RTTC National 25 mile Championship (Central DC)(Juniors)

27th September 2020

25 miles

Course A25/37

Startsheet

56 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
50 08:20 Zannata Galloo Team Junior Male 09:11:51 1st 51:51
56 08:26 HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Team Junior Male 09:18:05 2nd 52:05
52 08:22 Velo Club St Raphael Junior Male 09:14:20 3rd 52:20
44 08:14 VC de Londres Junior Male 09:06:29 4th 52:29
42 08:12 Chelmer CC Junior Male 09:05:14 5th 53:14
46 08:16 Lee Valley Youth CC Junior Male 09:10:03 6th 54:03
54 08:24 Team Backstedt Bike Performance Junior Male 09:18:05 7th 54:05
48 08:18 MTS Cycle Sport Junior Male 09:12:17 8th 54:17
10 07:40 Z Junior Race Team Junior Male 08:34:26 9th 54:26
21 07:51 Bourne Wheelers Juvenile Male 08:45:31 10th 54:31
2 07:32 Team SB Hub Junior Male 08:26:39 11th 54:39
14 07:44 HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Team Junior Male 08:38:41 12th 54:41
17 07:47 Bourne Wheelers Juvenile Male 08:41:42 13th 54:42
36 08:06 Pearson Works Juvenile Male 09:00:46 14th 54:46
19 07:49 Team Bottrill Juvenile Male 08:44:04 15th 55:04
3 07:33 Team Ohten Aveas Junior Male 08:28:16 16th 55:16
4 07:34 Z Junior Race Team Junior Male 08:29:19 17th 55:19
29 07:59 Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Junior Male 08:54:27 18th 55:27
35 08:05 JRC Shutt Ridley RT Junior Male 09:00:27 18th 55:27
11 07:41 Bourne Wheelers Juvenile Male 08:36:28 20th 55:28
30 08:00 Lee Valley Youth CC Junior Male 08:55:28 20th 55:28
38 08:08 High Wycombe CC Junior Male 09:03:31 22nd 55:31
5 07:35 Lee Valley Youth CC Junior Male 08:30:37 23rd 55:37
40 08:10 WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone Juvenile Male 09:05:44 24th 55:44
8 07:38 Tri UK Junior Male 08:33:53 25th 55:53
33 08:03 Vision Innovative Leisure Racing Team Junior Male 08:59:06 26th 56:06
1 07:31 Innovation Racing Junior Male 08:27:19 27th 56:19
13 07:43 Lea Valley CC Junior Male 08:39:22 28th 56:22
18 07:48 Tofauti Everyone Active Junior Male 08:44:23 29th 56:23
6 07:36 Innovation Racing Junior Male 08:32:41 30th 56:41
28 07:58 Lee Valley Youth CC Junior Male 08:55:03 31st 57:03
27 07:57 Mid Devon CC Junior Male 08:54:05 32nd 57:05
16 07:46 Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Juvenile Male 08:43:17 33rd 57:17
34 08:04 Innovation Racing Junior Male 09:01:26 34th 57:26
31 08:01 Mid Devon CC Junior Male 08:58:38 35th 57:38
32 08:02 JRC Shutt Ridley RT Junior Male 08:59:48 36th 57:48
66 08:36 DRAG2ZERO Juvenile Female 09:34:12 37th 58:12
12 07:42 Beeston Cycling Club Juvenile Male 08:40:55 38th 58:55
7 07:37 High Wycombe CC Juvenile Male 08:35:58 39th 58:58
68 08:38 Moonglu CC Junior Female 09:37:05 40th 59:05
62 08:32 PH-MAS Cycling Junior Female 09:31:27 41st 59:27
64 08:34 Liv AWOL Junior Female 09:33:35 42nd 59:35
26 07:56 Lee Valley Youth CC Junior Male 08:56:28 43rd 1:00:28
22 07:52 Garden Shed UK-Scott-Verge Sport Juvenile Male 08:52:31 44th 1:00:31
15 07:45 Bourne Wheelers Juvenile Male 08:46:01 45th 1:01:01
24 07:54 Lee Valley Youth CC Juvenile Male 08:55:08 46th 1:01:08
61 08:31 VC de Londres Junior Female 09:32:44 47th 1:01:44
59 08:29 Poole Wheelers Cycling Club Juvenile Female 09:32:41 48th 1:03:41
25 07:55 Ferryhill Whs Junior Male 08:59:53 49th 1:04:53
23 07:53 Lee Valley Youth CC Juvenile Male 08:58:01 50th 1:05:01
63 08:33 Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Junior Female 09:38:36 51st 1:05:36
58 08:28 Liv AWOL Junior Female 09:33:41 52nd 1:05:41
57 08:27 Ferryhill Whs Juvenile Female 09:38:25 53rd 1:11:25
60 08:30 Clifton CC York Juvenile Female - -
9 07:39 WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone Juvenile Male - -
20 07:50 Lee Valley Youth CC Junior Male - -

