South Eastern RC (SCCU BAR)

1st August 2020

10 miles

Course G10/42

Startsheet

79 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
68 07:38 HuntBikeWheels.com Senior Male 07:57:59 1st 19:59
50 07:20 HuntBikeWheels.com Veteran Male 07:40:02 2nd 20:02
75 07:45 Thanet RC Senior Male 08:05:18 3rd 20:18
60 07:30 Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Veteran Male 07:50:18 3rd 20:18
80 07:50 Paceline RT Senior Male 08:10:20 5th 20:20
58 07:28 Norwood Paragon CC Veteran Male 07:48:48 6th 20:48
70 07:40 London Dynamo Senior Male 08:00:49 7th 20:49
62 07:32 Paceline RT Senior Male 07:52:53 8th 20:53
56 07:26 Crawley Wheelers Senior Male 07:46:56 9th 20:56
42 07:12 Twickenham CC Veteran Male 07:33:14 10th 21:14
79 07:49 trainSharp Development Team Junior Male 08:10:19 11th 21:19
55 07:25 AeroCoach Senior Male 07:46:20 12th 21:20
72 07:42 Islington Cycling Club Veteran Male 08:03:20 12th 21:20
65 07:35 Festival Road Club Veteran Male 07:56:24 14th 21:24
45 07:15 Worthing Excelsior CC Veteran Male 07:36:28 15th 21:28
53 07:23 Epsom CC Veteran Male 07:44:31 16th 21:31
51 07:21 Elite Cycling Veteran Male 07:42:41 17th 21:41
5 06:35 Farnborough & Camberley CC Senior Male 06:56:46 18th 21:46
76 07:46 Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Veteran Male 08:07:48 19th 21:48
61 07:31 Team Swindon Cycles Senior Male 07:52:49 20th 21:49
46 07:16 trainSharp Veteran Male 07:38:03 21st 22:03
64 07:34 Twickenham CC Veteran Male 07:56:05 22nd 22:05
66 07:36 Bath Cycling Club Veteran Male 07:58:10 23rd 22:10
40 07:10 MEMORIAL - SANTOS Senior Female 07:32:10 23rd 22:10
41 07:11 Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Veteran Male 07:33:11 25th 22:11
26 06:56 VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) Veteran Male 07:18:13 26th 22:13
10 06:40 Lindfield Coffee Works Veteran Male 07:02:16 27th 22:16
71 07:41 South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet Veteran Male 08:03:17 28th 22:17
52 07:22 Crawley Wheelers Senior Male 07:44:18 29th 22:18
43 07:13 34 Nomads CC Veteran Male 07:35:42 30th 22:42
57 07:27 7Oaks Tri Club Veteran Male 07:49:45 31st 22:45
73 07:43 Twickenham CC Veteran Male 08:05:46 32nd 22:46
69 07:39 34 Nomads CC Veteran Male 08:01:47 33rd 22:47
77 07:47 Twickenham CC Veteran Male 08:09:55 34th 22:55
63 07:33 Elite Cycling Veteran Male 07:55:57 35th 22:57
44 07:14 Pearson Cycling Club Veteran Male 07:37:16 36th 23:16
21 06:51 Shaftesbury CC Veteran Male 07:14:21 37th 23:21
3 06:33 East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) Veteran Male 06:56:25 38th 23:25
35 07:05 Liv AWOL Junior Female 07:28:36 39th 23:36
30 07:00 Weybridge Wheelers Veteran Male 07:23:41 40th 23:41
8 06:38 Army Cycling Veteran Male 07:01:45 41st 23:45
74 07:44 Velo Club St Raphael Veteran Male 08:07:50 42nd 23:50
31 07:01 VC de Londres Junior Female 07:25:19 43rd 24:19
7 06:37 Lindfield Coffee Works Espoir Female 07:01:23 44th 24:23
20 06:50 Bigfoot CC Veteran Male 07:14:23 44th 24:23
25 06:55 VTTA (London & Home Counties) Veteran Male 07:19:33 46th 24:33
59 07:29 Redbridge CC Veteran Male 07:53:35 47th 24:35
38 07:08 Rapha Cycling Club Senior Female 07:32:58 48th 24:58
18 06:48 CC Bexley Veteran Male 07:12:59 49th 24:59
19 06:49 Charlotteville Cycling Club Junior Male 07:14:05 50th 25:05
67 07:37 San Fairy Ann CC Veteran Male 08:02:10 51st 25:10
32 07:02 URDT Senior Female 07:27:15 52nd 25:15
13 06:43 trainSharp Development Team Junior Male 07:08:31 53rd 25:31
6 06:36 Epsom CC Veteran Male 07:01:33 54th 25:33
17 06:47 Norwood Paragon CC Veteran Male 07:12:36 55th 25:36
37 07:07 Dulwich Paragon CC Veteran Female 07:32:48 56th 25:48
11 06:41 Worthing Excelsior CC Veteran Male 07:06:52 57th 25:52
23 06:53 Eastbourne Rovers CC Veteran Male 07:19:10 58th 26:10
36 07:06 BellaVelo cc Senior Female 07:32:28 59th 26:28
9 06:39 Horsham Cycling Veteran Male 07:05:34 60th 26:34
24 06:54 Epsom CC Veteran Male 07:21:34 61st 27:34
49 07:19 New Forest CC Veteran Male 07:46:36 62nd 27:36
33 07:03 Westerley Cycling Club Veteran Female 07:30:36 62nd 27:36
28 06:58 GS Avanti Veteran Male 07:27:12 64th 29:12
12 06:42 Bigfoot CC Veteran Male - -
29 06:59 ABCpure Senior Male - -
34 07:04 Addiscombe CC Veteran Female - -
78 07:48 Team Ohten Aveas Veteran Male - -
54 07:24 Bath Cycling Club Veteran Male - -
22 06:52 Preston Park Youth Cycling Club Juvenile Male - -
27 06:57 Eastbourne Rovers CC Veteran Male - -
39 07:09 Dulwich Paragon CC Senior Female - -
14 06:44 Crawley Wheelers Veteran Male - -
16 06:46 Festival Road Club Veteran Male - -
48 07:18 Pearson Works Juvenile Male - -
2 06:32 Epsom CC Senior Male - -
15 06:45 London Dynamo Veteran Male - -
4 06:34 Epsom CC Senior Male - -
47 07:17 Velo Sport Jersey Senior Male - -

