Sussex CA

31st August 2020

25 miles

Course G25/49

Startsheet

74 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
75 11:15 Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Veteran Male 12:10:31 1st 55:31
60 11:00 HuntBikeWheels.com Senior Male 11:55:34 2nd 55:34
40 10:40 TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp Espoir Male 11:35:46 3rd 55:46
70 11:10 Crawley Wheelers Veteran Male 12:06:17 4th 56:17
30 10:30 Team TMC Senior Male 11:26:18 5th 56:18
16 10:16 Plymouth Corinthian CC Espoir Male 11:12:20 6th 56:20
5 10:05 Team TMC Senior Male 11:01:26 7th 56:26
65 11:05 VeloRefined Rule 5 Veteran Male 12:01:29 8th 56:29
50 10:50 Kingston Wheelers CC Senior Male 11:46:34 9th 56:34
6 10:06 Team PB Performance Senior Male 11:02:47 10th 56:47
31 10:31 Festival Road Club Veteran Male 11:28:56 11th 57:56
15 10:15 AeroCoach Senior Male 11:13:22 12th 58:22
71 11:11 Twickenham CC Veteran Male 12:09:25 13th 58:25
55 10:55 Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Senior Male 11:53:35 14th 58:35
45 10:45 Bynea Cycling Club Veteran Male 11:43:36 15th 58:36
25 10:25 Worthing Excelsior CC Veteran Male 11:23:49 16th 58:49
11 10:11 Eastbourne Rovers CC Veteran Male 11:10:25 17th 59:25
56 10:56 Addiscombe CC Veteran Male 11:55:35 18th 59:35
35 10:35 ...a3crg Veteran Male 11:35:02 19th 1:00:02
46 10:46 South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet Veteran Male 11:46:16 20th 1:00:16
42 10:42 Team HUUB Espoir Male 11:42:25 21st 1:00:25
47 10:47 Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Senior Male 11:47:38 22nd 1:00:38
51 10:51 VeloRefined Rule 5 Veteran Male 11:51:42 23rd 1:00:42
58 10:58 7Oaks Tri Club Veteran Male 11:59:42 24th 1:01:42
72 11:12 Brighton Excelsior CC Veteran Male 12:13:43 25th 1:01:43
43 10:43 Brighton Triathlon Club Senior Male 11:44:44 26th 1:01:44
63 11:03 Team TMC Senior Male 12:05:15 27th 1:02:15
41 10:41 Farnham Triathlon Club Veteran Male 11:43:38 28th 1:02:38
8 10:08 Addiscombe CC Senior Male 11:11:09 29th 1:03:09
67 11:07 trainSharp Veteran Female 12:10:11 30th 1:03:11
59 10:59 Mid Sussex Triathlon Club Veteran Male 12:02:13 31st 1:03:13
52 10:52 Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil - Trek Espoir Male 11:55:30 32nd 1:03:30
61 11:01 GS Stella Veteran Male 12:04:35 33rd 1:03:35
26 10:26 London Dynamo Veteran Male 11:29:42 34th 1:03:42
62 11:02 HuntBikeWheels.com Senior Male 12:05:55 35th 1:03:55
57 10:57 trainSharp Veteran Female 12:01:41 36th 1:04:41
32 10:32 Eastbourne Rovers CC Veteran Male 11:37:12 37th 1:05:12
73 11:13 Horsham Cycling Veteran Male 12:18:13 38th 1:05:13
53 10:53 Crawley Wheelers Veteran Male 11:58:16 39th 1:05:16
9 10:09 Velo Club Venta Veteran Male 11:15:09 40th 1:06:09
68 11:08 ...a3crg Veteran Male 12:14:17 41st 1:06:17
48 10:48 Addiscombe CC Veteran Male 11:54:51 42nd 1:06:51
27 10:27 South London Harriers Veteran Male 11:33:57 43rd 1:06:57
24 10:24 Brighton Mitre CC Veteran Male 11:31:14 44th 1:07:14
74 11:14 San Fairy Ann CC Veteran Male 12:21:41 45th 1:07:41
21 10:21 VC de Londres Espoir Male 11:28:43 46th 1:07:43
39 10:39 ...a3crg Veteran Male 11:47:27 47th 1:08:27
33 10:33 Norwood Paragon CC Veteran Male 11:41:28 48th 1:08:28
10 10:10 Woking Cycle Club Veteran Female 11:18:53 49th 1:08:53
69 11:09 Epsom CC Veteran Male 12:18:57 50th 1:09:57
36 10:36 South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet Espoir Male 11:46:44 51st 1:10:44
64 11:04 Horsham Cycling Veteran Male 12:15:57 52nd 1:11:57
18 10:18 South London Harriers Veteran Male 11:31:06 53rd 1:13:06
54 10:54 Redmon CC Veteran Male 12:07:38 54th 1:13:38
22 10:22 Brighton Mitre CC Veteran Female 11:35:40 55th 1:13:40
2 10:02 Brighton Mitre CC Veteran Male 11:18:32 56th 1:16:32
29 10:29 Eastbourne Rovers CC Veteran Female 11:45:39 57th 1:16:39
34 10:34 Hereford & Dist Whs CC Veteran Male 11:50:41 58th 1:16:41
49 10:49 Dulwich Paragon CC Senior Female 12:07:43 59th 1:18:43
4 10:04 University of Bath Cycling Club Espoir Female - -
19 10:19 Windrush Triathlon Club Senior Male - -
28 10:28 Kingston Phoenix RC Veteran Male - -
38 10:38 Addiscombe CC Senior Male - -
37 10:37 Twickenham CC Veteran Male - -
17 10:17 Windrush Triathlon Club Veteran Male - -
20 10:20 Cranleigh Cycling Club Senior Male - -
14 10:14 South London Harriers Senior Female - -
12 10:12 South London Harriers Senior Male - -
13 10:13 Windrush Triathlon Club Senior Female - -
66 11:06 Newbury RC Veteran Male - -
3 10:03 Windrush Triathlon Club Senior Female - -
7 10:07 Team TMC Veteran Male - -
44 10:44 VC de Londres Senior Male - -
23 10:23 Crawley Wheelers Veteran Male - -

