Sussex CA

2nd August 2020

50 miles

Course G50/10

Startsheet

71 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
22 06:52 VC de Londres Junior Male 08:38:41 1st 1:46:41
45 07:15 Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Veteran Male 09:02:33 2nd 1:47:33
70 07:40 Crawley Wheelers Veteran Male 09:27:52 3rd 1:47:52
55 07:25 Paceline RT Senior Male 09:13:20 4th 1:48:20
65 07:35 VeloRefined Rule 5 Veteran Male 09:24:08 5th 1:49:08
50 07:20 Twickenham CC Veteran Male 09:10:56 6th 1:50:56
60 07:30 VeloRefined Rule 5 Veteran Male 09:20:59 7th 1:50:59
21 06:51 Norwood Paragon CC Veteran Male 08:42:13 8th 1:51:13
40 07:10 Team TMC Senior Male 09:01:50 9th 1:51:50
46 07:16 Gemini BC Veteran Male 09:07:53 10th 1:51:53
35 07:05 Team TMC Senior Male 08:57:22 11th 1:52:22
25 06:55 Crawley Wheelers Veteran Male 08:50:00 12th 1:55:00
68 07:38 Bynea Cycling Club Veteran Male 09:33:03 13th 1:55:03
15 06:45 South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet Senior Male 08:40:23 14th 1:55:23
67 07:37 Army Cycling Veteran Male 09:32:26 15th 1:55:26
20 06:50 Epsom CC Veteran Male 08:45:36 16th 1:55:36
69 07:39 Addiscombe CC Veteran Male 09:34:40 17th 1:55:40
56 07:26 Twickenham CC Senior Male 09:21:49 18th 1:55:49
62 07:32 trainSharp Senior Male 09:28:01 19th 1:56:01
42 07:12 Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Veteran Male 09:08:42 20th 1:56:42
57 07:27 South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet Veteran Male 09:23:46 21st 1:56:46
61 07:31 C and N Cycles RT Veteran Male 09:28:36 22nd 1:57:36
63 07:33 VeloRefined Rule 5 Veteran Male 09:31:13 23rd 1:58:13
19 06:49 Oxford University CC Senior Male 08:47:43 24th 1:58:43
23 06:53 VTTA (London & Home Counties) Veteran Male 08:52:21 25th 1:59:21
10 06:40 Lewes Wanderers CC Senior Male 08:39:49 26th 1:59:49
66 07:36 Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Veteran Male 09:36:00 27th 2:00:00
12 06:42 Brighton Triathlon Club Senior Male 08:42:23 28th 2:00:23
49 07:19 South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet Veteran Male 09:19:35 29th 2:00:35
71 07:41 Hounslow & District Whs Veteran Male 09:41:35 29th 2:00:35
16 06:46 Project 51 Senior Male 08:47:36 31st 2:01:36
52 07:22 Brighton Excelsior CC Veteran Male 09:24:57 32nd 2:02:57
11 06:41 Addiscombe CC Senior Male 08:44:07 33rd 2:03:07
47 07:17 Elite Cycling Veteran Male 09:20:32 34th 2:03:32
64 07:34 Epsom CC Veteran Female 09:38:11 35th 2:04:11
7 06:37 Addiscombe CC Senior Male 08:41:30 36th 2:04:30
38 07:08 Brighton Mitre CC Veteran Male 09:13:23 37th 2:05:23
36 07:06 Maidenhead & District CC Senior Male 09:12:37 38th 2:06:37
58 07:28 Brighton Mitre CC Veteran Male 09:35:41 39th 2:07:41
48 07:18 Lewes Wanderers CC Veteran Male 09:25:46 40th 2:07:46
51 07:21 Worthing Excelsior CC Veteran Male 09:29:02 41st 2:08:02
31 07:01 Kingston Phoenix RC Veteran Male 09:09:30 42nd 2:08:30
37 07:07 Lindfield Coffee Works Senior Male 09:15:40 43rd 2:08:40
26 06:56 Eastbourne Rovers CC Veteran Male 09:05:21 44th 2:09:21
53 07:23 trainSharp Veteran Female 09:32:35 45th 2:09:35
28 06:58 Gloucester City Cycling Club Veteran Male 09:07:43 46th 2:09:43
2 06:32 Horsham Cycling Veteran Male 08:41:53 47th 2:09:53
9 06:39 Worthing Excelsior CC Veteran Male 08:50:15 48th 2:11:15
41 07:11 Brighton Mitre CC Veteran Male 09:23:11 49th 2:12:11
34 07:04 South London Harriers Veteran Male 09:17:27 50th 2:13:27
33 07:03 GS Avanti Senior Male 09:16:51 51st 2:13:51
43 07:13 Gloucester City Cycling Club Veteran Male 09:27:38 52nd 2:14:38
32 07:02 Norwood Paragon CC Veteran Male 09:18:06 53rd 2:16:06
17 06:47 Brighton Mitre CC Veteran Male 09:05:21 54th 2:18:21
5 06:35 Crawley Wheelers Veteran Male 08:56:14 55th 2:21:14
14 06:44 Crawley Wheelers Veteran Female 09:08:04 56th 2:24:04
59 07:29 ...a3crg Senior Female 09:53:18 57th 2:24:18
8 06:38 Brighton Mitre CC Senior Female 09:04:23 58th 2:26:23
18 06:48 Redmon CC Veteran Male 09:15:31 59th 2:27:31
1 06:31 Brighton Mitre CC Veteran Male 09:03:00 60th 2:32:00
24 06:54 Eastbourne Rovers CC Veteran Female 09:26:15 61st 2:32:15
54 07:24 Oxford City RC Veteran Male - -
3 06:33 Brighton Mitre CC Senior Female - -
13 06:43 Epsom CC Senior Male - -
27 06:57 Woking Cycle Club Veteran Female - -
44 07:14 Epsom CC Senior Male - -
4 06:34 Crystal Palace Triathletes Senior Female - -
29 06:59 Elite Cycling Veteran Male - -
39 07:09 East London Triathletes Veteran Male - -
6 06:36 Team TMC Veteran Male - -
30 07:00 Hitchin Nomads CC Veteran Male - -