Results

68 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
6
1st
London Dynamo Senior Male 20:49 19:55 85
2nd
3
2nd
Paceline RT Senior Male 20:20 20:02 95
3rd
2
3rd
HuntBikeWheels.com Senior Male 19:59 20:10 112
3rd
1
3rd
Thanet RC Senior Male 20:18 20:10 112
5th
5th
Team Ohten Aveas Veteran Male - 20:21 153
6th
3
6th
1st
HuntBikeWheels.com Veteran Male 20:02 20:25 171 26:27 06:02
7th
7th
1st
Norwood Paragon CC Veteran Male 20:48 20:29 192 26:31 06:02
8th
4
8th
3rd
Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Veteran Male 20:18 20:30 197 26:27 05:57
9th
9th
Velo Sport Jersey Senior Male - 20:42 265
10th
3
10th
6th
Islington Cycling Club Veteran Male 21:20 20:57 361 26:36 05:39
11th
6
11th
5th
Epsom CC Veteran Male 21:31 20:58 368 26:45 05:47
12th
2
12th
Paceline RT Senior Male 20:53 21:00 382
13th
2
13th
4th
Festival Road Club Veteran Male 21:24 21:04 412 26:58 05:54
14th
14th
Pearson Works Juvenile Male - 21:06 427
15th
2
15th
trainSharp Development Team Junior Male 21:19 21:27 606
16th
1
16th
AeroCoach Senior Male 21:20 21:44 776
17th
5
17th
7th
Twickenham CC Veteran Male 21:14 21:50 841 27:07 05:17
18th
1
18th
10th
Worthing Excelsior CC Veteran Male 21:28 21:59 943 26:45 04:46
18th
2
18th
Team Swindon Cycles Senior Male 21:49 21:59 943
20th
1
20th
Farnborough & Camberley CC Senior Male 21:46 22:00 955
21st
24
21st
Charlotteville Cycling Club Junior Male 25:05 22:15 1139
22nd
18
22nd
Army Cycling Veteran Male 23:45 22:16 1152
23rd
4
23rd
13th
South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet Veteran Male 22:17 22:18 1178 26:40 04:22
24th
2
24th
16th
Lindfield Coffee Works Veteran Male 22:16 22:28 1314 26:36 04:08
24th
1
24th
8th
Bath Cycling Club Veteran Male 22:10 22:28 1314 27:28 05:00
26th
1
26th
VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) Veteran Male 22:13 22:30 1342
27th
6
27th
21st
Twickenham CC Veteran Male 22:55 22:38 1454 26:12 03:34
28th
7
28th
9th
Pearson Cycling Club Veteran Male 23:16 22:40 1483 27:28 04:48
29th
6
29th
14th
Twickenham CC Veteran Male 22:05 22:42 1513 27:03 04:21
29th
29th
10th
Bath Cycling Club Veteran Male - 22:42 1513 27:28 04:46
31st
2
31st
20th
34 Nomads CC Veteran Male 22:47 22:43 1528 26:22 03:39
31st
1
31st
18th
Twickenham CC Veteran Male 22:46 22:43 1528 26:36 03:53
33rd
16
33rd
trainSharp Development Team Junior Male 25:31 22:45 1559
34th
9
1st