Results

56 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
2
1st
HuntBikeWheels.com Senior Male 55:34 53:17 77
2nd
2nd
1st
Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Veteran Male 55:31 53:26 81 1:07:05 13:39
3rd
1
3rd
TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp Espoir Male 55:46 53:45 91
4th
4
4th
Team PB Performance Senior Male 56:47 53:48 93
5th
4
5th
Plymouth Corinthian CC Espoir Male 56:20 54:01 101
6th
1
6th
Team TMC Senior Male 56:18 54:46 158
7th
7th
2nd
VeloRefined Rule 5 Veteran Male 56:29 56:08 329 1:08:51 12:43
8th
1
8th
Kingston Wheelers CC Senior Male 56:34 56:26 385
9th
1
9th
Team TMC Senior Male 56:26 56:31 401
10th
2
10th
3rd
Festival Road Club Veteran Male 57:56 57:06 523 1:08:38 11:32
11th
5
11th
6th
Crawley Wheelers Veteran Male 56:17 57:12 545 1:07:16 10:04
12th
15
12th
9th
London Dynamo Veteran Male 1:03:42 58:03 752 1:07:05 09:02
13th
13th
7th
Worthing Excelsior CC Veteran Male 58:49 58:08 774 1:07:51 09:43
14th
16
14th
South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet Espoir Male 1:10:44 58:09 778
15th
4
15th
5th
Twickenham CC Veteran Male 58:25 58:11 787 1:08:51 10:40
16th
16th
14th
...a3crg Veteran Male 1:00:02 58:43 940 1:06:00 07:17
17th
17th
Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Senior Male 1:00:38 59:28 1184
18th
4
18th
11th
Eastbourne Rovers CC Veteran Male 59:25 59:42 1266 1:08:15 08:33
19th
4
19th
13th
Addiscombe CC Veteran Male 59:35 1:00:16 1472 1:08:15 07:59
20th
1
20th
Team TMC Senior Male 1:02:15 1:01:04 1777
21st
3
21st
10th
7Oaks Tri Club Veteran Male 1:01:42 1:01:10 1816 1:09:59 08:49
22nd
2
22nd
4th
Brighton Excelsior CC Veteran Male 1:01:43 1:01:16 1857 1:12:27 11:11
23rd
23rd
Addiscombe CC Senior Male - 1:01:40 2031
24th
2
24th
16th
Mid Sussex Triathlon Club Veteran Male 1:03:13 1:01:41 2038 1:07:16 05:35
25th
25th
Addiscombe CC Senior Male 1:03:09 1:02:03 2199
26th
6
26th
Brighton Triathlon Club Senior Male 1:01:44 1:02:09 2241
27th
3
1st
8th
trainSharp Veteran Female 1:03:11 1:02:15 2283 1:11:35 09:20
28th
1
27th
17th
GS Stella Veteran Male 1:03:35 1:02:40 2465 1:07:51 05:11
29th
5
28th
15th
Horsham Cycling Veteran Male 1:05:13 1:03:37 2904 1:10:30 06:53
29th
28th
HuntBikeWheels.com Senior Male 1:03:55 1:03:37 2904
31st
30th
South London Harriers Senior Male - 1:03:53 3028
32nd
1
2nd
12th
trainSharp Veteran Female 1:04:41 1:04:24 3257 1:12:46 08:22
33rd
1
31st
19th
Eastbourne Rovers CC Veteran Male 1:05:12 1:04:40 3368 1:07:05 02:25
34th
10
32nd
18th
Farnham Triathlon Club Veteran Male 1:02:38 1:04:59 3499 1:07:40 02:41
35th
2
33rd
21st
...a3crg Veteran Male 1:06:17 1:05:02 3520 1:06:27 01:25
36th
3rd
Windrush Triathlon Club Senior Female - 1:06:29 4144
37th
34th
Addiscombe CC Veteran Male 1:06:51 1:07:13 4448
38th
2
35th
VC de Londres Espoir Male 1:07:43 1:07:31 4565
39th
1
36th
24th
South London Harriers Veteran Male 1:06:57 1:07:44 4647 1:07:28 -00:16
40th
1
37th
25th
San Fairy Ann CC Veteran Male 1:07:41 1:08:22 4877 1:08:03 -00:19
41st
2
4th
20th
Woking Cycle Club Veteran Female 1:08:53 1:09:55 5415 1:12:19 02:24
42nd
1
38th
22nd
...a3crg Veteran Male 1:08:27 1:10:33 5623 1:11:24 00:51
43rd
39th
Crawley Wheelers Veteran Male - 1:11:15 5842
44th
1
40th
26th
Norwood Paragon CC Veteran Male 1:08:28 1:11:25 5892 1:09:59 -01:26
45th
41st
Windrush Triathlon Club Veteran Male - 1:11:42 5976
46th
7
5th
Dulwich Paragon CC Senior Female 1:18:43 1:12:22 6165
47th
1
42nd
28th
Epsom CC Veteran Male 1:09:57 1:12:47 6280 1:08:38 -04:09
48th
1
43rd
23rd
Horsham Cycling Veteran Male 1:11:57 1:12:53 6308 1:13:15 00:22
49th
6th
Windrush Triathlon Club Senior Female - 1:14:18 6662
50th
44th
27th
Redmon CC Veteran Male 1:13:38 1:15:17 6893 1:13:42 -01:35
51st
7th
29th
Brighton Mitre CC Veteran Female 1:13:40 1:15:46 7005 1:11:35 -04:11
52nd
3
45th
32nd
South London Harriers Veteran Male 1:13:06 1:16:17 7120 1:06:00 -10:17
53rd
8th
South London Harriers Senior Female - 1:18:50 7600
54th
1
46th
30th
Brighton Mitre CC Veteran Male 1:16:32 1:19:10 7601 1:14:40 -04:30
55th
47th
33rd
Kingston Phoenix RC Veteran Male - 1:20:40 7615 1:08:03 -12:37
56th
1
9th
31st
Eastbourne Rovers CC Veteran Female 1:16:39 1:23:14 7741 1:13:51 -09:23

