Brighton Mitre CC (Steyning Bostal)

10th October 2020

Hill Climb - 0.95 miles

Course GH/92

Startsheet

58 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
57 11:57 VC de Londres Junior Male 12:01:04 1st 4:04
55 11:55 Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team Veteran Male 11:59:09 2nd 4:09
56 11:56 Kingston Wheelers CC Senior Male 12:00:10 3rd 4:10
20 11:20 University of Southampton RC Espoir Male 11:24:12 4th 4:12
44 11:44 LFGSS CC Senior Male 11:48:15 5th 4:15
50 11:50 Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Junior Male 11:54:15 6th 4:15
53 11:53 VTTA (East Anglia Group) Veteran Male 11:57:17 7th 4:17
25 11:25 HuntBikeWheels.com Veteran Male 11:29:17 8th 4:17
39 11:39 North Road CC Espoir Male 11:43:18 9th 4:18
30 11:30 Project 51 Senior Male 11:34:30 10th 4:30
40 11:40 East London Velo Veteran Male 11:44:36 11th 4:36
51 11:51 Rapha Cycling Club Senior Male 11:55:41 12th 4:41
49 11:49 VC de Londres Senior Male 11:53:44 13th 4:44
34 11:34 Torelli Senior Female 11:38:46 14th 4:46
17 11:17 Bigfoot CC Senior Male 11:21:49 15th 4:49
43 11:43 Horsham Cycling Senior Male 11:47:51 16th 4:51
37 11:37 South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet Senior Male 11:41:51 17th 4:51
45 11:45 Four4th Veteran Male 11:49:52 18th 4:52
54 11:54 Fareham Wheelers CC Senior Female 11:58:57 19th 4:57
35 11:35 Worthing Excelsior CC Senior Male 11:39:59 20th 4:59
36 11:36 Southborough & Dist. Whs Senior Male 11:41:01 21st 5:01
33 11:33 Kingston Wheelers CC Junior Male 11:38:05 22nd 5:05
31 11:31 Kingston Wheelers CC Senior Male 11:36:11 23rd 5:11
58 11:58 URDT Veteran Female 12:03:15 24th 5:15
27 11:27 Rapha Cycling Club Senior Female 11:32:17 25th 5:17
24 11:24 York Cycleworks Veteran Male 11:29:20 26th 5:20
10 11:10 Team TMC Senior Male 11:15:21 27th 5:21
22 11:22 LFGSS CC Senior Male 11:27:22 28th 5:22
29 11:29 Wealden Cycle Club Veteran Male 11:34:26 29th 5:26
15 11:15 1904RT Senior Female 11:20:28 30th 5:28
18 11:18 York Cycleworks Senior Female 11:23:29 31st 5:29
42 11:42 Eastbourne Rovers CC Veteran Female 11:47:34 32nd 5:34
26 11:26 Elite Cycling Senior Male 11:31:34 33rd 5:34
47 11:47 Preston Park Youth Cycling Club Juvenile Male 11:52:44 34th 5:44
38 11:38 Lewes Wanderers CC Veteran Male 11:43:49 35th 5:49
48 11:48 Brighton Mitre CC Veteran Male 11:53:55 36th 5:55
23 11:23 Eastbourne Rovers CC Veteran Male 11:28:56 37th 5:56
28 11:28 Kent Velo Girls/Boys Veteran Female 11:33:59 38th 5:59
46 11:46 Beachy Head CC Veteran Male 11:52:00 39th 6:00
21 11:21 VC de Londres Juvenile Female 11:27:47 40th 6:47
12 11:12 Brighton Mitre CC Espoir Male - -
1 11:01 Welland Valley CC Junior Male - -
7 11:07 West Kent RC Senior Male - -
13 11:13 Brighton Excelsior CC Junior Male - -
16 11:16 Brighton Excelsior CC Senior Male - -
32 11:32 Horsham Cycling Veteran Male - -
41 11:41 Brighton Mitre CC Veteran Male - -
8 11:08 Crawley Wheelers Veteran Male - -
6 11:06 Brighton Excelsior CC Juvenile Male - -
14 11:14 BellaVelo cc Senior Female - -
52 11:52 Blazing Saddles Veteran Male - -
2 11:02 Serpentine Running Club Veteran Female - -
3 11:03 Brighton Mitre CC Senior Female - -
11 11:11 Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Senior Female - -
19 11:19 Kingston Wheelers CC Espoir Male - -
4 11:04 Wealden Cycle Club Veteran Male - -
9 11:09 Brighton Mitre CC Senior Male - -
5 11:05 Brighton Mitre CC Senior Male - -

