RTTC National 10 mile Championship sponsored by Merlin Cycles (Juniors)(Newbury Velo)(London West DC)

30th August 2020

10 miles

Course H10/3R

Startsheet

115 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
86 10:26 HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Team Junior Male 1st -
128 11:08 Zannata Galloo Team Junior Male 2nd -
108 10:48 Velo Club St Raphael Junior Male 3rd -
126 11:06 VC de Londres Junior Male 4th -
112 10:52 Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Junior Male 5th -
116 10:56 Chelmer CC Junior Male 6th -
51 09:51 Spokes Race Team Junior Male 7th -
120 11:00 MTS Cycle Sport Junior Male 8th -
124 11:04 Team Backstedt Bike Performance Junior Male 9th -
102 10:42 Solihull CC Junior Male 10th -
114 10:54 Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil - Trek Junior Male 11th -
118 10:58 HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Team Junior Male 12th -
76 10:16 Pearson Works Juvenile Male 13th -
101 10:41 Z Junior Race Team Junior Male 14th -
79 10:19 trainSharp Development Team Junior Male 15th -
98 10:38 Exeter Whs CC Junior Male 16th -
96 10:36 Z Junior Race Team Junior Male 17th -
109 10:49 JRC Shutt Ridley RT Junior Male 18th -
91 10:31 Team SB Hub Junior Male 19th -
89 10:29 Innovation Racing Junior Male 20th -
74 10:14 JRC Shutt Ridley RT Junior Male 21st -
88 10:28 Team Bottrill Juvenile Male 22nd -
82 10:22 Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Junior Male 23rd -
90 10:30 Vision Innovative Leisure Racing Team Junior Male 24th -
104 10:44 High Wycombe CC Junior Male 25th -
107 10:47 WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone Juvenile Male 26th -
68 10:08 Tri UK Junior Male 27th -
110 10:50 Bourne Wheelers Juvenile Male 28th -
99 10:39 Lee Valley Youth CC Junior Male 29th -
94 10:34 Bourne Wheelers Juvenile Male 30th -
95 10:35 Lee Valley Youth CC Junior Male 31st -
71 10:11 Marsh Tracks Race Team Junior Male 32nd -
48 09:48 Hillingdon Slipstreamers Juvenile Male 33rd -
15 09:15 DRAG2ZERO Juvenile Female 34th -
81 10:21 Bourne Wheelers Juvenile Male 35th -
59 09:59 Team HUUB Junior Male 36th -
100 10:40 Innovation Racing Junior Male 37th -
27 09:27 PH-MAS Cycling Junior Female 38th -
72 10:12 JRC Shutt Ridley RT Junior Male 39th -
83 10:23 Team Bottrill Juvenile Male 40th -
70 10:10 JRC Shutt Ridley RT Junior Male 41st -
56 09:56 VC de Londres Juvenile Male 42nd -
64 10:04 Z Junior Race Team Junior Male 43rd -
29 09:29 Liv AWOL Junior Female 44th -
66 10:06 Lee Valley Youth CC Junior Male 45th -
31 09:31 Moonglu CC Junior Female 46th -
21 09:21 PH-MAS Cycling Junior Female 47th -
61 10:01 Lee Valley Youth CC Junior Male 48th -
20 09:20 VC de Londres Juvenile Female 49th -
53 09:53 High Wycombe CC Juvenile Male 50th -
25 09:25 Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Junior Female 51st -
57 09:57 Bourne Wheelers Juvenile Male 52nd -
63 10:03 Towy Riders Cycle Club Juvenile Male 53rd -
12 09:12 VC de Londres Junior Female 54th -
10 09:10 Liv CC Halo Cycles Junior Female 55th -
52 09:52 trainSharp Development Team Junior Male 56th -
16 09:16 VC de Londres Junior Female 57th -
22 09:22 Team 22 Junior Female 58th -
6 09:06 Jadan CycleSpace- Vive Le Velo Junior Female 59th -
60 10:00 Charlotteville Cycling Club Junior Male 60th -
14 09:14 Liv AWOL Junior Female 61st -
41 09:41 Ferryhill Whs Junior Male 62nd -
19 09:19 Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Junior Female 63rd -
4 09:04 WXC World Racing Juvenile Female 64th -
11 09:11 Poole Whs Juvenile Female 65th -
17 09:17 Southend Wheelers Junior Female 66th -
32 09:32 Poole Whs Juvenile Male 67th -
3 09:03 Palmer Park Velo Juvenile Female 68th -
7 09:07 Ferryhill Whs Juvenile Female 69th -
40 09:40 Bristol Road Club Juvenile Male - -
45 09:45 WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone Juvenile Male - -
87 10:27 trainSharp Development Team Junior Male - -
105 10:45 Vive Le Velo Junior Male - -
84 10:24 Vive Le Velo Junior Male - -
122 11:02 Vive Le Velo Junior Male - -
77 10:17 Andover Wheelers Junior Male - -
92 10:32 Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Junior Male - -
39 09:39 Beeston Cycling Club Junior Male - -
49 09:49 Innovation Racing Junior Male - -
35 09:35 Welwyn Whs Juvenile Male - -
78 10:18 Lee Valley Youth CC Junior Male - -
80 10:20 Verulam Really Moving Junior Male - -
1 09:01 Palmer Park Velo Juvenile Female - -
47 09:47 Welwyn Whs Juvenile Male - -
97 10:37 Beeston Cycling Club Junior Male - -
8 09:08 Avid Sport Juvenile Female - -
18 09:18 Cero/Cycledivision Junior Female - -
2 09:02 Newbury Velo Juvenile Female - -
62 10:02 Cero/Cycledivision Junior Male - -
42 09:42 Vision Innovative Leisure Racing Team Junior Male - -
34 09:34 Lee Valley Youth CC Juvenile Male - -
54 09:54 Innovation Racing Junior Male - -
33 09:33 Exeter Whs CC Junior Male - -
55 09:55 Bush Healthcare CRT Juvenile Male - -
5 09:05 Liv CC Halo Cycles Juvenile Female - -
93 10:33 Vision Innovative Leisure Racing Team Junior Male - -
85 10:25 Lee Valley Youth CC Junior Male - -
13 09:13 Abergavenny RC Junior Female - -
103 10:43 Lee Valley Youth CC Junior Male - -
58 09:58 Vive Le Velo Junior Male - -
73 10:13 3C Test Team Junior Male - -
23 09:23 Tofauti Everyone Active Junior Female - -
50 09:50 Team Milton Keynes Juvenile Male - -
46 09:46 Preston Park Youth Cycling Club Junior Male - -
106 10:46 Z Junior Race Team Junior Male - -
9 09:09 Team Empella Cyclocross.com Junior Female - -
65 10:05 Team Bottrill Junior Male - -
37 09:37 Lee Valley Youth CC Junior Male - -
69 10:09 Cero/Cycledivision Junior Male - -
36 09:36 Essex Roads CC Juvenile Male - -
67 10:07 trainSharp Development Team Junior Male - -
75 10:15 NOPINZ Symec Race Team Junior Male - -
44 09:44 Cog Set Papyrus Juvenile Male - -
38 09:38 Vision Innovative Leisure Racing Team Junior Male - -
43 09:43 Swindon Wheelers Junior Male - -

