...a3crg Glorious Goodwood Circuit (Road Bikes) (Men)(5 laps)

6th September 2020

11.85 miles

Course P917

Startsheet

35 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
68 08:24 Paceline RT Veteran Male 08:50:14 1st 26:14
50 08:15 Team TMC Senior Male 08:42:19 2nd 27:19
58 08:19 Eagle Road Club Veteran Male 08:46:56 3rd 27:56
56 08:18 Blazing Saddles Junior Male 08:46:02 4th 28:02
62 08:21 South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet Senior Male 08:49:08 5th 28:08
51 08:15 Poole Whs Junior Male 08:43:56 6th 28:26
64 08:22 Team TMC Veteran Male 08:50:32 7th 28:32
66 08:23 Blazing Saddles Veteran Male 08:52:15 8th 29:15
44 08:12 Petersfield Triathlon Club Senior Male 08:41:29 9th 29:29
46 08:13 Velo Club St Raphael Veteran Male 08:42:51 10th 29:51
36 08:08 DHC (Districts of Hamwic Cyclesport) Veteran Male 08:37:52 11th 29:52
47 08:13 Southdown Velo Veteran Male 08:43:31 12th 30:01
60 08:20 Velo Club St Raphael Veteran Male 08:50:07 13th 30:07
38 08:09 Petersfield Triathlon Club Veteran Male 08:39:33 14th 30:33
43 08:11 Worthing Excelsior CC Veteran Male 08:43:43 15th 32:13
40 08:10 Southdown Velo Veteran Male 08:42:16 16th 32:16
39 08:09 Farnborough & Camberley CC Veteran Male 08:43:15 17th 33:45
37 08:08 Portsmouth Triathletes Veteran Male 08:42:17 18th 33:47
35 08:07 GS Avanti Veteran Male 08:42:57 19th 35:27
59 08:19 DHC (Districts of Hamwic Cyclesport) Veteran Male - -
54 08:17 VC de Londres Junior Male - -
63 08:21 Preston Park Youth Cycling Club Veteran Male - -
65 08:22 VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) Veteran Male - -
48 08:14 DHC (Districts of Hamwic Cyclesport) Senior Male - -
57 08:18 Lewes Wanderers CC Veteran Male - -
61 08:20 Portsmouth North End CC Veteran Male - -
41 08:10 Preston Park Youth Cycling Club Veteran Male - -
34 08:07 Parlay CC Veteran Male - -
42 08:11 Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Veteran Male - -
53 08:16 Primera-Teamjobs Senior Male - -
45 08:12 Velo Club Venta Senior Male - -
67 08:23 Velo Club Venta Veteran Male - -
55 08:17 Finchley RT Espoir Male - -
52 08:16 University of Exeter Cycling Club Espoir Male - -
49 08:14 GS Vecchi Veteran Male - -

Results

31 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
1st
Paceline RT Veteran Male 26:14 25:24 736 30:54 05:30
2nd
2nd
Primera-Teamjobs Senior Male - 25:26 754
3rd
3rd
Finchley RT Espoir Male - 25:58 1145
4th
4
4th
2nd
Team TMC Veteran Male 28:32 26:48 1806 30:54 04:06
5th
1
5th
Team TMC Senior Male 27:19 27:05 2016
6th
9
6th
VC de Londres Junior Male - 27:19 2181
7th
2
7th
3rd
Blazing Saddles Veteran Male 29:15 27:32 2333 31:34 04:02
8th
3
8th
Blazing Saddles Junior Male 28:02 27:33 2345
9th
9th
University of Exeter Cycling Club Espoir Male - 27:34 2357
10th
3
10th
South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet Senior Male 28:08 27:50 2552
11th
11th
Velo Club Venta Veteran Male - 28:20 2932
12th
12th
Lewes Wanderers CC Veteran Male - 28:46 3268
13th
13th
Preston Park Youth Cycling Club Veteran Male - 29:09 3569
14th
14th
DHC (Districts of Hamwic Cyclesport) Veteran Male - 29:17 3674
15th
3
15th
Poole Whs Junior Male 28:26 29:20 3714
16th
3
16th
7th
Velo Club St Raphael Veteran Male 30:07 29:21 3728 31:56 02:35
17th
17th
4th
DHC (Districts of Hamwic Cyclesport) Veteran Male 29:52 29:24 3768 33:05 03:41
18th
18th
VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) Veteran Male - 29:29 3833
19th
3
19th
Petersfield Triathlon Club Senior Male 29:29 29:37 3937
20th
1
20th
6th
Southdown Velo Veteran Male 30:01 29:38 3950 32:24 02:46
21st
4
21st
Velo Club St Raphael Veteran Male 29:51 30:32 4763
22nd
22nd
10th
GS Vecchi Veteran Male - 30:45 5042 31:50 01:05
23rd
23rd
5th
Worthing Excelsior CC Veteran Male 32:13 31:04 5424 34:37 03:33
24th
24th
8th
Southdown Velo Veteran Male 32:16 31:05 5443 32:36 01:31
25th
25th
DHC (Districts of Hamwic Cyclesport) Senior Male - 31:17 5663
26th
26th
Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Veteran Male - 31:49 6187
27th
27th
9th
Farnborough & Camberley CC Veteran Male 33:45 32:25 6623 33:40 01:15
28th
28th
Preston Park Youth Cycling Club Veteran Male - 33:30 7167
29th
29th
11th
Portsmouth Triathletes Veteran Male 33:47 34:16 7494 32:30 -01:46
30th
30th
Portsmouth North End CC Veteran Male - 37:06 7978
31st
31st
12th
GS Avanti Veteran Male 35:27 37:43 8003 33:13 -04:30

Awards

Male
1st Paceline RT 25:24
2nd Primera-Teamjobs 25:26
3rd Finchley RT 25:58
Espoir Male
1st Finchley RT 25:58
2nd University of Exeter Cycling Club 27:34
Junior Male
1st VC de Londres 27:19
2nd Blazing Saddles 27:33
3rd Poole Whs 29:20
Veteran Male (40 - 49)
1st Paceline RT 25:24
2nd Team TMC 26:48
3rd Blazing Saddles 27:32
Veteran Male (50 - 59)
1st Velo Club St Raphael 29:21
2nd Southdown Velo 29:38
3rd GS Vecchi 30:45
Veteran Male (60 - 69)
1st DHC (Districts of Hamwic Cyclesport) 29:24
2nd Farnborough & Camberley CC 32:25
3rd GS Avanti 37:43
Veteran Male (70 - 79)
1st Worthing Excelsior CC 31:04
Veteran (Standard)
1st Paceline RT 05:30
2nd Team TMC 04:06
3rd Blazing Saddles 04:02
B Category
1st Team TMC 26:48
2nd Team TMC 27:05
3rd Blazing Saddles 27:33
C Category
1st VC de Londres 27:19
2nd Blazing Saddles 27:32
3rd Velo Club St Raphael 29:21
D Category
1st Worthing Excelsior CC 31:04
2nd Southdown Velo 31:05
3rd Farnborough & Camberley CC 32:25
E Category
1st GS Avanti 37:43
Handicap
1st Team TMC 1:44
2nd Blazing Saddles 1:43
3rd Farnborough & Camberley CC 1:20
Team (Aggregate)
1st DHC (Districts of Hamwic Cyclesport) 29:17 1:29:58
29:24
31:17
Team (Bidlake)
1st DHC (Districts of Hamwic Cyclesport) 29:17 31:17
29:24
31:17