Epsom CC

27th September 2020

25 miles

Course H25/8

Startsheet

117 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
107 09:47 AeroCoach Senior Male 10:36:55 1st 49:55
60 09:00 Southborough & Dist. Whs Senior Male 09:50:16 2nd 50:16
20 08:20 Team TMC Senior Male 09:10:34 3rd 50:34
90 09:30 trainSharp Senior Male 10:21:04 4th 51:04
30 08:30 Twickenham CC Veteran Male 09:21:05 5th 51:05
100 09:40 Crawley Wheelers Veteran Male 10:31:27 6th 51:27
105 09:45 VeloRefined Rule 5 Veteran Male 10:36:29 7th 51:29
70 09:10 AeroCoach Veteran Male 10:01:35 8th 51:35
75 09:15 Team Bottrill Veteran Male 10:06:36 9th 51:36
25 08:25 Twickenham CC Veteran Male 09:16:37 10th 51:37
80 09:20 Kingston Wheelers CC Senior Male 10:11:39 11th 51:39
127 00:00 London Dynamo Veteran Male 00:51:54 12th 51:54
51 08:51 Paceline RT Senior Male 09:42:59 13th 51:59
2 08:02 TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp Senior Male 08:54:02 14th 52:02
39 08:39 ZeroBC Race Team Senior Male 09:31:25 15th 52:25
41 08:41 VTTA (London & Home Counties) Veteran Male 09:33:37 16th 52:37
62 09:02 Army Cycling Senior Male 09:54:58 17th 52:58
77 09:17 London Dynamo Veteran Male 10:10:02 18th 53:02
85 09:25 Petersfield Triathlon Club Veteran Male 10:18:05 19th 53:05
61 09:01 Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Veteran Male 09:54:15 20th 53:15
65 09:05 North Hampshire RC Senior Male 09:58:16 21st 53:16
123 00:00 GS Mossa Espoir Male 00:53:20 22nd 53:20
82 09:22 TWB - On Time Race Team Senior Male 10:15:24 23rd 53:24
10 08:10 Team Swindon Cycles Senior Male 09:03:34 24th 53:34
55 08:55 Twickenham CC Senior Male 09:48:34 24th 53:34
46 08:46 Sotonia CC Veteran Male 09:39:52 26th 53:52
33 08:33 Maidenhead & District CC Senior Male 09:26:52 26th 53:52
1 08:01 Epsom CC Veteran Male 08:54:56 28th 53:56
91 09:31 Addiscombe CC Veteran Male 10:25:11 29th 54:11
101 09:41 South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet Veteran Male 10:35:15 30th 54:15
36 08:36 Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Veteran Male 09:30:36 31st 54:36
72 09:12 Oxford City RC Veteran Male 10:06:44 32nd 54:44
58 08:58 Lindfield Coffee Works Veteran Male 09:52:52 33rd 54:52
40 08:40 Bath Cycling Club Veteran Male 09:34:57 34th 54:57
32 08:32 Twickenham CC Veteran Male 09:27:15 35th 55:15
15 08:15 Wigmore CC Veteran Male 09:10:16 36th 55:16
56 08:56 Bath Cycling Club Veteran Male 09:51:29 37th 55:29
11 08:11 C and N Cycles RT Veteran Male 09:06:29 37th 55:29
50 08:50 AeroCoach Senior Male 09:45:31 39th 55:31
45 08:45 Bec CC Senior Male 09:40:33 40th 55:33
71 09:11 North Hampshire RC Veteran Male 10:06:44 41st 55:44
95 09:35 VeloRefined Rule 5 Veteran Male 10:30:48 42nd 55:48
47 08:47 7Oaks Tri Club Veteran Male 09:42:54 43rd 55:54
26 08:26 Brighton Excelsior CC Veteran Male 09:21:54 43rd 55:54
63 09:03 London Dynamo Senior Male 09:59:01 45th 56:01
22 08:22 34 Nomads CC Veteran Male 09:18:39 46th 56:39
16 08:16 Westerley Cycling Club Veteran Male 09:12:39 46th 56:39
43 08:43 Team Skipper Senior Male 09:39:43 48th 56:43
81 09:21 Hounslow & District Whs Senior Male 10:17:44 49th 56:44
7 08:07 Didcot Phoenix CC Senior Male 09:03:55 50th 56:55
21 08:21 Elite Cycling Veteran Male 09:17:58 51st 56:58
18 08:18 Didcot Phoenix CC Veteran Male 09:15:08 52nd 57:08
42 08:42 Newbury RC Veteran Female 09:39:29 53rd 57:29
17 08:17 Norwood Paragon CC Veteran Male 09:14:30 54th 57:30
