V.T.T.A. (Nottm & East Mids) (VTTA National Championship)(Vets only)

17th October 2020

25 miles

Course A25/34

Startsheet

135 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
71 14:11 Team Ohten Aveas Veteran Male 15:00:08 1st 49:08
101 14:41 Springfield Financial Racing Team Veteran Male 15:31:22 2nd 50:22
110 14:50 Arctic Aircon RT Veteran Male 15:40:35 3rd 50:35
96 14:36 ...a3crg Veteran Male 15:27:07 4th 51:07
115 14:55 DRAG2ZERO Veteran Male 15:46:37 5th 51:37
30 13:30 Team Bottrill Veteran Male 14:21:38 6th 51:38
105 14:45 Ilkeston Cycle Club Veteran Male 15:36:43 7th 51:43
70 14:10 Race Rapid Veteran Male 15:01:54 8th 51:54
50 13:50 Peterborough CC Veteran Male 14:41:58 9th 51:58
120 15:00 Sheffrec CC Veteran Male 15:51:59 10th 51:59
117 14:57 ...a3crg Veteran Male 15:49:00 11th 52:00
106 14:46 Lindsey Roads Cycling Club Veteran Male 15:38:19 12th 52:19
95 14:35 Mapperley CC Veteran Male 15:27:22 13th 52:22
90 14:30 Team Milton Keynes Veteran Male 15:22:23 14th 52:23
60 14:00 PDQ Cycle Coaching Veteran Male 14:52:24 15th 52:24
100 14:40 Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Veteran Male 15:32:24 15th 52:24
40 13:40 Team Bottrill Veteran Male 14:32:24 15th 52:24
85 14:25 Race Hub Veteran Male 15:17:24 15th 52:24
116 14:56 Lindsey Roads Cycling Club Veteran Male 15:48:32 19th 52:32
27 13:27 Peterborough CC Veteran Male 14:19:33 20th 52:33
20 13:20 Team Bottrill Veteran Male 14:12:53 21st 52:53
118 14:58 Peterborough CC Veteran Male 15:50:58 22nd 52:58
28 13:28 Team Ohten Aveas Veteran Male 14:20:58 22nd 52:58
91 14:31 Kettering CC Veteran Male 15:24:03 24th 53:03
55 13:55 Cambridge CC Veteran Male 14:48:25 25th 53:25
107 14:47 CC Sudbury Veteran Male 15:40:29 26th 53:29
41 13:41 Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Veteran Male 14:34:31 27th 53:31
26 13:26 Race Rapid Veteran Male 14:19:35 28th 53:35
Res 00:00 MediaVelo Veteran Male 00:53:38 29th 53:38
10 13:10 Mapperley CC Veteran Male 14:03:40 30th 53:40
80 14:20 Kingston Phoenix RC Veteran Male 15:13:43 31st 53:43
111 14:51 Spalding CC Veteran Male 15:44:47 32nd 53:47
112 14:52 Drighlington BC Veteran Male 15:45:55 33rd 53:55
75 14:15 Cambridge CC Veteran Male 15:09:05 34th 54:05
42 13:42 Twickenham CC Veteran Male 14:36:09 35th 54:09
109 14:49 Cycle Club Bridgnorth RWG Veteran Male 15:43:20 36th 54:20
104 14:44 VTTA (East Anglia Group) Veteran Male 15:38:20 36th 54:20
62 14:02 Mark White Coaching RT Veteran Male 14:56:21 38th 54:21
51 13:51 Team Bottrill Veteran Male 14:45:27 39th 54:27
Res 00:00 Law Wheelers Veteran Male 00:54:32 40th 54:32
113 14:53 Stratford Cycling Club Veteran Male 15:47:47 41st 54:47
97 14:37 Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Veteran Male 15:31:49 42nd 54:49
45 13:45 South Western Road Club Veteran Male 14:40:01 43rd 55:01
92 14:32 Cambridge CC Veteran Male 15:27:01 43rd 55:01
