Southdown Velo (Road bikes)

4th October 2020

28 miles

Course P911/28

Startsheet

62 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
70 09:10 Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Veteran Male 1st -
68 09:08 TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp Espoir Male 2nd -
66 09:06 Crawley Wheelers Veteran Male 3rd -
64 09:04 South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet Senior Male 4th -
62 09:02 Crawley Wheelers Senior Male 5th -
41 08:41 VTTA (London & Home Counties) Veteran Male 6th -
69 09:09 Paceline RT Veteran Male 7th -
40 08:40 Velo Club St Raphael Veteran Male 8th -
59 08:59 South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet Veteran Male 9th -
56 08:56 Velo Club Venta Senior Male 10th -
51 08:51 G!ro Race Team Senior Male 11th -
38 08:38 Team TMC Senior Male 12th -
50 08:50 Torelli Espoir Female 13th -
65 09:05 Blazing Saddles Junior Male 14th -
30 08:30 South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet Senior Male 15th -
37 08:37 Hitchin Nomads CC Veteran Male 16th -
55 08:55 Farnborough & Camberley CC Veteran Male 17th -
22 08:22 ...a3crg Veteran Male 18th -
33 08:33 Brighton Excelsior CC Veteran Male 19th -
52 08:52 Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Veteran Male 20th -
27 08:27 Portsdown Hill CC Veteran Male 21st -
57 08:57 Portsdown Hill CC Senior Male 22nd -
63 09:03 Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil - Trek Espoir Male 23rd -
53 08:53 Blazing Saddles Veteran Male 24th -
28 08:28 Crawley Wheelers Veteran Male 25th -
24 08:24 Blazing Saddles Veteran Male 26th -
25 08:25 Brighton Mitre CC Veteran Male 27th -
45 08:45 Team Bottrill Senior Female 28th -
19 08:19 Southdown Velo Veteran Male 29th -
29 08:29 Velo Club St Raphael Veteran Male 30th -
13 08:13 Petersfield Triathlon Club Senior Male 31st -
31 08:31 ...a3crg Veteran Male 32nd -
34 08:34 Velo Club St Raphael Veteran Male 33rd -
46 08:46 Southdown Velo Veteran Female 34th -
35 08:35 New Forest CC Senior Male 35th -
26 08:26 Velo Club St Raphael Veteran Male 36th -
47 08:47 ...a3crg Veteran Female 37th -
9 08:09 Southdown Velo Veteran Male 38th -
15 08:15 Charlotteville Cycling Club Veteran Male 39th -
14 08:14 Farnborough & Camberley CC Veteran Male 40th -
16 08:16 Portsmouth North End CC Veteran Male 41st -
17 08:17 ...a3crg Veteran Male 42nd -
43 08:43 Portsmouth North End CC Veteran Female 43rd -
21 08:21 Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Senior Male - -
48 08:48 University of Bath Cycling Club Espoir Female - -
12 08:12 Chichester City Riders Senior Male - -
10 08:10 Chichester Westgate Triathlon Club Veteran Male - -
23 08:23 Velo Club Venta Veteran Male - -
42 08:42 Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Senior Male - -
39 08:39 ...a3crg Veteran Male - -
32 08:32 Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Veteran Male - -
36 08:36 Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Veteran Male - -
20 08:20 Velo Club St Raphael Veteran Male - -
49 08:49 Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Senior Female - -
44 08:44 CC London Veteran Female - -
67 09:07 Farnborough & Camberley CC Espoir Male - -
61 09:01 Atlas Clever Racing Team Veteran Male - -
60 09:00 Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Senior Male - -
58 08:58 ...a3crg Veteran Male - -
54 08:54 ...a3crg Senior Male - -
18 08:18 Portsmouth Triathletes Senior Male - -
11 08:11 Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Veteran Male - -

