Veteran Male 21:56 21:52 1368 26:40 04:48
27th
7
27th
Bec CC Senior Male 22:30 21:56 1433
28th
28th
8th
Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Veteran Male 22:12 21:57 1450 27:39 05:42
29th
16
29th
Kingston Wheelers CC Senior Male 23:30 22:01 1516
30th
1
30th
G!ro Race Team Senior Male 22:26 22:06 1600
31st
1
31st
14th
C and N Cycles RT Veteran Male 22:28 22:09 1652 27:17 05:08
32nd
4
32nd
21st
VeloRefined Rule 5 Veteran Male 22:33 22:12 1705 26:40 04:28
33rd
10
33rd
Epsom CC Espoir Male 23:15 22:16 1776
34th
10
34th
17th
Kingston Phoenix RC Veteran Male 23:28 22:22 1885 27:17 04:55
35th
35th
26th
Norwood Paragon CC Veteran Male 22:32 22:28 1998 26:12 03:44
36th
36th
Kingston Wheelers CC Veteran Male - 22:40 2231
36th
2
36th
23rd
Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Veteran Male 23:07 22:40 2231 26:40 04:00
38th
2
38th
19th
CC Bexley Veteran Male 23:10 22:43 2291 27:17 04:34
39th
9
39th
trainSharp Senior Male 22:17 22:45 2332
40th
6
40th
22nd
trainSharp Veteran Male 22:29 22:46 2352 27:07 04:21
41st
41st
Twickenham CC Veteran Male 23:11 22:47 2373
42nd
19
42nd
C and N Cycles RT Senior Male 21:40 22:54 2525
43rd
4
43rd
28th
Weybridge Wheelers Veteran Male 23:35 22:57 2592 26:36 03:39
44th
6
44th
32nd
Brighton Mitre CC Veteran Male 23:06 23:06 2798 26:12 03:06
44th
44th
GS Mossa Senior Male - 23:06 2798
46th
26
46th
Bec CC Senior Male 21:35 23:07 2822
47th
47th
Kingston Phoenix RC Veteran Male - 23:14 2984
48th
7
48th
VC de Londres Espoir Male 24:19 23:16 3031
49th
10
49th
31st
Epsom CC Veteran Male 24:38 23:20 3122 26:27 03:07
50th
50th
29th
Penge Cycle Club Veteran Male - 23:21 3145 26:54 03:33
51st
21
51st
37th
Ilkeston Cycle Club Veteran Male 22:10 23:22 3168 26:07 02:45
52nd
6
52nd
30th
Tooting BC Veteran Male 23:14 23:28 3301 26:58 03:30
53rd
8
53rd
35th
Worthing Excelsior CC Veteran Male 23:12 23:31 3365 26:22 02:51
53rd
53rd
25th
Crawley Wheelers Veteran Male 24:07 23:31 3365 27:22 03:51
55th
3
55th
26th
Pearson Cycling Club Veteran Male 23:58 23:33 3408 27:17 03:44
56th
1
1st
4th
...a3crg Veteran Female 24:12 23:39 3539 30:02 06:23
57th
56th
Maison du Velo / In-Gear Cycles Senior Male - 23:42 3606
58th
3
57th
15th
Hounslow & District Whs Veteran Male 24:09 23:43 3628 28:48 05:05
59th
58th
39th
Kingston Phoenix RC Veteran Male - 24:05 4128 26:45 02:40
60th
4
59th
43rd
Kingston Phoenix RC Veteran Male 24:49 24:11 4261 26:31 02:20
60th
1
2nd
VC de Londres Junior Female 24:35 24:11 4261
62nd
1
60th
36th
Clapham Chasers Veteran Male 24:40 24:16 4369 27:03 02:47
63rd
2
61st
41st
Gravesend CC Veteran Male 24:58 24:23 4514 26:58 02:35
64th
2
62nd
Twickenham CC Senior Male 25:02 24:24 4534
65th
5
63rd
33rd
Bigfoot CC Veteran Male 24:31 24:27 4593 27:22 02:55
66th
64th
42nd
Metropolitan Police Cycle Club Veteran Male - 24:30 4653 27:03 02:33
67th
2
3rd
20th
Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Veteran Female 25:19 24:49 5023 29:21 04:32
68th
6
65th
44th
Kingston Phoenix RC Veteran Male 26:40 24:50 5042 26:49 01:59
69th
3
66th
40th
Norwood Paragon CC Veteran Male 25:39 24:54 5117 27:33 02:39
70th
10
67th
45th
Kingston Phoenix RC Veteran Male 24:26 25:06 5339 27:03 01:57
71st
68th
24th
Epsom CC Veteran Male 25:35 25:11 5429 29:09 03:58
72nd
4
4th
Rapha Cycling Club Senior Female 25:11 25:12 5447
73rd
3
69th
37th
...a3crg Veteran Male 25:38 25:21 5603 28:06 02:45