57 13:57 Pirate juice cc Veteran Male 14:52:04 45th 55:04
82 14:22 Springfield Financial Racing Team Veteran Male 15:17:04 45th 55:04
25 13:25 Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering Veteran Male 14:20:07 47th 55:07
66 14:06 ...a3crg Veteran Female 15:01:08 48th 55:08
102 14:42 Hartlepool CC Veteran Male 15:37:17 49th 55:17
81 14:21 Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) Veteran Male 15:16:20 50th 55:20
86 14:26 Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Veteran Male 15:21:25 51st 55:25
46 13:46 Team Swift Veteran Male 14:41:26 52nd 55:26
56 13:56 Race Hub Veteran Male 14:51:42 53rd 55:42
31 13:31 Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Veteran Male 14:26:54 54th 55:54
87 14:27 PDQ Cycle Coaching Veteran Female 15:22:56 55th 55:56
114 14:54 QN Racing Veteran Male 15:49:59 56th 55:59
35 13:35 Stafford RC Veteran Male 14:31:09 57th 56:09
67 14:07 Jem Hadar Racing Veteran Male 15:03:15 58th 56:15
108 14:48 Sheffrec CC Veteran Male 15:44:20 59th 56:20
52 13:52 Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Veteran Male 14:48:21 60th 56:21
93 14:33 FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Veteran Male 15:29:31 61st 56:31
22 13:22 Sherwood CC Veteran Male 14:18:44 62nd 56:44
47 13:47 Ilkley CC Veteran Male 14:43:47 63rd 56:47
76 14:16 Birdwell Wheelers Veteran Male 15:12:56 64th 56:56
21 13:21 Ratae RC Veteran Male 14:18:01 65th 57:01
37 13:37 Team Cystic Fibrosis Veteran Male 14:34:21 66th 57:21
36 13:36 Sherwood CC Veteran Male 14:33:31 67th 57:31
98 14:38 VTTA (North) Veteran Male 15:35:38 68th 57:38
12 13:12 Team Sportslab Veteran Female 14:09:47 69th 57:47
83 14:23 Kiveton Park Cycling Club Veteran Male 15:20:50 70th 57:50
88 14:28 Gloucester City Cycling Club Veteran Male 15:25:56 71st 57:56
15 13:15 Peak Road Club Veteran Male 14:12:59 72nd 57:59
18 13:18 Fenland Clarion CC Veteran Female 14:16:01 73rd 58:01
77 14:17 Springfield Financial Racing Team Veteran Male 15:15:05 74th 58:05
11 13:11 Pirate juice cc Veteran Male 14:09:09 75th 58:09
72 14:12 OVB Veteran Male 15:10:10 76th 58:10
54 13:54 FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Veteran Female 14:52:17 77th 58:17
94 14:34 Team Echelon Veteran Male 15:32:23 78th 58:23
Res 00:00 Fenland Clarion CC Veteran Male 00:58:34 79th 58:34
99 14:39 Team Merlin Veteran Female 15:37:44 80th 58:44
16 13:16 Team Swift Veteran Male 14:14:50 81st 58:50
79 14:19 Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Veteran Male 15:17:53 82nd 58:53
32 13:32 Stourbridge Velo Veteran Male 14:31:07 83rd 59:07
89 14:29 Melton Olympic CC Veteran Male 15:28:14 84th 59:14
43 13:43 Lincoln Wheelers CC Veteran Male 14:42:20 85th 59:20
44 13:44 AeroCoach Veteran Female 14:43:26 86th 59:26
59 13:59 Lincoln Wheelers CC Veteran Male 14:58:29 87th 59:29
29 13:29 Lincoln Wheelers CC Veteran Male 14:28:33 88th 59:33