Results

52 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
VC de Londres Junior Male 4:04 3:54.2 23
2nd
2nd
Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team Veteran Male 4:09 4:06.8 61
3rd
5
3rd
Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Junior Male 4:15 4:11.8 97
4th
2
4th
North Road CC Espoir Male 4:18 4:14.3 114
5th
1
5th
University of Southampton RC Espoir Male 4:12 4:14.8 118
6th
3
6th
Kingston Wheelers CC Senior Male 4:10 4:18.5 155
7th
7th
VTTA (East Anglia Group) Veteran Male 4:17 4:21.0 183
8th
3
8th
LFGSS CC Senior Male 4:15 4:21.4 187
9th
9th
HuntBikeWheels.com Veteran Male 4:17 4:25.4 231
10th
7
10th
Bigfoot CC Senior Male 4:49 4:34.5 336
11th
4
11th
VC de Londres Senior Male 4:44 4:38.3 382
12th
6
12th
Horsham Cycling Senior Male 4:51 4:40.6 410
13th
2
13th
Brighton Excelsior CC Juvenile Male - 4:41.3 419
14th
14th
Brighton Mitre CC Veteran Male - 4:44.1 457
15th
2
15th
East London Velo Veteran Male 4:36 4:45.8 479
16th
16th
Brighton Mitre CC Senior Male - 4:46.2 485
17th
1
17th
Rapha Cycling Club Senior Male 4:41 4:46.9 494
18th
7
18th
Southborough & Dist. Whs Senior Male 5:01 4:49.8 533
19th
19th
Brighton Mitre CC Espoir Male - 4:50.0 536
20th
20th
Blazing Saddles Veteran Male - 4:50.5 542
21st
4
21st
Four4th Veteran Male 4:52 4:51.7 558
22nd
2
1st
Torelli Senior Female 4:46 4:55.3 604
23rd
6
22nd
Brighton Excelsior CC Junior Male - 4:56.2 615
24th
2
23rd
Worthing Excelsior CC Senior Male 4:59 4:56.3 616
25th
11
24th
Crawley Wheelers Veteran Male - 4:56.6 620
26th
3
25th
Brighton Mitre CC Senior Male - 4:58.1 639
27th
3
26th
South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet Senior Male 4:51 4:58.9 650
28th
5
27th
Kingston Wheelers CC Espoir Male - 5:03.2 707
29th
1
28th
Kingston Wheelers CC Junior Male 5:05 5:09.2 791
30th
29th
Kingston Wheelers CC Senior Male 5:11 5:23.5 986
31st
1
2nd
URDT Veteran Female 5:15 5:25.1 1005
32nd
1
30th
Team TMC Senior Male 5:21 5:26.5 1022
33rd
2
31st
Wealden Cycle Club Veteran Male 5:26 5:28.1 1039
34th
3
3rd
Eastbourne Rovers CC Veteran Female 5:34 5:34.1 1103
35th
4
4th
Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Senior Female - 5:40.1 1162
36th
4
32nd
Elite Cycling Senior Male 5:34 5:41.2 1172
37th
5
33rd
Welland Valley CC Junior Male - 5:41.4 1174
38th
34th
West Kent RC Senior Male - 5:42.3 1182
39th
4
35th
York Cycleworks Veteran Male 5:20 5:43.2 1190
40th
3
5th
1904RT Senior Female 5:28 5:49.6 1244
41st
7
6th
Rapha Cycling Club Senior Female 5:17 5:49.7 1245
42nd
2
36th
Beachy Head CC Veteran Male 6:00 5:54.3 1282
43rd
4
7th
York Cycleworks Senior Female 5:29 6:05.6 1362
44th
1
8th
Kent Velo Girls/Boys Veteran Female 5:59 6:12.7 1406
45th
3
37th
Brighton Mitre CC Veteran Male 5:55 6:18.8 1440
46th
9th
BellaVelo cc Senior Female - 6:34.6 1503
47th
38th
Brighton Excelsior CC Senior Male - 6:36.3 1509
48th
39th
Wealden Cycle Club Veteran Male - 6:44.3 1534
49th
1
10th
Brighton Mitre CC Senior Female - 7:29.7 1601
50th
2
11th
VC de Londres Juvenile Female 6:47 7:46.2 1619
51st
12th
Serpentine Running Club Veteran Female - 8:05.8 1632
52nd
3
40th
Horsham Cycling Veteran Male - 8:17.9 1639

