...a3crg Glorious Goodwood Circuit TT (TT Bikes) (Women)(5 laps)

26th July 2020

11.85 miles

Course P917

Startsheet

23 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
132 08:06 DRAG2ZERO Senior Female 1st -
128 08:04 MEMORIAL - SANTOS Senior Female 2nd -
130 08:05 Torelli Espoir Female 3rd -
90 07:45 trainSharp Veteran Female 4th -
118 07:59 Liv AWOL Espoir Female 5th -
134 08:07 TORQ Performance Veteran Female 6th -
122 08:01 Storey Racing Espoir Female 7th -
120 08:00 ...a3crg Senior Female 8th -
84 07:42 trainSharp Veteran Female 9th -
116 07:58 Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Senior Female 10th -
88 07:44 Southdown Velo Veteran Female 11th -
126 08:03 ...a3crg Veteran Female 12th -
124 08:02 Liv AWOL Junior Female 13th -
83 07:41 ...a3crg Veteran Female 14th -
112 07:56 URDT Senior Female 15th -
89 07:44 Fareham Wheelers CC Veteran Female 16th -
114 07:57 Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Junior Female 17th -
81 07:40 Atlas Clever Racing Team Veteran Female 18th -
87 07:43 Horsham Amphibians Triathlon Senior Female - -
82 07:41 Southdown Velo Senior Female - -
86 07:43 ...a3crg Senior Female - -
85 07:42 Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Veteran Female - -
136 08:08 AeroCoach Senior Female - -

Results

19 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
AeroCoach Senior Female - 25:44 1100
2nd
2nd
MEMORIAL - SANTOS Senior Female - 25:52 1206
3rd
3rd
Torelli Espoir Female - 26:39 1896
4th
3
4th
Storey Racing Espoir Female - 27:08 2386
5th
1
5th
2nd
trainSharp Veteran Female - 27:14 2495 33:31 06:17
6th
1
6th
Liv AWOL Espoir Female - 27:21 2627
7th
1
7th
1st
TORQ Performance Veteran Female - 27:28 2759 33:57 06:29
8th
8th
...a3crg Senior Female - 27:43 3043
9th
9th
3rd
trainSharp Veteran Female - 27:52 3221 34:04 06:12
10th
10th
4th
Southdown Velo Veteran Female - 28:44 4185 34:04 05:20
11th
11th
Liv AWOL Junior Female - 29:10 4637
12th
1
12th
URDT Senior Female - 29:20 4804
13th
2
13th
Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Junior Female - 29:22 4837
14th
14th
Horsham Amphibians Triathlon Senior Female - 29:24 4870
15th
15th
Southdown Velo Senior Female - 29:26 4902
16th
16th
...a3crg Senior Female - 29:52 5305
17th
2
17th
5th
...a3crg Veteran Female - 30:04 5479 35:17 05:13
18th
1
18th
6th
Fareham Wheelers CC Veteran Female - 30:06 5507 35:04 04:58
19th
19th
7th
Atlas Clever Racing Team Veteran Female - 35:28 7512 34:33 -00:55

Awards

Female
1st AeroCoach 25:44
2nd MEMORIAL - SANTOS 25:52
3rd Torelli 26:39
Espoir Female
1st Torelli 26:39
2nd Storey Racing 27:08
3rd Liv AWOL 27:21
Junior Female
1st Liv AWOL 29:10
2nd Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 29:22
Veteran Female (40 - 49)
1st trainSharp 27:14
2nd TORQ Performance 27:28
3rd trainSharp 27:52
Veteran Female (50 - 59)
1st ...a3crg 30:04
2nd Fareham Wheelers CC 30:06
3rd Atlas Clever Racing Team 35:28
Veteran (Standard)
1st TORQ Performance 06:29
2nd trainSharp 06:17
3rd trainSharp 06:12
B Category
1st MEMORIAL - SANTOS 25:52
2nd Torelli 26:39
3rd trainSharp 27:14
C Category
1st Storey Racing 27:08
2nd ...a3crg 27:43
3rd trainSharp 27:52
D Category
1st Liv AWOL 29:10
2nd URDT 29:20
3rd Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 29:22
E Category
1st Atlas Clever Racing Team 35:28
Team (Aggregate)
1st ...a3crg 27:43 1:27:39
29:52
30:04
Team (Bidlake)
1st ...a3crg 27:43 30:04
29:52
30:04