Results

104 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
Vive Le Velo Junior Male - 18:57 50
2nd
2
2nd
VC de Londres Junior Male - 19:04 58
3rd
6
3rd
Team Backstedt Bike Performance Junior Male - 19:25 84
4th
2
4th
HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Team Junior Male - 19:30 92
5th
2
5th
Velo Club St Raphael Junior Male - 19:32 95
5th
3
5th
MTS Cycle Sport Junior Male - 19:32 95
7th
4
7th
Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil - Trek Junior Male - 19:46 132
8th
2
8th
Chelmer CC Junior Male - 19:52 160
9th
9th
Z Junior Race Team Junior Male - 19:58 191
10th
10th
Vive Le Velo Junior Male - 20:01 207
11th
3
11th
HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Team Junior Male - 20:05 226
12th
5
12th
Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Junior Male - 20:06 231
12th
12th
Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Junior Male - 20:06 231
14th
14
14th
Bourne Wheelers Juvenile Male - 20:08 242
15th
7
15th
Team Bottrill Juvenile Male - 20:12 265
16th
6
16th
Spokes Race Team Junior Male - 20:18 301
16th
16th
Vive Le Velo Junior Male - 20:18 301
18th
2
18th
Team SB Hub Junior Male - 20:27 361
19th
24
19th
Z Junior Race Team Junior Male - 20:31 389
20th
3
20th
Pearson Works Juvenile Male - 20:35 418
21st
10
21st
Bourne Wheelers Juvenile Male - 20:38 441
22nd
22nd
Vive Le Velo Junior Male - 20:40 457
23rd
23rd
JRC Shutt Ridley RT Junior Male - 20:41 466
24th
24th
Lee Valley Youth CC Junior Male - 20:48 528
24th
4
24th
WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone Juvenile Male - 20:48 528
26th
5
26th
JRC Shutt Ridley RT Junior Male - 20:49 537
26th
26th
trainSharp Development Team Junior Male - 20:49 537
28th
28th
Andover Wheelers Junior Male - 20:52 566
29th
5
29th
Lee Valley Youth CC Junior Male - 21:01 656
29th
29th
Vision Innovative Leisure Racing Team Junior Male - 21:01 656
31st
8
31st
Exeter Whs CC Junior Male - 21:04 688
32nd
1
32nd
High Wycombe CC Junior Male - 21:06 709
33rd
33rd
Tri UK Junior Male - 21:08 732
34th
34th
Verulam Really Moving Junior Male - 21:10 755
35th
35th
Beeston Cycling Club Junior Male - 21:14 803
36th
4
36th
Vision Innovative Leisure Racing Team Junior Male - 21:17 842
37th
3
37th
Marsh Tracks Race Team Junior Male - 21:18 855
38th
38th
Lee Valley Youth CC Junior Male - 21:19 869
39th
1
39th
Lee Valley Youth CC Junior Male - 21:22 910
40th
4
40th
Bourne Wheelers Juvenile Male - 21:26 967
41st
9
41st
Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Junior Male - 21:31 1042
42nd
20
42nd
Solihull CC Junior Male - 21:32 1057
43rd
43rd
Cero/Cycledivision Junior Male - 21:41 1201
44th
3
44th
Innovation Racing Junior Male - 21:43 1234
45th
3
45th
JRC Shutt Ridley RT Junior Male - 21:48 1319
46th
46th
3C Test Team Junior Male - 21:51 1374
47th
47th
Team HUUB Junior Male - 21:58 1509
48th
17
48th
Innovation Racing Junior Male - 22:02 1591
49th
2
49th
JRC Shutt Ridley RT Junior Male - 22:06 1675
49th
49th
NOPINZ Symec Race Team Junior Male - 22:06 1675
51st
51st
Team Bottrill Juvenile Male - 22:07 1696
