Brighton Mitre CC (Mill Hill)

10th October 2020

Hill Climb

Course GH94

Startsheet

59 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
55 15:25 VC de Londres Junior Male 15:32:32 1st 7:32
56 15:26 Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team Veteran Male 15:33:59 2nd 7:59
58 15:28 Kingston Wheelers CC Senior Male 15:36:02 3rd 8:02
25 14:55 University of Southampton RC Espoir Male 15:03:05 4th 8:05
50 15:20 LFGSS CC Senior Male 15:28:09 5th 8:09
59 15:29 Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Junior Male 15:37:09 6th 8:09
51 15:21 VTTA (East Anglia Group) Veteran Male 15:29:12 7th 8:12
35 15:05 HuntBikeWheels.com Veteran Male 15:13:14 8th 8:14
45 15:15 North Road CC Espoir Male 15:23:15 9th 8:15
15 14:45 Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Veteran Male 14:53:31 10th 8:31
30 15:00 Project 51 Senior Male 15:08:34 11th 8:34
41 15:11 Brighton Mitre CC Senior Male 15:19:49 12th 8:49
49 15:19 Rapha Cycling Club Senior Male 15:27:53 13th 8:53
40 15:10 Torelli Senior Female 15:19:00 14th 9:00
19 14:49 Bigfoot CC Senior Male 14:58:05 15th 9:05
44 15:14 Horsham Cycling Senior Male 15:23:08 16th 9:08
42 15:12 South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet Senior Male 15:21:09 17th 9:09
46 15:16 Four4th Veteran Male 15:25:09 18th 9:09
52 15:22 Fareham Wheelers CC Senior Female 15:31:17 19th 9:17
38 15:08 Worthing Excelsior CC Senior Male 15:17:20 20th 9:20
39 15:09 Southborough & Dist. Whs Senior Male 15:18:23 21st 9:23
37 15:07 Kingston Wheelers CC Junior Male 15:16:31 22nd 9:31
34 15:04 Kingston Wheelers CC Senior Male 15:13:40 23rd 9:40
57 15:27 URDT Veteran Female 15:36:50 24th 9:50
29 14:59 BTNRT Senior Male 15:08:53 25th 9:53
31 15:01 York Cycleworks Veteran Male 15:10:59 26th 9:59
11 14:41 Team TMC Senior Male 14:51:00 27th 10:00
26 14:56 LFGSS CC Senior Male 15:06:03 28th 10:03
20 14:50 1904RT Senior Female 15:00:12 29th 10:12
22 14:52 York Cycleworks Senior Female 15:02:14 30th 10:14
32 15:02 Elite Cycling Senior Male 15:12:25 31st 10:25
48 15:18 Preston Park Youth Cycling Club Juvenile Male 15:28:45 32nd 10:45
43 15:13 Lewes Wanderers CC Veteran Male 15:23:55 33rd 10:55
53 15:23 URDT Senior Female 15:34:05 34th 11:05
28 14:58 Eastbourne Rovers CC Veteran Male 15:09:09 35th 11:09
33 15:03 Kent Velo Girls/Boys Veteran Female 15:14:16 36th 11:16
47 15:17 Beachy Head CC Veteran Male 15:28:17 37th 11:17
54 15:24 Brighton Mitre CC Veteran Female 15:36:34 38th 12:34
27 14:57 BellaVelo cc Veteran Female - -
9 14:39 Welland Valley CC Junior Male - -
8 14:38 BTNRT Senior Male - -
14 14:44 West Kent RC Senior Male - -
6 14:36 Brighton Excelsior CC Junior Male - -
7 14:37 BellaVelo cc Senior Female - -
36 15:06 Horsham Cycling Veteran Male - -
1 14:31 Brighton Mitre CC Senior Male - -
10 14:40 Crawley Wheelers Veteran Male - -
16 14:46 Brighton Excelsior CC Juvenile Male - -
17 14:47 BellaVelo cc Senior Female - -
18 14:48 Serpentine Running Club Veteran Female - -
21 14:51 BellaVelo cc Senior Female - -
12 14:42 Brighton Mitre CC Senior Female - -
13 14:43 Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Senior Female - -
4 14:34 New Forest CC Senior Male - -
2 14:32 Redhill CC Veteran Male - -
24 14:54 BellaVelo cc Veteran Female - -
23 14:53 Kingston Wheelers CC Espoir Male - -
3 14:33 BellaVelo cc Veteran Female - -
5 14:35 Brighton Mitre CC Senior Male - -

