Bec CC (inc. VTTA sry/ssx)

16th August 2020

25 miles

Course G25/93

Startsheet

98 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
100 08:40 HuntBikeWheels.com Veteran Male 09:32:25 1st 52:25
60 08:00 Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Veteran Male 08:52:57 2nd 52:57
30 07:30 TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Gett Taxi Espoir Male 08:23:03 3rd 53:03
80 08:20 trainSharp Senior Male 09:13:51 4th 53:51
95 08:35 Lee Valley Youth CC Junior Male 09:29:02 5th 54:02
63 08:03 University of Southampton RC Espoir Male 08:57:07 6th 54:07
20 07:20 Team TMC Senior Male 08:14:07 6th 54:07
65 08:05 Crawley Wheelers Senior Male 08:59:23 8th 54:23
19 07:19 Pearson Works Juvenile Male 08:13:29 9th 54:29
42 07:42 Army Cycling Senior Male 08:36:49 10th 54:49
39 07:39 Festival Road Club Veteran Male 08:34:07 11th 55:07
9 07:09 Woolwich CC Veteran Male 08:04:29 12th 55:29
40 07:40 Bynea Cycling Club Veteran Male 08:35:42 13th 55:42
85 08:25 Worthing Excelsior CC Veteran Male 09:20:46 14th 55:46
75 08:15 Twickenham CC Senior Male 09:10:49 15th 55:49
18 07:18 Bec CC Senior Male 08:14:12 16th 56:12
10 07:10 Elite Cycling Veteran Male 08:06:14 17th 56:14
99 08:39 Addiscombe CC Senior Male 09:35:15 18th 56:15
25 07:25 Eastbourne Rovers CC Veteran Male 08:21:29 19th 56:29
49 07:49 Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Veteran Male 08:45:48 20th 56:48
55 07:55 C and N Cycles RT Veteran Male 08:52:02 21st 57:02
98 08:38 Hounslow & District Whs Veteran Male 09:35:23 22nd 57:23
78 08:18 Brighton Excelsior CC Veteran Male 09:15:36 23rd 57:36
15 07:15 VTTA (London & Home Counties) Veteran Male 08:12:37 24th 57:37
88 08:28 Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Senior Male 09:25:57 25th 57:57
72 08:12 Woolwich CC Senior Male 09:10:15 26th 58:15
69 08:09 Brighton Excelsior CC Veteran Male 09:07:16 27th 58:16
48 07:48 Brighton Triathlon Club Senior Male 08:46:18 28th 58:18
79 08:19 Lewes Wanderers CC Senior Male 09:17:23 29th 58:23
70 08:10 Lewes Wanderers CC Veteran Male 09:08:26 30th 58:26
89 08:29 Crawley Wheelers Senior Male 09:27:28 31st 58:28
28 07:28 7Oaks Tri Club Veteran Male 08:26:33 32nd 58:33
83 08:23 Project 51 Senior Male 09:21:43 33rd 58:43
38 07:38 Team HUUB Espoir Male 08:36:49 34th 58:49
35 07:35 Elite Cycling Veteran Male 08:34:12 35th 59:12
74 08:14 Brighton Excelsior CC Veteran Male 09:13:47 36th 59:47
37 07:37 Lewes Wanderers CC Veteran Male 08:36:48 37th 59:48
58 07:58 Brighton Excelsior CC Veteran Male 08:58:00 38th 1:00:00
94 08:34 Worthing Excelsior CC Veteran Male 09:34:09 39th 1:00:09
67 08:07 Brighton Mitre CC Veteran Male 09:07:39 40th 1:00:39
64 08:04 East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) Veteran Male 09:04:43 41st 1:00:43
8 07:08 Weybridge Wheelers Veteran Male 08:08:44 42nd 1:00:44
44 07:44 Worthing Excelsior CC Veteran Male 08:45:00 43rd 1:01:00
34 07:34 Brighton Mitre CC Veteran Male 08:35:23 44th 1:01:23
5 07:05 Blazing Saddles Veteran Male 08:06:27 45th 1:01:27
