RTTC National Circuit Championship (London East DC)(Juniors)

18th October 2020

25 miles

Course E33/25

Startsheet

30 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
62 10:02 Chelmer CC Junior Male 10:55:07 1st 53:07
58 09:58 Bourne Wheelers Juvenile Male 10:51:46 2nd 53:46
60 10:00 Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Junior Male 10:54:31 3rd 54:31
52 09:52 Bourne Wheelers Juvenile Male 10:47:18 4th 55:18
50 09:50 JRC Shutt Ridley RT Junior Male 10:46:11 5th 56:11
56 09:56 Lee Valley Youth CC Junior Male 10:52:27 6th 56:27
43 09:43 Bourne Wheelers Juvenile Male 10:39:31 7th 56:31
47 09:47 trainSharp Development Team Junior Male 10:43:47 8th 56:47
54 09:54 Vision Innovative Leisure Racing Team Junior Male 10:51:27 9th 57:27
45 09:45 Innovation Racing Junior Male 10:42:58 10th 57:58
42 09:42 Innovation Racing Junior Male 10:40:35 11th 58:35
49 09:49 Mid Devon CC Junior Male 10:47:36 12th 58:36
46 09:46 Lee Valley Youth CC Junior Male 10:44:40 13th 58:40
44 09:44 Tofauti Everyone Active Junior Male 10:43:24 14th 59:24
39 09:39 Innovation Racing Junior Male 10:38:59 15th 59:59
41 09:41 Beeston Cycling Club Juvenile Male 10:41:34 16th 1:00:34
48 09:48 Lee Valley Youth CC Junior Male 10:48:35 17th 1:00:35
33 09:33 High Wycombe CC Juvenile Male 10:34:17 18th 1:01:17
37 09:37 Liv AWOL Junior Female 10:38:40 19th 1:01:40
40 09:40 Lee Valley Youth CC Junior Male 10:42:49 20th 1:02:49
31 09:31 VC de Londres Junior Male 10:34:38 21st 1:03:38
36 09:36 VC de Londres Junior Female 10:39:49 22nd 1:03:49
32 09:32 Lee Valley Youth CC Juvenile Male 10:35:56 23rd 1:03:56
29 09:29 Bourne Wheelers Juvenile Male 10:32:57 24th 1:03:57
27 09:27 Hemel Hempstead CC Junior Male 10:33:05 25th 1:06:05
30 09:30 Ferryhill Whs Junior Male 10:37:08 26th 1:07:08
28 09:28 Lee Valley Youth CC Juvenile Male 10:35:13 27th 1:07:13
35 09:35 Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Junior Female 10:43:03 28th 1:08:03
38 09:38 Ferryhill Whs Juvenile Female 10:51:25 29th 1:13:25
34 09:34 Lee Valley Youth CC Juvenile Male - -

Results

24 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1
1st
Bourne Wheelers Juvenile Male 53:46 52:45 112
2nd
1
2nd
Chelmer CC Junior Male 53:07 53:03 134
3rd
2
3rd
JRC Shutt Ridley RT Junior Male 56:11 54:19 293
4th
1
4th
Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Junior Male 54:31 54:23 304
5th
1
5th
Bourne Wheelers Juvenile Male 55:18 54:59 408
6th
6th
Lee Valley Youth CC Junior Male 56:27 55:52 595
7th
1
7th
trainSharp Development Team Junior Male 56:47 56:06 651
8th
2
8th
Mid Devon CC Junior Male 58:36 56:37 781
9th
2
9th
Bourne Wheelers Juvenile Male 56:31 56:44 811
10th
1
10th
Lee Valley Youth CC Junior Male 58:40 57:08 922
11th
1
11th
Tofauti Everyone Active Junior Male 59:24 57:46 1118
12th
3
12th
Vision Innovative Leisure Racing Team Junior Male 57:27 58:15 1267
13th
13th
Beeston Cycling Club Juvenile Male 1:00:34 58:26 1323
14th
1
1st
Liv AWOL Junior Female 1:01:40 1:00:30 2032
15th
2
2nd
VC de Londres Junior Female 1:03:49 1:00:32 2046
16th
2
14th
High Wycombe CC Juvenile Male 1:01:17 1:01:17 2372
17th
1
15th
Lee Valley Youth CC Junior Male 1:02:49 1:02:11 2768
18th
16th
Lee Valley Youth CC Juvenile Male 1:03:56 1:03:29 3365
19th
17th
Bourne Wheelers Juvenile Male 1:03:57 1:04:39 3897
20th
18th
Lee Valley Youth CC Juvenile Male - 1:04:56 4021
21st
1
19th
Lee Valley Youth CC Juvenile Male 1:07:13 1:05:52 4420
22nd
1
20th
Ferryhill Whs Junior Male 1:07:08 1:05:57 4455
23rd
3rd
Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Junior Female 1:08:03 1:08:13 5368
24th
4th
Ferryhill Whs Juvenile Female 1:13:25 1:15:13 7666

Awards

Male
1st Bourne Wheelers 52:45
2nd Chelmer CC 53:03
3rd JRC Shutt Ridley RT 54:19
Female
1st Liv AWOL 1:00:30
2nd VC de Londres 1:00:32
3rd Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 1:08:13
Junior Male
1st Chelmer CC 53:03
2nd JRC Shutt Ridley RT 54:19
3rd Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 54:23
Junior Female
1st Liv AWOL 1:00:30
2nd VC de Londres 1:00:32
3rd Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 1:08:13
Juvenile Male
1st Bourne Wheelers 52:45
2nd Bourne Wheelers 54:59
3rd Bourne Wheelers 56:44
Juvenile Female
1st Ferryhill Whs 1:15:13
B Category
1st Mid Devon CC 56:37
2nd Lee Valley Youth CC 57:08
3rd Tofauti Everyone Active 57:46
C Category
1st VC de Londres 1:00:32
2nd Lee Valley Youth CC 1:02:11
3rd Lee Valley Youth CC 1:03:29
D Category
1st Lee Valley Youth CC 1:05:52
2nd Ferryhill Whs 1:05:57
3rd Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 1:08:13
E Category
1st Ferryhill Whs 1:15:13
Handicap
1st VC de Londres 3:17
2nd Beeston Cycling Club 2:08
3rd Mid Devon CC 1:59
Team (Aggregate)
1st Bourne Wheelers 52:45 2:44:28
54:59
56:44
2nd Lee Valley Youth CC 55:52 2:55:11
57:08
1:02:11
3rd Lee Valley Youth CC 1:03:29 3:14:17
1:04:56
1:05:52
Team (Bidlake)
1st Bourne Wheelers 52:45 56:44
54:59
56:44
2nd Lee Valley Youth CC 55:52 1:02:11
57:08
1:02:11
3rd Lee Valley Youth CC 1:03:29 1:05:52
1:04:56
1:05:52