Results

47 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
Zannata Galloo Team Junior Male 51:51 48:34 61
2nd
2
2nd
VC de Londres Junior Male 52:29 49:18 82
3rd
1
3rd
HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Team Junior Male 52:05 49:39 95
4th
2
4th
MTS Cycle Sport Junior Male 54:17 50:35 170
5th
2
5th
Velo Club St Raphael Junior Male 52:20 51:03 230
6th
1
6th
Team Backstedt Bike Performance Junior Male 54:05 51:11 247
7th
7th
Bourne Wheelers Juvenile Male 54:31 51:31 293
8th
6
8th
Z Junior Race Team Junior Male 55:19 52:11 394
9th
3
9th
Team Bottrill Juvenile Male 55:04 52:41 482
10th
2
10th
Team SB Hub Junior Male 54:39 53:00 544
11th
2
11th
HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Team Junior Male 54:41 53:34 665
12th
5
12th
High Wycombe CC Junior Male 55:31 53:48 717
13th
3
13th
Lee Valley Youth CC Junior Male 55:28 53:51 729
13th
3
13th
Bourne Wheelers Juvenile Male 54:42 53:51 729
15th
15th
JRC Shutt Ridley RT Junior Male 55:27 54:07 792
16th
2
16th
Lee Valley Youth CC Junior Male 55:37 54:24 864
17th
6
17th
Lea Valley CC Junior Male 56:22 54:36 918
18th
3
18th
Vision Innovative Leisure Racing Team Junior Male 56:06 55:23 1152
19th
6
19th
Innovation Racing Junior Male 56:41 55:24 1158
19th
3
19th
Innovation Racing Junior Male 56:19 55:24 1158
21st
8
21st
Team Ohten Aveas Junior Male 55:16 55:26 1168
22nd
11
22nd
Pearson Works Juvenile Male 54:46 55:27 1174
23rd
3
23rd
Tri UK Junior Male 55:53 55:28 1179
24th
3
24th
Mid Devon CC Junior Male 57:05 55:43 1262
25th
1
25th
Lee Valley Youth CC Junior Male 57:03 56:04 1383
26th
26th
WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone Juvenile Male - 56:26 1519
27th
8
1st
PH-MAS Cycling Junior Female 59:27 56:35 1578
28th
3
27th
Tofauti Everyone Active Junior Male 56:23 56:36 1584
29th
5
2nd
Moonglu CC Junior Female 59:05 56:41 1618
30th
1
28th
Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Juvenile Male 57:17 56:59 1743
31st
2
29th
Beeston Cycling Club Juvenile Male 58:55 57:32 1982
32nd
12
30th
WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone Juvenile Male 55:44 57:34 1997
33rd
2
31st
JRC Shutt Ridley RT Junior Male 57:48 58:50 2551
34th
2
3rd
DRAG2ZERO Juvenile Female 58:12 58:52 2566
35th
1
4th
Liv AWOL Junior Female 59:35 58:53 2573
36th
6
32nd
Innovation Racing Junior Male 57:26 59:08 2687
37th
3
5th
VC de Londres Junior Female 1:01:44 1:00:10 3160
38th
1
33rd
Lee Valley Youth CC Junior Male 1:00:28 1:00:20 3236
39th
6th
Clifton CC York Juvenile Female - 1:00:34 3342
40th
34th
Lee Valley Youth CC Juvenile Male 1:01:08 1:01:23 3703
41st
1
7th
Poole Wheelers Cycling Club Juvenile Female 1:03:41 1:01:28 3739
42nd
3
35th
Bourne Wheelers Juvenile Male 1:01:01 1:03:23 4533
43rd
36th
Ferryhill Whs Junior Male 1:04:53 1:05:53 5474
44th
1
8th
Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Junior Female 1:05:36 1:06:48 5799
45th
1
9th
Liv AWOL Junior Female 1:05:41 1:06:57 5851
46th
2
37th
Lee Valley Youth CC Juvenile Male 1:05:01 1:08:19 6289
47th
10th
Ferryhill Whs Juvenile Female 1:11:25 1:15:04 7837

Awards

Male
1st Zannata Galloo Team 48:34
2nd VC de Londres 49:18
3rd HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Team 49:39
Female
1st PH-MAS Cycling 56:35
2nd Moonglu CC 56:41
3rd DRAG2ZERO 58:52
Junior Male
1st Zannata Galloo Team 48:34
2nd VC de Londres 49:18
3rd HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Team 49:39
Junior Female
1st PH-MAS Cycling 56:35
2nd Moonglu CC 56:41
3rd Liv AWOL 58:53
Juvenile Male
1st Bourne Wheelers 51:31
2nd Team Bottrill 52:41
3rd Bourne Wheelers 53:51
Juvenile Female
1st DRAG2ZERO 58:52
2nd Clifton CC York 1:00:34
3rd Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 1:01:28
B Category
1st Lea Valley CC 54:36
2nd Vision Innovative Leisure Racing Team 55:23
3rd Innovation Racing 55:24
3rd Innovation Racing 55:24
C Category
1st VC de Londres 1:00:10
2nd Lee Valley Youth CC 1:00:20
3rd Lee Valley Youth CC 1:01:23
D Category
1st Ferryhill Whs 1:05:53
2nd Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 1:06:48
3rd Liv AWOL 1:06:57
E Category
1st Ferryhill Whs 1:15:04
Handicap
1st MTS Cycle Sport 3:42
2nd Zannata Galloo Team 3:17
3rd VC de Londres 3:11
Team (Aggregate)
1st Lee Valley Youth CC 53:51 2:44:19
54:24
56:04
2nd Bourne Wheelers 51:31 2:48:45
53:51
1:03:23
3rd Innovation Racing 55:24 2:49:56
55:24
59:08
Team (Bidlake)
1st Lee Valley Youth CC 53:51 56:04
54:24
56:04
2nd Innovation Racing 55:24 59:08
55:24
59:08
3rd Bourne Wheelers 51:31 1:03:23
53:51
1:03:23