Shaftesbury CC (ECCA BAR Qual event)

19th July 2020

50 miles

Course E2/50C

Startsheet

129 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
102 07:42 GS Metro Senior Male 09:18:47 1st 1:36:47
120 08:00 AS Test Team Senior Male 09:37:09 2nd 1:37:09
110 07:50 DRAG2ZERO Veteran Male 09:27:51 3rd 1:37:51
101 07:41 Primera-Teamjobs Veteran Male 09:19:19 4th 1:38:19
100 07:40 Almerico Vive Le Velo Senior Male 09:18:54 5th 1:38:54
116 07:56 FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Veteran Male 09:35:49 6th 1:39:49
117 07:57 TMG Horizon Cycling Team Senior Male 09:37:30 7th 1:40:30
86 07:26 Crawley Wheelers Veteran Male 09:06:39 8th 1:40:39
96 07:36 Paceline RT Senior Male 09:17:07 9th 1:41:07
70 07:10 Twickenham CC Veteran Male 08:51:08 10th 1:41:08
91 07:31 AeroCoach Veteran Male 09:12:17 11th 1:41:17
106 07:46 Arctic Aircon RT Senior Male 09:27:32 12th 1:41:32
60 07:00 Manchester Bicycle Club Senior Male 08:41:32 12th 1:41:32
95 07:35 Arctic Aircon RT Senior Male 09:16:39 14th 1:41:39
93 07:33 Saint Piran Espoir Male 09:14:51 15th 1:41:51
107 07:47 D A P Cycling Club Senior Male 09:29:50 16th 1:42:50
92 07:32 Arctic Aircon RT Veteran Male 09:14:58 17th 1:42:58
115 07:55 Twickenham CC Veteran Male 09:37:59 18th 1:42:59
82 07:22 Team Swift Senior Male 09:05:10 19th 1:43:10
118 07:58 Kingston Wheelers CC Senior Male 09:41:15 20th 1:43:15
88 07:28 Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Senior Male 09:11:17 21st 1:43:17
87 07:27 Sheffrec CC Veteran Male 09:10:45 22nd 1:43:45
113 07:53 Arctic Aircon RT Senior Male 09:36:49 23rd 1:43:49
105 07:45 GS Metro Senior Male 09:29:12 24th 1:44:12
89 07:29 Maldon & District CC Senior Male 09:13:19 25th 1:44:19
81 07:21 Almerico Vive Le Velo Veteran Male 09:05:47 26th 1:44:47
32 06:32 ...a3crg Veteran Male 08:16:58 27th 1:44:58
104 07:44 D A P Cycling Club Senior Male 09:29:08 28th 1:45:08
84 07:24 Shaftesbury CC Veteran Male 09:09:37 29th 1:45:37
85 07:25 Finsbury Park CC Veteran Male 09:10:43 30th 1:45:43
90 07:30 GS Metro Senior Male 09:15:50 31st 1:45:50
75 07:15 Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Veteran Male 09:00:53 32nd 1:45:53
119 07:59 Velo Club St Raphael Veteran Male 09:45:00 33rd 1:46:00
109 07:49 trainSharp Senior Male 09:35:37 34th 1:46:37
103 07:43 Eastbourne Rovers CC Senior Male 09:30:03 35th 1:47:03
111 07:51 CC Breckland Veteran Male 09:38:06 36th 1:47:06
98 07:38 Bath Cycling Club Veteran Male 09:25:12 37th 1:47:12
66 07:06 CC London Veteran Male 08:53:21 38th 1:47:21
114 07:54 Team Bottrill Veteran Male 09:41:26 39th 1:47:26
61 07:01 ...a3crg Veteran Male 08:48:27 40th 1:47:27
97 07:37 Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Veteran Male 09:24:33 41st 1:47:33
11 06:11 Bynea Cycling Club Veteran Male 07:59:01 42nd 1:48:01
80 07:20 DRAG2ZERO Veteran Female 09:08:08 43rd 1:48:08
40 06:40 trainSharp Veteran Male 08:28:30 44th 1:48:30
12 06:12 JRC Shutt Ridley RT Veteran Male 08:00:37 45th 1:48:37
83 07:23 Verulam CC Veteran Male 09:12:01 46th 1:49:01
28 06:28 Woolwich CC Veteran Male 08:17:07 47th 1:49:07
31 06:31 Velotik Racing Team Senior Male 08:20:15 48th 1:49:15
65 07:05 Dulwich Paragon CC Veteran Male 08:55:02 49th 1:50:02
45 06:45 Pirate juice cc Veteran Male 08:35:24 50th 1:50:24
46 06:46 North Road CC Senior Male 08:36:37 51st 1:50:37
76 07:16 Shaftesbury CC Senior Male 09:06:42 52nd 1:50:42
30 06:30 C and N Cycles RT Veteran Male 08:20:46 53rd 1:50:46
51 06:51 Reading CC Veteran Male 08:41:56 54th 1:50:56
21 06:21 West Suffolk Wheelers Veteran Male 08:12:00 55th 1:51:00
16 06:16 North Hampshire RC Senior Male 08:07:15 56th 1:51:15
26 06:26 Bedfordshire Road RT Senior Male 08:17:20 57th 1:51:20
37 06:37 Holohan Coaching Race Team Senior Male 08:28:33 58th 1:51:33
Res 00:00 Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Veteran Male 01:51:35 59th 1:51:35
35 06:35 Bath Cycling Club Veteran Male 08:26:47 60th 1:51:47
52 06:52 ...a3crg Veteran Female 08:43:50 61st 1:51:50
50 06:50 South Western Road Club Veteran Male 08:42:06 62nd 1:52:06