45 07:45 Team TMC Veteran Male 08:46:27 45th 1:01:27
14 07:14 Lewes Wanderers CC Veteran Male 08:15:38 47th 1:01:38
97 08:37 Sussex Revolution Velo Club Veteran Male 09:38:49 48th 1:01:49
24 07:24 Worthing Excelsior CC Veteran Male 08:25:55 49th 1:01:55
57 07:57 Southborough & Dist. Whs Veteran Male 08:58:57 50th 1:01:57
53 07:53 Crawley Wheelers Veteran Male 08:55:01 51st 1:02:01
56 07:56 Brighton Mitre CC Senior Male 08:58:38 52nd 1:02:38
68 08:08 Bigfoot CC Veteran Male 09:10:52 53rd 1:02:52
33 07:33 Worthing Excelsior CC Veteran Male 08:35:55 54th 1:02:55
7 07:07 Eastbourne Rovers CC Veteran Male 08:10:03 55th 1:03:03
92 08:32 Norwood Paragon CC Veteran Male 09:35:12 56th 1:03:12
93 08:33 Brighton Mitre CC Veteran Male 09:36:21 57th 1:03:21
13 07:13 Worthing Excelsior CC Veteran Male 08:16:41 58th 1:03:41
46 07:46 Sussex Nomads CC Senior Male 08:49:47 59th 1:03:47
76 08:16 Eastbourne Rovers CC Veteran Male 09:20:33 60th 1:04:33
17 07:17 CC Breckland Veteran Male 08:21:49 61st 1:04:49
43 07:43 ...a3crg Veteran Male 08:48:10 62nd 1:05:10
86 08:26 Eastbourne Rovers CC Veteran Male 09:31:11 63rd 1:05:11
32 07:32 Norwood Paragon CC Veteran Male 08:37:15 64th 1:05:15
73 08:13 Charlotteville Cycling Club Veteran Male 09:18:38 65th 1:05:38
12 07:12 Addiscombe CC Veteran Male 08:17:49 66th 1:05:49
82 08:22 Brighton Mitre CC Veteran Male 09:28:22 67th 1:06:22
52 07:52 Worthing Excelsior CC Veteran Male 08:58:33 68th 1:06:33
71 08:11 BellaVelo cc Senior Female 09:18:38 69th 1:07:38
61 08:01 South London Harriers Veteran Male 09:09:14 70th 1:08:14
66 08:06 Redmon CC Veteran Male 09:16:00 71st 1:10:00
96 08:36 Epsom CC Veteran Male 09:46:17 72nd 1:10:17
22 07:22 Crabwood CC Veteran Male 08:32:56 73rd 1:10:56
51 07:51 Brighton Mitre CC Veteran Male 09:03:17 74th 1:12:17
41 07:41 Eastbourne Rovers CC Veteran Female 08:54:00 75th 1:13:00
11 07:11 GS Avanti Veteran Male 08:26:16 76th 1:15:16
3 07:03 7Oaks Tri Club Senior Male - -
54 07:54 Paceline RT Senior Male - -
16 07:16 VC de Londres Espoir Male - -
27 07:27 Kingston Wheelers CC Senior Male - -
31 07:31 Kent Velo Girls/Boys Veteran Female - -
29 07:29 Worthing Excelsior CC Veteran Male - -
36 07:36 Mid Sussex Triathlon Club Veteran Male - -
50 07:50 Brighton Phoenix Athletic Club Veteran Male - -
87 08:27 Brighton Excelsior CC Junior Male - -
91 08:31 Crawley Wheelers Veteran Male - -
81 08:21 Mid Sussex Triathlon Club Veteran Male - -
62 08:02 Worthing Excelsior CC Veteran Male - -
4 07:04 Addiscombe CC Veteran Male - -
90 08:30 Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Senior Male - -
59 07:59 Bigfoot CC Veteran Male - -
21 07:21 Mid Sussex Triathlon Club Senior Female - -
23 07:23 South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet Espoir Male - -
6 07:06 Crawley Wheelers Veteran Male - -
26 07:26 Tuff Fitty Tri Club Senior Male - -
84 08:24 Eagle Road Club Veteran Male - -
77 08:17 Tuff Fitty Tri Club Veteran Male - -
47 07:47 Mid Sussex Triathlon Club Veteran Male - -

