RTTC National Circuit Championship (London East DC)(Men)

18th October 2020

25 miles

Course E33/25

Startsheet

105 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
208 12:28 Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Senior Male 13:16:35 1st 48:35
206 12:26 The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz Senior Male 13:15:14 2nd 49:14
200 12:20 Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Senior Male 13:09:30 3rd 49:30
192 12:12 Team Bottrill Senior Male 13:02:50 4th 50:50
204 12:24 Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Veteran Male 13:15:16 5th 51:16
188 12:08 Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Senior Male 12:59:16 5th 51:16
198 12:18 Team Bottrill Senior Male 13:09:44 7th 51:44
187 12:07 AeroLab Ward WheelZ Espoir Male 12:58:55 8th 51:55
171 11:51 Team Skipper Senior Male 12:43:19 9th 52:19
202 12:22 DRAG2ZERO Veteran Male 13:14:22 10th 52:22
189 12:09 AeroLab Ward WheelZ Espoir Male 13:01:31 11th 52:31
173 11:53 Team Bottrill Senior Male 12:45:35 12th 52:35
194 12:14 Team Signum Senior Male 13:06:35 12th 52:35
190 12:10 Manchester Bicycle Club Senior Male 13:02:46 14th 52:46
174 11:54 Plymouth Corinthian CC Espoir Male 12:46:49 15th 52:49
179 11:59 FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Senior Male 12:52:09 16th 53:09
183 12:03 Thanet RC Senior Male 12:56:11 17th 53:11
185 12:05 AeroLab Ward WheelZ Espoir Male 12:58:12 18th 53:12
177 11:57 AeroLab Ward WheelZ Espoir Male 12:50:14 19th 53:14
141 11:21 Onyx RT Veteran Male 12:14:18 20th 53:18
186 12:06 Velo Sport Jersey Senior Male 12:59:22 21st 53:22
157 11:37 TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp Espoir Male 12:30:23 22nd 53:23
167 11:47 Cambridge University CC Senior Male 12:40:24 23rd 53:24
163 11:43 Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Senior Male 12:36:25 24th 53:25
138 11:18 Richardsons-Trek RT Senior Male 12:11:34 25th 53:34
184 12:04 ActiveEdge Race Team P/B Cooper/BMW Inchcape Espoir Male 12:57:53 26th 53:53
182 12:02 Peterborough CC Senior Male 12:55:58 27th 53:58
168 11:48 TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp Espoir Male 12:42:00 28th 54:00
170 11:50 Peterborough CC Senior Male 12:44:00 28th 54:00
175 11:55 Royal Air Force Cycling Association Senior Male 12:49:01 30th 54:01
131 11:11 Maldon & District CC Senior Male 12:05:01 30th 54:01
178 11:58 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Senior Male 12:52:01 30th 54:01
176 11:56 Chelmer CC Senior Male 12:50:16 33rd 54:16
149 11:29 Springfield Financial Racing Team Veteran Male 12:23:35 34th 54:35
181 12:01 DRAG2ZERO Veteran Male 12:55:39 35th 54:39
158 11:38 Chelmer CC Senior Male 12:32:39 35th 54:39
172 11:52 Arctic Aircon RT Veteran Male 12:46:42 37th 54:42
144 11:24 Cambridge University CC Senior Male 12:19:06 38th 55:06
160 11:40 ...a3crg Veteran Male 12:35:10 39th 55:10
169 11:49 Reflex Racing Espoir Male 12:44:15 40th 55:15
150 11:30 Islington Cycling Club Veteran Male 12:25:17 41st 55:17
126 11:06 TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp Senior Male 12:01:22 42nd 55:22
165 11:45 DRAG2ZERO Veteran Male 12:40:25 43rd 55:25
117 10:57 Royal Air Force Cycling Association Senior Male 11:52:38 44th 55:38
125 11:05 ZeroBC Race Team Senior Male 12:00:38 44th 55:38
154 11:34 trainSharp Veteran Male 12:29:42 46th 55:42
162 11:42 Manchester Bicycle Club Senior Male 12:37:45 47th 55:45
155 11:35 ...a3crg Veteran Male 12:30:58 48th 55:58
140 11:20 CC London Veteran Male 12:16:18 49th 56:18
