Brighton Mitre CC (men)(max 150 - 3 events)

18th October 2020

25 miles

Course G25/93

Startsheet

87 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
85 09:25 Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Veteran Male 10:16:15 1st 51:15
80 09:20 HuntBikeWheels.com Veteran Male 10:12:20 2nd 52:20
75 09:15 Team TMC Senior Male 10:07:47 3rd 52:47
50 08:50 trainSharp Senior Male 09:43:06 4th 53:06
81 09:21 Twickenham CC Veteran Male 10:14:33 5th 53:33
65 09:05 Crawley Wheelers Veteran Male 09:58:59 6th 53:59
70 09:10 South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet Senior Male 10:04:22 7th 54:22
79 09:19 Gemini BC Veteran Male 10:13:28 8th 54:28
51 08:51 Epsom CC Veteran Male 09:45:33 9th 54:33
45 08:45 Festival Road Club Veteran Male 09:39:36 10th 54:36
20 08:20 Crawley Wheelers Senior Male 09:14:43 11th 54:43
78 09:18 Army Cycling Senior Male 10:12:49 12th 54:49
60 09:00 ...a3crg Veteran Male 09:55:02 13th 55:02
40 08:40 Eastbourne Rovers CC Veteran Male 09:36:06 14th 56:06
55 08:55 Epsom CC Veteran Male 09:51:21 15th 56:21
86 09:26 GS Stella Veteran Male 10:22:37 16th 56:37
87 09:27 South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet Veteran Male 10:23:47 17th 56:47
25 08:25 Kingston Phoenix RC Veteran Male 09:21:54 18th 56:54
68 09:08 Paceline RT Senior Male 10:05:03 19th 57:03
35 08:35 Team TMC Senior Male 09:32:17 20th 57:17
46 08:46 Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Veteran Male 09:43:26 21st 57:26
76 09:16 Wigmore CC Veteran Male 10:13:35 22nd 57:35
30 08:30 Southborough & Dist. Whs Veteran Male 09:27:38 23rd 57:38
77 09:17 C and N Cycles RT Veteran Male 10:14:54 24th 57:54
47 08:47 Team TMC Senior Male 09:45:09 25th 58:09
66 09:06 Eagle Road Club Veteran Male 10:04:33 26th 58:33
42 08:42 Brighton Mitre CC Veteran Male 09:40:45 27th 58:45
59 08:59 Brighton Triathlon Club Senior Male 09:57:48 28th 58:48
82 09:22 North Norfolk Whs Veteran Male 10:20:55 29th 58:55
57 08:57 South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet Senior Male 09:56:05 30th 59:05
43 08:43 Lewes Wanderers CC Senior Male 09:42:18 31st 59:18
15 08:15 Team TMC Veteran Male 09:14:32 32nd 59:32
72 09:12 Worthing Excelsior CC Veteran Male 10:11:55 33rd 59:55
67 09:07 Brighton Excelsior CC Veteran Male 10:07:13 34th 1:00:13
62 09:02 Kettering CC Veteran Male 10:02:25 35th 1:00:25
71 09:11 GS Stella Veteran Male 10:11:26 36th 1:00:26
74 09:14 GS Stella Veteran Male 10:14:27 37th 1:00:27
61 09:01 East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) Veteran Male 10:01:46 38th 1:00:46
53 08:53 Brighton Mitre CC Veteran Male 09:53:55 39th 1:00:55
17 08:17 Brighton Mitre CC Senior Male 09:18:15 40th 1:01:15
73 09:13 Brighton Mitre CC Veteran Male 10:14:24 41st 1:01:24
84 09:24 Eastbourne Rovers CC Veteran Male 10:25:30 42nd 1:01:30
26 08:26 Crawley Wheelers Veteran Male 09:27:33 43rd 1:01:33
21 08:21 Brighton Mitre CC Senior Male 09:23:04 44th 1:02:04
48 08:48 Sussex Revolution Velo Club Veteran Male 09:50:15 45th 1:02:15
33 08:33 VC de Londres Espoir Male 09:35:20 46th 1:02:20
49 08:49 Brighton Mitre CC Veteran Male 09:51:35 47th 1:02:35
41 08:41 7Oaks Tri Club Veteran Male 09:44:03 48th 1:03:03
38 08:38 Mid Sussex Triathlon Club Veteran Male 09:41:23 49th 1:03:23
64 09:04 Bigfoot CC Veteran Male 10:07:23 49th 1:03:23
8 08:08 GS Stella Veteran Male 09:11:27 51st 1:03:27
52 08:52 Gravesend CC Veteran Male 09:56:04 52nd 1:04:04
54 08:54 CC Bexley Veteran Male 09:58:32 53rd 1:04:32
39 08:39 San Fairy Ann CC Veteran Male 09:43:36 54th 1:04:36
29 08:29 Brighton Mitre CC Senior Male 09:34:04 55th 1:05:04
56 08:56 GS Stella Veteran Male 10:01:23 56th 1:05:23
83 09:23 ...a3crg Veteran Male 10:28:50 57th 1:05:50
31 08:31 Norwood Paragon CC Veteran Male 09:36:55 58th 1:05:55
36 08:36 Woking Cycle Club Veteran Male 09:42:21 59th 1:06:21
18 08:18 High Wycombe CC Senior Male 09:24:38 60th 1:06:38
28 08:28 7Oaks Tri Club Veteran Male 09:34:43 61st 1:06:43
24 08:24 GS Stella Veteran Male 09:31:26 62nd 1:07:26
3 08:03 Horsham Cycling Veteran Male 09:11:20 63rd 1:08:20
37 08:37 Crabwood Cycling Club Veteran Male 09:45:50 64th 1:08:50
22 08:22 Horsham Cycling Veteran Male 09:31:00 65th 1:09:00
27 08:27 Redmon CC Veteran Male 09:37:21 66th 1:10:21
12 08:12 ...a3crg Veteran Male 09:22:49 67th 1:10:49
4 08:04 Central Sussex CC Veteran Male 09:15:28 68th 1:11:28
19 08:19 Hastings & St. Leonards CC Veteran Male 09:30:49 69th 1:11:49
1 08:01 Brighton Mitre CC Veteran Male 09:13:22 70th 1:12:22
69 09:09 Central Sussex CC Veteran Male 10:21:37 71st 1:12:37
9 08:09 GS Avanti Veteran Male 09:23:05 72nd 1:14:05
16 08:16 London Clarion Veteran Male - -
6 08:06 Brighton Mitre CC Senior Male - -
34 08:34 Worthing Excelsior CC Veteran Male - -
63 09:03 Wigmore CC Veteran Male - -
7 08:07 trainSharp Veteran Male - -
58 08:58 LFGSS CC Senior Male - -
11 08:11 Brighton Mitre CC Senior Male - -
13 08:13 Worthing Excelsior CC Senior Male - -
32 08:32 GS Stella Veteran Male - -
2 08:02 Njinga Cycling Senior Male - -
23 08:23 Bognor Regis CC Veteran Male - -
14 08:14 Penge Cycle Club Senior Male - -
44 08:44 Brighton Phoenix Athletic Club Senior Male - -
10 08:10 Bigfoot CC Veteran Male - -
5 08:05 Optima Racing Team Senior Male - -