Results

53 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
3
1st
1st
Norwood Paragon CC Veteran Male 1:51:13 1:45:26 81 2:17:49 32:23
2nd
2nd
2nd
Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Veteran Male 1:47:33 1:45:29 82 2:17:24 31:55
3rd
2
3rd
Paceline RT Senior Male 1:48:20 1:47:03 116
4th
1
4th
5th
Crawley Wheelers Veteran Male 1:47:52 1:49:17 199 2:17:49 28:32
5th
3
5th
6th
Gemini BC Veteran Male 1:51:53 1:50:03 229 2:17:49 27:46
6th
6th
3rd
VeloRefined Rule 5 Veteran Male 1:50:59 1:50:09 234 2:21:06 30:57
7th
7th
Team TMC Senior Male 1:51:50 1:51:02 282
8th
1
8th
Team TMC Senior Male 1:52:22 1:51:32 312
9th
4
9th
4th
VeloRefined Rule 5 Veteran Male 1:49:08 1:53:22 435 2:22:55 29:33
10th
9
10th
13th
VTTA (London & Home Counties) Veteran Male 1:59:21 1:55:42 635 2:15:36 19:54
11th
1
11th
8th
Bynea Cycling Club Veteran Male 1:55:03 1:56:03 669 2:17:49 21:46
12th
1
12th
12th
Army Cycling Veteran Male 1:55:26 1:56:09 679 2:16:32 20:23
13th
2
13th
South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet Senior Male 1:55:23 1:56:35 720
14th
4
14th
10th
Crawley Wheelers Veteran Male 1:55:00 1:56:56 750 2:18:38 21:42
15th
1
15th
Twickenham CC Senior Male 1:55:49 1:57:54 832
16th
12
16th
Maidenhead & District CC Senior Male 2:06:37 1:58:43 912
17th
6
17th
10th
Hounslow & District Whs Veteran Male 2:00:35 1:59:50 1065 2:21:32 21:42
18th
18th
18th
Oxford City RC Veteran Male - 2:00:36 1198 2:16:32 15:56
19th
3
19th
14th
Addiscombe CC Veteran Male 1:55:40 2:00:48 1235 2:19:51 19:03
20th
1
20th
Addiscombe CC Senior Male 2:03:07 2:01:02 1278
21st
4
21st
9th
Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Veteran Male 1:56:42 2:02:13 1511 2:23:57 21:44
22nd
3
22nd
17th
VeloRefined Rule 5 Veteran Male 1:58:13 2:02:20 1535 2:18:38 16:18
23rd
5
23rd
15th
C and N Cycles RT Veteran Male 1:57:36 2:03:16 1742 2:21:59 18:43
24th
12
24th
16th
Crawley Wheelers Veteran Male 2:21:14 2:04:07 1956 2:21:32 17:25
25th
3
25th
Brighton Triathlon Club Senior Male 2:00:23 2:04:18 2007
26th
2
26th
Addiscombe CC Senior Male 2:04:30 2:04:27 2049
27th
2
27th
24th
Elite Cycling Veteran Male 2:03:32 2:04:45 2134 2:16:32 11:47
28th
2
28th
20th
Brighton Excelsior CC Veteran Male 2:02:57 2:05:10 2255 2:19:51 14:41
29th
29th
Epsom CC Senior Male - 2:05:21 2308
30th
5
30th
21st
Gloucester City Cycling Club Veteran Male 2:09:43 2:07:28 2887 2:21:32 14:04
31st
10
31st
GS Avanti Senior Male 2:13:51 2:07:43 2946
32nd
8
32nd
Lewes Wanderers CC Senior Male 1:59:49 2:07:55 2993
33rd
3
33rd
Horsham Cycling Veteran Male 2:09:53 2:08:09 3049
34th
3
34th
23rd
Brighton Mitre CC Veteran Male 2:07:41 2:08:20 3093 2:21:32 13:12
35th
3
35th
7th
Brighton Mitre CC Veteran Male 2:12:11 2:08:54 3229 2:31:55 23:01
36th
36th
28th
Team TMC Veteran Male - 2:08:55 3233 2:15:07 06:12
37th
8
37th
26th
Brighton Mitre CC Veteran Male 2:05:23 2:08:58 3245 2:19:27 10:29
38th
3
38th
Lindfield Coffee Works Senior Male 2:08:40 2:09:23 3343
39th
6
39th
25th
Kingston Phoenix RC Veteran Male 2:08:30 2:09:26 3355 2:20:40 11:14
40th
6
40th
19th
Lewes Wanderers CC Veteran Male 2:07:46 2:09:46 3434 2:25:04 15:18
41st
41st
East London Triathletes Veteran Male - 2:12:47 4170
42nd
42nd
Epsom CC Senior Male - 2:14:30 4584
43rd
1
43rd
27th
Worthing Excelsior CC Veteran Male 2:11:15 2:14:37 4612 2:22:27 07:50
44th
1
44th
22nd
Gloucester City Cycling Club Veteran Male 2:14:38 2:15:51 4893 2:29:14 13:23
45th
1st
Brighton Mitre CC Senior Female - 2:18:05 5346
46th
45th
30th
Norwood Paragon CC Veteran Male 2:16:06 2:19:33 5588 2:23:25 03:52
47th
1
2nd
...a3crg Senior Female 2:24:18 2:21:37 5878
48th
3rd
29th
Woking Cycle Club Veteran Female - 2:22:09 5948 2:28:07 05:58
49th
1
4th
31st
Crawley Wheelers Veteran Female 2:24:04 2:29:41 6732 2:30:54 01:13
50th
2
46th
33rd
Brighton Mitre CC Veteran Male 2:18:21 2:31:03 6835 2:25:40 -05:23
51st
47th
32nd
Redmon CC Veteran Male 2:27:31 2:33:13 6977 2:30:58 -02:15
52nd
48th
34th
Brighton Mitre CC Veteran Male 2:32:00 2:42:36 7289 2:32:56 -09:40
53rd
5th
Crystal Palace Triathletes Senior Female - 2:49:11 7312

