...a3crg Glorious Goodwood Circuit TT (TT Bikes) (Men)(5 laps)

26th July 2020

11.85 miles

Course P917

Startsheet

75 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
156 08:18 Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Veteran Male 1st -
150 08:15 Zannata Galloo Team Junior Male 2nd -
148 08:14 trainSharp Senior Male 3rd -
155 08:17 GS Mossa Senior Male 4th -
65 07:32 Team TMC Senior Male 5th -
154 08:17 Atlas Clever Racing Team Veteran Male 6th -
145 08:12 ...a3crg Veteran Male 7th -
142 08:11 AeroCoach Veteran Male 8th -
151 08:15 ...a3crg Veteran Male 9th -
147 08:13 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Senior Male 10th -
140 08:10 New Forest CC Senior Male 11th -
100 07:50 Velo Club St Raphael Veteran Male 12th -
141 08:10 trainSharp Senior Male 13th -
139 08:09 ...a3crg Veteran Male 14th -
143 08:11 Velo Club St Raphael Senior Male 15th -
115 07:57 trainSharp Veteran Male 16th -
76 07:38 Utag RT Veteran Male 17th -
117 07:58 Poole Whs Veteran Male 18th -
95 07:47 Primera-Teamjobs Veteran Male 19th -
107 07:53 Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Veteran Male 20th -
98 07:49 Petersfield Triathlon Club Veteran Male 21st -
138 08:09 Full Gas Racing Team Senior Male 22nd -
144 08:12 trainSharp Veteran Male 23rd -
123 08:01 Charlotteville Cycling Club Senior Male 24th -
105 07:52 Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Junior Male 25th -
96 07:48 Southdown Velo Veteran Male 26th -
97 07:48 HuntBikeWheels.com Senior Male 27th -
78 07:39 Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Veteran Male 28th -
92 07:46 Fareham Wheelers CC Veteran Male 29th -
71 07:35 Portsmouth North End CC Veteran Male 30th -
80 07:40 Southdown Velo Veteran Male 31st -
113 07:56 Portsdown Hill CC Senior Male 32nd -
121 08:00 Team HUUB Espoir Male 33rd -
101 07:50 trainSharp Veteran Male 34th -
137 08:08 trainSharp Senior Male 35th -
127 08:03 Hampshire Road Club Veteran Male 36th -
68 07:34 Hart Evolution Race Team Veteran Male 37th -
74 07:37 Velo Club St Raphael Veteran Male 38th -
129 08:04 Portsdown Hill CC Senior Male 39th -
70 07:35 Finsbury Park CC Veteran Male 40th -
77 07:38 Fareham Wheelers CC Veteran Male 41st -
75 07:37 Hounslow & District Whs Veteran Male 42nd -
108 07:54 CC Sudbury Veteran Male 43rd -
67 07:33 Club Cycliste Moncontourais Veteran Male 44th -
72 07:36 Worthing Excelsior CC Veteran Male 45th -
93 07:46 Redbridge CC Veteran Male 46th -
69 07:34 Bognor Regis CC Veteran Male 47th -
91 07:45 Southdown Velo Veteran Male 48th -
103 07:51 CC Breckland Veteran Male 49th -
Res 00:00 Eastbourne Rovers CC Veteran Male 50th -
Res 00:00 Farnborough & Camberley CC Veteran Male 51st -
146 08:13 Team TMC Senior Male - -
152 08:16 NOPINZ Symec Race Team Senior Male - -
Res 00:00 New Forest CC Senior Male - -
Res 00:00 Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Veteran Male - -
133 08:06 University of Southampton RC Espoir Male - -
79 07:39 Bognor Regis CC Veteran Male - -
109 07:54 Portsmouth Triathletes Veteran Male - -
64 07:32 Bognor Regis CC Veteran Male - -
125 08:02 Chichester Westgate Triathlon Club Veteran Male - -
73 07:36 VC de Londres Veteran Male - -
110 07:55 Maison du Velo / In-Gear Cycles Senior Male - -
111 07:55 Saint Piran Veteran Male - -
106 07:53 Portsdown Hill CC Senior Male - -
102 07:51 Bicester Millennium CC Veteran Male - -
104 07:52 Hart Evolution Race Team Veteran Male - -
94 07:47 Poole Whs Veteran Male - -
99 07:49 Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Veteran Male - -
135 08:07 Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil - Trek Espoir Male - -
119 07:59 Eastbourne Rovers CC Veteran Male - -
149 08:14 ...a3crg Veteran Male - -
66 07:33 Sotonia CC Veteran Male - -
Res 00:00 Velo Club Venta Senior Male - -
131 08:05 Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Senior Male - -
153 08:16 Velo Club St Raphael Senior Male - -