Results

72 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
1st
Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Veteran Male 51:15 49:59 56 1:07:05 17:06
2nd
2nd
2nd
HuntBikeWheels.com Veteran Male 52:20 51:41 115 1:07:05 15:24
3rd
2
3rd
3rd
Twickenham CC Veteran Male 53:33 51:43 117 1:06:52 15:09
4th
4th
trainSharp Senior Male 53:06 52:20 179
5th
2
5th
Team TMC Senior Male 52:47 52:24 187
6th
6th
5th
Crawley Wheelers Veteran Male 53:59 53:10 293 1:07:28 14:18
7th
1
7th
6th
Gemini BC Veteran Male 54:28 53:12 299 1:07:16 14:04
8th
1
8th
South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet Senior Male 54:22 53:35 370
9th
2
9th
Army Cycling Senior Male 54:49 53:46 407
10th
10th
Crawley Wheelers Senior Male 54:43 54:11 497
11th
2
11th
4th
Festival Road Club Veteran Male 54:36 54:16 516 1:08:38 14:22
12th
7
12th
Paceline RT Senior Male 57:03 55:17 777
13th
3
13th
11th
South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet Veteran Male 56:47 55:56 969 1:07:40 11:44
14th
2
14th
7th
...a3crg Veteran Male 55:02 56:07 1026 1:09:59 13:52
15th
2
15th
12th
Eastbourne Rovers CC Veteran Male 56:06 56:38 1195 1:08:15 11:37
16th
2
16th
18th
Epsom CC Veteran Male 56:21 56:43 1223 1:07:05 10:22
17th
4
17th
10th
C and N Cycles RT Veteran Male 57:54 57:19 1432 1:09:16 11:57
18th
1
18th
19th
Kingston Phoenix RC Veteran Male 56:54 57:27 1481 1:06:14 08:47
19th
7
19th
9th
North Norfolk Whs Veteran Male 58:55 57:30 1499 1:09:30 12:00
20th
2
20th
8th
Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Veteran Male 57:26 57:38 1551 1:10:14 12:36
21st
1
21st
Team TMC Senior Male 57:17 58:02 1712
22nd
22nd
LFGSS CC Senior Male - 58:09 1760
23rd
6
23rd
Lewes Wanderers CC Senior Male 59:18 58:23 1858
24th
24th
16th
Wigmore CC Veteran Male - 58:27 1886 1:09:03 10:36
25th
1
25th
Team TMC Senior Male 58:09 58:33 1928
26th
9
26th
15th
GS Stella Veteran Male 56:37 58:42 1991 1:09:30 10:48
27th
1
27th
23rd
Brighton Mitre CC Veteran Male 58:45 58:48 2033 1:06:40 07:52
28th
28th
Optima Racing Team Senior Male - 58:51 2054
29th
7
29th
17th
East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) Veteran Male 1:00:46 59:00 2119 1:09:30 10:30
30th
2
30th
Brighton Triathlon Club Senior Male 58:48 59:05 2157
31st
3
31st
20th
GS Stella Veteran Male 1:00:26 59:11 2204 1:07:51 08:40
32nd
3
32nd
13th
GS Stella Veteran Male 1:00:27 59:20 2276 1:10:14 10:54
33rd
33rd
Brighton Phoenix Athletic Club Senior Male - 59:21 2284
34th
7
34th
25th
Eagle Road Club Veteran Male 58:33 59:47 2503 1:07:16 07:29
35th
2
35th
21st
Brighton Excelsior CC Veteran Male 1:00:13 59:54 2562 1:08:15 08:21
36th
9
36th
VC de Londres Espoir Male 1:02:20 1:00:45 2979
37th
6
37th