68 14:08 Ratae RC Veteran Male 15:07:43 89th 59:43
33 13:33 Team Swift Veteran Male 14:32:52 90th 59:52
58 13:58 Warwickshire Road Club Veteran Male 14:57:53 91st 59:53
73 14:13 Wisbech Whs Veteran Male 15:12:56 92nd 59:56
34 13:34 Ravensthorpe CC Veteran Male 14:34:06 93rd 1:00:06
38 13:38 Team Echelon Veteran Male 14:38:13 94th 1:00:13
74 14:14 Glasgow United CC Veteran Male 15:14:22 95th 1:00:22
Res 00:00 Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar Veteran Male 01:00:23 96th 1:00:23
53 13:53 Sheffield Triathlon Club Veteran Female 14:53:50 97th 1:00:50
63 14:03 Lyme Racing Club Veteran Male 15:04:10 98th 1:01:10
103 14:43 Peterborough CC Veteran Male 15:44:11 99th 1:01:11
69 14:09 Mid Shropshire Wheelers Veteran Male 15:10:11 99th 1:01:11
Res 00:00 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Veteran Male 01:01:26 101st 1:01:26
Res 00:00 Drighlington BC Veteran Female 01:01:43 102nd 1:01:43
5 13:05 North Shropshire Wheelers Veteran Male 14:06:59 103rd 1:01:59
Res 00:00 Ogmore Valley Wheelers Veteran Male 01:02:20 104th 1:02:20
Res 00:00 Welland Valley CC Veteran Female 01:02:25 105th 1:02:25
39 13:39 Selby CC Veteran Male 14:41:27 106th 1:02:27
Res 00:00 North Notts Olympic CC Veteran Male 01:02:28 107th 1:02:28
Res 00:00 Stratford Cycling Club Veteran Female 01:02:29 108th 1:02:29
2 13:02 Ribble Valley Crossroads Care Cycling Team Veteran Female 14:04:47 109th 1:02:47
Res 00:00 Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Veteran Female 01:02:54 110th 1:02:54
49 13:49 Settle Wheelers Veteran Male 14:52:12 111th 1:03:12
23 13:23 North Lancashire Road Club Veteran Female 14:26:32 112th 1:03:32
6 13:06 Walsall Roads Cycling Club Veteran Male 14:09:53 113th 1:03:53
17 13:17 Sherwood CC Veteran Female 14:20:53 113th 1:03:53
64 14:04 Birdwell Wheelers Veteran Male 15:08:22 115th 1:04:22
8 13:08 Fife Century Road Club Veteran Male 14:12:27 116th 1:04:27
24 13:24 Team Sportslab Veteran Female 14:28:33 117th 1:04:33
Res 00:00 Beacon Roads CC Veteran Female 01:05:02 118th 1:05:02
19 13:19 Team Swift Veteran Female 14:24:08 119th 1:05:08
1 13:01 Rutland Cycling Club Veteran Male 14:06:10 120th 1:05:10
Res 00:00 North Shropshire Wheelers Veteran Male 01:05:27 121st 1:05:27
14 13:14 Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC Veteran Male 14:20:59 122nd 1:06:59
7 13:07 Birchfield Cycling Club Veteran Male 14:15:18 123rd 1:08:18
13 13:13 Harworth and District Cycling Club Veteran Male 14:21:53 124th 1:08:53
9 13:09 South Pennine RC Veteran Male 14:18:12 125th 1:09:12
Res 00:00 Mapperley CC Veteran Male - -
4 13:04 Sheffield Phoenix Cycling Club Veteran Male - -
Res 00:00 Witham Wheelers Veteran Male - -
3 13:03 Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC Veteran Female - -
65 14:05 Ogmore Valley Wheelers Veteran Male - -
48 13:48 Coalville Whs Veteran Male - -
