Addiscombe CC

25th July 2020

10 miles

Course G10/42

Startsheet

100 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
50 14:50 Thanet RC Senior Male 15:10:13 1st 20:13
90 15:30 Paceline RT Senior Male 15:50:15 2nd 20:15
80 15:20 VeloRefined Rule 5 Veteran Male 15:40:22 3rd 20:22
70 15:10 Twickenham CC Veteran Male 15:30:32 4th 20:32
65 15:05 Norwood Paragon CC Veteran Male 15:25:47 5th 20:47
60 15:00 London Dynamo Senior Male 15:21:04 6th 21:04
95 15:35 Twickenham CC Veteran Male 15:56:09 7th 21:09
85 15:25 New Forest CC Senior Male 15:46:11 8th 21:11
55 14:55 Abellio - SFA Racing Team Veteran Male 15:16:18 9th 21:18
45 14:45 London Dynamo Veteran Male 15:06:28 10th 21:28
30 14:30 DRAG2ZERO Senior Female 14:51:31 11th 21:31
29 14:29 Addiscombe CC Veteran Male 14:50:34 12th 21:34
19 14:19 Twickenham CC Senior Male 14:40:36 13th 21:36
75 15:15 Elite Cycling Veteran Male 15:36:37 14th 21:37
20 14:20 Kingston Phoenix RC Veteran Male 14:41:54 15th 21:54
89 15:29 VeloRefined Rule 5 Veteran Male 15:51:01 16th 22:01
35 14:35 ...a3crg Veteran Female 14:57:07 17th 22:07
25 14:25 MEMORIAL - SANTOS Senior Female 14:47:13 18th 22:13
15 14:15 TWB - On Time Race Team Veteran Male 14:37:21 19th 22:21
6 14:06 Estrella Bikes Juvenile Female 14:28:32 20th 22:32
57 14:57 Norwood Paragon CC Veteran Male 15:19:44 21st 22:44
76 15:16 Addiscombe CC Senior Male 15:38:54 22nd 22:54
38 14:38 Pearson Cycling Club Veteran Male 15:01:05 23rd 23:05
49 14:49 East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) Veteran Male 15:12:08 24th 23:08
78 15:18 Imperial Racing Team Veteran Male 15:41:10 25th 23:10
28 14:28 34 Nomads CC Veteran Male 14:51:12 26th 23:12
68 15:08 Pearson Cycling Club Veteran Male 15:31:13 27th 23:13
18 14:18 trainSharp Veteran Male 14:41:16 28th 23:16
33 14:33 Hounslow & District Whs Veteran Male 14:56:50 29th 23:50
46 14:46 Kingston Phoenix RC Veteran Male 15:09:51 30th 23:51
17 14:17 Epsom CC Senior Male 14:40:54 31st 23:54
39 14:39 Worthing Excelsior CC Veteran Male 15:03:00 32nd 24:00
88 15:28 Kingston Phoenix RC Veteran Male 15:52:06 33rd 24:06
56 14:56 Crawley Wheelers Veteran Male 15:20:14 34th 24:14
77 15:17 Bigfoot CC Veteran Male 15:41:14 34th 24:14
47 14:47 VTTA (London & Home Counties) Veteran Male 15:11:25 36th 24:25
54 14:54 South London Harriers Veteran Male 15:18:39 37th 24:39
74 15:14 Rapha Cycling Club Senior Female 15:38:43 38th 24:43
12 14:12 VC de Londres Junior Female 14:36:50 39th 24:50
97 15:37 34 Nomads CC Veteran Male 16:01:50 39th 24:50
96 15:36 ...a3crg Veteran Male 16:00:57 41st 24:57
94 15:34 San Fairy Ann CC Veteran Male 15:59:02 42nd 25:02
62 15:02 South London Harriers Veteran Male 15:27:03 43rd 25:03
87 15:27 Paceline RT Veteran Male 15:52:16 44th 25:16
64 15:04 Addiscombe CC Veteran Male 15:29:24 45th 25:24
48 14:48 Hemel Hempstead CC Veteran Male 15:13:43 46th 25:43
27 14:27 Worthing Excelsior CC Veteran Male 14:52:45 47th 25:45
37 14:37 Crawley Wheelers Veteran Male 15:03:01 48th 26:01
16 14:16 TWB - On Time Race Team Veteran Female 14:42:14 49th 26:14
93 15:33 Thanet RC Senior Female 15:59:18 50th 26:18
11 14:11 Tofauti Everyone Active Junior Female 14:37:23 51st 26:23
26 14:26 ...a3crg Senior Female 14:52:32 52nd 26:32
83 15:23 Horsham Cycling Veteran Male 15:49:36 53rd 26:36
73 15:13 Redmon CC Veteran Male 15:40:06 54th 27:06
34 14:34 Epsom CC Veteran Male 15:01:09 55th 27:09
23 14:23 Old Portlians CC Veteran Male 14:50:12 56th 27:12
63 15:03 Southborough & Dist. Whs Veteran Male 15:30:28 57th 27:28
42 14:42 Serpentine Running Club Veteran Female 15:10:58 58th 28:58
61 15:01 Serpentine Running Club Veteran Female 15:30:06 59th 29:06
13 14:13 Serpentine Running Club Veteran Female 14:42:19 60th 29:19
51 14:51 South London Harriers Veteran Female 15:20:28 61st 29:28
69 15:09 London Dynamo Senior Male - -
9 14:09 VC de Londres Junior Female - -
84 15:24 Addiscombe CC Veteran Male - -
40 14:40 C and N Cycles RT Senior Male - -
7 14:07 trainSharp Development Team Junior Male - -
10 14:10 VC de Londres Junior Male - -
58 14:58 Oxonian CC Senior Male - -
100 15:40 HuntBikeWheels.com Senior Male - -
2 14:02 VC de Londres Juvenile Male - -
99 15:39 Twickenham CC Veteran Male - -
3 14:03 VC de Londres Juvenile Female - -
43 14:43 South London Harriers Veteran Male - -
44 14:44 Crawley Wheelers Veteran Male - -
92 15:32 Albarosa CC Senior Female - -
91 15:31 Metropolitan Police Cycle Club Veteran Male - -
52 14:52 Cranleigh Cycling Club Veteran Male - -
59 14:59 Addiscombe CC Senior Male - -
81 15:21 South London Harriers Veteran Male - -
71 15:11 Hargroves Cycles CC Senior Male - -
21 14:21 South London Harriers Senior Female - -
67 15:07 C and N Cycles RT Senior Male - -
22 14:22 Serpentine Running Club Veteran Female - -
66 15:06 VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) Veteran Male - -
72 15:12 Windrush Triathlon Club Senior Male - -
8 14:08 Liv AWOL Junior Female - -
41 14:41 South London Harriers Veteran Male - -
82 15:22 Clapham Chasers Senior Female - -
53 14:53 Pearson Cycling Club Senior Male - -
36 14:36 Kingston Wheelers CC Senior Male - -
24 14:24 Windrush Triathlon Club Senior Female - -
4 14:04 Kingston Wheelers CC Juvenile Male - -
86 15:26 Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Veteran Male - -
14 14:14 Optima Racing Team Senior Male - -
32 14:32 Optima Racing Team Senior Female - -
98 15:38 Team LDN Senior Female - -
5 14:05 WXC World Racing Juvenile Female - -
31 14:31 Pearson Cycling Club Senior Female - -
79 15:19 Army Cycling Senior Male - -
1 14:01 Imperial Racing Team Senior Male - -

