Southern Counties CU

6th September 2020

25 miles

Course G25/55

Startsheet

59 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
59 07:59 Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Veteran Male 1st -
11 07:11 Team PB Performance Senior Male 2nd -
58 07:58 Norwood Paragon CC Veteran Male 3rd -
56 07:56 Team Bottrill Veteran Male 4th -
55 07:55 Lee Valley Youth CC Junior Male 5th -
46 07:46 Festival Road Club Veteran Male 6th -
8 07:08 London Dynamo Veteran Male 7th -
27 07:27 Epsom CC Senior Male 8th -
54 07:54 Twickenham CC Senior Male 9th -
23 07:23 Epsom CC Veteran Male 10th -
51 07:51 Bec CC Senior Male 11th -
38 07:38 Paceline RT Senior Male 12th -
57 07:57 Elite Cycling Veteran Male 13th -
50 07:50 London Dynamo Senior Male 14th -
37 07:37 Project 51 Senior Male 15th -
1 07:01 C and N Cycles RT Veteran Male 16th -
52 07:52 VeloRefined Rule 5 Veteran Male 17th -
44 07:44 East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) Veteran Male 18th -
49 07:49 Elite Cycling Veteran Male 19th -
39 07:39 Epsom CC Senior Male 20th -
45 07:45 Worthing Excelsior CC Veteran Male 21st -
41 07:41 Dorking Cycling Club Senior Male 22nd -
13 07:13 34 Nomads CC Veteran Male 23rd -
35 07:35 Weybridge Wheelers Veteran Male 24th -
36 07:36 Kingston Phoenix RC Veteran Male 25th -
30 07:30 Epsom CC Senior Male 26th -
42 07:42 Lewes Wanderers CC Veteran Male 27th -
10 07:10 Crawley Wheelers Veteran Male 28th -
48 07:48 Brighton Mitre CC Veteran Male 29th -
53 07:53 Norwood Paragon CC Veteran Male 30th -
34 07:34 Sussex Revolution Velo Club Veteran Male 31st -
26 07:26 Kingston Phoenix RC Veteran Male 32nd -
2 07:02 Norwood Paragon CC Veteran Male 33rd -
40 07:40 34 Nomads CC Veteran Male 34th -
43 07:43 Norwood Paragon CC Veteran Male 35th -
3 07:03 Addiscombe CC Veteran Male 36th -
28 07:28 Worthing Excelsior CC Veteran Male 37th -
21 07:21 Southborough & Dist. Whs Veteran Male 38th -
20 07:20 Crawley Wheelers Veteran Male 39th -
32 07:32 Epsom CC Veteran Male 40th -
29 07:29 Brighton Mitre CC Veteran Male 41st -
17 07:17 Kent Velo Girls/Boys Veteran Female 42nd -
25 07:25 Horsham Cycling Veteran Male 43rd -
22 07:22 7Oaks Tri Club Veteran Female 44th -
12 07:12 Epsom CC Veteran Male 45th -
24 07:24 Redmon CC Veteran Male 46th -
15 07:15 Epsom CC Veteran Male 47th -
18 07:18 Kingston Phoenix RC Veteran Male - -
33 07:33 Epsom CC Veteran Male - -
5 07:05 Elite Cycling Veteran Male - -
4 07:04 TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp Senior Male - -
47 07:47 Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Espoir Male - -
14 07:14 7Oaks Tri Club Veteran Female - -
9 07:09 Newbury RC Veteran Male - -
16 07:16 Crawley Wheelers Veteran Male - -
6 07:06 London Dynamo Senior Male - -
19 07:19 Kingston Phoenix RC Veteran Male - -
7 07:07 Addiscombe CC Veteran Male - -
31 07:31 DRAG2ZERO Veteran Male - -