78 14:18 Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC Veteran Male - -
61 14:01 CC Luton Veteran Male - -
84 14:24 Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Veteran Female - -
119 14:59 Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Veteran Male - -

Results

76 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
2nd
Sheffrec CC Veteran Male 51:59 50:20 449 1:10:30 20:10
2nd
3
2nd
7th
Mapperley CC Veteran Male 52:22 50:41 516 1:08:38 17:57
3rd
1
3rd
12th
Race Rapid Veteran Male 51:54 51:13 635 1:07:28 16:15
3rd
3
3rd
5th
Team Milton Keynes Veteran Male 52:23 51:13 635 1:09:16 18:03
5th
1
5th
8th
Lindsey Roads Cycling Club Veteran Male 52:19 51:21 659 1:08:15 16:54
6th
3
6th
4th
Team Bottrill Veteran Male 52:24 51:27 680 1:09:59 18:32
7th
3
7th
13th
Lindsey Roads Cycling Club Veteran Male 52:32 51:42 751 1:07:51 16:09
8th
8th
17th
Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Veteran Male 52:24 51:55 816 1:07:28 15:33
9th
2
9th
15th
Race Hub Veteran Male 52:24 52:04 863 1:08:03 15:59
10th
1
10th
16th
Peterborough CC Veteran Male 52:58 52:06 874 1:08:03 15:57
11th
8
11th
28th
Peterborough CC Veteran Male 51:58 52:12 907 1:06:27 14:15
12th
2
12th
Spalding CC Veteran Male 53:47 52:56 1170
13th
11
13th
14th
Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Veteran Male 55:25 53:03 1215 1:09:03 16:00
14th
5
14th
25th
Law Wheelers Veteran Male 54:32 53:05 1228 1:07:28 14:23
15th
15th
23rd
Drighlington BC Veteran Male 53:55 53:19 1320 1:08:03 14:44
16th
1
16th
26th
Cycle Club Bridgnorth RWG Veteran Male 54:20 53:21 1334 1:07:40 14:19
17th
1
17th
6th
Team Bottrill Veteran Male 54:27 53:46 1507 1:11:44 17:58
18th
6
18th
30th
CC Sudbury Veteran Male 53:29 53:49 1528 1:07:51 14:02
19th
7
19th
11th
Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Veteran Male 55:54 54:00 1609 1:10:30 16:30
20th
20th
39th
Stratford Cycling Club Veteran Male 54:47 54:10 1686 1:07:05 12:55
21st
8
21st
24th
Race Rapid Veteran Male 53:35 54:27 1822 1:09:03 14:36
22nd
1
22nd
18th
South Western Road Club Veteran Male 55:01 54:31 1855 1:09:44 15:13
23rd
2
23rd
38th
Race Hub Veteran Male 55:42 54:36 1896 1:07:40 13:04
24th
2
24th
56th
Springfield Financial Racing Team Veteran Male 55:04 54:58 2080 1:06:40 11:42
24th
1
1st
3rd
...a3crg Veteran Female 55:08 54:58 2080 1:14:04 19:06
26th
10
25th
50th
Twickenham CC Veteran Male 54:09 55:06 2147 1:07:28 12:22
27th
3
26th
31st
Sherwood CC Veteran Male 56:44 55:07 2155 1:09:03 13:56
28th
3
27th
27th
Ilkley CC Veteran Male 56:47 55:12 2197 1:09:30 14:18
29th
1
28th
52nd
Sheffrec CC Veteran Male 56:20 55:15 2222 1:07:16 12:01
30th
3
29th
36th
Stafford RC Veteran Male 56:09 55:17 2239 1:08:38 13:21
31st
2
30th
29th
Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Veteran Male 56:21 55:38 2422 1:09:44 14:06
32nd
2
2nd
9th
Team Sportslab Veteran Female 57:47 56:20 2811 1:13:13 16:53
33rd
2
31st
41st
