City Cycle Couriers RT

13th December 2020

10 miles

Course S3/10A

Startsheet

21 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
Res 00:00 City Cycle Couriers RT Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
Res 00:00 Saint Piran Male Senior MSen - -
Res 00:00 Plymouth Corinthian CC Male Espoir MEsp - -
Res 00:00 Tri Logic Cornwall Male Senior MSen - -
Res 00:00 Plymouth Corinthian CC Male Junior MJun - -
Res 00:00 City Cycle Couriers RT Male Senior MSen - -
Res 00:00 Optima Racing Team Male Juvenile MJuv - -
Res 00:00 Team DCP Male Veteran MV - -
Res 00:00 City Cycle Couriers RT Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
Res 00:00 City Cycle Couriers RT Male Senior MSen - -
Res 00:00 Plymouth Corinthian CC Male Senior MSen - -
Res 00:00 Mid Devon CC Male Senior MSen - -
Res 00:00 Penzance Wheelers CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - -
Res 00:00 City Cycle Couriers RT Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
Res 00:00 Team DCP Male Veteran MV - -
Res 00:00 Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - -
Res 00:00 Team DCP Male Senior MSen - -
Res 00:00 Cycle Sport South Hams Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
Res 00:00 City Cycle Couriers RT Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 - -
Res 00:00 Alltrax Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 - -
Res 00:00 Team DCP Male Senior MSen - -

Results

21 riders

Events in November, December or January are not awarded ranking points

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
Plymouth Corinthian CC Male Espoir MEsp - 22:20 0
2nd
2nd
Saint Piran Male Senior MSen - 23:50 0
3rd
3rd
City Cycle Couriers RT Male Senior MSen - 24:57 0
4th
4th
Plymouth Corinthian CC Male Senior MSen - 25:02 0
5th
5th
1st
City Cycle Couriers RT Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 25:19 0 26:51 01:32
6th
6th
2nd
City Cycle Couriers RT Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 25:40 0 26:51 01:11
6th
6th
Mid Devon CC Male Senior MSen - 25:40 0
8th
8th
3rd
Cycle Sport South Hams Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 26:33 0 26:27 -00:06
9th
9th
Plymouth Corinthian CC Male Junior MJun - 27:10 0
10th
10th
Team DCP Male Senior MSen - 27:56 0
11th
11th
Tri Logic Cornwall Male Senior MSen - 28:33 0
12th
12th
4th
Penzance Wheelers CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 28:52 0 27:18 -01:34
13th
13th
5th
City Cycle Couriers RT Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 28:53 0 26:41 -02:12
14th
14th
Team DCP Male Veteran MV - 29:30 0
15th
15th
City Cycle Couriers RT Male Senior MSen - 29:49 0
16th
16th
Optima Racing Team Male Juvenile MJuv - 30:01 0
17th
17th
Team DCP Male Senior MSen - 30:56 0
18th
18th
7th
Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 31:41 0 27:30 -04:11
19th
19th
6th
Alltrax Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 - 32:19 0 29:30 -02:49
20th
20th
8th
City Cycle Couriers RT Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 - 35:49 0 28:39 -07:10
21st
21st
Team DCP Male Veteran MV - 38:22 0

Awards

Male
1st Plymouth Corinthian CC 22:20
2nd Saint Piran 23:50
3rd City Cycle Couriers RT 24:57
Espoir Male
1st Plymouth Corinthian CC 22:20
Junior Male
1st Plymouth Corinthian CC 27:10
Juvenile Male
1st Optima Racing Team 30:01
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Cycle Sport South Hams 26:33
2nd City Cycle Couriers RT 28:53
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st City Cycle Couriers RT 25:19
2nd City Cycle Couriers RT 25:40
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Penzance Wheelers CC 28:52
2nd Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 31:41
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st City Cycle Couriers RT 35:49
Veteran Male (70 - 74)
1st Alltrax 32:19
Team (Aggregate)
1st Plymouth Corinthian CC 22:20 1:14:32
25:02
27:10
2nd City Cycle Couriers RT 24:57 1:15:56
25:19
25:40
3rd Team DCP 27:56 1:28:22
29:30
30:56
Team (Bidlake)
1st City Cycle Couriers RT 24:57 25:40
25:19
25:40
2nd Plymouth Corinthian CC 22:20 27:10
25:02
27:10
3rd Team DCP 27:56 30:56
29:30
30:56