API-Metrow

3rd October 2020

10 miles

Course E91/10A

Startsheet

50 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
26 15:26 Richardsons-Trek RT Senior Male 1st -
40 15:40 Chelmer CC Junior Male 2nd -
41 15:41 TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp Espoir Male 3rd -
10 15:10 Chelmer CC Senior Male 4th -
15 15:15 Chelmer CC Senior Male 5th -
32 15:32 Tofauti Everyone Active Junior Male 6th -
37 15:37 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Espoir Male 7th -
35 15:35 Team Bottrill Veteran Male 8th -
36 15:36 Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Veteran Male 9th -
30 15:30 Essex Roads CC Veteran Male 10th -
11 15:11 Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Veteran Male 11th -
45 15:45 Bishop's Stortford CC Veteran Male 12th -
25 15:25 Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Veteran Male 13th -
21 15:21 West Kent RC Senior Male 14th -
17 15:17 Shorter Rochford RT Veteran Male 15th -
6 15:06 Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Veteran Male 16th -
50 15:50 Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Veteran Male 17th -
20 15:20 Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Veteran Male 18th -
16 15:16 Easterley Road Club Veteran Male 19th -
42 15:42 Shaftesbury CC Veteran Male 20th -
7 15:07 Essex Roads CC Veteran Male 21st -
31 15:31 Team Salesengine.co.uk Veteran Male 22nd -
46 15:46 Essex Roads CC Veteran Female 23rd -
22 15:22 Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Veteran Male 24th -
12 15:12 CC Sudbury Senior Male 25th -
47 15:47 Finsbury Park CC Veteran Male 26th -
24 15:24 Chelmer CC Veteran Male 27th -
27 15:27 Verulam CC Veteran Male 28th -
43 15:43 Ford CC Veteran Male 29th -
39 15:39 Lee Valley Youth CC Juvenile Male 30th -
18 15:18 API-Metrow Veteran Male 31st -
3 15:03 Redbridge CC Veteran Male 32nd -
34 15:34 Les Filles Racing Team Veteran Female 33rd -
13 15:13 Hainault RC Veteran Male 34th -
8 15:08 Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Veteran Male 35th -
38 15:38 Easterley Road Club Veteran Female 36th -
33 15:33 Basildon CC Veteran Male 37th -
28 15:28 Shaftesbury CC Veteran Male 38th -
4 15:04 Ciclos Uno Veteran Male 39th -
5 15:05 Velo Club St Raphael Veteran Male 40th -
49 15:49 Cardiff 100 Miles RCC Veteran Male 41st -
23 15:23 Cambridge CC Veteran Female 42nd -
48 15:48 Army Cycling Senior Male 43rd -
2 15:02 Hertfordshire Whs Veteran Male 44th -
19 15:19 Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Veteran Female 45th -
29 15:29 Ciclos Uno Veteran Male 46th -
9 15:09 Colchester Rovers CC Veteran Male 47th -
1 15:01 CC Sudbury Veteran Male 48th -
14 15:14 Army Cycling Senior Male - -
44 15:44 Shaftesbury CC Veteran Male - -