51st
20
51st
Charlotteville Cycling Club Junior Male - 22:07 1696
53rd
4
1st
Moonglu CC Junior Female - 22:11 1781
54th
14
53rd
trainSharp Development Team Junior Male - 22:25 2078
55th
54th
Cog Set Papyrus Juvenile Male - 22:26 2099
55th
54th
Preston Park Youth Cycling Club Junior Male - 22:26 2099
57th
56th
Lee Valley Youth CC Junior Male - 22:29 2160
57th
9
2nd
DRAG2ZERO Juvenile Female - 22:29 2160
59th
11
57th
Hillingdon Slipstreamers Juvenile Male - 22:30 2180
60th
58th
Vision Innovative Leisure Racing Team Junior Male - 22:35 2278
61st
4
59th
High Wycombe CC Juvenile Male - 22:37 2318
62nd
3rd
PH-MAS Cycling Junior Female - 22:41 2398
63rd
3
60th
Lee Valley Youth CC Junior Male - 22:49 2559
64th
1
61st
Lee Valley Youth CC Junior Male - 22:56 2700
64th
5
4th
Liv AWOL Junior Female - 22:56 2700
66th
62nd
Team Bottrill Junior Male - 22:58 2741
67th
63rd
Team Milton Keynes Juvenile Male - 22:59 2761
67th
63rd
Bristol Road Club Juvenile Male - 22:59 2761
69th
65th
Welwyn Whs Juvenile Male - 23:03 2841
70th
66th
trainSharp Development Team Junior Male - 23:14 3061
70th
9
66th
VC de Londres Juvenile Male - 23:14 3061
72nd
68th
Vision Innovative Leisure Racing Team Junior Male - 23:15 3081
73rd
69th
Swindon Wheelers Junior Male - 23:23 3238
74th
1
70th
Towy Riders Cycle Club Juvenile Male - 23:25 3276
74th
70th
Bourne Wheelers Juvenile Male - 23:25 3276
76th
6
5th
VC de Londres Juvenile Female - 23:38 3520
77th
72nd
Essex Roads CC Juvenile Male - 23:42 3593
78th
73rd
Innovation Racing Junior Male - 23:43 3611
79th
74th
WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone Juvenile Male - 23:45 3647
80th
1
6th
VC de Londres Junior Female - 23:50 3737
81st
75th
Welwyn Whs Juvenile Male - 23:52 3772
82nd
5
7th
Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Junior Female - 23:58 3879
83rd
76th
Beeston Cycling Club Junior Male - 24:02 3952
84th
7
8th
Poole Whs Juvenile Female - 24:11 4110
85th
9th
Tofauti Everyone Active Junior Female - 24:15 4181
86th
3
77th
Ferryhill Whs Junior Male - 24:16 4199
87th
4
10th
Liv CC Halo Cycles Junior Female - 24:22 4305
88th
3
11th
VC de Londres Junior Female - 24:24 4341
89th
78th
Bush Healthcare CRT Juvenile Male - 24:34 4513
90th
3
12th
Team 22 Junior Female - 24:41 4634
91st
13th
Abergavenny RC Junior Female - 24:45 4702
91st
79th
Lee Valley Youth CC Juvenile Male - 24:45 4702
93rd
14th
Avid Sport Juvenile Female - 24:56 4886
94th
15th
Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Junior Female - 25:19 5260
95th
80th
Exeter Whs CC Junior Male - 25:25 5356
96th
3
16th
Liv AWOL Junior Female - 25:38 5555
97th
1
17th
WXC World Racing Juvenile Female - 25:45 5661
98th
18th
Liv CC Halo Cycles Juvenile Female - 25:50 5736
99th
19th
Southend Wheelers Junior Female - 26:01 5896
100th
81st
Poole Whs Juvenile Male - 26:11 6038
101st
20th
Palmer Park Velo Juvenile Female - 26:43 6461
102nd
21st
Palmer Park Velo Juvenile Female - 27:11 6796
103rd
22nd
Ferryhill Whs Juvenile Female - 27:59 7300
104th
23rd
Newbury Velo Juvenile Female - 31:05 7870

