Sussex CA

3rd October 2020

Hill Climb - 0.95 miles

Course GH/92

Startsheet

54 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
49 10:49 Sotonia CC Espoir Male 10:52:54 1st 3:54
27 10:27 Cambridge University CC Espoir Male 10:31:10 2nd 4:10
47 10:47 LFGSS CC Senior Male 10:51:13 3rd 4:13
48 10:48 Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Junior Male 10:52:13 4th 4:13
52 10:52 East London Velo Senior Male 10:56:14 5th 4:14
46 10:46 Redhill CC Espoir Male 10:50:14 6th 4:14
43 10:43 VTTA (East Anglia Group) Veteran Male 10:47:16 7th 4:16
54 10:54 HuntBikeWheels.com Veteran Male 10:58:17 8th 4:17
28 10:28 VC Norwich Senior Male 10:32:22 9th 4:22
23 10:23 Project 51 Senior Male 10:27:28 10th 4:28
26 10:26 GS Avanti Senior Male 10:30:33 11th 4:33
45 10:45 North Hampshire RC Senior Male 10:49:33 12th 4:33
29 10:29 East London Velo Veteran Male 10:33:34 13th 4:34
13 10:13 Kingston Wheelers CC Senior Male 10:17:36 14th 4:36
10 10:10 Redhill CC Junior Male 10:14:37 15th 4:37
19 10:19 Rapha Cycling Club Senior Male 10:23:38 16th 4:38
40 10:40 Hitchin Nomads CC Veteran Male 10:44:43 17th 4:43
18 10:18 West London Combine Senior Male 10:22:44 18th 4:44
8 10:08 Common Lane Occasionals Veteran Male 10:12:44 19th 4:44
11 10:11 Horsham Cycling Senior Male 10:15:46 20th 4:46
53 10:53 South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet Senior Male 10:57:47 21st 4:47
1 10:01 Team TMC Senior Male 10:05:50 22nd 4:50
3 10:03 Bigfoot CC Senior Male 10:07:51 23rd 4:51
36 10:36 University of Bath Cycling Club Senior Female 10:40:53 24th 4:53
6 10:06 Worthing Excelsior CC Senior Male 10:10:55 25th 4:55
14 10:14 Southborough & Dist. Whs Senior Male 10:19:02 26th 5:02
21 10:21 Blazing Saddles Veteran Male 10:26:13 27th 5:13
9 10:09 Dulwich Paragon CC Senior Male 10:14:14 28th 5:14
34 10:34 Rapha Cycling Club Senior Female 10:39:14 29th 5:14
38 10:38 Lewes Wanderers CC Senior Male 10:43:25 30th 5:25
31 10:31 Eastbourne Rovers CC Veteran Female 10:36:28 31st 5:28
17 10:17 VC Etoile Veteran Male 10:22:34 32nd 5:34
5 10:05 VC Etoile Veteran Male 10:10:34 33rd 5:34
12 10:12 Beachy Head CC Veteran Male 10:17:54 34th 5:54
30 10:30 Kent Velo Girls/Boys Veteran Female 10:35:57 35th 5:57
37 10:37 URDT Senior Female 10:43:02 36th 6:02
25 10:25 Lewes Wanderers CC Veteran Male 10:31:41 37th 6:41
42 10:42 VC de Londres Junior Male - -
24 10:24 Worthing Excelsior CC Veteran Male - -
41 10:41 Worthing Excelsior CC Veteran Male - -
32 10:32 Lee Valley Youth CC Juvenile Female - -
51 10:51 Norwood Paragon CC Senior Male - -
15 10:15 Lee Valley Youth CC Juvenile Male - -
7 10:07 Kingston Wheelers CC Senior Male - -
33 10:33 VC de Londres Juvenile Female - -
20 10:20 Worthing Excelsior CC Veteran Male - -
50 10:50 Team TMC Senior Male - -
2 10:02 GS Stella Veteran Male - -
39 10:39 Team TMC Senior Male - -
4 10:04 Peckham Cycle Club Senior Male - -
35 10:35 Stowmarket & District CC Junior Female - -
44 10:44 Worthing Excelsior CC Veteran Male - -
16 10:16 Elite Cycling Senior Male - -
22 10:22 GS Avanti Senior Male - -