Results

67 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
Zannata Galloo Team Junior Male - 22:37 47
2nd
2nd
3rd
Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Veteran Male - 23:49 169 31:24 07:35
3rd
3rd
NOPINZ Symec Race Team Senior Male - 24:01 223
4th
1
4th
GS Mossa Senior Male - 24:08 258
5th
4
5th
1st
...a3crg Veteran Male - 24:10 269 32:12 08:02
6th
2
6th
trainSharp Senior Male - 24:11 273
7th
7th
University of Southampton RC Espoir Male - 24:15 294
8th
8th
Velo Club St Raphael Senior Male - 24:24 351
9th
1
9th
4th
Atlas Clever Racing Team Veteran Male - 24:28 377 31:56 07:28
9th
3
9th
Loose Cannon's Conditioning Senior Male - 24:28 377
11th
3
11th
New Forest CC Senior Male - 24:35 427
12th
6
12th
5th
trainSharp Veteran Male - 24:41 472 31:34 06:53
13th
4
13th
2nd
...a3crg Veteran Male - 24:44 495 32:24 07:40
14th
3
14th
Velo Club St Raphael Senior Male - 24:48 528
15th
15th
trainSharp Senior Male - 24:50 544
16th
6
16th
6th
AeroCoach Veteran Male - 24:55 586 31:24 06:29
17th
17th
Maison du Velo / In-Gear Cycles Senior Male - 24:56 595
18th
4
18th
10th
Velo Club St Raphael Veteran Male - 25:29 920 31:40 06:11
19th
19th
14th
...a3crg Veteran Male - 25:31 943 31:18 05:47
20th
6
20th
Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Junior Male - 25:32 954
21st
15
21st
trainSharp Senior Male - 25:41 1062
22nd
1
22nd
8th
Utag RT Veteran Male - 25:54 1233 32:12 06:18
23rd
23rd
7th
Primera-Teamjobs Veteran Male - 25:55 1247 32:18 06:23
24th
2
24th
8th
Poole Whs Veteran Male - 26:00 1316 32:18 06:18
25th
9
25th
Team HUUB Espoir Male - 26:04 1372
26th
1
26th
10th
Southdown Velo Veteran Male - 26:13 1500 32:24 06:11
27th
9
27th
24th
...a3crg Veteran Male - 26:24 1661 30:54 04:30
28th
28th
Portsdown Hill CC Senior Male - 26:27 1706
29th
3
29th
Charlotteville Cycling Club Senior Male - 26:30 1753
30th
30th
13th
Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Veteran Male - 26:31 1768 32:24 05:53
31st
31st
Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Senior Male - 26:36 1848
32nd
1
32nd
22nd
Portsmouth North End CC Veteran Male - 26:50 2077 31:34 04:44
33rd
8
33rd
Portsdown Hill CC Senior Male - 27:04 2317
34th
34th
Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil - Trek Espoir Male - 27:09 2404
35th
3
35th
23rd
trainSharp Veteran Male - 27:12 2458 31:45 04:33
36th
5
36th
16th
Hart Evolution Race Team Veteran Male - 27:13 2476 32:36 05:23
37th
37th
27th
Eastbourne Rovers CC Veteran Male - 27:17 2551 31:24 04:07
38th
2
38th
20th
Southdown Velo Veteran Male - 27:20 2608 32:24 05:04
39th
8
39th
21st
CC Sudbury Veteran Male - 27:22 2646 32:24 05:02
40th
5
40th
17th
Fareham Wheelers CC Veteran Male - 27:29 2777 32:43 05:14
41st
7
41st
15th
Fareham Wheelers CC Veteran Male - 27:33 2851 33:13 05:40
42nd
14
42nd
31st
trainSharp Veteran Male - 27:37 2927 31:07 03:30
43rd
6
43rd
Portsdown Hill CC Senior Male - 27:41 3004
44th
44th
26th
Poole Whs Veteran Male - 27:49 3161 32:06 04:17
45th
45th
New Forest CC Senior Male - 27:52 3221
46th
46th
30th
Finsbury Park CC Veteran Male - 27:59 3359 31:50 03:51
47th
4
47th
32nd
Hampshire Road Club Veteran Male - 28:01 3399 31:24 03:23
48th
48th
12th
Hounslow & District Whs Veteran Male - 28:17 3701 34:12 05:55
49th
49th
19th
Saint Piran Veteran Male - 28:30 3935 33:40 05:10
50th
1
50th
25th
Club Cycliste Moncontourais Veteran Male - 28:46 4220 33:05 04:19
51st
51st
18th
Bognor Regis CC Veteran Male - 28:48 4256 34:01 05:13
52nd
52nd
28th
Sotonia CC Veteran Male - 28:56 4396 32:50 03:54
53rd
53rd
Hart Evolution Race Team Veteran Male - 29:06 4569
54th
1
54th
33rd
Worthing Excelsior CC Veteran Male - 29:20 4804 32:30 03:10
55th
1
55th
34th
Redbridge CC Veteran Male - 29:29 4951 32:01 02:32
56th
2
56th
39th
Southdown Velo Veteran Male - 29:36 5061 31:29 01:53
57th
57th
37th
Bicester Millennium CC Veteran Male - 29:37 5077 31:40 02:03
58th
58th
29th
Bognor Regis CC Veteran Male - 29:38 5093 33:31 03:53
59th
59th
VC de Londres Veteran Male - 29:44 5185
60th
60th
Portsmouth Triathletes Veteran Male - 29:47 5230
61st
61st
Chichester Westgate Triathlon Club Veteran Male - 29:57 5378
62nd
2
62nd
36th
Eastbourne Rovers CC Veteran Male - 30:04 5479 32:30 02:26
63rd
63rd
34th
Bognor Regis CC Veteran Male - 30:25 5765 32:57 02:32
64th
64th
38th
CC Breckland Veteran Male - 30:28 5804 32:24 01:56
65th
22
65th
HuntBikeWheels.com Senior Male - 33:23 7302
66th
66th
Velo Club Venta Senior Male - 34:50 7501
67th
67th
40th
Farnborough & Camberley CC Veteran Male - 38:19 7522 33:40 -04:39