Awards

Male
1st Vive Le Velo 18:57
2nd VC de Londres 19:04
3rd Team Backstedt Bike Performance 19:25
Female
1st Moonglu CC 22:11
2nd DRAG2ZERO 22:29
3rd PH-MAS Cycling 22:41
Junior Male
1st Vive Le Velo 18:57
2nd VC de Londres 19:04
3rd Team Backstedt Bike Performance 19:25
Junior Female
1st Moonglu CC 22:11
2nd PH-MAS Cycling 22:41
3rd Liv AWOL 22:56
Juvenile Male
1st Bourne Wheelers 20:08
2nd Team Bottrill 20:12
3rd Pearson Works 20:35
Juvenile Female
1st DRAG2ZERO 22:29
2nd VC de Londres 23:38
3rd Poole Whs 24:11
B Category
1st Bourne Wheelers 20:08
2nd Team Bottrill 20:12
3rd Z Junior Race Team 20:31
C Category
1st Charlotteville Cycling Club 22:07
2nd Moonglu CC 22:11
3rd trainSharp Development Team 22:25
D Category
1st Poole Whs 24:11
2nd Ferryhill Whs 24:16
3rd Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 25:19
E Category
1st Palmer Park Velo 27:11
2nd Ferryhill Whs 27:59
Team (Aggregate)
1st Vive Le Velo 18:57 59:16
20:01
20:18
2nd Bourne Wheelers 20:08 1:02:12
20:38
21:26
3rd Lee Valley Youth CC 20:48 1:03:08
21:01
21:19
Team (Bidlake)
1st Vive Le Velo 18:57 20:18
20:01
20:18
2nd Lee Valley Youth CC 20:48 21:19
21:01
21:19
3rd Bourne Wheelers 20:08 21:26
20:38
21:26