East Sussex CA

12th September 2020

10 miles

Course G10/87

Startsheet

104 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
104 08:44 Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Veteran Male 09:04:05 1st 20:05
100 08:40 Team TMC Senior Male 09:00:35 2nd 20:35
101 08:41 trainSharp Senior Male 09:01:53 3rd 20:53
103 08:43 Crawley Wheelers Veteran Male 09:03:57 4th 20:57
94 08:34 Team TMC Senior Male 08:55:03 5th 21:03
97 08:37 Crawley Wheelers Senior Male 08:58:13 6th 21:13
85 08:25 Maison du Velo / In-Gear Cycles Senior Male 08:46:15 7th 21:15
64 08:04 VC de Londres Junior Male 08:25:21 8th 21:21
102 08:42 Lewes Wanderers CC Veteran Male 09:03:28 9th 21:28
96 08:36 trainSharp Veteran Male 08:57:28 9th 21:28
65 08:05 trainSharp Development Team Junior Male 08:26:30 11th 21:30
83 08:23 Brighton Mitre CC Senior Male 08:44:30 11th 21:30
95 08:35 Eastbourne Rovers CC Veteran Male 08:57:02 13th 22:02
53 07:53 Eastbourne Rovers CC Veteran Male 08:15:07 14th 22:07
89 08:29 trainSharp Senior Male 08:51:07 14th 22:07
99 08:39 Southborough & Dist. Whs Veteran Male 09:01:09 16th 22:09
98 08:38 Team TMC Senior Male 09:00:12 17th 22:12
92 08:32 Eastbourne Rovers CC Veteran Male 08:54:16 18th 22:16
90 08:30 South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet Veteran Male 08:52:16 18th 22:16
79 08:19 MEMORIAL - SANTOS Senior Female 08:41:18 20th 22:18
86 08:26 trainSharp Senior Male 08:48:20 21st 22:20
93 08:33 7Oaks Tri Club Senior Male 08:55:29 22nd 22:29
49 07:49 Lindfield Coffee Works Veteran Male 08:11:30 23rd 22:30
68 08:08 Hounslow & District Whs Veteran Male 08:30:38 24th 22:38
37 07:37 Brighton Triathlon Club Senior Male 07:59:53 25th 22:53
84 08:24 Project 51 Senior Male 08:47:02 26th 23:02
1 07:01 Lewes Wanderers CC Veteran Male 07:24:07 27th 23:07
46 07:46 East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) Veteran Male 08:09:07 27th 23:07
62 08:02 VC de Londres Junior Male 08:25:10 29th 23:10
82 08:22 Elite Cycling Veteran Male 08:45:11 30th 23:11
55 07:55 Brighton Mitre CC Veteran Male 08:18:12 31st 23:12
23 07:23 Mid Sussex Triathlon Club Veteran Male 07:46:12 31st 23:12
50 07:50 Lewes Wanderers CC Veteran Male 08:13:16 33rd 23:16
88 08:28 Hitchin Nomads CC Veteran Male 08:51:17 34th 23:17
80 08:20 trainSharp Veteran Female 08:43:18 35th 23:18
58 07:58 South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet Espoir Male 08:21:29 36th 23:29
16 07:16 Brighton Excelsior CC Veteran Male 07:39:30 37th 23:30
52 07:52 trainSharp Veteran Male 08:15:31 38th 23:31
69 08:09 GS Stella Veteran Male 08:32:32 39th 23:32
76 08:16 URDT Espoir Female 08:39:34 40th 23:34
59 07:59 Eastbourne Rovers CC Senior Male 08:22:35 41st 23:35
81 08:21 East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) Veteran Male 08:44:43 42nd 23:43
56 07:56 Pearson Cycling Club Veteran Male 08:19:48 43rd 23:48
78 08:18 trainSharp Veteran Female 08:41:55 44th 23:55
33 07:33 Lewes Wanderers CC Senior Male 07:56:58 45th 23:58
30 07:30 Crawley Wheelers Veteran Male 07:54:03 46th 24:03
42 07:42 Southborough & Dist. Whs Veteran Male 08:06:04 47th 24:04
