RTTC National 10 mile Championship sponsored by Merlin Cycles (Men)(Newbury Velo)(London West DC)

30th August 2020

10 miles

Course H10/3R

Startsheet

165 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
150 16:30 The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz Senior Male 1st -
160 16:40 Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Senior Male 2nd -
158 16:38 AeroCoach Senior Male 3rd -
137 16:17 Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Senior Male 4th -
118 15:58 AS Test Team Senior Male 5th -
156 16:36 RT 23 Senior Male 6th -
112 15:52 Team Bottrill Senior Male 7th -
43 14:43 Saint Piran Espoir Male 8th -
154 16:34 Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Veteran Male 9th -
113 15:53 NOPINZ Symec Race Team Senior Male 10th -
148 16:28 AeroLab Ward WheelZ Senior Male 11th -
152 16:32 Almerico Vive Le Velo Senior Male 12th -
140 16:20 Manchester Bicycle Club Senior Male 13th -
144 16:24 Paceline RT Senior Male 14th -
131 16:11 HuntBikeWheels.com Veteran Male 15th -
146 16:26 Team Bottrill Senior Male 16th -
94 15:34 Team Bottrill Senior Male 17th -
97 15:37 Rugby Racing Cycling Club Senior Male 18th -
105 15:45 Cambridge University CC Senior Male 19th -
106 15:46 Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Espoir Male 20th -
142 16:22 AeroLab Ward WheelZ Espoir Male 21st -
130 16:10 AeroLab Ward WheelZ Espoir Male 22nd -
16 14:16 Arctic Aircon RT Veteran Male 23rd -
71 15:11 AeroLab Ward WheelZ Espoir Male 24th -
132 16:12 AeroLab Ward WheelZ Espoir Male 25th -
124 16:04 FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Senior Male 26th -
121 16:01 Peterborough CC Senior Male 27th -
60 15:00 Solihull CC Senior Male 28th -
95 15:35 Team Ohten Aveas Veteran Male 29th -
86 15:26 ActiveEdge Race Team P/B Cooper/BMW Inchcape Espoir Male 30th -
134 16:14 Didcot Phoenix CC Senior Male 31st -
29 14:29 Norwood Paragon CC Veteran Male 32nd -
52 14:52 AS Test Team Senior Male 33rd -
126 16:06 Kingston Wheelers CC Veteran Male 34th -
104 15:44 AeroLab Ward WheelZ Senior Male 35th -
129 16:09 London Dynamo Senior Male 36th -
109 15:49 Twickenham CC Veteran Male 37th -
135 16:15 Primera-Teamjobs Espoir Male 38th -
107 15:47 Plymouth Corinthian CC Espoir Male 39th -
Res 00:00 Primera-Teamjobs Veteran Male 40th -
122 16:02 Team Bottrill Senior Male 41st -
101 15:41 Peterborough CC Senior Male 42nd -
127 16:07 DRAG2ZERO Senior Male 43rd -
55 14:55 GS Mossa Senior Male 44th -
116 15:56 GTR - Return To Life Senior Male 45th -
133 16:13 Peterborough CC Veteran Male 46th -
89 15:29 Loughborough Students Cycling Club Espoir Male 47th -
111 15:51 Charlotteville Cycling Club Espoir Male 48th -
136 16:16 Royal Air Force Cycling Association Veteran Male 49th -
115 15:55 AeroCoach Veteran Male 50th -
114 15:54 Cycle Specific Veteran Male 51st -
117 15:57 Southborough & Dist. Whs Senior Male 52nd -
Res 00:00 HuntBikeWheels.com Senior Male 53rd -
69 15:09 Magspeed Racing Senior Male 54th -
68 15:08 Team Tor 2000 | KALAS Senior Male 54th -
138 16:18 DRAG2ZERO Veteran Male 56th -
120 16:00 VeloRefined Rule 5 Veteran Male 57th -
48 14:48 DRAG2ZERO Senior Male 58th -
125 16:05 Royal Air Force Cycling Association Senior Male 59th -
47 14:47 Team PB Performance Senior Male 60th -
64 15:04 Rose Race Team Senior Male 61st -
100 15:40 ...a3crg Veteran Male 62nd -