Results

43 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Espoir Male - 50:21 44
2nd
2nd
1st
Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Veteran Male - 51:19 69 1:07:05 15:46
3rd
3rd
2nd
Norwood Paragon CC Veteran Male - 53:10 172 1:07:16 14:06
4th
4th
Lee Valley Youth CC Junior Male - 54:13 287
5th
5th
3rd
Festival Road Club Veteran Male - 54:48 389 1:08:38 13:50
6th
6th
London Dynamo Veteran Male - 54:56 414
7th
7th
TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp Senior Male - 55:32 541
8th
8th
Addiscombe CC Veteran Male - 56:42 839
9th
9th
Twickenham CC Senior Male - 57:01 931
10th
10th
5th
Epsom CC Veteran Male - 57:40 1132 1:07:05 09:25
11th
5
11th
Project 51 Senior Male - 59:43 1859
12th
1
12th
Bec CC Senior Male - 59:50 1904
13th
1
13th
6th
C and N Cycles RT Veteran Male - 1:00:24 2143 1:09:16 08:52
14th
3
14th
10th
Elite Cycling Veteran Male - 1:00:25 2150 1:06:40 06:15
15th
15th
Epsom CC Senior Male - 1:00:30 2185
15th
2
15th
7th
VeloRefined Rule 5 Veteran Male - 1:00:30 2185 1:07:40 07:10
17th
3
17th
9th
Weybridge Wheelers Veteran Male - 1:01:07 2460 1:07:28 06:21
18th
1
18th
12th
34 Nomads CC Veteran Male - 1:01:10 2484 1:06:14 05:04
19th
3
19th
Epsom CC Senior Male - 1:02:15 3038
20th
7
20th
16th
Sussex Revolution Velo Club Veteran Male - 1:03:25 3615 1:06:00 02:35
21st
4
21st
4th
Brighton Mitre CC Veteran Male - 1:04:02 3889 1:14:10 10:08
22nd
1
22nd
13th
Crawley Wheelers Veteran Male - 1:04:48 4223 1:09:16 04:28
23rd
23rd
Epsom CC Veteran Male - 1:05:05 4343
24th
1
24th
11th
Lewes Wanderers CC Veteran Male - 1:05:26 4488 1:10:47 05:21
25th
25th
DRAG2ZERO Veteran Male - 1:05:33 4535
26th
5
26th
14th
Norwood Paragon CC Veteran Male - 1:05:47 4628 1:09:44 03:57
27th
1
27th
17th
Norwood Paragon CC Veteran Male - 1:06:03 4732 1:08:26 02:23
28th
2
28th
20th
Kingston Phoenix RC Veteran Male - 1:07:10 5141 1:07:16 00:06
29th
3
29th
18th
Norwood Paragon CC Veteran Male - 1:07:54 5390 1:09:59 02:05
30th
7
30th
21st
Kingston Phoenix RC Veteran Male - 1:08:52 5696 1:08:38 -00:14
31st
2
31st
22nd
Addiscombe CC Veteran Male - 1:08:59 5732 1:08:38 -00:21
32nd
6
1st
8th
7Oaks Tri Club Veteran Female - 1:09:27 5870 1:16:00 06:33
33rd
2
32nd
19th
Brighton Mitre CC Veteran Male - 1:09:59 6021 1:11:05 01:06
34th
20
33rd
London Dynamo Senior Male - 1:10:41 6208
35th
1
2nd
Kent Velo Girls/Boys Veteran Female - 1:11:25 6391
36th
4
34th
24th
Epsom CC Veteran Male - 1:11:54 6504 1:09:03 -02:51
37th
17
35th
Dorking Cycling Club Senior Male - 1:11:59 6524
38th
4
36th
26th
Crawley Wheelers Veteran Male - 1:13:06 6766 1:06:40 -06:26
39th
3rd
15th
7Oaks Tri Club Veteran Female - 1:13:46 6896 1:16:35 02:49
40th
1
37th
23rd
Redmon CC Veteran Male - 1:14:37 7043 1:13:42 -00:55
41st
38th
Elite Cycling Veteran Male - 1:16:43 7312
42nd
1
39th
25th
Epsom CC Veteran Male - 1:23:07 7750 1:17:42 -05:25
43rd
5
40th
27th
Horsham Cycling Veteran Male - 1:26:38 7811 1:13:15 -13:23

Awards

Male
1st Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 50:21
2nd Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 51:19
3rd Norwood Paragon CC 53:10
Female
1st 7Oaks Tri Club 1:09:27
2nd Kent Velo Girls/Boys 1:11:25
3rd 7Oaks Tri Club 1:13:46
Espoir Male
1st Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 50:21
Junior Male
1st Lee Valley Youth CC 54:13
Veteran Male (40 - 49)
1st Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 51:19
2nd Norwood Paragon CC 53:10
3rd Epsom CC 57:40
Veteran Male (50 - 59)
1st Festival Road Club 54:48
2nd C and N Cycles RT 1:00:24
3rd Crawley Wheelers 1:04:48
Veteran Female (50 - 59)
1st 7Oaks Tri Club 1:09:27
Veteran Male (60 - 69)
1st Lewes Wanderers CC 1:05:26
2nd Brighton Mitre CC 1:09:59
3rd Horsham Cycling 1:26:38
Veteran Female (60 - 69)
1st 7Oaks Tri Club 1:13:46
Veteran Male (70 - 79)
1st Brighton Mitre CC 1:04:02
2nd Redmon CC 1:14:37
3rd Epsom CC 1:23:07
Veteran (Standard)
1st Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 15:46
2nd Norwood Paragon CC 14:06
3rd Festival Road Club 13:50
B Category
1st Project 51 59:43
2nd Bec CC 59:50
3rd C and N Cycles RT 1:00:24
C Category
1st Weybridge Wheelers 1:01:07
2nd 34 Nomads CC 1:01:10
3rd Epsom CC 1:02:15
D Category
1st Norwood Paragon CC 1:07:54
2nd Addiscombe CC 1:08:59
3rd 7Oaks Tri Club 1:09:27
E Category
1st Epsom CC 1:23:07
Team (Aggregate)
1st Epsom CC 57:40 3:00:25
1:00:30
1:02:15
2nd Norwood Paragon CC 53:10 3:05:00
1:05:47
1:06:03
3rd Epsom CC 1:05:05 3:40:06
1:11:54
1:23:07
Team (Bidlake)
1st Epsom CC 57:40 1:02:15
1:00:30
1:02:15
2nd Norwood Paragon CC 53:10 1:06:03
1:05:47
1:06:03
3rd Epsom CC 1:05:05 1:23:07
1:11:54
1:23:07