Awards

Male
1st HuntBikeWheels.com 53:17
2nd Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 53:26
3rd TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 53:45
Female
1st trainSharp 1:02:15
2nd trainSharp 1:04:24
3rd Windrush Triathlon Club 1:06:29
Espoir Male
1st TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 53:45
2nd Plymouth Corinthian CC 54:01
3rd South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 58:09
Veteran Male (40 - 49)
1st Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 53:26
2nd Crawley Wheelers 57:12
3rd London Dynamo 58:03
Veteran Female (40 - 49)
1st trainSharp 1:02:15
2nd trainSharp 1:04:24
3rd Woking Cycle Club 1:09:55
Veteran Male (50 - 59)
1st VeloRefined Rule 5 56:08
2nd Festival Road Club 57:06
3rd Twickenham CC 58:11
Veteran Female (50 - 59)
1st Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:23:14
Veteran Male (60 - 69)
1st Brighton Excelsior CC 1:01:16
2nd Horsham Cycling 1:03:37
3rd ...a3crg 1:10:33
Veteran Male (70 - 79)
1st Redmon CC 1:15:17
2nd Brighton Mitre CC 1:19:10
Veteran (Standard)
1st Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 13:39
2nd VeloRefined Rule 5 12:43
3rd Festival Road Club 11:32
B Category
1st London Dynamo 58:03
2nd ...a3crg 58:43
3rd Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 59:28
C Category
1st South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 58:09
2nd HuntBikeWheels.com 1:03:37
2nd Horsham Cycling 1:03:37
D Category
1st Woking Cycle Club 1:09:55
2nd ...a3crg 1:10:33
3rd Norwood Paragon CC 1:11:25
E Category
1st Dulwich Paragon CC 1:12:22
2nd Brighton Mitre CC 1:19:10
3rd Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:23:14
Handicap
1st South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 12:35
2nd Dulwich Paragon CC 6:21
3rd London Dynamo 5:39
Team (Aggregate)
1st Team TMC 54:46 2:52:21
56:31
1:01:04
2nd Addiscombe CC 1:00:16 3:03:59
1:01:40
1:02:03
3rd ...a3crg 58:43 3:14:18
1:05:02
1:10:33
Team (Bidlake)
1st Team TMC 54:46 1:01:04
56:31
1:01:04
2nd Addiscombe CC 1:00:16 1:02:03
1:01:40
1:02:03
3rd ...a3crg 58:43 1:10:33
1:05:02
1:10:33