74th
1
70th
47th
Epsom CC Veteran Male 26:02 25:51 6068 27:03 01:12
75th
71st
Rapha Cycling Club Senior Male - 25:56 6136
76th
72nd
Icknield RC Senior Male - 26:06 6268
77th
5th
Dulwich Paragon CC Senior Female - 26:26 6515
78th
73rd
49th
Epsom CC Veteran Male 26:43 26:38 6652 27:39 01:01
79th
6th
34th
Addiscombe CC Veteran Female - 26:56 6850 29:49 02:53
80th
1
7th
...a3crg Senior Female 27:09 26:58 6871
81st
1
8th
50th
Brighton Mitre CC Veteran Female 27:10 27:29 7181 28:14 00:45
82nd
2
74th
48th
Redmon CC Veteran Male 27:07 27:53 7404 28:58 01:05
83rd
75th
Kingston Wheelers CC Juvenile Male - 28:44 7568
84th
76th
VC de Londres Veteran Male - 28:48 7582
85th
77th
51st
Central Sussex CC Veteran Male 27:28 28:51 7591 28:39 -00:12
86th
1
78th
46th
Central Sussex CC Veteran Male 28:00 29:39 7675 31:03 01:24
87th
1
79th
53rd
Epsom CC Veteran Male 28:15 29:44 7676 26:40 -03:04
88th
2
9th
52nd
Kingston Phoenix RC Veteran Female 27:40 31:35 7721 29:21 -02:14

Awards

Male
1st Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 19:27
1st Charlotteville Cycling Club 19:27
3rd TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 19:44
Female
1st ...a3crg 23:39
2nd VC de Londres 24:11
3rd Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 24:49
Espoir Male
1st Charlotteville Cycling Club 19:27
2nd TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 19:44
3rd Epsom CC 22:16
Junior Male
1st trainSharp Development Team 21:10
2nd trainSharp Development Team 21:19
Junior Female
1st VC de Londres 24:11
Juvenile Male
1st Kingston Wheelers CC 28:44
Veteran Male (40 - 49)
1st Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 19:27
2nd HuntBikeWheels.com 19:52
3rd Kingston Wheelers CC 20:12
Veteran Female (40 - 49)
1st Brighton Mitre CC 27:29
Veteran Male (50 - 59)
1st Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 20:55
2nd VeloRefined Rule 5 21:01
3rd Colour Tech RT 21:29
Veteran Female (50 - 59)
1st Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 24:49
2nd Addiscombe CC 26:56
3rd Kingston Phoenix RC 31:35
Veteran Male (60 - 69)
1st Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 21:57
2nd Hounslow & District Whs 23:43
3rd ...a3crg 25:21
Veteran Female (60 - 69)
1st ...a3crg 23:39
Veteran Male (70 - 79)
1st Epsom CC 25:11
2nd Redmon CC 27:53
3rd Central Sussex CC 29:39
Veteran (Standard)
1st Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 07:00
2nd HuntBikeWheels.com 06:35
3rd VeloRefined Rule 5 06:27
B Category
1st Lindfield Coffee Works 21:15
2nd Epsom CC 21:23
3rd Twickenham CC 21:24
C Category
1st Oxted Cycle Club 21:51
2nd Kingston Wheelers CC 22:01
3rd Kingston Phoenix RC 22:22
D Category
1st Gravesend CC 24:23
2nd Twickenham CC 24:24
3rd Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 24:49
E Category
1st Brighton Mitre CC 27:29
2nd Central Sussex CC 28:51
3rd Central Sussex CC 29:39
Handicap
1st Kingston Phoenix RC 1:50
2nd Oxted Cycle Club 1:49
3rd Kingston Wheelers CC 1:29
Team (Aggregate)
1st Epsom CC 20:40 1:04:19
21:23
22:16
2nd Kingston Wheelers CC 20:12 1:04:53
22:01
22:40
3rd Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 20:55 1:05:32
21:57
22:40
Team (Bidlake)
1st Epsom CC 20:40 22:16
21:23
22:16
2nd Kingston Wheelers CC 20:12 22:40
2nd Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 20:55 22:40
22:01
21:57
22:40
22:40
3rd Twickenham CC 21:24 22:47
21:48
22:47