Results

26 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
1st
Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Veteran Male - 1:07:08 166 1:15:21 08:13
2nd
2nd
TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp Espoir Male - 1:07:52 238
3rd
3rd
Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Senior Male - 1:10:12 472
4th
2
4th
Crawley Wheelers Senior Male - 1:10:56 640
5th
5th
South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet Senior Male - 1:11:14 712
6th
6th
...a3crg Veteran Male - 1:11:54 876
7th
2
7th
Velo Club Venta Senior Male - 1:12:55 1133
8th
3
8th
2nd
Crawley Wheelers Veteran Male - 1:13:09 1192 1:15:47 02:38
9th
2
9th
Blazing Saddles Junior Male - 1:14:13 1475
10th
2
10th
South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet Senior Male - 1:15:18 1780
10th
10th
Team TMC Senior Male - 1:15:18 1780
12th
12th
Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Senior Male - 1:15:46 1905
13th
13th
Farnborough & Camberley CC Espoir Male - 1:16:09 2016
14th
2
14th
4th
Brighton Excelsior CC Veteran Male - 1:18:49 2767 1:16:40 -02:09
15th
2
15th
3rd
Crawley Wheelers Veteran Male - 1:19:11 2842 1:18:05 -01:06
16th
6
16th
6th
Velo Club St Raphael Veteran Male - 1:20:23 3064 1:16:00 -04:23
17th
2
17th
7th
...a3crg Veteran Male - 1:21:41 3310 1:16:00 -05:41
18th
1
1st
4th
...a3crg Veteran Female - 1:23:23 3653 1:21:14 -02:09
19th
18th
Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Veteran Male - 1:23:36 3700
20th
1
19th
8th
Southdown Velo Veteran Male - 1:27:52 4838 1:17:50 -10:02
21st
20th
10th
Southdown Velo Veteran Male - 1:29:59 5623 1:18:21 -11:38
22nd
21st
9th
Velo Club St Raphael Veteran Male - 1:31:35 6182 1:20:36 -10:59
23rd
1
22nd
12th
Portsmouth North End CC Veteran Male - 1:32:15 6362 1:14:53 -17:22
24th
1
23rd
11th
Farnborough & Camberley CC Veteran Male - 1:34:51 6896 1:21:00 -13:51
25th
2nd
CC London Veteran Female - 1:35:23 6986
26th
24th
13th
...a3crg Veteran Male - 1:48:32 7235 1:19:13 -29:19

Awards

Male
1st Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 1:07:08
2nd TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 1:07:52
3rd Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 1:10:12
Female
1st ...a3crg 1:23:23
2nd CC London 1:35:23
Espoir Male
1st TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 1:07:52
2nd Farnborough & Camberley CC 1:16:09
Junior Male
1st Blazing Saddles 1:14:13
Veteran Male (40 - 49)
1st Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 1:07:08
2nd Crawley Wheelers 1:13:09
3rd Velo Club St Raphael 1:20:23
Veteran Female (40 - 49)
1st ...a3crg 1:23:23
Veteran Male (50 - 59)
1st Brighton Excelsior CC 1:18:49
2nd Crawley Wheelers 1:19:11
3rd Southdown Velo 1:27:52
Veteran Male (60 - 69)
1st Velo Club St Raphael 1:31:35
2nd Farnborough & Camberley CC 1:34:51
3rd ...a3crg 1:48:32
Veteran (Standard)
1st Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 08:13
2nd Crawley Wheelers 02:38
3rd Crawley Wheelers -01:06
B Category
1st Velo Club Venta 1:12:55
2nd Blazing Saddles 1:14:13
3rd Team TMC 1:15:18
3rd South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 1:15:18
C Category
1st Crawley Wheelers 1:19:11
2nd Southdown Velo 1:27:52
D Category
1st ...a3crg 1:23:23
2nd Southdown Velo 1:29:59
3rd Farnborough & Camberley CC 1:34:51
E Category
1st Portsmouth North End CC 1:32:15
2nd ...a3crg 1:48:32
Team (Aggregate)
1st Crawley Wheelers 1:10:56 3:43:16
1:13:09
1:19:11
2nd ...a3crg 1:11:54 3:56:58
1:21:41
1:23:23
Team (Bidlake)
1st Crawley Wheelers 1:10:56 1:19:11
1:13:09
1:19:11
2nd ...a3crg 1:11:54 1:23:23
1:21:41
1:23:23