106 09:46 East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) Veteran Male 10:43:33 55th 57:33
99 09:39 Brighton Excelsior CC Veteran Male 10:36:40 56th 57:40
6 08:06 GS Stella Veteran Male 09:03:48 57th 57:48
4 09:42 GS Stella Veteran Male 10:39:53 58th 57:53
66 09:06 Reading CC Veteran Male 10:03:58 59th 57:58
13 08:13 Weybridge Wheelers Veteran Male 09:10:59 60th 57:59
27 08:27 Imperial Racing Team Veteran Male 09:25:11 61st 58:11
48 08:48 Imperial Racing Team Senior Male 09:46:14 62nd 58:14
86 09:26 TeamSpy Veteran Male 10:24:33 63rd 58:33
12 08:12 Congleton CC Veteran Male 09:10:33 63rd 58:33
92 09:32 Brighton Mitre CC Veteran Male 10:30:39 65th 58:39
5 08:05 Chippenham & District Wheelers Veteran Male 09:03:48 66th 58:48
57 08:57 Verulam Really Moving Veteran Male 09:56:04 67th 59:04
103 09:43 Stourbridge CC Veteran Male 10:42:06 68th 59:06
52 08:52 Hounslow & District Whs Veteran Male 09:51:09 69th 59:09
73 09:13 North Hampshire RC Veteran Male 10:12:17 70th 59:17
31 08:31 Brighton Mitre CC Veteran Male 09:30:26 71st 59:26
29 08:29 Dursley Road Club Senior Male 09:28:33 72nd 59:33
35 08:35 London Dynamo Senior Male 09:34:35 73rd 59:35
59 08:59 TeamSpy Veteran Female 09:58:59 74th 59:59
8 08:08 Norwood Paragon CC Veteran Male 09:08:53 75th 1:00:53
128 00:00 Redhill CC Veteran Male 01:01:03 76th 1:01:03
34 08:34 URDT Senior Female 09:35:29 77th 1:01:29
96 09:36 Saint Piran Veteran Male 10:37:38 78th 1:01:38
68 09:08 Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Veteran Female 10:09:58 79th 1:01:58
84 09:24 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Veteran Male 10:25:59 80th 1:01:59
78 09:18 BellaVelo cc Senior Female 10:19:59 80th 1:01:59
53 08:53 Utag RT Veteran Male 09:55:29 82nd 1:02:29
88 09:28 Norwood Paragon CC Veteran Male 10:30:48 83rd 1:02:48
93 09:33 Bournemouth Arrow CC Veteran Female 10:37:55 84th 1:04:55
69 09:09 Horsham Cycling Veteran Male 10:13:58 85th 1:04:58
97 09:37 Oxford City RC Veteran Male 10:42:08 86th 1:05:08
44 08:44 Horsham Cycling Veteran Male 09:49:13 87th 1:05:13
14 08:14 Epsom CC Veteran Male 09:19:38 88th 1:05:38
64 09:04 LFGSS CC Veteran Male 10:10:03 89th 1:06:03
24 08:24 Dulwich Paragon CC Senior Female 09:30:26 90th 1:06:26
54 08:54 Redmon CC Veteran Male 10:00:33 91st 1:06:33
76 09:16 Palmer Park Velo Juvenile Female 10:22:47 92nd 1:06:47
83 09:23 Elite Cycling Veteran Male 10:31:00 93rd 1:08:00
94 09:34 Brighton Mitre CC Veteran Male 10:43:11 94th 1:09:11
9 08:09 Serpentine Running Club Veteran Female 09:20:35 95th 1:11:35
124 00:00 Evolution Triathlon Club Senior Male - -
125 00:00 Norwood Paragon CC Veteran Male - -
130 00:00 North Hampshire RC Veteran Male - -
89 09:29 Newbury RC Veteran Male - -
98 09:38 VTTA (London & Home Counties) Veteran Male - -
37 08:37 Ful-on Tri Senior Male - -
28 08:28 LFGSS CC Senior Male - -
38 08:38 Epsom CC Veteran Male - -
3 08:03 Kingston Wheelers CC Veteran Male - -
87 09:27 Hounslow & District Whs Veteran Male - -
67 09:07 London Phoenix CC Veteran Male - -
129 00:00 Njinga Cycling Senior Male - -
49 08:49 Parlay CC Veteran Male - -
126 00:00 Utag RT Veteran Male - -
74 09:14 Epsom CC Veteran Male - -
121 00:00 Wiltshire Police Cycling Team Senior Male - -
102 08:04 Epsom CC Veteran Male - -
79 09:19 Parlay CC Senior Male - -
104 09:44 Epsom CC Espoir Male - -
23 08:23 HuntBikeWheels.com Veteran Male - -
122 00:00 Paceline RT Veteran Male - -
19 08:19 Elite Cycling Senior Male - -