180 12:00 Hart Performance Coaching Veteran Male 12:56:31 50th 56:31
143 11:23 Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Senior Male 12:19:44 51st 56:44
123 11:03 Beacon Roads CC Senior Male 11:59:46 52nd 56:46
145 11:25 VeloRefined Rule 5 Veteran Male 12:21:48 53rd 56:48
164 11:44 Team Bottrill Veteran Male 12:41:00 54th 57:00
148 11:28 Kettering CC Veteran Male 12:25:21 55th 57:21
133 11:13 Cambridge University CC Espoir Male 12:10:24 56th 57:24
137 11:17 Stowmarket & District CC Veteran Male 12:14:34 57th 57:34
161 11:41 Team Bottrill Veteran Male 12:38:38 58th 57:38
134 11:14 Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Veteran Male 12:11:43 59th 57:43
153 11:33 Cambridge CC Senior Male 12:30:43 59th 57:43
156 11:36 Cambridge CC Veteran Male 12:33:48 61st 57:48
128 11:08 Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Veteran Male 12:05:56 62nd 57:56
112 10:52 Bike Jockey CC Senior Male 11:50:18 63rd 58:18
151 11:31 Bishop's Stortford CC Veteran Male 12:29:24 64th 58:24
139 11:19 Bedfordshire Road RT Senior Male 12:17:33 65th 58:33
107 10:47 Team Charles Barclay Veteran Male 11:45:35 66th 58:35
159 11:39 Cambridge CC Veteran Male 12:37:39 67th 58:39
132 11:12 Essex Roads CC Veteran Male 12:10:46 68th 58:46
119 10:59 VTTA (East Anglia Group) Veteran Male 11:57:57 69th 58:57
135 11:15 Stratford Cycling Club Veteran Male 12:14:29 70th 59:29
121 11:01 Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Veteran Male 12:00:33 71st 59:33
142 11:22 South Western Road Club Veteran Male 12:21:44 72nd 59:44
147 11:27 Cambridge CC Veteran Male 12:26:46 73rd 59:46
136 11:16 Chelmer CC Veteran Male 12:16:08 74th 1:00:08
146 11:26 CC Luton Veteran Male 12:26:08 74th 1:00:08
152 11:32 Easterley Road Club Veteran Male 12:32:29 76th 1:00:29
130 11:10 Didcot Phoenix CC Veteran Male 12:10:45 77th 1:00:45
101 10:41 Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Veteran Male 11:41:50 78th 1:00:50
118 10:58 Shaftesbury CC Veteran Male 11:59:03 79th 1:01:03
129 11:09 Jem Hadar Racing Veteran Male 12:10:08 80th 1:01:08
122 11:02 Basildon CC Veteran Male 12:03:14 81st 1:01:14
127 11:07 Beacon Roads CC Veteran Male 12:08:16 82nd 1:01:16
120 11:00 Chelmer CC Veteran Male 12:01:17 83rd 1:01:17
103 10:43 Fenland Clarion CC Senior Male 11:45:25 84th 1:02:25
196 12:16 AeroLab Ward WheelZ Senior Male 13:18:58 85th 1:02:58
102 10:42 Peterborough CC Veteran Male 11:45:02 86th 1:03:02
124 11:04 Mid Devon CC Veteran Male 12:07:17 87th 1:03:17
105 10:45 Islington Cycling Club Senior Male 11:48:20 88th 1:03:20
109 10:49 Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) Veteran Male 11:53:08 89th 1:04:08
115 10:55 Hounslow & District Whs Veteran Male 11:59:24 90th 1:04:24
116 10:56 Ford CC Veteran Male 12:00:52 91st 1:04:52
113 10:53 Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) Veteran Male 11:58:38 92nd 1:05:38
114 10:54 Chelmer CC Veteran Male 11:59:47 93rd 1:05:47
106 10:46 Wolsey RC Veteran Male 11:52:56 94th 1:06:56
104 10:44 Basildon CC Veteran Male 11:51:24 95th 1:07:24
111 10:51 Cambridge CC Veteran Male 11:58:26 96th 1:07:26
110 10:50 CC Ashwell Veteran Male 11:57:59 97th 1:07:59
99 10:39 CC Ashwell Veteran Male 11:48:05 98th 1:09:05
98 10:38 Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club Veteran Male 11:47:07 99th 1:09:07
100 10:40 sportfagley Veteran Male 11:53:59 100th 1:13:59
166 11:46 Onyx RT Senior Male - -
108 10:48 Cambridge CC Veteran Male - -
96 10:36 Islington Cycling Club Senior Male - -
95 10:35 Cambridge Triathlon Club Veteran Male - -
97 10:37 Clapham Chasers Senior Male - -