19 14:19 Cambridge University CC Senior Male 63rd -
77 15:17 Velo Club St Raphael Senior Male 64th -
38 14:38 Darlington Cycling Club Senior Male 65th -
78 15:18 SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Veteran Male 66th -
74 15:14 Paceline RT Senior Male 67th -
84 15:24 Poole Whs Veteran Male 68th -
14 14:14 Paceline RT Senior Male 69th -
45 14:45 AS Test Team Veteran Male 70th -
96 15:36 ...a3crg Veteran Male 71st -
90 15:30 trainSharp Espoir Male 72nd -
119 15:59 Team Bottrill Espoir Male 73rd -
73 15:13 AeroCoach Veteran Male 74th -
98 15:38 AeroCoach Senior Male 75th -
80 15:20 TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp Espoir Male 76th -
99 15:39 G.S. Henley Senior Male 77th -
76 15:16 PDQ Cycle Coaching Veteran Male 78th -
Res 00:00 Bikestrong-KTM Espoir Male 79th -
11 14:11 DRAG2ZERO Veteran Male 80th -
67 15:07 DRAG2ZERO Veteran Male 81st -
59 14:59 Mickey Cranks Cycling Club Veteran Male 82nd -
87 15:27 ZeroBC Race Team Senior Male 83rd -
Res 00:00 Bikestrong-KTM Espoir Male 84th -
46 14:46 Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Senior Male 85th -
66 15:06 New Forest CC Senior Male 86th -
36 14:36 Tri UK Senior Male 87th -
88 15:28 North Road CC Espoir Male 88th -
70 15:10 Team PB Performance Senior Male 89th -
49 14:49 trainSharp Veteran Male 90th -
103 15:43 Cardiff Jif Senior Male 91st -
92 15:32 AS Test Team Veteran Male 92nd -
85 15:25 High Wycombe CC Espoir Male 93rd -
102 15:42 Reflex Racing Espoir Male 94th -
61 15:01 Didcot Phoenix CC Senior Male 95th -
93 15:33 Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Espoir Male 96th -
12 14:12 Rye & District Wheelers CC Veteran Male 97th -
33 14:33 Eastbourne Rovers CC Veteran Male 98th -
31 14:31 South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet Senior Male 99th -
65 15:05 Manchester Bicycle Club Senior Male 100th -
75 15:15 Velo Club St Raphael Senior Male 101st -
39 14:39 Team Sportslab Espoir Male 102nd -
44 14:44 Velo Club Venta Senior Male 103rd -
83 15:23 Hounslow & District Whs Senior Male 104th -
26 14:26 Farnborough & Camberley CC Senior Male 105th -
22 14:22 Cotswold Veldrijden Veteran Male 106th -
58 14:58 Didcot Phoenix CC Senior Male 107th -
40 14:40 Team Bottrill Senior Male 108th -
82 15:22 Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Veteran Male 109th -
79 15:19 Cambridge CC Senior Male 110th -
18 14:18 Kettering CC Veteran Male 111th -
21 14:21 Army Cycling Veteran Male 112th -
7 14:07 Army Cycling Senior Male 113th -
32 14:32 Epic Orange/Physio Resolutions Veteran Male 114th -
17 14:17 Reflex Racing Espoir Male 115th -
81 15:21 Team Bottrill Veteran Male 116th -
110 15:50 Lewes Wanderers CC Veteran Male 117th -
62 15:02 Rossendale RC Senior Male 118th -
72 15:12 Alan Sharpen Veteran Male 119th -
28 14:28 Eastbourne Rovers CC Veteran Male 120th -
Res 00:00 Team PB Performance Senior Male 121st -
Res 00:00 Stowmarket & District CC Veteran Male 122nd -
57 14:57 Utag RT Veteran Male 123rd -
54 14:54 Team Bottrill Veteran Male 124th -
123 16:03 Elite Cycling Veteran Male 125th -
35 14:35 DRAG2ZERO Veteran Male 126th -
34 14:34 Hemel Hempstead CC Veteran Male 127th -
51 14:51 ...a3crg Veteran Male 128th -
50 14:50 Bishop's Stortford CC Veteran Male 129th -
37 14:37 Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Veteran Male 130th -