10 06:10 High Wycombe CC Veteran Male 08:02:09 63rd 1:52:09
108 07:48 Cambridge CC Veteran Male 09:40:55 64th 1:52:55
71 07:11 Hemel Hempstead CC Veteran Male 09:04:14 65th 1:53:14
19 06:19 Hart Performance Coaching Veteran Male 08:12:17 66th 1:53:17
38 06:38 Team Bottrill Senior Male 08:31:37 67th 1:53:37
67 07:07 Islington Cycling Club Senior Female 09:00:46 68th 1:53:46
22 06:22 North Norfolk Whs Veteran Male 08:15:50 69th 1:53:50
29 06:29 Southend Wheelers Senior Male 08:23:10 70th 1:54:10
23 06:23 Shaftesbury CC Veteran Male 08:17:10 70th 1:54:10
72 07:12 Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Veteran Male 09:06:35 72nd 1:54:35
14 06:14 Twickenham CC Veteran Male 08:08:44 73rd 1:54:44
6 06:06 Plomesgate CC Veteran Male 08:00:51 74th 1:54:51
13 06:13 North Norfolk Whs Senior Male 08:07:58 75th 1:54:58
33 06:33 Icknield RC Veteran Male 08:28:03 76th 1:55:03
25 06:25 Drighlington BC Veteran Male 08:20:08 77th 1:55:08
8 06:08 VC Baracchi Veteran Male 08:03:10 78th 1:55:10
36 06:36 Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Veteran Male 08:31:16 79th 1:55:16
56 06:56 Mid Devon CC Veteran Male 08:51:23 80th 1:55:23
78 07:18 trainSharp Veteran Female 09:13:26 81st 1:55:26
20 06:20 Westerley Cycling Club Veteran Male 08:15:26 81st 1:55:26
94 07:34 Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Veteran Male 09:29:29 83rd 1:55:29
62 07:02 CC Ashwell Veteran Female 08:57:30 84th 1:55:30
3 06:03 Icknield RC Veteran Male 07:59:22 85th 1:56:22
63 07:03 GS Metro Senior Female 08:59:43 86th 1:56:43
34 06:34 Seacroft Whs Veteran Male 08:30:58 87th 1:56:58
Res 00:00 Norwich A B C Veteran Male 01:57:34 88th 1:57:34
77 07:17 Team Swift Veteran Female 09:14:39 89th 1:57:39
Res 00:00 Maidenhead & District CC Senior Male 01:58:18 90th 1:58:18
73 07:13 Bath Cycling Club Senior Female 09:11:47 91st 1:58:47
53 06:53 Storey Racing Senior Female 08:51:50 92nd 1:58:50
5 06:05 Lincoln Wheelers CC Veteran Male 08:03:51 93rd 1:58:51
17 06:17 7Oaks Tri Club Senior Male 08:16:01 94th 1:59:01
18 06:18 West Suffolk Wheelers Veteran Male 08:17:10 95th 1:59:10
27 06:27 Shaftesbury CC Veteran Male 08:26:17 96th 1:59:17
2 06:02 Velo Club St Raphael Veteran Male 08:01:25 97th 1:59:25
48 06:48 ...a3crg Senior Female 08:47:33 98th 1:59:33
9 06:09 Lea Valley CC Veteran Male 08:08:52 99th 1:59:52
24 06:24 Peterborough CC Veteran Male 08:24:13 100th 2:00:13
43 06:43 Essex Roads CC Veteran Female 08:43:47 101st 2:00:47
57 06:57 trainSharp Veteran Female 08:58:45 102nd 2:01:45
Res 00:00 GS Avanti Veteran Male 02:02:12 103rd 2:02:12
74 07:14 AeroCoach Veteran Female 09:16:42 104th 2:02:42
Res 00:00 Kettering CC Veteran Male 02:02:56 105th 2:02:56
Res 00:00 Wolsey RC Veteran Male 02:05:44 106th 2:05:44
69 07:09 Icknield RC Senior Female 09:15:26 107th 2:06:26
Res 00:00 Icknield RC Veteran Male 02:07:05 108th 2:07:05
Res 00:00 VTTA (East Anglia Group) Veteran Male 02:07:32 109th 2:07:32
58 06:58 Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club Senior Female 09:05:34 110th 2:07:34
Res 00:00 VC Baracchi Veteran Male 02:07:47 111th 2:07:47
64 07:04 St Ives CC Veteran Female 09:12:48 112th 2:08:48
47 06:47 CC Ashwell Veteran Female 08:56:27 113th 2:09:27
68 07:08 Maldon & District CC Senior Female 09:18:54 114th 2:10:54
54 06:54 Essex Roads CC Senior Female 09:06:40 115th 2:12:40
49 06:49 Southend Wheelers Veteran Female 09:02:07 116th 2:13:07
44 06:44 Drighlington BC Veteran Female 08:57:21 117th 2:13:21
99 07:39 Arctic Aircon RT Senior Male 09:54:26 118th 2:15:26
59 06:59 Westerley Cycling Club Veteran Female 09:18:13 119th 2:19:13
1 06:01 Kettering CC Veteran Male - -
4 06:04 Oxford City RC Veteran Male - -
15 06:15 Eagle Road Club Veteran Male - -
112 07:52 Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Senior Male - -
79 07:19 Redbridge CC Veteran Female - -
Res 00:00 Paceline RT Senior Male - -
39 06:39 Woolwich CC Senior Male - -
55 06:55 API-Metrow Veteran Male - -
42 06:42 East Essex Triathlon Club Veteran Female - -
7 06:07 Welwyn Whs Veteran Male - -

