Sussex CA

29th August 2020

10 miles

Course G10/45

Startsheet

69 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
115 11:55 Hoops Velo Senior Male 12:16:04 1st 21:04
95 11:35 Thanet RC Senior Male 11:56:35 2nd 21:35
105 11:45 Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Veteran Male 12:06:45 3rd 21:45
60 11:00 HuntBikeWheels.com Senior Male 11:21:46 4th 21:46
75 11:15 TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp Espoir Male 11:36:51 5th 21:51
110 11:50 Team TMC Senior Male 12:12:09 6th 22:09
85 11:25 Crawley Wheelers Veteran Male 11:47:09 6th 22:09
116 11:56 Team TMC Senior Male 12:18:13 8th 22:13
86 11:26 VC de Londres Junior Male 11:48:52 9th 22:52
112 11:52 Brighton Mitre CC Senior Male 12:14:55 10th 22:55
70 11:10 ...a3crg Veteran Male 11:32:56 11th 22:56
50 10:50 Twickenham CC Veteran Male 11:13:06 12th 23:06
90 11:30 Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Senior Male 11:53:11 13th 23:11
76 11:16 Twickenham CC Senior Male 11:39:12 14th 23:12
80 11:20 Worthing Excelsior CC Veteran Male 11:43:17 15th 23:17
71 11:11 trainSharp Development Team Junior Male 11:34:40 16th 23:40
96 11:36 Team HUUB Espoir Male 11:59:58 17th 23:58
65 11:05 C and N Cycles RT Veteran Male 11:28:59 18th 23:59
81 11:21 Rapha Cycling Club Senior Male 11:45:03 19th 24:03
98 11:38 Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Senior Male 12:02:03 19th 24:03
100 11:40 VeloRefined Rule 5 Veteran Male 12:04:05 21st 24:05
55 10:55 trainSharp Veteran Male 11:19:19 22nd 24:19
67 11:07 Brighton Mitre CC Veteran Male 11:31:27 23rd 24:27
78 11:18 Brighton Triathlon Club Senior Male 11:42:31 24th 24:31
106 11:46 Brighton Excelsior CC Veteran Male 12:10:31 24th 24:31
111 11:51 Twickenham CC Veteran Male 12:15:33 26th 24:33
66 11:06 South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet Veteran Male 11:30:37 27th 24:37
102 11:42 34 Nomads CC Veteran Male 12:06:37 27th 24:37
114 11:54 Team TMC Senior Male 12:18:43 29th 24:43
113 11:53 Farnham Triathlon Club Veteran Male 12:17:51 30th 24:51
72 11:12 Pearson Cycling Club Veteran Male 11:36:56 31st 24:56
103 11:43 Norwood Paragon CC Senior Male 12:07:58 32nd 24:58
93 11:33 Farnham Triathlon Club Senior Male 11:58:00 33rd 25:00
63 11:03 Norwood Paragon CC Veteran Male 11:28:02 34th 25:02
97 11:37 Worthing Excelsior CC Veteran Male 12:02:05 35th 25:05
62 11:02 Eastbourne Rovers CC Veteran Male 11:27:12 36th 25:12
91 11:31 HuntBikeWheels.com Senior Male 11:56:20 37th 25:20
92 11:32 Shaftesbury CC Veteran Male 11:57:36 38th 25:36
56 10:56 Southborough & Dist. Whs Veteran Male 11:21:48 39th 25:48
82 11:22 Bigfoot CC Veteran Male 11:48:11 40th 26:11
79 11:19 Brighton Mitre CC Senior Male 11:45:13 41st 26:13
108 11:48 ...a3crg Veteran Male 12:14:15 42nd 26:15
52 10:52 Redmon CC Veteran Male 11:18:33 43rd 26:33
77 11:17 34 Nomads CC Veteran Male 11:43:33 43rd 26:33
83 11:23 Eastbourne Rovers CC Veteran Male 11:49:40 45th 26:40
58 10:58 San Fairy Ann CC Veteran Male 11:24:48 46th 26:48
53 10:53 Norwood Paragon CC Veteran Male 11:19:52 47th 26:52
61 11:01 Bognor Regis CC Veteran Male 11:27:55 48th 26:55
99 11:39 ...a3crg Veteran Male 12:06:06 49th 27:06
74 11:14 Norwood Paragon CC Veteran Male 11:41:07 50th 27:07
54 10:54 Addiscombe CC Veteran Male 11:21:24 51st 27:24
104 11:44 Worthing Excelsior CC Veteran Male 12:11:32 52nd 27:32
84 11:24 BellaVelo cc Senior Female 11:51:41 53rd 27:41
73 11:13 Southborough & Dist. Whs Veteran Male 11:40:56 54th 27:56
51 10:51 South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet Espoir Male 11:18:58 55th 27:58
88 11:28 Horsham Cycling Veteran Male 11:56:24 56th 28:24
89 11:29 ...a3crg Veteran Male 11:57:59 57th 28:59
94 11:34 Epsom CC Veteran Male 12:03:06 58th 29:06
48 10:48 Brighton Mitre CC Veteran Male 11:18:02 59th 30:02
49 10:49 Central Sussex CC Veteran Male 11:19:17 60th 30:17
107 11:47 Coalville Whs Senior Male - -
101 11:41 Team TMC Senior Male - -
59 10:59 Eastbourne Rovers CC Senior Female - -
57 10:57 Preston Park Youth Cycling Club Juvenile Male - -
109 11:49 Kingston Phoenix RC Veteran Male - -
69 11:09 Epsom CC Veteran Male - -
64 11:04 Horsham Cycling Veteran Male - -
87 11:27 Epsom CC Senior Male - -
68 11:08 VC de Londres Senior Male - -