39 07:39 Eastbourne Rovers CC Veteran Male 08:03:07 48th 24:07
5 07:05 Lewes Wanderers CC Veteran Male 07:29:20 49th 24:20
27 07:27 BTNRT Senior Male 07:51:21 50th 24:21
66 08:06 GS Avanti Senior Male 08:30:27 51st 24:27
67 08:07 Kingston Phoenix RC Veteran Male 08:31:30 52nd 24:30
51 07:51 Sussex Revolution Velo Club Veteran Male 08:15:33 53rd 24:33
54 07:54 Hastings & St. Leonards CC Veteran Male 08:18:34 54th 24:34
36 07:36 VC de Londres Espoir Male 08:00:46 55th 24:46
47 07:47 Mid Sussex Triathlon Club Veteran Male 08:11:46 55th 24:46
87 08:27 Crawley Wheelers Veteran Male 08:51:48 57th 24:48
77 08:17 Lewes Wanderers CC Senior Female 08:41:49 58th 24:49
7 07:07 Ashford Road CC Veteran Male 07:31:55 59th 24:55
26 07:26 Eastbourne Rovers CC Veteran Male 07:50:57 60th 24:57
75 08:15 Eastbourne Rovers CC Veteran Female 08:39:59 61st 24:59
74 08:14 URDT Senior Female 08:39:03 62nd 25:03
13 07:13 Woking Cycle Club Veteran Male 07:38:13 63rd 25:13
35 07:35 Ashford Road CC Senior Male 08:00:16 64th 25:16
72 08:12 BellaVelo cc Senior Female 08:37:27 65th 25:27
57 07:57 Hastings & St. Leonards CC Veteran Male 08:22:34 66th 25:34
14 07:14 Worthing Excelsior CC Veteran Male 07:39:35 67th 25:35
34 07:34 Worthing Excelsior CC Veteran Male 07:59:38 68th 25:38
10 07:10 Addiscombe CC Veteran Male 07:35:42 69th 25:42
28 07:28 Southborough & Dist. Whs Veteran Male 07:53:49 70th 25:49
29 07:29 Epsom CC Veteran Male 07:54:54 71st 25:54
61 08:01 Preston Park Youth Cycling Club Juvenile Male 08:26:59 72nd 25:59
20 07:20 7Oaks Tri Club Veteran Male 07:46:01 73rd 26:01
4 07:04 Eastbourne Rovers CC Veteran Male 07:30:01 73rd 26:01
15 07:15 Horsham Cycling Veteran Male 07:41:26 75th 26:26
9 07:09 Lewes Wanderers CC Veteran Male 07:35:27 76th 26:27
24 07:24 Eastbourne Rovers CC Veteran Male 07:51:12 77th 27:12
17 07:17 Lewes Wanderers CC Veteran Male 07:44:56 78th 27:56
70 08:10 Hastings & St. Leonards CC Veteran Male 08:37:59 79th 27:59
11 07:11 GS Avanti Veteran Male 07:39:53 80th 28:53
18 07:18 Southborough & Dist. Whs Veteran Male - -
21 07:21 trainSharp Veteran Male - -
45 07:45 Oxted Cycle Club Senior Male - -
40 07:40 BTNRT Senior Male - -
8 07:08 Newbury RC Veteran Male - -
38 07:38 Sussex Nomads CC Veteran Male - -
31 07:31 Lewes Wanderers CC Veteran Male - -
2 07:02 Eastbourne Rovers CC Senior Male - -
6 07:06 Beachy Head CC Veteran Male - -
44 07:44 Lewes Wanderers CC Veteran Male - -
22 07:22 Lindfield Coffee Works Veteran Male - -
60 08:00 Hastings & St. Leonards CC Veteran Male - -
71 08:11 Lewes Wanderers CC Veteran Female - -
12 07:12 Southborough & Dist. Whs Veteran Male - -
19 07:19 Lindfield Coffee Works Senior Male - -
91 08:31 G!ro Race Team Senior Male - -
73 08:13 Lewes Wanderers CC Senior Female - -
63 08:03 Brighton Mitre CC Junior Male - -
48 07:48 Lewes Wanderers CC Veteran Male - -
25 07:25 trainSharp Senior Male - -
32 07:32 Hastings & St. Leonards CC Veteran Male - -
41 07:41 Lindfield Coffee Works Senior Male - -
3 07:03 Lewes Wanderers CC Veteran Male - -
43 07:43 Eastbourne Rovers CC Veteran Male - -