Results

79 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
GS Metro Senior Male 1:36:47 1:34:28 34
2nd
18
2nd
GS Metro Senior Male 1:45:50 1:38:06 82
3rd
4
3rd
Manchester Bicycle Club Senior Male 1:41:32 1:38:21 86
4th
5
4th
Arctic Aircon RT Senior Male 1:41:39 1:39:07 101
5th
3
5th
5th
DRAG2ZERO Veteran Male 1:37:51 1:39:12 104 2:16:05 36:53
6th
3
6th
4th
Primera-Teamjobs Veteran Male 1:38:19 1:39:15 105 2:17:24 38:09
7th
3
7th
7th
FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Veteran Male 1:39:49 1:39:53 128 2:16:05 36:12
8th
2
8th
Paceline RT Senior Male 1:41:07 1:40:35 155
9th
9
9th
D A P Cycling Club Senior Male 1:45:08 1:40:38 157
10th
10th
D A P Cycling Club Senior Male 1:42:50 1:41:22 188
11th
3
11th
Arctic Aircon RT Senior Male 1:43:49 1:41:24 189
12th
4
12th
Arctic Aircon RT Senior Male 1:41:32 1:41:33 196
13th
8
13th
TMG Horizon Cycling Team Senior Male 1:40:30 1:41:41 203
14th
2
14th
Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Senior Male 1:43:17 1:42:10 222
15th
1
15th
Maldon & District CC Senior Male 1:44:19 1:42:45 257
16th
16th
Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Senior Male - 1:42:56 269
17th
1
17th
8th
Almerico Vive Le Velo Veteran Male 1:44:47 1:42:59 273 2:17:49 34:50
18th
56
18th
Arctic Aircon RT Senior Male 2:15:26 1:43:03 277
19th
7
19th
10th
Arctic Aircon RT Veteran Male 1:42:58 1:44:06 355 2:18:14 34:08
20th
6
20th
2nd
Sheffrec CC Veteran Male 1:43:45 1:44:27 384 2:24:30 40:03
21st
5
21st
GS Metro Senior Male 1:44:12 1:44:41 404
22nd
1
22nd
12th
Velo Club St Raphael Veteran Male 1:46:00 1:45:43 501 2:18:38 32:55
23rd
2
23rd
6th
Bath Cycling Club Veteran Male 1:47:12 1:45:45 504 2:22:27 36:42
24th
4
24th
15th
Shaftesbury CC Veteran Male 1:45:37 1:45:51 515 2:17:49 31:58
25th
3
25th
11th
Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Veteran Male 1:45:53 1:45:53 518 2:19:27 33:34
26th
2
1st
1st
DRAG2ZERO Veteran Female 1:48:08 1:46:28 579 2:26:32 40:04
27th
27
26th
18th
Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Veteran Male 1:55:29 1:47:32 703 2:17:49 30:17
28th
4
27th
9th
CC Breckland Veteran Male 1:47:06 1:47:50 740 2:21:59 34:09
29th
28th
20th
trainSharp Veteran Male 1:48:30 1:48:25 816 2:18:14 29:49
30th
1
29th
17th
Verulam CC Veteran Male 1:49:01 1:49:04 907 2:19:27 30:23
31st
5
30th
33rd
Team Bottrill Veteran Male 1:47:26 1:49:08 916 2:16:05 26:57
32nd
1
31st
25th
Dulwich Paragon CC Veteran Male 1:50:02 1:49:45 1008 2:17:49 28:04
33rd
1
32nd
32nd
Woolwich CC Veteran Male 1:49:07 1:49:58 1042 2:16:59 27:01
34th
4
33rd
29th
JRC Shutt Ridley RT Veteran Male 1:48:37 1:49:59 1044 2:17:24 27:25
35th
9
34th
31st
Hart Performance Coaching Veteran Male 1:53:17 1:50:20 1099 2:17:24 27:04
36th
14
35th
22nd
Drighlington BC Veteran Male 1:55:08 1:50:32 1132 2:19:27 28:55
37th
3
36th
North Road CC Senior Male 1:50:37 1:50:34 1137
38th
1
37th
North Hampshire RC Senior Male 1:51:15 1:50:51 1183
39th
12
38th
34th
Bynea Cycling Club Veteran Male 1:48:01 1:51:03 1217 2:17:49 26:46
40th
6
39th
Southend Wheelers Senior Male 1:54:10 1:51:18 1259
41st