Results

82 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
2
1st
2nd
Twickenham CC Veteran Male 51:05 51:46 150 1:06:52 15:06
2nd
1
2nd
Team TMC Senior Male 50:34 51:51 158
3rd
1
3rd
1st
Crawley Wheelers Veteran Male 51:27 51:53 161 1:07:28 15:35
4th
2
4th
trainSharp Senior Male 51:04 51:58 171
5th
5th
6th
Team Bottrill Veteran Male 51:36 53:30 411 1:06:40 13:10
6th
4
6th
Army Cycling Senior Male 52:58 53:38 429
6th
10
6th
TWB - On Time Race Team Senior Male 53:24 53:38 429
8th
2
8th
10th
London Dynamo Veteran Male 51:54 54:00 494 1:06:14 12:14
9th
1
9th
TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp Senior Male 52:02 54:08 522
10th
4
10th
North Hampshire RC Senior Male 53:16 54:14 545
11th
4
11th
GS Mossa Espoir Male 53:20 54:30 607
12th
3
12th
14th
VTTA (London & Home Counties) Veteran Male 52:37 54:57 720 1:06:14 11:17
13th
6
13th
Paceline RT Senior Male 51:59 55:14 797
14th
3
14th
12th
London Dynamo Veteran Male 53:02 55:18 816 1:07:05 11:47
15th
3
15th
4th
Petersfield Triathlon Club Veteran Male 53:05 55:32 882 1:09:03 13:31
16th
2
16th
Twickenham CC Senior Male 53:34 55:36 902
17th
4
17th
5th
Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Veteran Male 53:15 55:43 936 1:09:03 13:20
18th
10
18th
3rd
North Hampshire RC Veteran Male 55:44 56:04 1046 1:10:14 14:10
19th
2
19th
9th
Addiscombe CC Veteran Male 54:11 56:05 1052 1:08:26 12:21
20th
3
20th
18th
Oxford City RC Veteran Male 54:44 56:25 1163 1:06:40 10:15
21st
9
21st
London Dynamo Senior Male 56:01 56:28 1181
22nd
2
22nd
15th
Lindfield Coffee Works Veteran Male 54:52 56:46 1286 1:07:40 10:54
23rd
3
23rd
17th
Epsom CC Veteran Male 53:56 56:49 1304 1:07:05 10:16
24th
7
24th
Team Swindon Cycles Senior Male 53:34 56:58 1358
25th
25th
13th
Twickenham CC Veteran Male 55:15 57:08 1421 1:08:38 11:30
26th
26
26th
London Dynamo Senior Male 59:35 57:17 1482
27th
8
27th
23rd
Sotonia CC Veteran Male 53:52 57:19 1496 1:06:52 09:33
28th
1
28th
20th
VeloRefined Rule 5 Veteran Male 55:48 57:30 1575 1:07:40 10:10
29th
5
29th
25th
Elite Cycling Veteran Male 56:58 57:43 1668 1:06:40 08:57
30th
3
30th
Bec CC Senior Male 55:33 57:47 1696
31st
31st
Norwood Paragon CC Veteran Male - 57:49 1710
32nd
2
32nd
Hounslow & District Whs Senior Male 56:44 57:50 1717
33rd
10
33rd
8th
Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Veteran Male 54:36 57:51 1723 1:10:14 12:23
34th
7
34th
11th
Bath Cycling Club Veteran Male 55:29 57:52 1730 1:09:44 11:52
35th
14
35th
29th
Stourbridge CC Veteran Male 59:06 57:54 1744 1:06:00 08:06
36th
36th
31st
Hounslow & District Whs Veteran Male - 58:14 1884 1:06:14 08:00
37th
37th
Parlay CC Veteran Male - 58:25 1963
38th
38th
North Hampshire RC Veteran Male - 58:53 2173
39th
2
39th
26th
Brighton Excelsior CC Veteran Male 57:40 59:23 2404 1:08:15 08:52
40th
5
40th
32nd
Imperial Racing Team Veteran Male 58:11 59:24 2412 1:07:16 07:52
41st
41st
Epsom CC Espoir Male - 59:29 2451
42nd
9
42nd
16th
Chippenham & District Wheelers Veteran Male 58:48 1:00:00 2689 1:10:30 10:30
43rd
1
43rd
19th