Peak Road Club Veteran Male 57:59 56:26 2868 1:09:16 12:50
34th
4
3rd
10th
Team Merlin Veteran Female 58:44 57:02 3212 1:13:51 16:49
35th
3
32nd
51st
Birdwell Wheelers Veteran Male 56:56 57:22 3401 1:09:30 12:08
36th
33rd
65th
OVB Veteran Male 58:10 57:29 3467 1:07:28 09:59
37th
13
34th
44th
Glasgow United CC Veteran Male 1:00:22 57:46 3632 1:10:30 12:44
38th
35th
58th
Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Veteran Male - 58:28 4061 1:09:44 11:16
39th
3
36th
19th
Melton Olympic CC Veteran Male 59:14 58:34 4122 1:13:42 15:08
40th
1
37th
45th
Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Veteran Male 58:53 58:41 4191 1:11:24 12:43
41st
6
38th
53rd
Team Swift Veteran Male 59:52 58:51 4288 1:10:47 11:56
42nd
8
39th
37th
Team Echelon Veteran Male 1:00:13 58:54 4316 1:12:05 13:11
43rd
9
40th
64th
VTTA (North) Veteran Male 57:38 58:56 4335 1:09:03 10:07
43rd
6
40th
42nd
Ravensthorpe CC Veteran Male 1:00:06 58:56 4335 1:11:44 12:48
43rd
9
40th
32nd
Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar Veteran Male 1:00:23 58:56 4335 1:12:51 13:55
46th
8
43rd
63rd
Fenland Clarion CC Veteran Male 58:34 59:09 4450 1:09:30 10:21
47th
3
4th
46th
AeroCoach Veteran Female 59:26 59:12 4476 1:11:50 12:38
47th
1
44th
72nd
Lincoln Wheelers CC Veteran Male 59:33 59:12 4476 1:07:16 08:04
49th
6
45th
66th
Lincoln Wheelers CC Veteran Male 59:20 59:27 4604 1:08:26 08:59
50th
10
46th
67th
Team Swift Veteran Male 58:50 59:34 4663 1:08:26 08:52
51st
2
5th
34th
Sheffield Triathlon Club Veteran Female 1:00:50 59:39 4704 1:13:13 13:34
52nd
47th
35th
Coalville Whs Veteran Male - 59:45 4754 1:13:15 13:30
53rd
7
48th
73rd
Lincoln Wheelers CC Veteran Male 59:29 59:46 4763 1:07:28 07:42
54th
1
49th
59th
Lyme Racing Club Veteran Male 1:01:10 1:00:01 4884 1:11:05 11:04
55th
1
50th
42nd
Peterborough CC Veteran Male 1:01:11 1:00:03 4900 1:12:51 12:48
56th
7
51st
20th
Wisbech Whs Veteran Male 59:56 1:00:08 4939 1:15:12 15:04
57th
8
52nd
53rd
Settle Wheelers Veteran Male 1:03:12 1:00:09 4947 1:12:05 11:56
58th
1
53rd
61st
Mid Shropshire Wheelers Veteran Male 1:01:11 1:00:31 5115 1:11:24 10:53
59th
54th
33rd
North Shropshire Wheelers Veteran Male 1:01:59 1:00:50 5254 1:14:40 13:50
60th
8
55th
22nd
Fife Century Road Club Veteran Male 1:04:27 1:00:54 5283 1:15:46 14:52
61st
1
6th
57th
Stratford Cycling Club Veteran Female 1:02:29 1:01:16 5438 1:12:46 11:30
62nd
1
56th
67th
North Notts Olympic CC Veteran Male 1:02:28 1:01:38 5585 1:10:30 08:52
63rd
7th
53rd
Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Veteran Female - 1:02:08 5775 1:14:04 11:56
64th
3
8th
48th
Welland Valley CC Veteran Female 1:02:25 1:02:19 5841 1:14:44 12:25
65th
9th
40th
North Lancashire Road Club Veteran Female 1:03:32 1:02:36 5939 1:15:28 12:52
66th
7
57th
47th
Selby CC Veteran Male 1:02:27 1:02:45 5989 1:15:12 12:27
67th
10th
21st
Sherwood CC Veteran Female 1:03:53 1:02:56 6049 1:17:57 15:01