40th
Woolwich CC Senior Male - 1:52:17 1430
42nd
41st
16th
South Western Road Club Veteran Male 1:52:06 1:52:20 1439 2:22:55 30:35
43rd
3
2nd
Islington Cycling Club Senior Female 1:53:46 1:52:42 1505
44th
3
42nd
19th
Bath Cycling Club Veteran Male 1:51:47 1:52:54 1542 2:22:55 30:01
45th
8
43rd
26th
West Suffolk Wheelers Veteran Male 1:51:00 1:52:55 1546 2:20:40 27:45
46th
10
44th
Shaftesbury CC Senior Male 1:50:42 1:52:57 1552
47th
8
45th
Holohan Coaching Race Team Senior Male 1:51:33 1:52:58 1555
48th
20
46th
29th
VTTA (East Anglia Group) Veteran Male 2:07:32 1:53:15 1608 2:20:40 27:25
49th
9
47th
39th
Lincoln Wheelers CC Veteran Male 1:58:51 1:53:32 1663 2:18:14 24:42
50th
1
48th
21st
Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Veteran Male 1:54:35 1:53:46 1709 2:22:55 29:09
51st
8
49th
26th
High Wycombe CC Veteran Male 1:52:09 1:53:47 1712 2:21:32 27:45
52nd
2
50th
38th
Westerley Cycling Club Veteran Male 1:55:26 1:53:52 1729 2:18:38 24:46
53rd
51st
41st
API-Metrow Veteran Male - 1:54:25 1841 2:15:36 21:11
54th
3
3rd
3rd
CC Ashwell Veteran Female 1:55:30 1:54:31 1861 2:33:40 39:09
55th
10
52nd
35th
Hemel Hempstead CC Veteran Male 1:53:14 1:54:38 1886 2:21:06 26:28
56th
15
53rd
42nd
Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Veteran Male 1:51:35 1:55:08 1992 2:16:05 20:57
57th
6
4th
14th
Essex Roads CC Veteran Female 2:00:47 1:56:33 2300 2:28:36 32:03
58th
6
5th
13th
trainSharp Veteran Female 2:01:45 1:56:52 2370 2:29:05 32:13
59th
6
54th
43rd
VC Baracchi Veteran Male 1:55:10 1:56:56 2384 2:16:05 19:09
60th
6
6th
23rd
trainSharp Veteran Female 1:55:26 1:57:38 2542 2:26:32 28:54
61st
1
55th
36th
Shaftesbury CC Veteran Male 1:59:17 1:59:14 2922 2:24:30 25:16
62nd
4
7th
28th
Team Swift Veteran Female 1:57:39 1:59:21 2951 2:27:05 27:44
63rd
12
56th
North Norfolk Whs Senior Male 1:54:58 1:59:45 3049
64th
15
57th
45th
Shaftesbury CC Veteran Male 1:54:10 2:01:30 3486 2:18:38 17:08
65th
3
8th
Icknield RC Senior Female 2:06:26 2:02:09 3648
66th
9th
37th
AeroCoach Veteran Female 2:02:42 2:02:16 3677 2:27:05 24:49
67th
2
58th
48th
GS Avanti Veteran Male 2:02:12 2:02:22 3702 2:16:59 14:37
68th
59th
Kettering CC Veteran Male - 2:02:24 3710
69th
7
60th
46th
Velo Club St Raphael Veteran Male 1:59:25 2:04:10 4135 2:19:27 15:17
70th
2
10th
24th
CC Ashwell Veteran Female 2:09:27 2:05:31 4436 2:34:10 28:39
71st
8
61st
51st
Lea Valley CC Veteran Male 1:59:52 2:05:34 4446 2:17:24 11:50
72nd
4
62nd
40th
Wolsey RC Veteran Male 2:05:44 2:05:41 4471 2:27:41 22:00
73rd
2
11th
44th
Southend Wheelers Veteran Female 2:13:07 2:08:49 5114 2:27:05 18:16
74th
1
12th
Maldon & District CC Senior Female 2:10:54 2:09:26 5236
75th
4
13th
Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club Senior Female 2:07:34 2:10:54 5518
76th
14th
49th
Drighlington BC Veteran Female 2:13:21 2:15:13 6295 2:29:33 14:20
77th
3
15th
Essex Roads CC Senior Female 2:12:40 2:15:27 6334
78th
16th
50th
Redbridge CC Veteran Female - 2:16:43 6545 2:30:27 13:44
79th
17th
47th
Westerley Cycling Club Veteran Female 2:19:13 2:21:33 7282 2:36:21 14:48