Results

36 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1
1st
Chelmer CC Junior Male - 20:20 88
2nd
1
2nd
Richardsons-Trek RT Senior Male - 20:38 125
3rd
3rd
TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp Espoir Male - 20:49 174
4th
4th
Chelmer CC Senior Male - 21:11 299
5th
5th
Tofauti Everyone Active Junior Male - 21:43 561
6th
6th
4th
Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Veteran Male - 21:59 731 26:40 04:41
7th
3
7th
7th
Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Veteran Male - 22:11 876 26:12 04:01
8th
1
8th
9th
Essex Roads CC Veteran Male - 22:16 940 26:07 03:51
9th
9th
5th
Bishop's Stortford CC Veteran Male - 22:46 1379 27:12 04:26
10th
2
10th
8th
Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Veteran Male - 23:00 1625 26:54 03:54
11th
3
11th
11th
Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Veteran Male - 23:10 1820 26:36 03:26
12th
1
12th
12th
Shaftesbury CC Veteran Male - 23:18 1979 26:36 03:18
13th
3
1st
1st
Essex Roads CC Veteran Female - 23:25 2118 28:36 05:11
14th
3
13th
West Kent RC Senior Male - 23:27 2157
15th
1
14th
14th
Essex Roads CC Veteran Male - 23:44 2535 26:40 02:56
16th
1
15th
15th
Team Salesengine.co.uk Veteran Male - 23:48 2633 26:36 02:48
17th
16th
17th
Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Veteran Male - 24:00 2925 26:31 02:31
18th
5
17th
Lee Valley Youth CC Juvenile Male - 24:07 3087
19th
1
18th
CC Sudbury Senior Male - 24:34 3692
20th
2
19th
6th
Ford CC Veteran Male - 24:37 3758 28:39 04:02
21st
2
20th
20th
Finsbury Park CC Veteran Male - 24:46 3955 26:49 02:03
22nd
1
21st
2nd
Verulam CC Veteran Male - 24:47 3976 29:32 04:45
23rd
3
22nd
21st
Chelmer CC Veteran Male - 24:49 4019 26:45 01:56
24th
1
2nd
3rd
Les Filles Racing Team Veteran Female - 24:50 4040 29:32 04:42
25th
1
23rd
10th
Hainault RC Veteran Male - 24:54 4125 28:21 03:27
26th
2
24th
16th
API-Metrow Veteran Male - 25:26 4791 28:06 02:40
27th
25th
19th
Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Veteran Male - 25:40 5066 27:45 02:05
28th
26th
25th
Basildon CC Veteran Male - 25:45 5162 26:17 00:32
29th
27th
Army Cycling Senior Male - 25:59 5421
30th
28th
24th
Shaftesbury CC Veteran Male - 26:17 5739 26:58 00:41
31st
2
3rd
13th
Cambridge CC Veteran Female - 26:18 5756 29:27 03:09
32nd
1
29th
22nd
Ciclos Uno Veteran Male - 26:20 5790 27:22 01:02
33rd
1
30th
18th
Cardiff 100 Miles RCC Veteran Male - 26:25 5874 28:39 02:14
34th
31st
Army Cycling Senior Male - 26:59 6406
35th
32nd
26th
Hertfordshire Whs Veteran Male - 27:50 7085 27:17 -00:33
36th
33rd
23rd
Ciclos Uno Veteran Male - 28:17 7385 29:09 00:52

Awards

Male
1st Chelmer CC 20:20
2nd Richardsons-Trek RT 20:38
3rd TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 20:49
Female
1st Essex Roads CC 23:25
2nd Les Filles Racing Team 24:50
3rd Cambridge CC 26:18
Espoir Male
1st TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 20:49
Junior Male
1st Chelmer CC 20:20
2nd Tofauti Everyone Active 21:43
Juvenile Male
1st Lee Valley Youth CC 24:07
Veteran Male (40 - 49)
1st Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 21:59
2nd Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 22:11
3rd Essex Roads CC 22:16
Veteran Female (40 - 49)
1st Essex Roads CC 23:25
Veteran Male (50 - 59)
1st Bishop's Stortford CC 22:46
2nd Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 23:00
3rd Finsbury Park CC 24:46
Veteran Female (50 - 59)
1st Les Filles Racing Team 24:50
2nd Cambridge CC 26:18
Veteran Male (60 - 69)
1st Ford CC 24:37
2nd Hainault RC 24:54
3rd API-Metrow 25:26
Veteran Male (70 - 79)
1st Verulam CC 24:47
2nd Ciclos Uno 28:17
Veteran (Standard)
1st Essex Roads CC 05:11
2nd Verulam CC 04:45
3rd Les Filles Racing Team 04:42
B Category
1st Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 21:59
2nd Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 22:11
3rd Essex Roads CC 22:16
C Category
1st Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 24:00
2nd Lee Valley Youth CC 24:07
3rd CC Sudbury 24:34
D Category
1st Basildon CC 25:45
2nd Shaftesbury CC 26:17
3rd Cambridge CC 26:18
E Category
1st Hertfordshire Whs 27:50
2nd Ciclos Uno 28:17
Team (Aggregate)
1st Chelmer CC 20:20 1:06:20
21:11
24:49
2nd Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 21:59 1:07:10
22:11
23:00
3rd Essex Roads CC 22:16 1:09:25
23:25
23:44
Team (Bidlake)
1st Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 21:59 23:00
22:11
23:00
2nd Essex Roads CC 22:16 23:44
23:25
23:44
3rd Chelmer CC 20:20 24:49
21:11
24:49