Results

85 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
HuntBikeWheels.com Senior Male - 20:10 94
2nd
4
2nd
London Dynamo Senior Male 21:04 20:12 97
3rd
1
3rd
Thanet RC Senior Male 20:13 20:23 123
4th
1
4th
Paceline RT Senior Male 20:15 20:25 131
5th
5th
3rd
Twickenham CC Veteran Male 20:32 21:00 326 26:40 05:40
6th
6th
C and N Cycles RT Senior Male - 21:05 364
7th
1
7th
4th
Twickenham CC Veteran Male 21:09 21:12 418 26:45 05:33
8th
3
8th
London Dynamo Veteran Male 21:28 21:15 443
9th
9th
Army Cycling Senior Male - 21:25 530
10th
4
10th
2nd
VeloRefined Rule 5 Veteran Male 20:22 21:30 577 27:28 05:58
11th
11th
VC de Londres Junior Male - 21:34 616
12th
12th
trainSharp Development Team Junior Male - 21:41 687
13th
4
13th
Twickenham CC Senior Male 21:36 21:56 851
14th
1
14th
7th
Abellio - SFA Racing Team Veteran Male 21:18 21:57 862 26:31 04:34
15th
15th
Addiscombe CC Senior Male - 21:59 886
16th
3
16th
9th
Kingston Phoenix RC Veteran Male 21:54 22:03 933 26:07 04:04
17th
17th
C and N Cycles RT Senior Male - 22:05 957
18th
18th
Oxonian CC Senior Male - 22:13 1055
19th
1
19th
6th
Addiscombe CC Veteran Male 21:34 22:15 1081 26:54 04:39
20th
1
20th
5th
Elite Cycling Veteran Male 21:37 22:18 1119 27:03 04:45
21st
14
21st
Epsom CC Senior Male 23:54 22:27 1240
22nd
5
22nd
Addiscombe CC Senior Male 22:54 22:28 1254
23rd
1
1st
MEMORIAL - SANTOS Senior Female 22:13 22:35 1357
24th
23rd
Pearson Cycling Club Senior Male - 22:38 1403
25th
24th
VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) Veteran Male - 22:41 1449
26th
7
25th
11th
34 Nomads CC Veteran Male 23:12 22:44 1496 26:22 03:38
27th
26th
8th
TWB - On Time Race Team Veteran Male 22:21 22:55 1675 27:07 04:12
28th
27th
Optima Racing Team Senior Male - 22:56 1692
29th
3
2nd
1st
...a3crg Veteran Female 22:07 23:07 1877 29:11 06:04
30th
19
28th
16th
Paceline RT Veteran Male 25:16 23:10 1928 26:12 03:02
31st
6
29th
14th
VeloRefined Rule 5 Veteran Male 22:01 23:20 2098 26:40 03:20
32nd
30th
19th
Twickenham CC Veteran Male - 23:23 2149 26:12 02:49
33rd
3
31st
13th
Norwood Paragon CC Veteran Male 22:44 23:24 2167 26:54 03:30
34th
19
32nd
12th
Crawley Wheelers Veteran Male 26:01 23:37 2403 27:12 03:35
34th
32nd
VC de Londres Juvenile Male - 23:37 2403
36th
1
34th
17th
trainSharp Veteran Male 23:16 23:48 2613 26:45 02:57
37th
35th
Kingston Wheelers CC Senior Male - 23:56 2766
38th
36th
Imperial Racing Team Senior Male - 23:59 2824
39th
4
37th
15th
Pearson Cycling Club Veteran Male 23:05 24:05 2937 27:17 03:12
40th
8
3rd
VC de Londres Junior Female 24:50 24:07 2974
41st
4
38th
21st
Crawley Wheelers Veteran Male 24:14 24:09 3011 26:36 02:27
42nd
1
39th
18th
Kingston Phoenix RC Veteran Male 23:51 24:11 3048 27:03 02:52
43rd
4th
Clapham Chasers Senior Female - 24:13 3086
44th
5th
VC de Londres Juvenile Female - 24:18 3184