Results

90 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
1st
Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Veteran Male 20:05 19:42 84 26:27 06:45
2nd
2nd
Team TMC Senior Male 20:35 20:21 219
3rd
3rd
trainSharp Senior Male 20:53 20:23 230
4th
4th
3rd
Crawley Wheelers Veteran Male 20:57 20:43 366 26:36 05:53
5th
5th
Team TMC Senior Male 21:03 20:48 405
6th
1
6th
Maison du Velo / In-Gear Cycles Senior Male 21:15 21:02 541
7th
1
7th
VC de Londres Junior Male 21:21 21:06 587
8th
2
8th
Crawley Wheelers Senior Male 21:13 21:17 720
9th
9th
2nd
Lewes Wanderers CC Veteran Male 21:28 21:20 758 27:22 06:02
10th
4
10th
5th
South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet Veteran Male 22:16 21:23 797 26:40 05:17
11th
1
11th
4th
Eastbourne Rovers CC Veteran Male 22:02 21:28 864 26:54 05:26
12th
15
12th
South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet Espoir Male 23:29 21:51 1200
13th
13th
Lindfield Coffee Works Senior Male - 21:54 1247
14th
5
14th
7th
Lindfield Coffee Works Veteran Male 22:30 21:57 1294 26:40 04:43
15th
2
15th
trainSharp Senior Male 22:20 21:58 1310
16th
2
16th
7Oaks Tri Club Senior Male 22:29 21:59 1326
17th
4
17th
6th
Southborough & Dist. Whs Veteran Male 22:09 22:14 1574 27:03 04:49
18th
6
18th
8th
Eastbourne Rovers CC Veteran Male 22:07 22:15 1591 26:45 04:30
19th
19th
G!ro Race Team Senior Male - 22:16 1608
20th
5
20th
Team TMC Senior Male 22:12 22:23 1731
21st
4
21st
9th
Eastbourne Rovers CC Veteran Male 22:16 22:24 1749 26:40 04:16
22nd
22nd
12th
Lindfield Coffee Works Veteran Male - 22:31 1877 26:31 04:00
23rd
1
23rd
Project 51 Senior Male 23:02 22:38 2008
24th
14
24th
Lewes Wanderers CC Senior Male 23:58 22:47 2181
25th
10
25th
Eastbourne Rovers CC Senior Male 23:35 22:50 2240
26th
1
26th
22nd
Elite Cycling Veteran Male 23:11 22:52 2279 26:17 03:25
27th
1
27th
24th
Brighton Mitre CC Veteran Male 23:12 22:56 2357 26:12 03:16
28th
1
28th
21st
Mid Sussex Triathlon Club Veteran Male 23:12 23:00 2435 26:31 03:31
29th
29th
trainSharp Senior Male - 23:02 2475
29th
29th
trainSharp Veteran Male - 23:02 2475
31st
7
31st
10th
East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) Veteran Male 23:43 23:04 2516 27:12 04:08
32nd
32nd
18th
Eastbourne Rovers CC Veteran Male - 23:05 2537 26:40 03:35
33rd
3
33rd
17th
GS Stella Veteran Male 23:32 23:09 2622 26:45 03:36
34th
9
34th
11th
Hounslow & District Whs Veteran Male 22:38 23:10 2643 27:17 04:07
35th
35th
20th
trainSharp Veteran Male 23:31 23:13 2708 26:45 03:32
36th
10
36th
Brighton Triathlon Club Senior Male 22:53 23:16 2774
37th
11
37th
13th
Kingston Phoenix RC Veteran Male 24:30 23:18 2817 27:17 03:59
38th
38th
BTNRT Senior Male - 23:20 2860
39th
9
39th
30th
Lewes Wanderers CC Veteran Male 23:07 23:24 2944 26:07 02:43
40th
1
1st
URDT Espoir Female 23:34 23:26 2985
40th
40th
Oxted Cycle Club Senior Male - 23:26 2985
42nd
7
41st
GS Avanti Senior Male 24:27 23:30 3068
43rd
42nd
Lewes Wanderers CC Veteran Male - 23:32 3110
44th
2
43rd
14th
Southborough & Dist. Whs Veteran Male 24:04 23:37 3219 27:28 03:51
45th
7
44th
33rd
Sussex Revolution Velo Club Veteran Male 24:33 23:40 3286 26:02 02:22
46th
8
45th
VC de Londres Espoir Male 24:46 23:41 3309