68th
58th
69th
Birdwell Wheelers Veteran Male 1:04:22 1:03:36 6256 1:12:27 08:51
69th
5
11th
48th
Ribble Valley Crossroads Care Cycling Team Veteran Female 1:02:47 1:03:52 6337 1:16:17 12:25
70th
3
59th
61st
North Shropshire Wheelers Veteran Male 1:05:27 1:04:19 6470 1:15:12 10:53
71st
60th
70th
Witham Wheelers Veteran Male - 1:04:20 6475 1:12:51 08:31
72nd
1
12th
60th
Team Sportslab Veteran Female 1:04:33 1:05:39 6828 1:16:35 10:56
73rd
1
13th
71st
Team Swift Veteran Female 1:05:08 1:06:26 7028 1:14:44 08:18
74th
1
61st
74th
Rutland Cycling Club Veteran Male 1:05:10 1:08:07 7408 1:15:46 07:39
75th
62nd
75th
Birchfield Cycling Club Veteran Male 1:08:18 1:08:39 7524 1:14:10 05:31
76th
63rd
1st
South Pennine RC Veteran Male 1:09:12 1:11:42 7525 1:33:58 22:16

Awards

Male
1st Sheffrec CC 50:20
2nd Mapperley CC 50:41
3rd Race Rapid 51:13
3rd Team Milton Keynes 51:13
Female
1st ...a3crg 54:58
2nd Team Sportslab 56:20
3rd Team Merlin 57:02
Veteran Male (40 - 49)
1st Race Rapid 51:13
2nd Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 51:42
3rd Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 51:55
Veteran Female (40 - 49)
1st Team Sportslab 56:20
2nd AeroCoach 59:12
3rd Sheffield Triathlon Club 59:39
Veteran Male (50 - 59)
1st Mapperley CC 50:41
2nd Team Milton Keynes 51:13
3rd Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 51:21
Veteran Female (50 - 59)
1st ...a3crg 54:58
2nd Team Merlin 57:02
3rd Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 1:02:08
Veteran Male (60 - 69)
1st Sheffrec CC 50:20
2nd Team Bottrill 53:46
3rd Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 54:00
Veteran Female (60 - 69)
1st Sherwood CC 1:02:56
2nd Ribble Valley Crossroads Care Cycling Team 1:03:52
3rd Team Sportslab 1:05:39
Veteran Male (70 - 79)
1st Melton Olympic CC 58:34
2nd Wisbech Whs 1:00:08
3rd North Shropshire Wheelers 1:00:50
Veteran Male (90 - 99)
1st South Pennine RC 1:11:42
Veteran (Standard)
1st South Pennine RC 22:16
2nd Sheffrec CC 20:10
3rd ...a3crg 19:06
B Category
1st Peterborough CC 52:06
2nd Spalding CC 52:56
3rd Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 53:03
C Category
1st Team Sportslab 56:20
2nd Peak Road Club 56:26
3rd Team Merlin 57:02
D Category
1st Sheffield Triathlon Club 59:39
2nd Lyme Racing Club 1:00:01
3rd Peterborough CC 1:00:03
E Category
1st Birchfield Cycling Club 1:08:39
2nd South Pennine RC 1:11:42
Handicap
1st Fife Century Road Club 3:33
2nd Settle Wheelers 3:03
3rd Glasgow United CC 2:36
Team (Aggregate)
1st Peterborough CC 52:06 2:44:21
52:12
1:00:03
2nd Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 51:55 2:46:14
55:38
58:41
3rd Lincoln Wheelers CC 59:12 2:58:25
59:27
59:46
Team (Bidlake)
1st Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 51:55 58:41
55:38
58:41
2nd Lincoln Wheelers CC 59:12 59:46
59:27
59:46
3rd Peterborough CC 52:06 1:00:03
52:12
1:00:03