20 14:20 West Lothian Clarion Veteran Male 131st -
13 14:13 Southdown Velo Veteran Male 132nd -
24 14:24 PDQ Cycle Coaching Veteran Male 133rd -
Res 00:00 Cycle Club Bridgnorth RWG Veteran Male 134th -
5 14:05 Birkenhead North End CC Senior Male 135th -
25 14:25 Alan Sharpen Veteran Male 136th -
15 14:15 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Veteran Male 137th -
1 14:01 Newbury Velo Veteran Male 138th -
63 15:03 Stratford Cycling Club Veteran Male 139th -
Res 00:00 Giant CC Halo Films Veteran Male 140th -
41 14:41 cyclisme du loup solitaire Veteran Male 141st -
Res 00:00 Plomesgate CC Veteran Male 142nd -
23 14:23 Ilkeston Cycle Club Veteran Male 143rd -
3 14:03 Walsall Roads Cycling Club Veteran Male 144th -
9 14:09 FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Veteran Male 145th -
56 14:56 Tetbury Velos Veteran Male 146th -
10 14:10 North Hampshire RC Veteran Male 147th -
8 14:08 Westerley Cycling Club Veteran Male 148th -
Res 00:00 Clevedon & District Road Club Veteran Male 149th -
30 14:30 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Senior Male 150th -
Res 00:00 Sherwood CC Veteran Male 151st -
Res 00:00 Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Veteran Male 152nd -
Res 00:00 Didcot Phoenix CC Veteran Male 153rd -
139 16:19 Chippenham & District Wheelers Veteran Male 154th -
2 14:02 Verulam Really Moving Veteran Male 155th -
91 15:31 Cowley Road Condors CC Senior Male - -
4 14:04 AeroLab Ward WheelZ Senior Male - -
6 14:06 Bikestrong-KTM Espoir Male - -
Res 00:00 Abergavenny RC Espoir Male - -
27 14:27 AeroCoach Veteran Male - -
42 14:42 AeroCoach Senior Male - -
Res 00:00 Swift Performance Coaching Senior Male - -
108 15:48 AeroCoach Veteran Male - -
53 14:53 SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Senior Male - -
128 16:08 AS Test Team Senior Male - -

Results

148 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1
1st
Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Senior Male - 18:12 10
2nd
1
2nd
The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz Senior Male - 18:34 28
3rd
6
3rd
1st
Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Veteran Male - 18:36 30 26:02 07:26
4th
3
4th
RT 23 Senior Male - 18:41 34
5th
5th
AeroCoach Senior Male - 18:45 38
6th
6th
Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Senior Male - 19:00 54
6th
6
6th
AeroLab Ward WheelZ Senior Male - 19:00 54
8th
10
8th
Team Bottrill Senior Male - 19:05 59
9th
9th
Team Bottrill Senior Male - 19:08 63
9th
28
9th
AeroLab Ward WheelZ Senior Male - 19:08 63
11th
2
11th
Almerico Vive Le Velo Senior Male - 19:09 64
12th
5
12th
Team Bottrill Senior Male - 19:13 69
12th
10
12th
AeroLab Ward WheelZ Espoir Male - 19:13 69
14th
9
14th
AeroLab Ward WheelZ Espoir Male - 19:14 70
15th
10
15th
AeroCoach Senior Male - 19:15 71
16th
5
16th
Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Espoir Male - 19:16 72
16th
9
16th
AS Test Team Senior Male - 19:16 72
18th
14
18th
Swift Performance Coaching Senior Male - 19:21 79
19th
19th
Rugby Racing Cycling Club Senior Male - 19:24 83
20th
6
20th
ActiveEdge Race Team P/B Cooper/BMW Inchcape Espoir Male - 19:28 89
21st
1
21st
Cambridge University CC Senior Male - 19:30 92
22nd
5
22nd
AeroLab Ward WheelZ Espoir Male - 19:31 94
23rd
21
23rd
DRAG2ZERO Senior Male - 19:32 95
24th
16
24th
