Maidenhead & District Cycling Club

6th September 2020

29.5 miles

Course H29/18

Startsheet

42 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
45 10:45 AS Test Team Senior Male 11:48:56 1st 1:03:56
31 10:31 VC de Londres Junior Male 11:36:24 2nd 1:05:24
40 10:40 Cambridge University CC Senior Male 11:45:57 3rd 1:05:57
10 10:10 AeroLab Ward WheelZ Espoir Male 11:16:07 4th 1:06:07
25 10:25 Didcot Phoenix CC Senior Male 11:31:52 5th 1:06:52
30 10:30 West Drayton MBC Veteran Male 11:39:56 6th 1:09:56
20 10:20 AS Test Team Veteran Male 11:30:17 7th 1:10:17
12 10:12 VTTA (London & Home Counties) Veteran Male 11:24:28 8th 1:12:28
18 10:18 Maidenhead & District CC Senior Male 11:30:37 9th 1:12:37
15 10:15 Pearson Cycling Club Senior Male 11:29:20 10th 1:14:20
16 10:16 AS Test Team Senior Male 11:31:01 11th 1:15:01
13 10:13 G.S. Henley Veteran Female 11:28:02 12th 1:15:02
27 10:27 Optima Racing Team Senior Male 11:42:38 13th 1:15:38
26 10:26 North Hampshire RC Veteran Male 11:41:55 14th 1:15:55
17 10:17 Team Swift Veteran Male 11:33:35 15th 1:16:35
23 10:23 London Dynamo Veteran Male 11:40:10 16th 1:17:10
43 10:43 Didcot Phoenix CC Veteran Male 12:00:45 17th 1:17:45
41 10:41 Farnborough & Camberley CC Veteran Male 11:59:47 18th 1:18:47
44 10:44 G.S. Henley Veteran Male 12:05:19 19th 1:21:19
34 10:34 Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Veteran Male 11:56:41 20th 1:22:41
38 10:38 Didcot Phoenix CC Veteran Male 12:01:06 21st 1:23:06
29 10:28 Tandem Club Veteran Male 11:59:52 22nd 1:31:52
14 10:14 Les Filles Racing Team Veteran Female - -
8 10:08 VTTA (London & Home Counties) Veteran Male - -
4 10:04 Oxonian CC Veteran Male - -
32 10:32 Ful-on Tri Senior Male - -
19 10:19 Didcot Phoenix CC Veteran Male - -
37 10:37 High Wycombe CC Senior Male - -
39 10:39 Maidenhead & District CC Veteran Male - -
42 10:42 Tri20 Triathlon Club Veteran Male - -
11 10:11 Maidenhead & District CC Veteran Male - -
7 10:07 Optima Racing Team Senior Female - -
22 10:22 Optima Racing Team Veteran Male - -
5 10:05 G.S. Henley Veteran Male - -
21 10:21 Didcot Phoenix CC Veteran Male - -
6 10:06 High Wycombe CC Senior Male - -
36 10:36 Maidenhead & District CC Senior Male - -
24 10:24 Ful-on Tri Senior Male - -
33 10:33 SPIRIT TIFOSI RT Senior Male - -
35 10:35 Look Mum No Hands! Veteran Male - -
9 10:09 Onyx RT Veteran Female - -
29 10:29 Didcot Phoenix CC Veteran Male - -