Results

35 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
VC de Londres Junior Male - 3:57.8 21
2nd
2nd
LFGSS CC Senior Male 4:13 4:21.4 140
3rd
1
3rd
HuntBikeWheels.com Veteran Male 4:17 4:21.7 142
4th
1
4th
Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Junior Male 4:13 4:23.6 154
5th
5th
Team TMC Senior Male - 4:35.2 316
6th
6th
Project 51 Senior Male 4:28 4:35.8 324
7th
9
7th
Bigfoot CC Senior Male 4:51 4:39.6 374
8th
1
8th
GS Avanti Senior Male 4:33 4:41.2 394
9th
6
9th
Team TMC Senior Male 4:50 4:48.2 468
10th
10th
Kingston Wheelers CC Senior Male 4:36 4:48.4 471
11th
3
11th
North Hampshire RC Senior Male 4:33 4:49.6 485
12th
1
12th
Rapha Cycling Club Senior Male 4:38 4:53.0 523
13th
13th
Horsham Cycling Senior Male 4:46 4:55.4 551
14th
14th
GS Avanti Senior Male - 4:58.4 586
15th
15th
South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet Senior Male 4:47 5:00.0 605
16th
3
16th
Southborough & Dist. Whs Senior Male 5:02 5:00.1 605
17th
7
17th
East London Velo Veteran Male 4:34 5:00.3 609
18th
18th
GS Stella Veteran Male - 5:09.5 716
19th
19th
Worthing Excelsior CC Senior Male 4:55 5:10.4 727
20th
6
20th
Common Lane Occasionals Veteran Male 4:44 5:15.4 784
21st
21st
Worthing Excelsior CC Veteran Male - 5:19.2 827
22nd
22nd
Kingston Wheelers CC Senior Male - 5:25.5 906
23rd
23rd
Team TMC Senior Male - 5:36.6 1080
24th
2
1st
Eastbourne Rovers CC Veteran Female 5:28 5:37.4 1092
25th
24th
Lewes Wanderers CC Senior Male 5:25 5:45.2 1201
26th
25th
Elite Cycling Senior Male - 5:49.2 1252
27th
26th
Worthing Excelsior CC Veteran Male - 5:50.7 1271
28th
2
27th
Blazing Saddles Veteran Male 5:13 5:55.4 1326
29th
3
2nd
URDT Senior Female 6:02 5:56.5 1338
30th
1
3rd
Kent Velo Girls/Boys Veteran Female 5:57 6:02.3 1398
31st
2
28th
Lewes Wanderers CC Veteran Male 6:41 6:07.8 1449
32nd
2
29th
Beachy Head CC Veteran Male 5:54 6:12.1 1485
33rd
30th
Worthing Excelsior CC Veteran Male - 7:08.6 1693
34th
4
31st
VC Etoile Veteran Male 5:34 7:13.5 1709
35th
4th
VC de Londres Juvenile Female - 7:58.2 1782

Awards

Male
1st VC de Londres 3:57.8
2nd LFGSS CC 4:21.4
3rd HuntBikeWheels.com 4:21.7
Female
1st Eastbourne Rovers CC 5:37.4
2nd URDT 5:56.5
3rd Kent Velo Girls/Boys 6:02.3
Junior Male
1st VC de Londres 3:57.8
2nd Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT 4:23.6
Juvenile Female
1st VC de Londres 7:58.2
Veteran Male (40 - 49)
1st HuntBikeWheels.com 4:21.7
2nd East London Velo 5:00.3
3rd GS Stella 5:09.5
Veteran Male (50 - 59)
1st Common Lane Occasionals 5:15.4
2nd Blazing Saddles 5:55.4
3rd Lewes Wanderers CC 6:07.8
Veteran Female (50 - 59)
1st Eastbourne Rovers CC 5:37.4
2nd Kent Velo Girls/Boys 6:02.3
Veteran Male (60 - 69)
1st VC Etoile 7:13.5
B Category
1st Project 51 4:35.8
2nd Bigfoot CC 4:39.6
3rd GS Avanti 4:41.2
C Category
1st Southborough & Dist. Whs 5:00.1
2nd Worthing Excelsior CC 5:10.4
3rd Blazing Saddles 5:55.4
D Category
1st Eastbourne Rovers CC 5:37.4
2nd Lewes Wanderers CC 5:45.2
3rd URDT 5:56.5
E Category
1st Lewes Wanderers CC 6:07.8
Handicap
1st Lewes Wanderers CC 0:33.2
2nd Bigfoot CC 0:11.4
3rd URDT 0:05.5
Team (Aggregate)
1st Team TMC 4:35.2 15:00.0
4:48.2
5:36.6
2nd Worthing Excelsior CC 5:10.4 16:20.3
5:19.2
5:50.7
Team (Bidlake)
1st Team TMC 4:35.2 5:36.6
4:48.2
5:36.6
2nd Worthing Excelsior CC 5:10.4 5:50.7
5:19.2
5:50.7