Results

81 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
1st
HuntBikeWheels.com Veteran Male 52:25 50:58 130 1:07:05 16:07
2nd
2nd
2nd
Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Veteran Male 52:57 51:15 160 1:07:05 15:50
2nd
2
2nd
trainSharp Senior Male 53:51 51:15 160
4th
1
4th
TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Gett Taxi Espoir Male 53:03 51:49 231
5th
1
5th
Team TMC Senior Male 54:07 52:11 285
6th
6th
Paceline RT Senior Male - 53:00 433
7th
4
7th
3rd
Festival Road Club Veteran Male 55:07 53:15 474 1:08:38 15:23
8th
12
8th
7th
VTTA (London & Home Counties) Veteran Male 57:37 53:25 502 1:06:14 12:49
9th
16
9th
Lewes Wanderers CC Senior Male 58:23 53:40 548
10th
4
10th
University of Southampton RC Espoir Male 54:07 53:45 564
11th
3
11th
Crawley Wheelers Senior Male 54:23 53:50 580
12th
3
12th
Pearson Works Juvenile Male 54:29 54:02 620
13th
13
13th
4th
Lewes Wanderers CC Veteran Male 58:26 54:18 676 1:09:30 15:12
14th
14th
Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Senior Male - 54:51 802
15th
1
15th
Bec CC Senior Male 56:12 55:09 878
16th
1
16th
8th
Worthing Excelsior CC Veteran Male 55:46 55:13 896 1:07:51 12:38
17th
4
17th
14th
Woolwich CC Veteran Male 55:29 55:33 988 1:06:52 11:19
18th
1
18th
8th
Eastbourne Rovers CC Veteran Male 56:29 55:37 1007 1:08:15 12:38
19th
5
19th
13th
Bynea Cycling Club Veteran Male 55:42 55:40 1021 1:07:16 11:36
20th
9
20th
Army Cycling Senior Male 54:49 55:51 1076
21st
21st
15th
Bigfoot CC Veteran Male - 56:08 1162 1:06:40 10:32
22nd
2
22nd
Woolwich CC Senior Male 58:15 56:47 1377
23rd
4
23rd
6th
Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Veteran Male 56:48 56:57 1436 1:10:14 13:17
24th
1
24th
Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Senior Male 57:57 57:02 1466
25th
5
25th
12th
C and N Cycles RT Veteran Male 57:02 57:14 1542 1:09:16 12:02
26th
3
26th
Crawley Wheelers Senior Male 58:28 57:19 1574
27th
3
27th
10th
7Oaks Tri Club Veteran Male 58:33 57:33 1668 1:09:59 12:26
28th
4
28th
Team HUUB Espoir Male 58:49 57:42 1733
29th
11
29th
27th
Team TMC Veteran Male 1:01:27 57:52 1812 1:06:00 08:08
30th
4
30th
Brighton Triathlon Club Senior Male 58:18 57:54 1829
31st
31st
Eagle Road Club Veteran Male - 57:58 1862
32nd
6
32nd
5th
Brighton Excelsior CC Veteran Male 58:16 58:07 1938 1:12:27 14:20
33rd
1
33rd
Project 51 Senior Male 58:43 58:13 1990
34th
2
34th
25th
Worthing Excelsior CC Veteran Male 1:00:09 58:34 2167 1:06:52 08:18
35th
13
35th
16th
Hounslow & District Whs Veteran Male 57:23 58:37 2190 1:09:03 10:26
36th
7
36th
30th
Sussex Revolution Velo Club Veteran Male 1:01:49 58:38 2198 1:06:00 07:22
37th
2
37th
17th
Brighton Excelsior CC Veteran Male 59:47 58:52 2315 1:08:15 09:23
38th
38th
25th
Mid Sussex Triathlon Club Veteran Male - 58:58 2368 1:07:16 08:18
39th
39th
Tuff Fitty Tri Club Veteran Male - 59:12 2497
40th
4
40th
32nd
Elite Cycling Veteran Male 59:12 59:32 2691 1:06:40 07:08
41st
2
41st
18th
East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) Veteran Male 1:00:43 59:41 2781 1:09:03 09:22