Results

47 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
3
1st
University of Southampton RC Espoir Male 8:05 7:31.7 40
2nd
1
2nd
VC de Londres Junior Male 7:32 7:37.0 54
3rd
1
3rd
Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team Veteran Male 7:59 7:40.3 65
4th
3
4th
North Road CC Espoir Male 8:15 7:46.2 89
5th
3
5th
VTTA (East Anglia Group) Veteran Male 8:12 7:51.3 106
6th
6th
Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Junior Male 8:09 7:56.6 129
7th
4
7th
Brighton Mitre CC Senior Male 8:49 8:00.8 150
8th
3
8th
LFGSS CC Senior Male 8:09 8:02.0 157
9th
6
9th
Kingston Wheelers CC Senior Male 8:02 8:08.8 199
10th
10th
Crawley Wheelers Veteran Male - 8:09.7 205
11th
11th
Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Veteran Male 8:31 8:14.1 236
12th
2
12th
HuntBikeWheels.com Veteran Male 8:14 8:18.9 275
13th
13th
Brighton Excelsior CC Juvenile Male - 8:29.9 377
14th
14th
Brighton Excelsior CC Junior Male - 8:32.1 400
15th
2
15th
Bigfoot CC Senior Male 9:05 8:34.8 429
16th
1
16th
Rapha Cycling Club Senior Male 8:53 8:37.7 463
17th
1
1st
Torelli Senior Female 9:00 8:41.7 514
18th
17th
BTNRT Senior Male - 8:42.3 522
19th
18th
Horsham Cycling Senior Male 9:08 8:44.2 547
20th
19th
Kingston Wheelers CC Espoir Male - 8:45.8 567
21st
20th
South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet Senior Male 9:09 8:55.7 715
22nd
21st
Four4th Veteran Male 9:09 8:58.0 752
23rd
5
22nd
Team TMC Senior Male 10:00 9:06.2 872
24th
1
23rd
Southborough & Dist. Whs Senior Male 9:23 9:07.1 884
25th
24th
Brighton Mitre CC Senior Male - 9:08.2 898
26th
1
25th
BTNRT Senior Male 9:53 9:08.9 907
27th
2
26th
Kingston Wheelers CC Junior Male 9:31 9:12.1 951
28th
27th
New Forest CC Senior Male - 9:20.3 1064
29th
28th
York Cycleworks Veteran Male 9:59 9:26.7 1149
30th
1
2nd
1904RT Senior Female 10:12 9:33.1 1223
31st
29th
Redhill CC Veteran Male - 9:34.3 1235
32nd
3rd
Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Senior Female - 9:41.8 1310
33rd
2
30th
Elite Cycling Senior Male 10:25 9:49.0 1374
34th
4
31st
Eastbourne Rovers CC Veteran Male 11:09 9:49.2 1376
35th
6
4th
URDT Veteran Female 9:50 9:49.7 1380
36th
32nd
Preston Park Youth Cycling Club Juvenile Male 10:45 9:52.0 1398
37th
3
5th
York Cycleworks Senior Female 10:14 9:54.7 1419
38th
33rd
Welland Valley CC Junior Male - 10:01.1 1461
39th
1
6th
URDT Senior Female 11:05 10:04.8 1483
40th
7th
BellaVelo cc Veteran Female - 10:16.5 1539
41st
34th
Beachy Head CC Veteran Male 11:17 10:24.2 1564
42nd
8th
BellaVelo cc Senior Female - 10:38.3 1586
43rd
9th
BellaVelo cc Senior Female - 10:39.5 1586
44th
10th
Kent Velo Girls/Boys Veteran Female 11:16 10:46.4 1589
45th
35th
Horsham Cycling Veteran Male - 12:08.2 1627
46th
11th
Brighton Mitre CC Senior Female - 12:28.7 1636
47th
12th
Serpentine Running Club Veteran Female - 13:48.7 1673

Awards

Male
1st University of Southampton RC 7:31.7
2nd VC de Londres 7:37.0
3rd Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team 7:40.3
Female
1st Torelli 8:41.7
2nd 1904RT 9:33.1
3rd Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 9:41.8
Espoir Male
1st University of Southampton RC 7:31.7
2nd North Road CC 7:46.2
3rd Kingston Wheelers CC 8:45.8
Junior Male
1st VC de Londres 7:37.0
2nd Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT 7:56.6
3rd Brighton Excelsior CC 8:32.1
Juvenile Male
1st Brighton Excelsior CC 8:29.9
2nd Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 9:52.0
Veteran Male (40 - 49)
1st Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team 7:40.3
2nd VTTA (East Anglia Group) 7:51.3
3rd Crawley Wheelers 8:09.7
Veteran Female (40 - 49)
1st URDT 9:49.7
Veteran Female (50 - 59)
1st BellaVelo cc 10:16.5
2nd Kent Velo Girls/Boys 10:46.4
Veteran Male (60 - 69)
1st Horsham Cycling 12:08.2
B Category
1st Brighton Mitre CC 8:00.8
2nd Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 8:14.1
3rd Bigfoot CC 8:34.8
C Category
1st Southborough & Dist. Whs 9:07.1
2nd BTNRT 9:08.9
3rd Kingston Wheelers CC 9:12.1
D Category
1st Team TMC 9:06.2
2nd York Cycleworks 9:26.7
3rd 1904RT 9:33.1
E Category
1st Eastbourne Rovers CC 9:49.2
2nd URDT 10:04.8
3rd Beachy Head CC 10:24.2
Handicap
1st Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:19.8
2nd URDT 1:00.2
3rd Team TMC 0:53.8
3rd Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 0:53.0
Team (Aggregate)
1st Kingston Wheelers CC 8:08.8 26:06.7
8:45.8
9:12.1
2nd Brighton Mitre CC 8:00.8 29:37.7
9:08.2
12:28.7
3rd BellaVelo cc 10:16.5 31:34.3
10:38.3
10:39.5
Team (Bidlake)
1st Kingston Wheelers CC 8:08.8 9:12.1
8:45.8
9:12.1
2nd BellaVelo cc 10:16.5 10:39.5
10:38.3
10:39.5
3rd Brighton Mitre CC 8:00.8 12:28.7
9:08.2
12:28.7