Awards

Male
1st Norwood Paragon CC 1:45:26
2nd Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 1:45:29
3rd Paceline RT 1:47:03
Female
1st Brighton Mitre CC 2:18:05
2nd ...a3crg 2:21:37
3rd Woking Cycle Club 2:22:09
Veteran Male (40 - 49)
1st Norwood Paragon CC 1:45:26
2nd Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 1:45:29
3rd Crawley Wheelers 1:49:17
Veteran Female (40 - 49)
1st Woking Cycle Club 2:22:09
2nd Crawley Wheelers 2:29:41
Veteran Male (50 - 59)
1st VeloRefined Rule 5 1:50:09
2nd VeloRefined Rule 5 1:53:22
3rd Hounslow & District Whs 1:59:50
Veteran Male (60 - 69)
1st Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 2:02:13
2nd Lewes Wanderers CC 2:09:46
3rd Gloucester City Cycling Club 2:15:51
Veteran Male (70 - 79)
1st Brighton Mitre CC 2:08:54
2nd Redmon CC 2:33:13
3rd Brighton Mitre CC 2:42:36
Veteran (Standard)
1st Norwood Paragon CC 32:23
2nd Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 31:55
3rd VeloRefined Rule 5 30:57
B Category
1st VTTA (London & Home Counties) 1:55:42
2nd Hounslow & District Whs 1:59:50
3rd Addiscombe CC 2:01:02
C Category
1st Maidenhead & District CC 1:58:43
2nd Crawley Wheelers 2:04:07
3rd Addiscombe CC 2:04:27
D Category
1st Norwood Paragon CC 2:19:33
2nd ...a3crg 2:21:37
3rd Crawley Wheelers 2:29:41
E Category
1st Brighton Mitre CC 2:42:36
Handicap
1st Crawley Wheelers 17:07
2nd Maidenhead & District CC 7:54
3rd GS Avanti 6:08
Team (Aggregate)
1st VeloRefined Rule 5 1:50:09 5:45:51
1:53:22
2:02:20
2nd Crawley Wheelers 1:49:17 5:50:20
1:56:56
2:04:07
3rd Team TMC 1:51:02 5:51:29
1:51:32
2:08:55
Team (Bidlake)
1st VeloRefined Rule 5 1:50:09 2:02:20
1:53:22
2:02:20
2nd Crawley Wheelers 1:49:17 2:04:07
1:56:56
2:04:07
3rd Addiscombe CC 2:00:48 2:04:27
2:01:02
2:04:27