Results

74 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Senior Male 48:35 48:50 10
2nd
2nd
The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz Senior Male 49:14 49:11 16
3rd
2
3rd
AeroLab Ward WheelZ Espoir Male 51:55 50:50 50
3rd
7
3rd
Plymouth Corinthian CC Espoir Male 52:49 50:50 50
5th
2
5th
Team Bottrill Senior Male 50:50 51:01 55
6th
2
6th
Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Senior Male 51:16 51:04 56
7th
7th
Team Bottrill Senior Male 52:35 51:29 67
8th
2
8th
2nd
DRAG2ZERO Veteran Male 52:22 51:34 69 1:06:27 14:53
9th
8
9th
Cambridge University CC Senior Male 53:24 52:06 84
10th
5
10th
1st
Onyx RT Veteran Male 53:18 52:11 87 1:07:51 15:40
11th
2
11th
Manchester Bicycle Club Senior Male 52:46 52:12 88
12th
4
12th
Team Signum Senior Male 52:35 52:28 97
13th
13th
TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp Espoir Male 53:23 52:36 103
14th
2
14th
Velo Sport Jersey Senior Male 53:22 52:38 105
15th
4
15th
Peterborough CC Senior Male 54:00 52:46 113
16th
4
16th
Maldon & District CC Senior Male 54:01 52:55 122
17th
5
17th
Thanet RC Senior Male 53:11 53:01 131
18th
7
18th
FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Senior Male 53:09 53:07 141
19th
41
19th
AeroLab Ward WheelZ Senior Male 1:02:58 53:11 149
20th
6
20th
AeroLab Ward WheelZ Espoir Male 53:14 53:16 156
21st
21st
Royal Air Force Cycling Association Senior Male 54:01 53:31 185
22nd
4
22nd
Richardsons-Trek RT Senior Male 53:34 54:11 272
23rd
2
23rd
7th
Arctic Aircon RT Veteran Male 54:42 54:26 312 1:07:40 13:14
24th
4
24th
TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp Senior Male 55:22 54:39 348
25th
3
25th
Chelmer CC Senior Male 54:16 54:55 395
26th
26th
4th
...a3crg Veteran Male 55:10 54:56 398 1:08:51 13:55
27th
3
27th
Chelmer CC Senior Male 54:39 55:04 424
28th
1
28th
Cambridge University CC Senior Male 55:06 55:14 457
29th
6
29th
8th
DRAG2ZERO Veteran Male 54:39 55:17 467 1:07:51 12:34
30th
30th
Royal Air Force Cycling Association Senior Male 55:38 55:20 477
31st
2
31st
12th
DRAG2ZERO Veteran Male 55:25 55:28 505 1:06:52 11:24
32nd
32nd
6th
...a3crg Veteran Male 55:58 55:59 623 1:09:30 13:31
33rd
9
33rd
9th
Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Veteran Male 57:56 56:47 824 1:09:16 12:29
34th
3
34th
ZeroBC Race Team Senior Male 55:38 56:50 837
35th
4
35th
5th
Team Bottrill Veteran Male 57:38 56:57 869 1:10:30 13:33
35th
1
35th
18th
Team Bottrill Veteran Male 57:00 56:57 869 1:06:40 09:43
37th
3
37th
Beacon Roads CC Senior Male 56:46 57:13 947
38th
5
38th
Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Senior Male 56:44 57:37 1071
39th
2
39th
10th
Cambridge CC Veteran Male 57:48 57:39 1081 1:09:30 11:51
40th
4
40th
3rd
Cambridge CC Veteran Male 58:39 57:43 1102 1:12:27 14:44
41st
6
41st
14th
VeloRefined Rule 5 Veteran Male 56:48 58:06 1221 1:08:38 10:32
42nd
6
42nd
22nd
Stratford Cycling Club Veteran Male 59:29 58:30 1343 1:07:05 08:35
43rd
43rd
Bike Jockey CC Senior Male 58:18 58:33 1358
44th
6
44th
20th
Stowmarket & District CC Veteran Male 57:34 58:36 1374 1:08:03 09:27
45th
8
45th
11th
Kettering CC Veteran Male 57:21 58:44 1415 1:10:30 11:46
46th
4
46th
13th
South Western Road Club Veteran Male 59:44 59:06 1530 1:09:44 10:38
47th
7
47th
24th
Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Veteran Male 57:43 59:07 1535 1:07:28 08:21
48th
9
48th
16th
Beacon Roads CC Veteran Male 1:01:16 59:27 1645 1:09:30 10:03
49th
3
49th
21st
CC Luton Veteran Male 1:00:08 59:58 1825 1:08:38 08:40
50th
4
50th
29th
Essex Roads CC Veteran Male 58:46 1:00:06 1875 1:07:28 07:22
51st
6
51st
34th
Team Charles Barclay Veteran Male 58:35 1:00:10 1900 1:06:00 05:50
52nd
10
52nd
15th
Mid Devon CC Veteran Male 1:03:17 1:00:19 1958 1:10:30 10:11
53rd
3
53rd
32nd
Shaftesbury CC Veteran Male 1:01:03 1:00:22 1978 1:07:28 07:06
54th
7
54th
25th
VTTA (East Anglia Group) Veteran Male 58:57 1:00:36 2074 1:08:51 08:15
54th
4
54th
33rd
Basildon CC Veteran Male 1:01:14 1:00:36 2074 1:07:05 06:29
56th
3
56th
28th
Easterley Road Club Veteran Male 1:00:29 1:00:40 2102 1:08:03 07:23
57th
2
57th
35th
Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Veteran Male 1:00:50 1:01:12 2335 1:06:40 05:28
58th
5
58th
Islington Cycling Club Senior Male 1:03:20 1:01:13 2342
59th
10
59th
31st
Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Veteran Male 59:33 1:01:18 2379 1:08:26 07:08
60th
9
60th
23rd
Cambridge CC Veteran Male 59:46 1:01:49 2607 1:10:14 08:25
61st
2
61st
30th
Chelmer CC Veteran Male 1:01:17 1:02:02 2701 1:09:16 07:14
62nd
8
62nd
27th
Didcot Phoenix CC Veteran Male 1:00:45 1:02:03 2708 1:09:30 07:27
63rd
3
63rd
17th
Ford CC Veteran Male 1:04:52 1:03:01 3148 1:12:51 09:50
64th
64th
38th
Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) Veteran Male 1:04:08 1:03:33 3396 1:07:28 03:55
65th
4
65th
37th
Peterborough CC Veteran Male 1:03:02 1:03:47 3504 1:08:03 04:16
66th
1
66th
26th
Hounslow & District Whs Veteran Male 1:04:24 1:05:01 4057 1:13:15 08:14
67th
67th
36th
Wolsey RC Veteran Male 1:06:56 1:07:25 5055 1:12:05 04:40
68th
68th
43rd
Basildon CC Veteran Male 1:07:24 1:07:45 5186 1:06:40 -01:05
69th
1
69th
39th
CC Ashwell Veteran Male 1:07:59 1:08:04 5310 1:11:24 03:20
70th
2
70th
42nd
Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club Veteran Male 1:09:07 1:08:27 5457 1:07:51 -00:36
71st
2
71st
41st
Cambridge CC Veteran Male 1:07:26 1:09:19 5782 1:08:51 -00:28
72nd
1
72nd
19th
CC Ashwell Veteran Male 1:09:05 1:10:33 6223 1:20:06 09:33
73rd
73rd
40th
sportfagley Veteran Male 1:13:59 1:12:54 6995 1:14:10 01:16
74th
74th
Cambridge Triathlon Club Veteran Male - 1:13:48 7267