Plymouth Corinthian CC Espoir Male - 19:33 97
25th
5
25th
Solihull CC Senior Male - 19:34 99
26th
2
26th
FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Senior Male - 19:46 132
26th
5
26th
2nd
Team Ohten Aveas Veteran Male - 19:46 132 26:54 07:08
28th
32
28th
Rose Race Team Senior Male - 19:47 137
29th
30
29th
Team PB Performance Senior Male - 19:50 151
30th
5
30th
AeroLab Ward WheelZ Espoir Male - 19:51 156
30th
19
30th
NOPINZ Symec Race Team Senior Male - 19:51 156
32nd
71
32nd
Didcot Phoenix CC Senior Male - 19:52 160
33rd
17
33rd
5th
HuntBikeWheels.com Veteran Male - 19:55 175 26:27 06:32
33rd
41
33rd
TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp Espoir Male - 19:55 175
35th
22
35th
DRAG2ZERO Senior Male - 19:56 180
36th
21
36th
Paceline RT Senior Male - 19:57 186
37th
5
37th
Team Bottrill Senior Male - 19:59 196
38th
24
38th
Manchester Bicycle Club Senior Male - 20:00 202
38th
25
38th
Darlington Cycling Club Senior Male - 20:00 202
40th
8
40th
Magspeed Racing Senior Male - 20:01 207
41st
40
41st
Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Senior Male - 20:02 211
42nd
8
42nd
6th
Norwood Paragon CC Veteran Male - 20:03 216 26:31 06:28
43rd
10
43rd
Didcot Phoenix CC Senior Male - 20:04 221
44th
10
44th
Team Tor 2000 | KALAS Senior Male - 20:06 231
44th
5
44th
Charlotteville Cycling Club Espoir Male - 20:06 231
46th
26
46th
7th
AeroCoach Veteran Male - 20:07 237 26:27 06:20
47th
4
47th
Peterborough CC Senior Male - 20:09 248
47th
47th
SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Senior Male - 20:09 248
49th
5
49th
Southborough & Dist. Whs Senior Male - 20:11 259
49th
19
49th
Peterborough CC Senior Male - 20:11 259
51st
30
51st
3rd
Mickey Cranks Cycling Club Veteran Male - 20:12 265 26:49 06:37
51st
23
51st
AeroCoach Senior Male - 20:12 265
53rd
6
53rd
Royal Air Force Cycling Association Senior Male - 20:15 283
54th
7
54th
GTR - Return To Life Senior Male - 20:19 308
55th
19
55th
AS Test Team Senior Male - 20:21 321
55th
85
55th
Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Senior Male - 20:21 321
57th
8
57th
18th
SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Veteran Male - 20:22 328 26:07 05:45
58th
6
58th
21st
AeroCoach Veteran Male - 20:23 334 26:02 05:39
58th
9
58th
Loughborough Students Cycling Club Espoir Male - 20:23 334
60th
23
60th
Kingston Wheelers CC Veteran Male - 20:24 341
60th
18
60th
Bikestrong-KTM Espoir Male - 20:24 341
62nd
7
62nd
19th
AS Test Team Veteran Male - 20:25 348 26:07 05:42
62nd
11
62nd
16th
Royal Air Force Cycling Association Veteran Male - 20:25 348 26:17 05:52
64th
22
64th
8th
Primera-Teamjobs Veteran Male - 20:26 354 26:45 06:19
65th
14
65th
10th
DRAG2ZERO Veteran Male - 20:27 361 26:40 06:13
66th
5
66th
trainSharp Espoir Male - 20:28 368
66th
19
66th
North Road CC Espoir Male - 20:28 368
68th
23
68th
Reflex Racing Espoir Male - 20:29 375
69th
23
69th
GS Mossa Senior Male - 20:30 382
70th
16
70th
24th
Cycle Specific Veteran Male - 20:31 389 26:07 05:36
70th
70th
Bikestrong-KTM Espoir Male - 20:31 389
72nd
32
72nd
Farnborough & Camberley CC Senior Male - 20:34 411
73rd
32
73rd
Primera-Teamjobs Espoir Male - 20:35 418
73rd
4
73rd
Paceline RT Senior Male - 20:35 418
75th
75th
Cowley Road Condors CC Senior Male - 20:36 426
76th
18
76th
12th
DRAG2ZERO Veteran Male - 20:37 433 26:45 06:08
77th
77th
31st