42nd
42nd
19th
Worthing Excelsior CC Veteran Male - 59:47 2840 1:08:38 08:51
43rd
43rd
Brighton Phoenix Athletic Club Veteran Male - 59:52 2890
44th
2
44th
28th
Weybridge Wheelers Veteran Male 1:00:44 1:00:01 2980 1:07:28 07:27
45th
1
45th
20th
Brighton Mitre CC Veteran Male 1:01:23 1:00:15 3116 1:09:03 08:48
46th
46th
7Oaks Tri Club Senior Male - 1:00:25 3211
47th
3
47th
29th
Worthing Excelsior CC Veteran Male 1:01:00 1:00:28 3239 1:07:51 07:23
48th
48th
Tuff Fitty Tri Club Senior Male - 1:00:52 3447
49th
2
49th
21st
Southborough & Dist. Whs Veteran Male 1:01:57 1:00:59 3502 1:09:44 08:45
50th
2
50th
35th
Crawley Wheelers Veteran Male 1:02:01 1:01:08 3571 1:07:28 06:20
51st
4
51st
36th
Worthing Excelsior CC Veteran Male 1:02:55 1:01:14 3617 1:07:28 06:14
52nd
7
52nd
Sussex Nomads CC Senior Male 1:03:47 1:01:20 3662
53rd
3
53rd
39th
Eastbourne Rovers CC Veteran Male 1:03:03 1:01:36 3783 1:07:05 05:29
54th
1
54th
Brighton Mitre CC Senior Male 1:02:38 1:01:44 3842
55th
2
55th
11th
Brighton Mitre CC Veteran Male 1:03:21 1:01:45 3849 1:14:10 12:25
56th
6
56th
34th
Worthing Excelsior CC Veteran Male 1:01:55 1:02:16 4067 1:08:51 06:35
57th
3
57th
31st
Bigfoot CC Veteran Male 1:02:52 1:02:19 4087 1:09:30 07:11
58th
10
58th
24th
Lewes Wanderers CC Veteran Male 1:01:38 1:02:24 4120 1:10:47 08:23
59th
3
59th
37th
Eastbourne Rovers CC Veteran Male 1:05:11 1:03:02 4364 1:09:03 06:01
60th
60th
Mid Sussex Triathlon Club Veteran Male - 1:03:11 4420
61st
61st
38th
Crawley Wheelers Veteran Male - 1:03:18 4464 1:09:03 05:45
62nd
62nd
21st
Eastbourne Rovers CC Veteran Male 1:04:33 1:03:20 4477 1:12:05 08:45
63rd
6
1st
BellaVelo cc Senior Female 1:07:38 1:03:34 4564
64th
4
63rd
40th
Worthing Excelsior CC Veteran Male 1:03:41 1:04:18 4827 1:09:30 05:12
65th
64th
VC de Londres Espoir Male - 1:04:23 4857
66th
65th
Mid Sussex Triathlon Club Veteran Male - 1:05:01 5079
67th
2
66th
42nd
CC Breckland Veteran Male 1:04:49 1:06:04 5433 1:09:16 03:12
68th
67th
33rd
Worthing Excelsior CC Veteran Male - 1:07:04 5753 1:14:10 07:06
69th
1
68th
44th
Addiscombe CC Veteran Male 1:05:49 1:07:17 5822 1:08:26 01:09
70th
2
69th
43rd
Norwood Paragon CC Veteran Male 1:05:15 1:07:44 5961 1:09:59 02:15
71st
70th
South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet Espoir Male - 1:08:18 6132
72nd
2nd
Kent Velo Girls/Boys Veteran Female - 1:08:45 6265
73rd
4
71st
23rd
Crabwood CC Veteran Male 1:10:56 1:09:06 6366 1:17:42 08:36
74th
1
72nd
45th
Brighton Mitre CC Veteran Male 1:06:22 1:09:57 6596 1:11:05 01:08
75th
1
73rd
41st
Redmon CC Veteran Male 1:10:00 1:10:24 6714 1:13:42 03:18
76th
1
74th
South London Harriers Veteran Male 1:08:14 1:12:28 7191
77th
6
75th
48th
Charlotteville Cycling Club Veteran Male 1:05:38 1:13:11 7348 1:07:28 -05:43
78th
76th
46th
Brighton Mitre CC Veteran Male 1:12:17 1:14:00 7517 1:14:40 00:40
79th
3rd
47th
Eastbourne Rovers CC Veteran Female 1:13:00 1:17:32 7713 1:13:51 -03:41
80th
77th
49th
GS Avanti Veteran Male 1:15:16 1:24:45 8044 1:11:05 -13:40
81st
4th
Mid Sussex Triathlon Club Senior Female - 1:26:12 8045