45th
7
40th
20th
East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) Veteran Male 23:08 24:24 3306 27:12 02:48
46th
6th
Team LDN Senior Female - 24:36 3562
47th
7
41st
25th
Imperial Racing Team Veteran Male 23:10 24:43 3714 26:31 01:48
48th
5
42nd
9th
Hounslow & District Whs Veteran Male 23:50 24:44 3735 28:48 04:04
49th
43rd
Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Veteran Male - 24:56 3992
49th
7th
VC de Londres Junior Female - 24:56 3992
51st
44th
Metropolitan Police Cycle Club Veteran Male - 25:02 4116
52nd
2
45th
22nd
Bigfoot CC Veteran Male 24:14 25:04 4156 27:22 02:18
53rd
1
46th
27th
South London Harriers Veteran Male 24:39 25:11 4291 26:36 01:25
54th
5
47th
28th
Kingston Phoenix RC Veteran Male 24:06 25:17 4400 26:31 01:14
55th
48th
Kingston Wheelers CC Juvenile Male - 25:19 4434
55th
48th
Addiscombe CC Veteran Male - 25:19 4434
57th
9
8th
Thanet RC Senior Female 26:18 25:43 4843
58th
2
50th
29th
San Fairy Ann CC Veteran Male 25:02 25:45 4876 26:49 01:04
59th
4
9th
Rapha Cycling Club Senior Female 24:43 25:58 5087
60th
2
51st
23rd
...a3crg Veteran Male 24:57 26:00 5119 28:06 02:06
61st
10th
Albarosa CC Senior Female - 26:09 5257
62nd
6
11th
Tofauti Everyone Active Junior Female 26:23 26:19 5405
63rd
1
52nd
33rd
Worthing Excelsior CC Veteran Male 25:45 26:20 5419 26:36 00:16
64th
1
53rd
32nd
Addiscombe CC Veteran Male 25:24 26:32 5583 26:58 00:26
65th
7
54th
31st
34 Nomads CC Veteran Male 24:50 26:49 5803 27:17 00:28
66th
12th
South London Harriers Senior Female - 26:53 5853
67th
35
55th
New Forest CC Senior Male 21:11 26:56 5891
67th
7
55th
37th
Old Portlians CC Veteran Male 27:12 26:56 5891 26:02 -00:54
69th
13th
WXC World Racing Juvenile Female - 26:58 5916
69th
57th
South London Harriers Veteran Male - 26:58 5916
71st
1
58th
24th
Horsham Cycling Veteran Male 26:36 26:59 5928 28:48 01:49
72nd
1
14th
...a3crg Senior Female 26:32 27:39 6399
73rd
59th
South London Harriers Veteran Male - 27:41 6421
74th
4
15th
26th
TWB - On Time Race Team Veteran Female 26:14 27:53 6551 29:27 01:34
75th
60th
30th
Redmon CC Veteran Male 27:06 28:06 6687 28:58 00:52
76th
12
61st
35th
South London Harriers Veteran Male 25:03 28:07 6698 27:33 -00:34
77th
1
62nd
36th
Epsom CC Veteran Male 27:09 28:22 6847 27:39 -00:43
78th
63rd
Cranleigh Cycling Club Veteran Male - 30:20 7737
79th
16th
Pearson Cycling Club Senior Female - 30:48 7877
80th
64th
South London Harriers Veteran Male - 30:53 7899
81st
17th
Serpentine Running Club Veteran Female - 31:26 8023
82nd
3
18th
South London Harriers Veteran Female 29:28 32:16 8143
83rd
1
19th
39th
Serpentine Running Club Veteran Female 29:19 32:39 8170 30:49 -01:50
84th
2
20th
34th
Serpentine Running Club Veteran Female 28:58 32:53 8178 32:53 00:00
85th
2
21st
38th
Serpentine Running Club Veteran Female 29:06 33:04 8180 31:18 -01:46