AeroCoach Veteran Male - 20:39 449 26:07 05:28
78th
38
78th
Rossendale RC Senior Male - 20:40 457
79th
12
79th
Cardiff Jif Senior Male - 20:43 482
80th
21
80th
23rd
Cotswold Veldrijden Veteran Male - 20:44 491 26:22 05:38
81st
81st
AeroLab Ward WheelZ Senior Male - 20:46 509
81st
18
81st
South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet Senior Male - 20:46 509
83rd
13
83rd
Paceline RT Senior Male - 20:47 518
84th
55
84th
21st
Arctic Aircon RT Veteran Male - 20:48 528 26:27 05:39
85th
11
85th
Didcot Phoenix CC Senior Male - 20:51 557
86th
43
86th
29th
Twickenham CC Veteran Male - 20:52 566 26:22 05:30
86th
34
86th
35th
Peterborough CC Veteran Male - 20:52 566 26:02 05:10
86th
8
86th
High Wycombe CC Espoir Male - 20:52 566
89th
12
89th
Manchester Bicycle Club Senior Male - 20:54 586
90th
90th
Team PB Performance Senior Male - 20:55 595
90th
29
90th
4th
VeloRefined Rule 5 Veteran Male - 20:55 595 27:28 06:33
92nd
25
92nd
Cambridge University CC Senior Male - 20:58 625
92nd
12
92nd
G.S. Henley Senior Male - 20:58 625
94th
38
94th
Birkenhead North End CC Senior Male - 20:59 635
95th
9
95th
Team Sportslab Espoir Male - 21:01 656
96th
5
96th
27th
trainSharp Veteran Male - 21:02 666 26:36 05:34
96th
18
96th
Reflex Racing Espoir Male - 21:02 666
98th
1
98th
Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Espoir Male - 21:03 677
98th
24
98th
8th
...a3crg Veteran Male - 21:03 677 27:22 06:19
98th
15
98th
34th
Epic Orange/Physio Resolutions Veteran Male - 21:03 677 26:17 05:14
101st
35
101st
15th
...a3crg Veteran Male - 21:04 688 27:07 06:03
101st
30
101st
36th
Poole Whs Veteran Male - 21:04 688 26:12 05:08
103rd
9
103rd
Army Cycling Senior Male - 21:05 698
103rd
27
103rd
Team Bottrill Espoir Male - 21:05 698
105th
18
105th
New Forest CC Senior Male - 21:06 709
106th
10
106th
11th
Lewes Wanderers CC Veteran Male - 21:10 755 27:22 06:12
107th
3
107th
Cambridge CC Senior Male - 21:16 829
108th
15
108th
17th
AS Test Team Veteran Male - 21:17 842 27:07 05:50
108th
3
108th
40th
Army Cycling Veteran Male - 21:17 842 26:17 05:00
108th
10
108th
13th
Rye & District Wheelers CC Veteran Male - 21:17 842 27:22 06:05
111th
27
111th
42nd
DRAG2ZERO Veteran Male - 21:18 855 26:17 04:59
111th
9
111th
Team PB Performance Senior Male - 21:18 855
113th
6
113th
29th
Eastbourne Rovers CC Veteran Male - 21:24 939 26:54 05:30
114th
4
114th
44th
Alan Sharpen Veteran Male - 21:26 967 26:22 04:56
115th
27
115th
Tri UK Senior Male - 21:28 997
115th
10
115th
32nd
DRAG2ZERO Veteran Male - 21:28 997 26:54 05:26
117th
36
117th
49th
PDQ Cycle Coaching Veteran Male - 21:30 1027 26:12 04:42
118th
9
118th
42nd
Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Veteran Male - 21:32 1057 26:31 04:59
118th
4
118th
26th
Utag RT Veteran Male - 21:32 1057 27:07 05:35
120th
14
120th
45th
Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Veteran Male - 21:33 1073 26:27 04:54
121st
18
121st
50th
Ilkeston Cycle Club Veteran Male - 21:37 1136 26:07 04:30
121st
121st
20th
AeroCoach Veteran Male - 21:37 1136 27:17 05:40
123rd
7
123rd
38th
Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Veteran Male - 21:38 1152 26:40 05:02
123rd
7
123rd
46th
Team Bottrill Veteran Male - 21:38 1152 26:31 04:53
125th
1
125th
13th
Team Bottrill Veteran Male - 21:40 1184 27:45 06:05
125th
21
125th
Velo Club St Raphael Senior Male - 21:40 1184