Results

59 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
3
1st
HuntBikeWheels.com Senior Male 21:46 20:58 66
2nd
1
2nd
1st
Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Veteran Male 21:45 21:05 73 26:27 05:22
3rd
2
3rd
TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp Espoir Male 21:51 21:29 109
4th
2
4th
Thanet RC Senior Male 21:35 21:36 129
5th
4
5th
Hoops Velo Senior Male 21:04 21:38 137
6th
1
6th
Team TMC Senior Male 22:09 21:41 150
7th
1
7th
4th
Crawley Wheelers Veteran Male 22:09 22:28 439 26:31 04:03
7th
2
7th
VC de Londres Junior Male 22:52 22:28 439
9th
1
9th
Team TMC Senior Male 22:13 22:30 454
10th
2
10th
Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Senior Male 23:11 22:31 462
11th
37
11th
South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet Espoir Male 27:58 22:54 652
12th
1
12th
3rd
Twickenham CC Veteran Male 23:06 23:00 707 27:07 04:07
12th
2
12th
5th
Worthing Excelsior CC Veteran Male 23:17 23:00 707 26:45 03:45
14th
1
14th
trainSharp Development Team Junior Male 23:40 23:01 716
15th
5
15th
2nd
...a3crg Veteran Male 22:56 23:06 763 27:33 04:27
16th
3
16th
Twickenham CC Senior Male 23:12 23:20 902
17th
2
17th
Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Senior Male 24:03 23:40 1120
18th
18th
Rapha Cycling Club Senior Male 24:03 23:42 1143
19th
10
19th
6th
Pearson Cycling Club Veteran Male 24:56 23:49 1225 27:33 03:44
20th
3
20th
8th
C and N Cycles RT Veteran Male 23:59 24:16 1562 27:17 03:01
21st
5
21st
Team HUUB Espoir Male 23:58 24:17 1575
22nd
22nd
Brighton Mitre CC Veteran Male 24:27 24:18 1587
23rd
23rd
Preston Park Youth Cycling Club Juvenile Male - 24:21 1624
24th
3
24th
10th
VeloRefined Rule 5 Veteran Male 24:05 24:28 1707 26:40 02:12
25th
3
25th
9th
trainSharp Veteran Male 24:19 24:31 1744 27:07 02:36
26th
2
26th
Team TMC Senior Male 24:43 24:34 1785
26th
1
26th
Brighton Triathlon Club Senior Male 24:31 24:34 1785
28th
2
28th
14th
Twickenham CC Veteran Male 24:33 24:49 2005 26:12 01:23
28th
7
28th
HuntBikeWheels.com Senior Male 25:20 24:49 2005
30th
6
30th
7th
Brighton Excelsior CC Veteran Male 24:31 25:08 2307 28:30 03:22
31st
2
31st
15th
Worthing Excelsior CC Veteran Male 25:05 25:11 2357 26:22 01:11
32nd
32nd
12th
Norwood Paragon CC Veteran Male 25:02 25:14 2408 26:54 01:40
33rd
4
33rd
Farnham Triathlon Club Veteran Male 24:51 25:21 2529
34th
2
34th
11th
Shaftesbury CC Veteran Male 25:36 25:22 2546 27:12 01:50
35th
4
35th
Brighton Mitre CC Senior Male 26:13 25:26 2618
36th
4
36th
19th
...a3crg Veteran Male 26:15 25:33 2749 26:12 00:39
37th
3
37th
17th
Eastbourne Rovers CC Veteran Male 25:12 25:42 2925 26:31 00:49
38th
1
38th
13th
Southborough & Dist. Whs Veteran Male 25:48 25:54 3168 27:28 01:34
39th
12
39th
20th
34 Nomads CC Veteran Male 24:37 25:57 3230 26:22 00:25
40th
9
40th
Farnham Triathlon Club Senior Male 25:00 26:05 3396
41st
41st
Epsom CC Senior Male - 26:11 3519
42nd
2
42nd
16th
Norwood Paragon CC Veteran Male 26:52 26:29 3877 27:28 00:59
43rd
43rd
21st
Eastbourne Rovers CC Veteran Male 26:40 27:08 4675 27:12 00:04
44th
5
1st
BellaVelo cc Senior Female 27:41 27:12 4759
45th
44th
18th
...a3crg Veteran Male 27:06 27:23 4984 28:06 00:43
46th
4
45th
23rd
34 Nomads CC Veteran Male 26:33 27:26 5044 27:17 -00:09
47th
1
46th
26th
Worthing Excelsior CC Veteran Male 27:32 27:53 5539 26:36 -01:17
48th
2
47th
24th
Norwood Paragon CC Veteran Male 27:07 28:01 5663 27:33 -00:28
49th
2
48th
28th
Addiscombe CC Veteran Male 27:24 28:28 6038 26:58 -01:30
50th
11
49th
25th
Bigfoot CC Veteran Male 26:11 28:32 6090 27:22 -01:10
51st
50th
22nd
Horsham Cycling Veteran Male 28:24 28:51 6325 28:48 -00:03
52nd
1
51st
27th
Epsom CC Veteran Male 29:06 28:59 6418 27:39 -01:20
53rd
52nd
Horsham Cycling Veteran Male - 29:05 6485
54th
2nd
Eastbourne Rovers CC Senior Female - 30:06 7044
55th
2
53rd
29th
Central Sussex CC Veteran Male 30:17 30:55 7329 28:39 -02:16
56th
2
54th
32nd
...a3crg Veteran Male 28:59 31:06 7372 27:45 -03:21
57th
55th
VC de Londres Senior Male - 31:15 7402
58th
1
56th
30th
Brighton Mitre CC Veteran Male 30:02 31:46 7466 29:20 -02:26
59th
57th
31st
Epsom CC Veteran Male - 33:17 7554 30:29 -02:48