Awards

Male
1st Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 48:50
2nd The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 49:11
3rd Plymouth Corinthian CC 50:50
3rd AeroLab Ward WheelZ 50:50
Espoir Male
1st AeroLab Ward WheelZ 50:50
1st Plymouth Corinthian CC 50:50
3rd TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 52:36
Veteran Male (40 - 49)
1st DRAG2ZERO 51:34
2nd Onyx RT 52:11
3rd Arctic Aircon RT 54:26
Veteran Male (50 - 59)
1st ...a3crg 54:56
2nd ...a3crg 55:59
3rd Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 56:47
Veteran Male (60 - 69)
1st Team Bottrill 56:57
2nd Cambridge CC 57:43
3rd Kettering CC 58:44
Veteran Male (70 - 79)
1st sportfagley 1:12:54
Veteran Male (80 - 89)
1st CC Ashwell 1:10:33
Veteran (Standard)
1st Onyx RT 15:40
2nd DRAG2ZERO 14:53
3rd Cambridge CC 14:44
B Category
1st Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 56:47
2nd Team Bottrill 56:57
2nd Team Bottrill 56:57
C Category
1st AeroLab Ward WheelZ 53:11
2nd Mid Devon CC 1:00:19
3rd Islington Cycling Club 1:01:13
D Category
1st Wolsey RC 1:07:25
2nd Basildon CC 1:07:45
3rd CC Ashwell 1:08:04
E Category
1st sportfagley 1:12:54
Handicap
1st AeroLab Ward WheelZ 9:47
2nd Mid Devon CC 2:58
3rd Islington Cycling Club 2:07
Team (Aggregate)
1st AeroLab Ward WheelZ 50:50 2:37:17
53:11
53:16
2nd Team Bottrill 51:01 2:39:27
51:29
56:57
3rd DRAG2ZERO 51:34 2:42:19
55:17
55:28
Team (Bidlake)
1st AeroLab Ward WheelZ 50:50 53:16
53:11
53:16
2nd DRAG2ZERO 51:34 55:28
55:17
55:28
3rd Team Bottrill 51:01 56:57
51:29
56:57