Sussex CA

26th July 2020

30 miles

Course G30/91

Startsheet

46 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
45 07:45 Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Junior Male 08:47:17 1st 1:02:17
35 07:35 Team TMC Veteran Male 08:37:52 2nd 1:02:52
10 07:10 HuntBikeWheels.com Veteran Male 08:13:06 3rd 1:03:06
42 07:42 VC de Londres Junior Male 08:45:09 4th 1:03:09
40 07:40 VeloRefined Rule 5 Veteran Male 08:44:46 5th 1:04:46
46 07:46 VeloRefined Rule 5 Veteran Male 08:52:13 6th 1:06:13
5 07:05 Norwood Paragon CC Veteran Male 08:11:22 7th 1:06:22
30 07:30 Team TMC Senior Male 08:36:43 8th 1:06:43
20 07:20 Gemini BC Veteran Male 08:26:46 9th 1:06:46
37 07:37 Team TMC Senior Male 08:44:03 10th 1:07:03
15 07:15 Worthing Excelsior CC Veteran Male 08:23:16 11th 1:08:16
25 07:25 Bynea Cycling Club Veteran Male 08:33:37 12th 1:08:37
31 07:31 Woolwich CC Veteran Male 08:40:29 13th 1:09:29
43 07:43 South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet Veteran Male 08:52:37 14th 1:09:37
44 07:44 C and N Cycles RT Veteran Male 08:54:06 15th 1:10:06
11 07:11 Woolwich CC Senior Male 08:21:53 16th 1:10:53
22 07:22 Brighton Triathlon Club Senior Male 08:33:43 17th 1:11:43
16 07:16 South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet Veteran Male 08:27:50 18th 1:11:50
12 07:12 Shaftesbury CC Veteran Male 08:24:39 19th 1:12:39
27 07:27 Brighton Excelsior CC Veteran Male 08:40:13 20th 1:13:13
36 07:36 Elite Cycling Veteran Male 08:49:33 21st 1:13:33
32 07:32 Worthing Excelsior CC Veteran Male 08:46:08 22nd 1:14:08
21 07:21 Brighton Excelsior CC Veteran Male 08:35:27 23rd 1:14:27
4 07:04 Team TMC Senior Male 08:18:36 24th 1:14:36
29 07:29 Lewes Wanderers CC Veteran Male 08:44:53 25th 1:15:53
28 07:28 Worthing Excelsior CC Veteran Male 08:44:01 26th 1:16:01
23 07:23 Southborough & Dist. Whs Veteran Male 08:39:25 27th 1:16:25
33 07:33 Gloucester City Cycling Club Veteran Male 08:49:43 28th 1:16:43
18 07:18 HuntBikeWheels.com Veteran Male 08:34:57 29th 1:16:57
38 07:38 Norwood Paragon CC Veteran Male 08:55:11 30th 1:17:11
17 07:17 Brighton Mitre CC Veteran Male 08:34:43 31st 1:17:43
24 07:24 CC Bexley Veteran Male 08:42:37 32nd 1:18:37
39 07:39 San Fairy Ann CC Veteran Male 08:58:31 33rd 1:19:31
2 07:02 Norwood Paragon CC Veteran Male 08:21:54 34th 1:19:54
9 07:09 Epsom CC Veteran Male 08:29:19 35th 1:20:19
8 07:08 Brighton Mitre CC Veteran Male 08:29:06 36th 1:21:06
19 07:19 Brighton Mitre CC Veteran Male 08:40:15 37th 1:21:15
3 07:03 Crawley Wheelers Veteran Male 08:25:49 38th 1:22:49
34 07:34 ...a3crg Senior Female 08:58:44 39th 1:24:44
13 07:13 Horsham Cycling Veteran Male 08:37:58 40th 1:24:58
14 07:14 Redmon CC Veteran Male 08:40:42 41st 1:26:42
1 07:01 Brighton Mitre CC Veteran Male 08:30:24 42nd 1:29:24
7 07:07 Southdown Velo Veteran Male - -
41 07:41 Rapha Cycling Club Senior Male - -
6 07:06 Horsham Amphibians Triathlon Veteran Male - -
26 07:26 Team TMC Veteran Male - -