Awards

Male
1st HuntBikeWheels.com 20:58
2nd Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 21:05
3rd TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 21:29
Female
1st BellaVelo cc 27:12
2nd Eastbourne Rovers CC 30:06
Espoir Male
1st TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 21:29
2nd South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 22:54
3rd Team HUUB 24:17
Junior Male
1st VC de Londres 22:28
2nd trainSharp Development Team 23:01
Juvenile Male
1st Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 24:21
Veteran Male (40 - 49)
1st Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 21:05
2nd Crawley Wheelers 22:28
3rd Worthing Excelsior CC 23:00
Veteran Male (50 - 59)
1st Twickenham CC 23:00
2nd ...a3crg 23:06
3rd Pearson Cycling Club 23:49
Veteran Male (60 - 69)
1st Brighton Excelsior CC 25:08
2nd ...a3crg 27:23
3rd Horsham Cycling 28:51
Veteran Male (70 - 79)
1st Brighton Mitre CC 31:46
2nd Epsom CC 33:17
Veteran (Standard)
1st Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 05:22
2nd ...a3crg 04:27
3rd Twickenham CC 04:07
B Category
1st trainSharp Development Team 23:01
2nd Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 23:40
3rd Rapha Cycling Club 23:42
C Category
1st HuntBikeWheels.com 24:49
2nd Shaftesbury CC 25:22
3rd Brighton Mitre CC 25:26
D Category
1st South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 22:54
2nd BellaVelo cc 27:12
3rd ...a3crg 27:23
E Category
1st Central Sussex CC 30:55
2nd Brighton Mitre CC 31:46
Handicap
1st South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 5:04
2nd Pearson Cycling Club 1:07
3rd HuntBikeWheels.com 0:48
Team (Aggregate)
1st Team TMC 21:41 1:08:45
22:30
24:34
2nd Twickenham CC 23:00 1:11:09
23:20
24:49
3rd ...a3crg 23:06 1:16:02
25:33
27:23
Team (Bidlake)
1st Team TMC 21:41 24:34
22:30
24:34
2nd Twickenham CC 23:00 24:49
23:20
24:49
3rd ...a3crg 23:06 27:23
25:33
27:23