MEMORIAL - SANTOS Senior Female 22:10 22:51 1655
35th
13
34th
17th
trainSharp Veteran Male 22:03 23:03 1855 27:07 04:04
36th
5
35th
12th
7Oaks Tri Club Veteran Male 22:45 23:06 1908 27:33 04:27
37th
2
36th
26th
Elite Cycling Veteran Male 22:57 23:13 2036 26:17 03:04
38th
37th
22nd
London Dynamo Veteran Male - 23:15 2074 26:45 03:30
38th
9
37th
Crawley Wheelers Senior Male 22:18 23:15 2074
40th
9
39th
19th
34 Nomads CC Veteran Male 22:42 23:20 2172 27:03 03:43
41st
40th
ABCpure Senior Male - 23:24 2253
42nd
1
2nd
Liv AWOL Junior Female 23:36 23:34 2469
43rd
1
41st
27th
Weybridge Wheelers Veteran Male 23:41 23:39 2582 26:36 02:57
44th
42nd
30th
Bigfoot CC Veteran Male - 23:49 2817 26:17 02:28
45th
4
43rd
24th
East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) Veteran Male 23:25 23:50 2841 27:12 03:22
46th
6
44th
28th
Shaftesbury CC Veteran Male 23:21 23:55 2962 26:49 02:54
47th
7
45th
25th
Norwood Paragon CC Veteran Male 25:36 24:15 3457 27:28 03:13
48th
7
3rd
15th
Dulwich Paragon CC Veteran Female 25:48 24:16 3482 28:26 04:10
49th
3
46th
29th
Bigfoot CC Veteran Male 24:23 24:39 4043 27:22 02:43
50th
47th
23rd
Eastbourne Rovers CC Veteran Male - 24:57 4448 28:21 03:24
51st
48th
35th
San Fairy Ann CC Veteran Male 25:10 25:09 4690 26:49 01:40
52nd
4th
URDT Senior Female 25:15 25:17 4842
53rd
5
49th
33rd
Eastbourne Rovers CC Veteran Male 26:10 25:20 4899 27:12 01:52
54th
50th
34th
Festival Road Club Veteran Male - 25:32 5125 27:17 01:45
55th
5
5th
BellaVelo cc Senior Female 26:28 25:45 5362
56th
7
6th
Rapha Cycling Club Senior Female 24:58 25:51 5467
57th
10
51st
37th
Velo Club St Raphael Veteran Male 23:50 25:57 5569 26:27 00:30
58th
52nd
38th
Worthing Excelsior CC Veteran Male 25:52 26:09 5760 26:36 00:27
59th
9
53rd
31st
CC Bexley Veteran Male 24:59 26:15 5848 28:30 02:15
60th
5
54th
39th
Epsom CC Veteran Male 25:33 26:38 6164 27:03 00:25
61st
55th
32nd
Horsham Cycling Veteran Male 26:34 26:39 6177 28:48 02:09
62nd
56th
Epsom CC Veteran Male 27:34 27:31 6798
63rd
57th
Epsom CC Senior Male - 28:00 7094
64th
1
58th
40th
New Forest CC Veteran Male 27:36 28:41 7465 28:39 -00:02
65th
1
7th
36th
Westerley Cycling Club Veteran Female 27:36 29:01 7581 30:02 01:01
66th
8th
Addiscombe CC Veteran Female - 29:28 7743
67th
9th
Dulwich Paragon CC Senior Female - 31:29 8056
68th
59th
41st
GS Avanti Veteran Male 29:12 32:21 8066 27:59 -04:22