Awards

Male
1st HuntBikeWheels.com 20:10
2nd London Dynamo 20:12
3rd Thanet RC 20:23
Female
1st MEMORIAL - SANTOS 22:35
2nd ...a3crg 23:07
3rd VC de Londres 24:07
Junior Male
1st VC de Londres 21:34
2nd trainSharp Development Team 21:41
Junior Female
1st VC de Londres 24:07
2nd VC de Londres 24:56
3rd Tofauti Everyone Active 26:19
Juvenile Male
1st VC de Londres 23:37
2nd Kingston Wheelers CC 25:19
Juvenile Female
1st VC de Londres 24:18
2nd WXC World Racing 26:58
Veteran Male (40 - 49)
1st Twickenham CC 21:00
2nd Twickenham CC 21:12
3rd Abellio - SFA Racing Team 21:57
Veteran Male (50 - 59)
1st VeloRefined Rule 5 21:30
2nd Addiscombe CC 22:15
3rd Elite Cycling 22:18
Veteran Female (50 - 59)
1st ...a3crg 23:07
2nd TWB - On Time Race Team 27:53
Veteran Male (60 - 69)
1st Hounslow & District Whs 24:44
2nd ...a3crg 26:00
3rd Horsham Cycling 26:59
Veteran Female (60 - 69)
1st Serpentine Running Club 32:39
2nd Serpentine Running Club 33:04
Veteran Male (70 - 79)
1st Redmon CC 28:06
Veteran Female (70 - 79)
1st Serpentine Running Club 32:53
Veteran (Standard)
1st ...a3crg 06:04
2nd VeloRefined Rule 5 05:58
3rd Twickenham CC 05:40
B Category
1st Kingston Phoenix RC 22:03
2nd Addiscombe CC 22:28
3rd MEMORIAL - SANTOS 22:35
C Category
1st Epsom CC 22:27
2nd VC de Londres 24:07
3rd Crawley Wheelers 24:09
D Category
1st Paceline RT 23:10
2nd Crawley Wheelers 23:37
3rd Thanet RC 25:43
E Category
1st South London Harriers 32:16
2nd Serpentine Running Club 32:39
3rd Serpentine Running Club 32:53
Handicap
1st Crawley Wheelers 2:24
2nd Paceline RT 2:06
3rd Epsom CC 1:27
Team (Aggregate)
1st Twickenham CC 21:00 1:04:08
21:12
21:56
2nd Addiscombe CC 21:59 1:06:42
22:15
22:28
3rd VC de Londres 21:34 1:09:18
23:37
24:07
Team (Bidlake)
1st Twickenham CC 21:00 21:56
21:12
21:56
2nd Addiscombe CC 21:59 22:28
22:15
22:28
3rd VC de Londres 21:34 24:07
23:37
24:07