Awards

Male
1st GS Metro 1:34:28
2nd GS Metro 1:38:06
3rd Manchester Bicycle Club 1:38:21
Female
1st DRAG2ZERO 1:46:28
2nd Islington Cycling Club 1:52:42
3rd CC Ashwell 1:54:31
Veteran Male (40 - 49)
1st DRAG2ZERO 1:39:12
2nd Primera-Teamjobs 1:39:15
3rd FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 1:39:53
Veteran Female (40 - 49)
1st DRAG2ZERO 1:46:28
2nd Essex Roads CC 1:56:33
3rd trainSharp 1:56:52
Veteran Male (50 - 59)
1st Bath Cycling Club 1:45:45
2nd Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:45:53
3rd CC Breckland 1:47:50
Veteran Female (50 - 59)
1st CC Ashwell 1:54:31
2nd CC Ashwell 2:05:31
Veteran Male (60 - 69)
1st Sheffrec CC 1:44:27
2nd Shaftesbury CC 1:59:14
3rd Wolsey RC 2:05:41
Veteran Female (60 - 69)
1st Westerley Cycling Club 2:21:33
Veteran (Standard)
1st DRAG2ZERO 40:04
2nd Sheffrec CC 40:03
3rd CC Ashwell 39:09
B Category
1st Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 1:47:32
2nd Hart Performance Coaching 1:50:20
3rd Drighlington BC 1:50:32
C Category
1st VTTA (East Anglia Group) 1:53:15
2nd Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:53:32
3rd Essex Roads CC 1:56:33
D Category
1st Arctic Aircon RT 1:43:03
2nd CC Ashwell 2:05:31
3rd Southend Wheelers 2:08:49
E Category
1st Westerley Cycling Club 2:21:33
Handicap
1st Arctic Aircon RT 32:23
2nd VTTA (East Anglia Group) 14:17
3rd Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 7:57
Team (Aggregate)
1st GS Metro 1:34:28 4:57:15
1:38:06
1:44:41
2nd Arctic Aircon RT 1:39:07 5:02:04
1:41:24
1:41:33
3rd Shaftesbury CC 1:45:51 5:38:02
1:52:57
1:59:14
Team (Bidlake)
1st Arctic Aircon RT 1:39:07 1:41:33
1:41:24
1:41:33
2nd GS Metro 1:34:28 1:44:41
1:38:06
1:44:41
3rd trainSharp 1:48:25 1:57:38
1:56:52
1:57:38