Awards

Male
1st VC de Londres 3:54.2
2nd Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team 4:06.8
3rd Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT 4:11.8
Female
1st Torelli 4:55.3
2nd URDT 5:25.1
3rd Eastbourne Rovers CC 5:34.1
Espoir Male
1st North Road CC 4:14.3
2nd University of Southampton RC 4:14.8
3rd Brighton Mitre CC 4:50.0
Junior Male
1st VC de Londres 3:54.2
2nd Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT 4:11.8
3rd Brighton Excelsior CC 4:56.2
Juvenile Male
1st Brighton Excelsior CC 4:41.3
Juvenile Female
1st VC de Londres 7:46.2
Veteran Male (40 - 49)
1st Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team 4:06.8
2nd VTTA (East Anglia Group) 4:21.0
3rd HuntBikeWheels.com 4:25.4
Veteran Female (40 - 49)
1st URDT 5:25.1
Veteran Male (50 - 59)
1st Brighton Mitre CC 6:18.8
Veteran Female (50 - 59)
1st Eastbourne Rovers CC 5:34.1
2nd Kent Velo Girls/Boys 6:12.7
Veteran Male (60 - 69)
1st Horsham Cycling 8:17.9
B Category
1st Bigfoot CC 4:34.5
2nd VC de Londres 4:38.3
3rd Horsham Cycling 4:40.6
C Category
1st Southborough & Dist. Whs 4:49.8
2nd Worthing Excelsior CC 4:56.3
3rd Kingston Wheelers CC 5:09.2
D Category
1st Team TMC 5:26.5
2nd Wealden Cycle Club 5:28.1
3rd Eastbourne Rovers CC 5:34.1
E Category
1st Beachy Head CC 5:54.3
2nd Kent Velo Girls/Boys 6:12.7
3rd Brighton Mitre CC 6:18.8
Handicap
1st Bigfoot CC 0:14.5
2nd Southborough & Dist. Whs 0:11.2
3rd Horsham Cycling 0:10.4
Team (Aggregate)
1st Brighton Mitre CC 4:44.1 14:20.3
4:46.2
4:50.0
2nd Kingston Wheelers CC 4:18.5 14:30.9
5:03.2
5:09.2
3rd Brighton Excelsior CC 4:41.3 16:13.8
4:56.2
6:36.3
Team (Bidlake)
1st Brighton Mitre CC 4:44.1 4:50.0
4:46.2
4:50.0
2nd Kingston Wheelers CC 4:18.5 5:09.2
5:03.2
5:09.2
3rd Brighton Excelsior CC 4:41.3 6:36.3
4:56.2
6:36.3