Awards

Male
1st London Dynamo 19:55
2nd Paceline RT 20:02
3rd Thanet RC 20:10
3rd HuntBikeWheels.com 20:10
Female
1st MEMORIAL - SANTOS 22:51
2nd Liv AWOL 23:34
3rd Dulwich Paragon CC 24:16
Junior Male
1st trainSharp Development Team 21:27
2nd Charlotteville Cycling Club 22:15
3rd trainSharp Development Team 22:45
Junior Female
1st Liv AWOL 23:34
Juvenile Male
1st Pearson Works 21:06
Veteran Male (40 - 49)
1st HuntBikeWheels.com 20:25
2nd Norwood Paragon CC 20:29
3rd Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 20:30
Veteran Female (40 - 49)
1st Dulwich Paragon CC 24:16
Veteran Male (50 - 59)
1st Festival Road Club 21:04
2nd Twickenham CC 21:50
3rd Bath Cycling Club 22:28
Veteran Male (60 - 69)
1st Eastbourne Rovers CC 24:57
2nd CC Bexley 26:15
3rd Horsham Cycling 26:39
Veteran Female (60 - 69)
1st Westerley Cycling Club 29:01
Veteran (Standard)
1st HuntBikeWheels.com 06:02
1st Norwood Paragon CC 06:02
3rd Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 05:57
B Category
1st Team Swindon Cycles 21:59
2nd South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 22:18
3rd Lindfield Coffee Works 22:28
3rd Bath Cycling Club 22:28
C Category
1st Charlotteville Cycling Club 22:15
2nd Army Cycling 22:16
3rd Liv AWOL 23:34
D Category
1st trainSharp Development Team 22:45
2nd Norwood Paragon CC 24:15
3rd Dulwich Paragon CC 24:16
E Category
1st GS Avanti 32:21
Handicap
1st Charlotteville Cycling Club 2:50
2nd trainSharp Development Team 2:46
3rd Dulwich Paragon CC 1:32
Team (Aggregate)
1st Twickenham CC 21:50 1:07:10
22:38
22:42
2nd Epsom CC 20:58 1:15:07
26:38
27:31
Team (Bidlake)
1st Twickenham CC 21:50 22:42
22:38
22:42
2nd Epsom CC 20:58 27:31
26:38
27:31