47th
16
46th
19th
East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) Veteran Male 23:07 23:48 3467 27:22 03:34
48th
11
47th
28th
Brighton Excelsior CC Veteran Male 23:30 23:51 3535 26:54 03:03
49th
6
48th
25th
Pearson Cycling Club Veteran Male 23:48 24:03 3800 27:17 03:14
50th
49th
Lindfield Coffee Works Senior Male - 24:05 3842
51st
5
50th
31st
Crawley Wheelers Veteran Male 24:03 24:06 3863 26:36 02:30
52nd
7
51st
40th
Ashford Road CC Veteran Male 24:55 24:12 3982 26:02 01:50
53rd
4
52nd
Mid Sussex Triathlon Club Veteran Male 24:46 24:17 4077
53rd
52nd
23rd
Hastings & St. Leonards CC Veteran Male - 24:17 4077 27:39 03:22
55th
4
2nd
Lewes Wanderers CC Senior Female 24:49 24:26 4244
56th
9
54th
Ashford Road CC Senior Male 25:16 24:27 4262
57th
55th
Brighton Mitre CC Junior Male - 24:35 4406
58th
7
56th
25th
Lewes Wanderers CC Veteran Male 24:20 24:38 4459 27:52 03:14
59th
7
57th
BTNRT Senior Male 24:21 24:40 4494
60th
58th
Hastings & St. Leonards CC Veteran Male - 24:44 4563
61st
2
59th
34th
Eastbourne Rovers CC Veteran Male 24:57 24:52 4699 27:12 02:20
62nd
60th
29th
Lewes Wanderers CC Veteran Male - 24:54 4733 27:52 02:58
63rd
4
3rd
URDT Senior Female 25:03 25:13 5041
63rd
61st
15th
Sussex Nomads CC Veteran Male - 25:13 5041 28:58 03:45
65th
3
62nd
37th
Crawley Wheelers Veteran Male 24:48 25:14 5056 27:17 02:03
66th
4
63rd
46th
Hastings & St. Leonards CC Veteran Male 25:34 25:24 5210 26:12 00:48
67th
64th
Eastbourne Rovers CC Senior Male - 25:31 5314
68th
65th
44th
Lewes Wanderers CC Veteran Male - 25:33 5344 26:45 01:12
69th
1
4th
16th
Eastbourne Rovers CC Veteran Female 24:59 25:34 5358 29:11 03:37
70th
5
66th
39th
Southborough & Dist. Whs Veteran Male 25:49 25:35 5373 27:28 01:53
71st
12
67th
27th
Lewes Wanderers CC Veteran Male 27:56 25:45 5515 28:58 03:13
72nd
2
68th
42nd
Addiscombe CC Veteran Male 25:42 25:47 5543 27:03 01:16
73rd
3
69th
32nd
Woking Cycle Club Veteran Male 25:13 25:58 5694 28:21 02:23
74th
19
70th
48th
Eastbourne Rovers CC Veteran Male 24:07 25:59 5707 26:31 00:32
75th
14
71st
45th
Hastings & St. Leonards CC Veteran Male 24:34 26:03 5761 26:54 00:51
76th
2
72nd
38th
7Oaks Tri Club Veteran Male 26:01 26:05 5787 27:59 01:54
76th
3
72nd
49th
Worthing Excelsior CC Veteran Male 25:38 26:05 5787 26:36 00:31
78th
1
74th
43rd
Eastbourne Rovers CC Veteran Male 26:01 26:08 5827 27:22 01:14
79th
5th
Lewes Wanderers CC Senior Female - 26:09 5840
80th
2
75th
Preston Park Youth Cycling Club Juvenile Male 25:59 26:17 5943
81st
76th
34th
Southborough & Dist. Whs Veteran Male - 26:49 6328 29:09 02:20
82nd
77th
51st
Horsham Cycling Veteran Male 26:26 26:55 6396 26:40 -00:15
83rd
5
78th
50th
Epsom CC Veteran Male 25:54 26:57 6418 27:03 00:06
84th
79th
47th
Eastbourne Rovers CC Veteran Male 27:12 27:21 6671 28:06 00:45
85th
2
80th
36th
Lewes Wanderers CC Veteran Male 26:27 27:28 6741 29:45 02:17
86th
81st
Beachy Head CC Veteran Male - 27:37 6827
87th
82nd
41st
Southborough & Dist. Whs Veteran Male - 27:42 6874 29:09 01:27
88th
83rd
52nd
Hastings & St. Leonards CC Veteran Male 27:59 30:12 7803 28:06 -02:06
89th
6th
Lewes Wanderers CC Veteran Female - 31:21 7931
90th
84th
53rd
GS Avanti Veteran Male 28:53 32:06 7935 27:59 -04:07