South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet Senior Male 59:05 1:00:49 3008
38th
5
38th
Brighton Mitre CC Senior Male 1:02:04 1:00:57 3068
39th
3
39th
22nd
Crawley Wheelers Veteran Male 1:01:33 1:01:13 3190 1:09:30 08:17
40th
40th
Brighton Mitre CC Senior Male - 1:01:21 3251
41st
1
41st
31st
Eastbourne Rovers CC Veteran Male 1:01:30 1:01:51 3480 1:07:05 05:14
42nd
3
42nd
28th
Brighton Mitre CC Veteran Male 1:00:55 1:01:52 3488 1:08:03 06:11
43rd
43rd
Worthing Excelsior CC Senior Male - 1:01:56 3518
44th
2
44th
26th
Brighton Mitre CC Veteran Male 1:01:24 1:02:06 3593 1:09:03 06:57
45th
6
45th
32nd
GS Stella Veteran Male 1:03:27 1:02:25 3731 1:07:05 04:40
46th
6
46th
30th
Gravesend CC Veteran Male 1:04:04 1:02:45 3874 1:08:26 05:41
47th
1
47th
14th
Brighton Mitre CC Veteran Male 1:02:35 1:03:21 4135 1:14:10 10:49
48th
1
48th
29th
Bigfoot CC Veteran Male 1:03:23 1:03:25 4163 1:09:30 06:05
49th
49th
London Clarion Veteran Male - 1:03:35 4235
50th
11
50th
GS Stella Veteran Male 1:07:26 1:04:06 4455
51st
5
51st
27th
GS Stella Veteran Male 1:05:23 1:04:17 4532 1:11:05 06:48
51st
51st
35th
Mid Sussex Triathlon Club Veteran Male 1:03:23 1:04:17 4532 1:07:51 03:34
53rd
11
53rd
Brighton Mitre CC Senior Male 1:01:15 1:04:22 4566
54th
54th
24th
CC Bexley Veteran Male 1:04:32 1:04:39 4681 1:12:27 07:48
55th
8
55th
40th
Sussex Revolution Velo Club Veteran Male 1:02:15 1:05:16 4917 1:06:14 00:58
56th
1
56th
Brighton Mitre CC Senior Male 1:05:04 1:06:53 5473
57th
1
57th
36th
Norwood Paragon CC Veteran Male 1:05:55 1:06:56 5489 1:09:59 03:03
58th
1
58th
34th
...a3crg Veteran Male 1:05:50 1:07:29 5662 1:11:24 03:55
59th
59th
Penge Cycle Club Senior Male - 1:07:44 5739
60th
60th
33rd
Woking Cycle Club Veteran Male 1:06:21 1:08:02 5828 1:12:05 04:03
61st
61st
41st
Bognor Regis CC Veteran Male - 1:08:32 5973 1:08:51 00:19
62nd
62nd
38th
7Oaks Tri Club Veteran Male 1:06:43 1:08:52 6066 1:11:05 02:13
63rd
24
63rd
46th
Kettering CC Veteran Male 1:00:25 1:11:55 6798 1:09:30 -02:25
64th
64th
39th
Horsham Cycling Veteran Male 1:09:00 1:12:04 6829 1:13:15 01:11
65th
65th
47th
Horsham Cycling Veteran Male 1:08:20 1:12:06 6835 1:07:51 -04:15
66th
1
66th
43rd
...a3crg Veteran Male 1:10:49 1:12:21 6885 1:10:30 -01:51
67th
1
67th
45th
Central Sussex CC Veteran Male 1:11:28 1:14:53 7332 1:12:51 -02:02
68th
2
68th
43rd
Redmon CC Veteran Male 1:10:21 1:15:33 7432 1:13:42 -01:51
68th
2
68th
42nd
Brighton Mitre CC Veteran Male 1:12:22 1:15:33 7432 1:14:40 -00:53
70th
70th
37th
GS Stella Veteran Male - 1:16:02 7500 1:18:27 02:25
71st
1
71st
48th
Hastings & St. Leonards CC Veteran Male 1:11:49 1:20:25 7937 1:11:44 -08:41
72nd
72nd
49th
GS Avanti Veteran Male 1:14:05 1:22:27 8030 1:11:05 -11:22