127th
1
127th
55th
...a3crg Veteran Male - 21:41 1201 26:02 04:21
128th
6
128th
37th
Stowmarket & District CC Veteran Male - 21:42 1217 26:49 05:07
129th
7
129th
47th
Newbury Velo Veteran Male - 21:45 1267 26:31 04:46
130th
1
130th
33rd
Bishop's Stortford CC Veteran Male - 21:50 1355 27:12 05:22
131st
6
131st
50th
Stratford Cycling Club Veteran Male - 21:57 1489 26:27 04:30
132nd
11
132nd
28th
North Hampshire RC Veteran Male - 22:06 1675 27:39 05:33
132nd
132nd
53rd
PDQ Cycle Coaching Veteran Male - 22:06 1675 26:31 04:25
134th
7
134th
56th
Hemel Hempstead CC Veteran Male - 22:07 1696 26:27 04:20
135th
5
135th
24th
Walsall Roads Cycling Club Veteran Male - 22:09 1738 27:45 05:36
136th
30
136th
Velo Club Venta Senior Male - 22:11 1781
137th
37
137th
52nd
Eastbourne Rovers CC Veteran Male - 22:12 1803 26:40 04:28
138th
7
138th
40th
Southdown Velo Veteran Male - 22:17 1910 27:17 05:00
139th
14
139th
48th
Elite Cycling Veteran Male - 22:20 1974 27:03 04:43
140th
33
140th
Hounslow & District Whs Senior Male - 22:29 2160
141st
7
141st
57th
Alan Sharpen Veteran Male - 22:38 2338 26:45 04:07
142nd
4
142nd
59th
cyclisme du loup solitaire Veteran Male - 22:40 2378 26:31 03:51
143rd
3
143rd
39th
Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Veteran Male - 22:44 2458 27:45 05:01
144th
2
144th
53rd
Tetbury Velos Veteran Male - 22:52 2619 27:17 04:25
145th
4
145th
61st
FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Veteran Male - 23:09 2962 26:49 03:40
146th
2
146th
62nd
Westerley Cycling Club Veteran Male - 23:23 3238 26:40 03:17
147th
1
147th
58th
Verulam Really Moving Veteran Male - 23:32 3409 27:28 03:56
148th
1
148th
60th
Chippenham & District Wheelers Veteran Male - 23:49 3719 27:39 03:50

Awards

Male
1st Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 18:12
2nd The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 18:34
3rd Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 18:36
Espoir Male
1st AeroLab Ward WheelZ 19:13
2nd AeroLab Ward WheelZ 19:14
3rd Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 19:16
Veteran Male (40 - 49)
1st Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 18:36
2nd HuntBikeWheels.com 19:55
3rd Norwood Paragon CC 20:03
Veteran Male (50 - 59)
1st Team Ohten Aveas 19:46
2nd Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 20:12
3rd VeloRefined Rule 5 20:55
Veteran Male (60 - 69)
1st Team Bottrill 21:40
2nd North Hampshire RC 22:06
3rd Walsall Roads Cycling Club 22:09
Veteran (Standard)
1st Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 07:26
2nd Team Ohten Aveas 07:08
3rd Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 06:37
B Category
1st Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 20:21
2nd Birkenhead North End CC 20:59
3rd Team PB Performance 21:18
C Category
1st Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 22:44
2nd Verulam Really Moving 23:32
3rd Chippenham & District Wheelers 23:49
Team (Aggregate)
1st Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 18:12 56:04
18:36
19:16
2nd AeroLab Ward WheelZ 19:00 57:21
19:08
19:13
3rd Team Bottrill 19:05 57:26
19:08
19:13
Team (Bidlake)
1st Team Bottrill 19:05 19:13
1st AeroLab Ward WheelZ 19:00 19:13
19:08
19:08
19:13
19:13
2nd Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 18:12 19:16
18:36
19:16
3rd AeroLab Ward WheelZ 19:14 19:51
19:31
19:51