GS Stella Veteran Male 57:53 1:00:02 2705 1:10:14 10:12
44th
1
44th
35th
GS Stella Veteran Male 57:48 1:00:19 2833 1:07:51 07:32
45th
10
45th
40th
North Hampshire RC Veteran Male 59:17 1:00:23 2862 1:07:16 06:53
46th
6
46th
33rd
Norwood Paragon CC Veteran Male 57:30 1:00:36 2957 1:08:15 07:39
47th
11
47th
38th
Westerley Cycling Club Veteran Male 56:39 1:00:40 2986 1:07:40 07:00
48th
1
48th
42nd
Congleton CC Veteran Male 58:33 1:00:51 3065 1:07:28 06:37
49th
12
49th
Team Skipper Senior Male 56:43 1:00:56 3101
50th
2
50th
41st
TeamSpy Veteran Male 58:33 1:01:03 3152 1:07:51 06:48
51st
51st
39th
Kingston Wheelers CC Veteran Male - 1:01:16 3246 1:08:15 06:59
52nd
4
52nd
Imperial Racing Team Senior Male 58:14 1:01:19 3267
52nd
8
52nd
45th
Redhill CC Veteran Male 1:01:03 1:01:19 3267 1:06:40 05:21
54th
1
54th
28th
Verulam Really Moving Veteran Male 59:04 1:01:26 3318 1:09:44 08:18
55th
13
55th
30th
East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) Veteran Male 57:33 1:01:28 3333 1:09:30 08:02
56th
5
56th
37th
Brighton Mitre CC Veteran Male 58:39 1:01:42 3434 1:09:03 07:21
57th
57th
43rd
London Phoenix CC Veteran Male - 1:01:47 3470 1:07:40 05:53
58th
11
58th
44th
Weybridge Wheelers Veteran Male 57:59 1:01:54 3520 1:07:28 05:34
59th
1
1st
7th
TeamSpy Veteran Female 59:59 1:01:55 3528 1:14:31 12:36
60th
2
59th
21st
Saint Piran Veteran Male 1:01:38 1:01:56 3535 1:12:05 10:09
61st
60th
Parlay CC Senior Male - 1:01:58 3549
62nd
61st
Utag RT Veteran Male - 1:02:34 3813
63rd
5
62nd
24th
Hounslow & District Whs Veteran Male 59:09 1:04:05 4482 1:13:15 09:10
64th
4
63rd
22nd
Brighton Mitre CC Veteran Male 59:26 1:04:31 4670 1:14:10 09:39
65th
3
64th
46th
Norwood Paragon CC Veteran Male 1:02:48 1:04:45 4771 1:09:59 05:14
66th
65th
47th
Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Veteran Male 1:01:59 1:04:46 4778 1:07:28 02:42
67th
2
2nd
27th
Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Veteran Female 1:01:58 1:06:12 5371 1:14:31 08:19
68th
66th
34th
Epsom CC Veteran Male - 1:06:33 5507 1:14:10 07:37
69th
67th
49th
VTTA (London & Home Counties) Veteran Male - 1:06:38 5539 1:08:15 01:37
70th
1
68th
51st
Utag RT Veteran Male 1:02:29 1:08:22 6136 1:08:26 00:04
71st
3rd
36th
Bournemouth Arrow CC Veteran Female 1:04:55 1:08:30 6176 1:16:00 07:30
72nd
2
4th
Dulwich Paragon CC Senior Female 1:06:26 1:08:34 6196
73rd
69th
52nd
Epsom CC Veteran Male - 1:08:41 6231 1:08:26 -00:15
74th
70th
Elite Cycling Senior Male - 1:08:44 6246
75th
71st
50th
Epsom CC Veteran Male 1:05:38 1:10:01 6607 1:10:14 00:13
76th
2
72nd
48th
Horsham Cycling Veteran Male 1:05:13 1:10:34 6750 1:13:15 02:41
77th
1
5th
Palmer Park Velo Juvenile Female 1:06:47 1:11:29 6976
78th
73rd
Evolution Triathlon Club Senior Male - 1:12:15 7155
79th
1
74th
53rd
Redmon CC Veteran Male 1:06:33 1:14:33 7585 1:13:42 -00:51
80th
75th
54th
Brighton Mitre CC Veteran Male 1:09:11 1:15:38 7750 1:14:40 -00:58
81st
76th
56th
Epsom CC Veteran Male - 1:16:18 7838 1:07:40 -08:38
82nd
6th
55th
Serpentine Running Club Veteran Female 1:11:35 1:25:21 8055 1:23:49 -01:32