Results

31 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1
1st
1st
HuntBikeWheels.com Veteran Male 1:03:06 1:03:32 98 1:20:53 17:21
2nd
2
2nd
Team TMC Senior Male 1:06:43 1:04:11 132
3rd
3
3rd
Team TMC Senior Male 1:07:03 1:05:09 204
4th
1
4th
3rd
Gemini BC Veteran Male 1:06:46 1:05:16 217 1:21:07 15:51
5th
4
5th
Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Junior Male 1:02:17 1:05:30 243
6th
3
6th
2nd
VeloRefined Rule 5 Veteran Male 1:06:13 1:06:09 331 1:23:02 16:53
7th
1
7th
5th
Bynea Cycling Club Veteran Male 1:08:37 1:08:04 689 1:21:07 13:03
7th
2
7th
7th
Woolwich CC Veteran Male 1:09:29 1:08:04 689 1:20:38 12:34
9th
2
9th
6th
Worthing Excelsior CC Veteran Male 1:08:16 1:08:51 878 1:21:50 12:59
10th
1
10th
Brighton Triathlon Club Senior Male 1:11:43 1:10:48 1459
11th
3
11th
9th
Elite Cycling Veteran Male 1:13:33 1:11:41 1768 1:20:23 08:42
12th
4
12th
Team TMC Senior Male 1:14:36 1:12:34 2155
13th
13th
Horsham Amphibians Triathlon Veteran Male - 1:12:37 2179
14th
3
14th
Woolwich CC Senior Male 1:10:53 1:13:18 2499
15th
1
15th
15th
Worthing Excelsior CC Veteran Male 1:14:08 1:13:38 2633 1:20:38 07:00
16th
2
16th
13th
Brighton Excelsior CC Veteran Male 1:13:13 1:14:14 2854 1:22:18 08:04
17th
7
17th
12th
Crawley Wheelers Veteran Male 1:22:49 1:14:53 3090 1:23:18 08:25
18th
5
18th
17th
Shaftesbury CC Veteran Male 1:12:39 1:15:33 3322 1:22:04 06:31
19th
1
19th
11th
Southborough & Dist. Whs Veteran Male 1:16:25 1:15:36 3339 1:24:07 08:31
19th
8
19th
14th
Brighton Mitre CC Veteran Male 1:21:15 1:15:36 3339 1:23:34 07:58
21st
21st
8th
HuntBikeWheels.com Veteran Male 1:16:57 1:15:58 3459 1:27:55 11:57
22nd
1
22nd
4th
Brighton Mitre CC Veteran Male 1:17:43 1:16:13 3536 1:29:32 13:19
23rd
4
23rd
16th
Worthing Excelsior CC Veteran Male 1:16:01 1:16:25 3595 1:23:02 06:37
24th
6
24th
10th
Lewes Wanderers CC Veteran Male 1:15:53 1:16:48 3711 1:25:24 08:36
25th
3
25th
20th
Norwood Paragon CC Veteran Male 1:17:11 1:18:58 4371 1:22:32 03:34
26th
26th
18th
Southdown Velo Veteran Male - 1:19:31 4533 1:25:46 06:15
27th
1
27th
19th
CC Bexley Veteran Male 1:18:37 1:22:22 5340 1:27:26 05:04
28th
1
28th
22nd
Norwood Paragon CC Veteran Male 1:19:54 1:22:33 5390 1:24:25 01:52
29th
29th
21st
Horsham Cycling Veteran Male 1:24:58 1:25:09 6047 1:28:25 03:16
30th
30th
23rd
Redmon CC Veteran Male 1:26:42 1:29:35 6934 1:28:58 -00:37
31st
31st
24th
Brighton Mitre CC Veteran Male 1:29:24 1:35:41 7687 1:30:09 -05:32

Awards

Male
1st HuntBikeWheels.com 1:03:32
2nd Team TMC 1:04:11
3rd Team TMC 1:05:09
Junior Male
1st Flamme Rouge Cycling Team 1:05:30
Veteran Male (40 - 49)
1st HuntBikeWheels.com 1:03:32
2nd Gemini BC 1:05:16
3rd Woolwich CC 1:08:04
3rd Bynea Cycling Club 1:08:04
Veteran Male (50 - 59)
1st VeloRefined Rule 5 1:06:09
2nd Brighton Excelsior CC 1:14:14
3rd Crawley Wheelers 1:14:53
Veteran Male (60 - 69)
1st HuntBikeWheels.com 1:15:58
2nd Lewes Wanderers CC 1:16:48
3rd Southdown Velo 1:19:31
Veteran Male (70 - 79)
1st Brighton Mitre CC 1:16:13
2nd Redmon CC 1:29:35
3rd Brighton Mitre CC 1:35:41
Veteran (Standard)
1st HuntBikeWheels.com 17:21
2nd VeloRefined Rule 5 16:53
3rd Gemini BC 15:51
B Category
1st Brighton Triathlon Club 1:10:48
2nd Elite Cycling 1:11:41
3rd Team TMC 1:12:34
C Category
1st Crawley Wheelers 1:14:53
2nd Southborough & Dist. Whs 1:15:36
3rd HuntBikeWheels.com 1:15:58
D Category
1st Brighton Mitre CC 1:15:36
2nd Norwood Paragon CC 1:22:33
3rd Horsham Cycling 1:25:09
E Category
1st Brighton Mitre CC 1:35:41
Handicap
1st Crawley Wheelers 7:56
2nd Brighton Mitre CC 5:39
3rd Team TMC 2:32
Team (Aggregate)
1st Team TMC 1:04:11 3:21:54
1:05:09
1:12:34
2nd Worthing Excelsior CC 1:08:51 3:38:54
1:13:38
1:16:25
3rd Brighton Mitre CC 1:15:36 4:07:30
1:16:13
1:35:41
Team (Bidlake)
1st Team TMC 1:04:11 1:12:34
1:05:09
1:12:34
2nd Worthing Excelsior CC 1:08:51 1:16:25
1:13:38
1:16:25
3rd Brighton Mitre CC 1:15:36 1:35:41
1:16:13
1:35:41