Awards

Male
1st Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 49:59
2nd HuntBikeWheels.com 51:41
3rd Twickenham CC 51:43
Espoir Male
1st VC de Londres 1:00:45
Veteran Male (40 - 49)
1st Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 49:59
2nd HuntBikeWheels.com 51:41
3rd Twickenham CC 51:43
Veteran Male (50 - 59)
1st Festival Road Club 54:16
2nd ...a3crg 56:07
3rd Eastbourne Rovers CC 56:38
Veteran Male (60 - 69)
1st Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 57:38
2nd GS Stella 59:20
3rd GS Stella 1:04:17
Veteran Male (70 - 79)
1st Brighton Mitre CC 1:03:21
2nd Brighton Mitre CC 1:15:33
2nd Redmon CC 1:15:33
Veteran (Standard)
1st Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 17:06
2nd HuntBikeWheels.com 15:24
3rd Twickenham CC 15:09
B Category
1st Paceline RT 55:17
2nd South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 55:56
3rd Eastbourne Rovers CC 56:38
C Category
1st East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 59:00
2nd GS Stella 59:11
3rd GS Stella 59:20
D Category
1st GS Stella 1:04:06
2nd GS Stella 1:04:17
3rd CC Bexley 1:04:39
E Category
1st ...a3crg 1:12:21
2nd Central Sussex CC 1:14:53
3rd Brighton Mitre CC 1:15:33
Handicap
1st GS Stella 3:20
2nd Twickenham CC 1:50
3rd Paceline RT 1:46
3rd East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 1:46
Team (Aggregate)
1st Crawley Wheelers 53:10 2:48:34
54:11
1:01:13
2nd Team TMC 52:24 2:48:59
58:02
58:33
3rd South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 53:35 2:50:20
55:56
1:00:49
Team (Bidlake)
1st Team TMC 52:24 58:33
58:02
58:33
2nd GS Stella 58:42 59:20
59:11
59:20
3rd South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 53:35 1:00:49
55:56
1:00:49