Awards

Male
1st Twickenham CC 51:46
2nd Team TMC 51:51
3rd Crawley Wheelers 51:53
Female
1st TeamSpy 1:01:55
2nd Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 1:06:12
3rd Bournemouth Arrow CC 1:08:30
Espoir Male
1st GS Mossa 54:30
2nd Epsom CC 59:29
Juvenile Female
1st Palmer Park Velo 1:11:29
Veteran Male (40 - 49)
1st Twickenham CC 51:46
2nd Crawley Wheelers 51:53
3rd Team Bottrill 53:30
Veteran Male (50 - 59)
1st Petersfield Triathlon Club 55:32
2nd Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 55:43
3rd Addiscombe CC 56:05
Veteran Female (50 - 59)
1st TeamSpy 1:01:55
2nd Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 1:06:12
3rd Bournemouth Arrow CC 1:08:30
Veteran Male (60 - 69)
1st North Hampshire RC 56:04
2nd Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 57:51
3rd Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:00:00
Veteran Male (70 - 79)
1st Brighton Mitre CC 1:04:31
2nd Epsom CC 1:06:33
3rd Redmon CC 1:14:33
Veteran Female (70 - 79)
1st Serpentine Running Club 1:25:21
Veteran (Standard)
1st Crawley Wheelers 15:35
2nd Twickenham CC 15:06
3rd North Hampshire RC 14:10
B Category
1st Twickenham CC 55:36
2nd North Hampshire RC 56:04
3rd Addiscombe CC 56:05
C Category
1st London Dynamo 57:17
2nd Stourbridge CC 57:54
3rd Imperial Racing Team 59:24
D Category
1st Saint Piran 1:01:56
2nd Norwood Paragon CC 1:04:45
3rd Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:04:46
E Category
1st Brighton Mitre CC 1:15:38
2nd Serpentine Running Club 1:25:21
Handicap
1st London Dynamo 2:18
2nd Stourbridge CC 1:12
3rd TWB - On Time Race Team -00:14
Team (Aggregate)
1st Twickenham CC 51:46 2:44:30
55:36
57:08
2nd London Dynamo 54:00 2:45:46
55:18
56:28
3rd North Hampshire RC 54:14 2:49:11
56:04
58:53
Team (Bidlake)
1st London Dynamo 54:00 56:28
55:18
56:28
2nd Twickenham CC 51:46 57:08
55:36
57:08
3rd North Hampshire RC 54:14 58:53
56:04
58:53