...a3crg Glorious Goodwood Circuit TT (Time Trial Bikes) (Women)(5 Laps)

11th August 2020

11.85 miles

Course P917

Startsheet

20 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
140 19:25 ...a3crg Veteran Female 19:51:17 1st 26:17
138 19:24 MEMORIAL - SANTOS Senior Female 19:50:21 2nd 26:21
134 19:22 Torelli Espoir Female 19:48:55 3rd 26:55
133 19:21 Liv AWOL Espoir Female 19:48:55 4th 27:25
136 19:23 Storey Racing Espoir Female 19:50:36 5th 27:36
131 19:20 ...a3crg Senior Female 19:48:24 6th 27:54
127 19:18 trainSharp Veteran Female 19:46:39 7th 28:09
103 19:06 Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil - Trek Senior Female 19:34:48 8th 28:18
126 19:18 Project 51 Espoir Female 19:46:40 9th 28:40
124 19:17 Southdown Velo Veteran Female 19:45:50 10th 28:50
95 19:02 URDT Senior Female 19:31:42 11th 29:12
130 19:20 Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Veteran Female 19:49:53 12th 29:53
105 19:07 ...a3crg Veteran Female 19:37:29 13th 29:59
101 19:05 ...a3crg Veteran Female 19:35:42 14th 30:12
97 19:03 GS Vecchi Veteran Female 19:33:43 15th 30:13
91 19:00 Fareham Wheelers CC Veteran Female 19:31:05 16th 30:35
89 18:59 Atlas Clever Racing Team Veteran Female 19:34:04 17th 34:34
129 19:19 Fareham Wheelers CC Senior Female - -
99 19:04 URDT Espoir Female - -
93 19:01 Tri Training Harder Senior Female - -

Results

17 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1
1st
MEMORIAL - SANTOS Senior Female 26:21 25:42 1111
2nd
1
2nd
1st
...a3crg Veteran Female 26:17 26:12 1472 34:39 08:27
3rd
3rd
Torelli Espoir Female 26:55 26:23 1630
4th
4th
Liv AWOL Espoir Female 27:25 27:00 2312
5th
5th
Storey Racing Espoir Female 27:36 27:06 2426
6th
1
6th
2nd
trainSharp Veteran Female 28:09 27:15 2599 34:04 06:49
7th
7th
URDT Espoir Female - 27:21 2718
8th
8th
Fareham Wheelers CC Senior Female - 27:34 2985
9th
1
9th
...a3crg Senior Female 27:54 27:47 3258
10th
10th
Project 51 Espoir Female 28:40 28:26 4036
11th
11th
4th
Southdown Velo Veteran Female 28:50 28:47 4430 34:04 05:17
12th
12th
URDT Senior Female 29:12 28:58 4640
13th
13th
3rd
Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Veteran Female 29:53 29:16 4976 34:51 05:35
14th
14th
6th
...a3crg Veteran Female 29:59 29:42 5414 33:45 04:03
15th
15th
Tri Training Harder Senior Female - 30:01 5678
16th
16th
5th
Fareham Wheelers CC Veteran Female 30:35 30:37 6118 35:04 04:27
17th
17th
7th
Atlas Clever Racing Team Veteran Female 34:34 34:35 7618 34:33 -00:02

Awards

Female
1st MEMORIAL - SANTOS 25:42
2nd ...a3crg 26:12
3rd Torelli 26:23
Espoir Female
1st Torelli 26:23
2nd Liv AWOL 27:00
3rd Storey Racing 27:06
Veteran Female (40 - 49)
1st trainSharp 27:15
2nd Southdown Velo 28:47
3rd ...a3crg 29:42
Veteran Female (50 - 59)
1st ...a3crg 26:12
2nd Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 29:16
3rd Fareham Wheelers CC 30:37
Veteran (Standard)
1st ...a3crg 08:27
2nd trainSharp 06:49
3rd Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 05:35
B Category
1st MEMORIAL - SANTOS 25:42
2nd ...a3crg 26:12
3rd Torelli 26:23
C Category
1st trainSharp 27:15
2nd ...a3crg 27:47
3rd Project 51 28:26
D Category
1st Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 29:16
2nd ...a3crg 29:42
3rd Fareham Wheelers CC 30:37
E Category
1st Atlas Clever Racing Team 34:35
Handicap
1st trainSharp 0:54
2nd MEMORIAL - SANTOS 0:39
3rd Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 0:37
Team (Aggregate)
1st ...a3crg 26:12 1:23:41
27:47
29:42
Team (Bidlake)
1st ...a3crg 26:12 29:42
27:47
29:42