Awards

Male
1st HuntBikeWheels.com 50:58
2nd trainSharp 51:15
2nd Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 51:15
Female
1st BellaVelo cc 1:03:34
2nd Kent Velo Girls/Boys 1:08:45
3rd Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:17:32
Espoir Male
1st TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Gett Taxi 51:49
2nd University of Southampton RC 53:45
3rd Team HUUB 57:42
Juvenile Male
1st Pearson Works 54:02
Veteran Male (40 - 49)
1st HuntBikeWheels.com 50:58
2nd Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 51:15
3rd VTTA (London & Home Counties) 53:25
Veteran Male (50 - 59)
1st Festival Road Club 53:15
2nd Lewes Wanderers CC 54:18
3rd Eastbourne Rovers CC 55:37
Veteran Female (50 - 59)
1st Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:17:32
Veteran Male (60 - 69)
1st Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 56:57
2nd Brighton Excelsior CC 58:07
3rd Lewes Wanderers CC 1:02:24
Veteran Male (70 - 79)
1st Brighton Mitre CC 1:01:45
2nd Worthing Excelsior CC 1:07:04
3rd Crabwood CC 1:09:06
Veteran (Standard)
1st HuntBikeWheels.com 16:07
2nd Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 15:50
3rd Festival Road Club 15:23
B Category
1st VTTA (London & Home Counties) 53:25
2nd Lewes Wanderers CC 53:40
3rd Lewes Wanderers CC 54:18
C Category
1st Team TMC 57:52
2nd Sussex Revolution Velo Club 58:38
3rd East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 59:41
D Category
1st Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:03:02
2nd BellaVelo cc 1:03:34
3rd Addiscombe CC 1:07:17
E Category
1st Brighton Mitre CC 1:14:00
2nd Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:17:32
3rd GS Avanti 1:24:45
Handicap
1st Lewes Wanderers CC 4:43
2nd VTTA (London & Home Counties) 4:12
3rd Lewes Wanderers CC 4:08
Team (Aggregate)
1st Lewes Wanderers CC 53:40 2:50:22
54:18
1:02:24
2nd Crawley Wheelers 53:50 2:52:17
57:19
1:01:08
3rd Worthing Excelsior CC 55:13 2:53:34
58:34
59:47
Team (Bidlake)
1st Worthing Excelsior CC 55:13 59:47
58:34
59:47
2nd Crawley Wheelers 53:50 1:01:08
57:19
1:01:08
3rd Brighton Mitre CC 1:00:15 1:01:45
1:01:44
1:01:45