Awards

Male
1st Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 19:42
2nd Team TMC 20:21
3rd trainSharp 20:23
Female
1st URDT 23:26
2nd Lewes Wanderers CC 24:26
3rd URDT 25:13
Espoir Male
1st South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 21:51
2nd VC de Londres 23:41
Espoir Female
1st URDT 23:26
Junior Male
1st VC de Londres 21:06
2nd Brighton Mitre CC 24:35
Juvenile Male
1st Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 26:17
Veteran Male (40 - 49)
1st Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 19:42
2nd Crawley Wheelers 20:43
3rd South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 21:23
Veteran Male (50 - 59)
1st Lewes Wanderers CC 21:20
2nd Eastbourne Rovers CC 21:28
3rd Southborough & Dist. Whs 22:14
Veteran Female (50 - 59)
1st Eastbourne Rovers CC 25:34
Veteran Male (60 - 69)
1st Hastings & St. Leonards CC 24:17
2nd Lewes Wanderers CC 24:38
3rd Lewes Wanderers CC 24:54
Veteran Male (70 - 79)
1st Sussex Nomads CC 25:13
2nd Lewes Wanderers CC 25:45
3rd Southborough & Dist. Whs 26:49
Veteran (Standard)
1st Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 06:45
2nd Lewes Wanderers CC 06:02
3rd Crawley Wheelers 05:53
B Category
1st South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 21:23
2nd Eastbourne Rovers CC 21:28
3rd South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 21:51
C Category
1st Lewes Wanderers CC 22:47
2nd East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 23:04
3rd Kingston Phoenix RC 23:18
D Category
1st Ashford Road CC 24:27
2nd Hastings & St. Leonards CC 25:24
3rd Southborough & Dist. Whs 25:35
E Category
1st Lewes Wanderers CC 25:45
2nd Hastings & St. Leonards CC 30:12
3rd GS Avanti 32:06
Handicap
1st Lewes Wanderers CC 2:11
2nd South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 1:38
3rd Kingston Phoenix RC 1:12
Team (Aggregate)
1st Team TMC 20:21 1:03:32
20:48
22:23
2nd trainSharp 20:23 1:05:23
21:58
23:02
3rd Crawley Wheelers 20:43 1:06:06
21:17
24:06
Team (Bidlake)
1st Team TMC 20:21 22:23
20:48
22:23
2nd Eastbourne Rovers CC 21:28 22:24
22:15
22:24
3rd Lindfield Coffee Works 21:54 22:31
21:57
22:31