Awards

Male
1st Zannata Galloo Team 22:37
2nd Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 23:49
3rd NOPINZ Symec Race Team 24:01
Espoir Male
1st University of Southampton RC 24:15
2nd Team HUUB 26:04
3rd Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil - Trek 27:09
Junior Male
1st Zannata Galloo Team 22:37
2nd Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT 25:32
Veteran Male (40 - 49)
1st Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 23:49
2nd trainSharp 24:41
3rd AeroCoach 24:55
Veteran Male (50 - 59)
1st ...a3crg 24:10
2nd Atlas Clever Racing Team 24:28
3rd ...a3crg 24:44
Veteran Male (60 - 69)
1st Fareham Wheelers CC 27:33
2nd Hounslow & District Whs 28:17
3rd Saint Piran 28:30
Veteran (Standard)
1st ...a3crg 08:02
2nd ...a3crg 07:40
3rd Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 07:35
B Category
1st Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT 25:32
2nd trainSharp 25:41
3rd Team HUUB 26:04
C Category
1st Portsdown Hill CC 27:04
2nd Hart Evolution Race Team 27:13
3rd CC Sudbury 27:22
D Category
1st Eastbourne Rovers CC 30:04
2nd Farnborough & Camberley CC 38:19
Team (Aggregate)
1st trainSharp 24:11 1:13:42
24:41
24:50
2nd ...a3crg 24:10 1:14:25
24:44
25:31
3rd Velo Club St Raphael 24:24 1:14:41
24:48
25:29
Team (Bidlake)
1st trainSharp 24:11 24:50
24:41
24:50
2nd Velo Club St Raphael 24:24 25:29
24:48
25:29
3rd ...a3crg 24:10 25:31
24:44
25:31