Results

34 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
2
1st
AeroLab Ward WheelZ Espoir Male 1:06:07 1:03:29 57
2nd
1
2nd
AS Test Team Senior Male 1:03:56 1:04:33 81
3rd
1
3rd
Cambridge University CC Senior Male 1:05:57 1:06:04 151
4th
4th
1st
Look Mum No Hands! Veteran Male - 1:07:52 323 1:19:44 11:52
5th
5th
High Wycombe CC Senior Male - 1:09:25 564
6th
6th
SPIRIT TIFOSI RT Senior Male - 1:09:40 607
7th
1
7th
2nd
AS Test Team Veteran Male 1:10:17 1:09:47 628 1:21:37 11:50
8th
1
8th
5th
VTTA (London & Home Counties) Veteran Male 1:12:28 1:11:01 847 1:18:29 07:28
9th
3
9th
AS Test Team Senior Male 1:15:01 1:12:29 1030
10th
10th
Maidenhead & District CC Senior Male 1:12:37 1:12:35 1050
11th
3
11th
Optima Racing Team Senior Male 1:15:38 1:12:44 1081
12th
5
12th
7th
West Drayton MBC Veteran Male 1:09:56 1:13:31 1238 1:19:15 05:44
13th
13th
8th
Tri20 Triathlon Club Veteran Male - 1:13:32 1243 1:19:15 05:43
14th
2
14th
4th
North Hampshire RC Veteran Male 1:15:55 1:13:46 1301 1:23:17 09:31
15th
1
1st
3rd
G.S. Henley Veteran Female 1:15:02 1:14:56 1611 1:25:42 10:46
16th
4
15th
Pearson Cycling Club Senior Male 1:14:20 1:15:23 1861
17th
16th
10th
Farnborough & Camberley CC Veteran Male 1:18:47 1:15:57 2188 1:20:25 04:28
18th
17th
Maidenhead & District CC Senior Male - 1:16:09 2278
19th
18th
11th
Didcot Phoenix CC Veteran Male - 1:16:18 2347 1:19:15 02:57
20th
19th
Optima Racing Team Veteran Male - 1:18:04 3206
21st
1
20th
9th
Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Veteran Male 1:22:41 1:18:15 3294 1:23:56 05:41
22nd
21st
Ful-on Tri Senior Male - 1:18:56 3611
23rd
1
22nd
12th
Didcot Phoenix CC Veteran Male 1:23:06 1:19:55 4011 1:21:52 01:57
24th
2
23rd
13th
G.S. Henley Veteran Male 1:21:19 1:20:27 4200 1:20:53 00:26
25th
24th
Maidenhead & District CC Veteran Male - 1:20:58 4375
26th
2nd
6th
Les Filles Racing Team Veteran Female - 1:21:53 4670 1:28:53 07:00
27th
25th
VTTA (London & Home Counties) Veteran Male - 1:23:05 5021
28th
26th
G.S. Henley Veteran Male - 1:24:51 5469
29th
27th
High Wycombe CC Senior Male - 1:26:31 5817
30th
3rd
Optima Racing Team Senior Female - 1:27:32 5992
31st
28th
Maidenhead & District CC Veteran Male - 1:27:33 5995
32nd
4th
14th
Onyx RT Veteran Female - 1:28:32 6139 1:27:01 -01:31
33rd
29th
15th
Tandem Club Veteran Male 1:31:52 1:29:55 6298 1:22:41 -07:14
34th
30th
16th
Oxonian CC Veteran Male - 1:38:04 6626 1:28:35 -09:29

Awards

Male
1st AeroLab Ward WheelZ 1:03:29
2nd AS Test Team 1:04:33
3rd Cambridge University CC 1:06:04
Female
1st G.S. Henley 1:14:56
2nd Les Filles Racing Team 1:21:53
3rd Optima Racing Team 1:27:32
Espoir Male
1st AeroLab Ward WheelZ 1:03:29
Veteran Male (40 - 49)
1st Look Mum No Hands! 1:07:52
2nd VTTA (London & Home Counties) 1:11:01
3rd West Drayton MBC 1:13:31
Veteran Female (40 - 49)
1st G.S. Henley 1:14:56
2nd Onyx RT 1:28:32
Veteran Male (50 - 59)
1st AS Test Team 1:09:47
2nd Didcot Phoenix CC 1:19:55
3rd G.S. Henley 1:20:27
Veteran Female (50 - 59)
1st Les Filles Racing Team 1:21:53
Veteran Male (60 - 69)
1st North Hampshire RC 1:13:46
2nd Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 1:18:15
Veteran Male (70 - 79)
1st Oxonian CC 1:38:04
Veteran (Standard)
1st Look Mum No Hands! 11:52
2nd AS Test Team 11:50
3rd G.S. Henley 10:46
B Category
1st VTTA (London & Home Counties) 1:11:01
2nd AS Test Team 1:12:29
3rd Maidenhead & District CC 1:12:35
C Category
1st Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 1:18:15
2nd Didcot Phoenix CC 1:19:55
3rd G.S. Henley 1:20:27
D Category
1st Tandem Club 1:29:55
Handicap
1st Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 4:26
2nd Didcot Phoenix CC 3:11
3rd Optima Racing Team 2:54
Team (Aggregate)
1st AS Test Team 1:04:33 3:26:49
1:09:47
1:12:29
2nd Maidenhead & District CC 1:12:35 3:49:42
1:16:09
1:20:58
3rd Optima Racing Team 1:12:44 3:58:20
1:18:04
1:27:32
Team (Bidlake)
1st AS Test Team 1:04:33 1:12:29
1:09:47
1:12:29
2nd Maidenhead & District CC 1:12:35 1:20:58
1:16:09
1:20:58
3rd G.S. Henley 1:14:56 1:24:51
1:20:27
1:24:51